St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2010 Results
State.jpg
Erin fastest SF time, Jessica 3rd fastest, Lauren 5th fastest & fastest freshman
Monday, February 7
November
Jessica & Macee @ Junior Olympics Results, photos & more
Leah, Jessica, Shelby & Kim @ CIM Results Photos
Erin, Camille, & Allison @ Foot Locker West
Results Info & Photos

STATE
Erin runs fastest SF time at State ever!  Jessica 3rd fastest SF time ever! Lauren runs fastest SF freshman time ever!
Erin 15th fastest senior of the day, Jessica 9th fastest junior of the day. Lauren 11th fastest freshman of the day and 5th fastest SF time ever!
Results Photos  
1 Sarah Baxter FR SS Simi Valley 1819 SS 16:57 5:28
2 Clare Carroll FR SJS Granite Bay 1283 SJS 17:24 5:36
32 Erin Matranga SR SJS St. Francis 1380 SJS 18:30 5:58
56 Jessica Diaz JR SJS St. Francis 1379 SJS 18:49 6:04
62 Lauren Larocco FR SJS St. Francis 1378 SJS 18:51 6:04

Run to Feed the Hungry Photos
SF ranked 7th in state division 1
Rankings
Just Released:  Bill Klas Photos from Stanford  
Sections
Jessica, Lauren and Erin to State!
Results Photos
JV 1st, F/S 2nd, Varsity 3rd So Close!  One point away from going to state!
Varsity
1. Granite Bay 45
2. Oak Ridge 52
3. St. Francis 53
1    1   73 Clare Carroll           9  1 Granite Bay            17:55  T 
2    2   81 Brooke Holt             12 1 Granite Bay            18:25  T
5    5  332 Jessica Diaz            11 1 St. Francis            18:55  I 
6    6  339 Lauren Larocco          9  1 St. Francis            18:57  I
8    8  340 Erin Matranga           12 1 St. Francis            19:10  I
19   16  333 Camille Dyer            11 1 St. Francis            19:42     
21   18  338 Kim Lackner             10 1 St. Francis            19:56   
26   22  337 Allison Klas            10 1 St. Francis            20:15   
38   34  349 Shelby Vollmer          12 1 St. Francis            20:42
   
JV
1. St. Francis 20
2. Davis 40
3. Nevada Union 99
1       276 Leeann Hold             11 1 Oak Ridge              20:38  I 
2    1  335 Susan Frazier           11 1 St. Francis            21:28  T 
3    2  348 Mikaela Vaden           12 1 St. Francis            21:44  T
7    4  331 Leah Campbell           11 1 St. Francis            21:54  T 
9    6  341 Megan McKinnon          12 1 St. Francis            22:00  T 
10    7  350 Ella Winje              12 1 St. Francis            22:01  T
12    9  344 Ridgely Provencal       11 1 St. Francis            22:25  T
40   32  336 Abby Johnson            11 1 St. Francis            25:19  T
F/S
1. Oak Ridge 26
2. St. Francis 52
3. Davis 68
1         5 Lauren Stanislaw        9  1 Beyer                  13:09  I 
2    1  286 Rachel Peterson         9  1 Oak Ridge              13:22  T  
4    2  351 Ariel Young             9  1 St. Francis            13:27  T 
5    3  342 Macee Moreno            9  1 St. Francis            13:41  T
8    6  345 Madison Rawson          9  1 St. Francis            14:02  T
14   10  334 Eleanor Ferguson        10 1 St. Francis            14:12  T
41   31  343 Melanie Stralen         10 1 St. Francis            15:24  T
45   35  347 Maddy Strong            9  1 St. Francis            15:34  T
53   42  346 Taylor Semon            10 1 St. Francis            17:13  T

Subsections
Results Photos 
Varsity 3rd, JV 2nd, F/S 3rd
Varsity
1. Granite Bay 49
2. Oak Ridge 61
3. St. Francis 73
1    1  408 Clare Carroll           9  1 Granite Bay            18:41  T 
2    2  413 Brooke Holt             12 1 Granite Bay            18:42  T
9    8 1225 Jessica Diaz            11 1 St. Francis            19:55  T  
11   10 1230 Erin Matranga           12 1 St. Francis            19:56  T
21   17 1226 Camille Dyer            11 1 St. Francis            20:09  T 
22   18 1229 Lauren Larocco          9  1 St. Francis            20:10  T 
24   20 1228 Kim Lackner             10 1 St. Francis            20:10  T
28   23 1227 Allison Klas            10 1 St. Francis            20:18  T
42   36 1223 Shelby Vollmer          12 1 St. Francis            20:49  T
JV
1. Davis 35
2. St. Francis 44
3. Del Oro 75
1      1008 Leeann Hold             11 1 Oak Ridge              20:26  I 
2    1 1665 Dominique Tristant      10 2 Del Oro                20:29  T 
3    2 1222 Mikaela Vaden           12 1 St. Francis            21:40  T
8    6 1218 Megan McKinnon          12 1 St. Francis            22:02  T
12    9 1220 Ridgely Provencal       11 1 St. Francis            22:15  T 
13   10 1224 Ella Winje              12 1 St. Francis            22:17  T
21   17 1215 Susan Frazier           11 1 St. Francis            23:05  T
38   30 1213 Leah Campbell           11 1 St. Francis            24:07  T
78   56 1217 Abby Johnson            11 1 St. Francis            26:02  T    
80      1214 Katie Esparza           11 1 St. Francis            26:06    
81      1221 Tatiana Smith           11 1 St. Francis            26:06
91      1219 Natalie Obaldia         12 1 St. Francis            26:46   
F/S
1. Oak Ridge 23
2. Davis 75
3. St. Francis 101
1        56 Lauren Stanislaw        9  1 Beyer                  13:29  I 
2       376 Mariyah Banks           9  1 Golden Valley          13:29  I
8    6 1202 Macee Moreno            9  1 St. Francis            14:02  T 
9    7 1205 Madison Rawson          9  1 St. Francis            14:06  T
17   14 1212 Ariel Young             9  1 St. Francis            14:36  T
31   26 1199 Eleanor Ferguson        10 1 St. Francis            15:13  T
57   48 1209 Maddy Strong            9  1 St. Francis            15:45  T
68   56 1204 Kimberly Pierson        10 1 St. Francis            15:59  T
104   76 1206 Taylor Semon            10 1 St. Francis            17:01  T
109   78 1197 Mika Brown              10 1 St. Francis            17:08  T 
110      1201 Rachel Jacobs           10 1 St. Francis            17:08    
111      1211 Margot Wagner           10 1 St. Francis            17:10    
112      1198 Lauren Bryan            10 1 St. Francis            17:10   
123      1200 Christie Henderson      9  1 St. Francis            17:25
164      1210 Alex Valdez             10 1 St. Francis            19:06
   


Varsity-1.jpg
Monday, November 1
October
Delta Championship
Results Photos2 Photos
Ariel 1st, Varsity and F/S 2nd.  Varsity top 5 under 20, top 7 earn medals as part of top 10
Varsity
1. Oak Ridge 34
2. St. Francis 41
3. Ponderosa 72
1 Samantha Ralstin                12    Oak Ridge            19:03 
2 Reaghan Emrick                  9     Oak Ridge            19:08 
5 Jessica Diaz                    11    St Francis           19:20 
6 Erin Matranga                   12    St Francis           19:36 
7 Lauren Larocco                  9     St Francis           19:37 
11 Allison Klas                    10    St Francis           19:52 
12 Camille Dyer                    11    St Francis           19:57 
14 April Rosas-Willet              11    St Francis           20:36 
16 Kim Lackner                     10    St Francis           20:49 
19 Shelby Vollmer                  12    St Francis           21:05 
28 Mikaela Vaden                   12    St Francis           21:58 
29 Susan Frazier                   11    St Francis           22:02 
30 Ridgely Provencal               11    St Francis           22:05 
31 Megan McKinnon                  12    St Francis           22:07 
32 Ella Winje                      12    St Francis           22:10 
36 Leah Campbell                   11    St Francis           22:30 
49 Abby Johnson                    11    St Francis           25:32 
50 Tatiana Smith                   11    St Francis           25:37 
53 Katie Esparza                   11    St Francis           25:57
 
F/S
1. Oak Ridge 34
2. St. Francis 36
3. Sheldon 62
1 Ariel Young                     9     St Francis           13:23 
2 Rachel Peterson                 9     Oak Ridge            13:47 
3 Macee Moreno                    9     St Francis           14:00 
6 Madison Rawson                  9     St Francis           14:16 
10 Eleanor Ferguson                10    St Francis           14:49 
16 Rebbeca Bauer                   10    St Francis           15:23
20 Lauren Bryan                    10    St Francis           15:56
22 Maddy Strong                    9     St Francis           16:07 
23 Melanie Stralen                 10    St Francis           16:09 
25 Rachel Jacobs                   10    St Francis           16:36 
26 Christie Henderson              9     St Francis           16:40
28 Margot Wagner                   10    St Francis           16:47 
29 Mika Brown                      10    St Francis           16:57 
34 Sophie Noda                     9     St Francis           17:33 
35 Taylor Semon                    10    St Francis           17:36 
39 Jessica Bianucci                10    St Francis           18:12
43 Alex Valdez                     10    St Francis           19:10
 
Academy Meet
Results Photos
Great time in Kentucky.  Team treated to Louisville hospitality and meet sister team.  Jessica 2nd and team 2nd.
1. Assumption 28
2. St. Francis 63
3. Sacred Heart 66
1 Brink, Emma               12 Sacred Heart          18:22.30    1             
2 Diaz, Jessica             11 St Francis            19:13.40    2             
3 Bean, Emily               09 Assumption            19:23.10    3             
4 El Rady, Ashley           12 Assumption            19:33.20    4
             
5 Matranga, Erin            12 St Francis            19:42.10    5             
6 McCaslin, Caroline        11 Assumption            19:49.90    6             
7 Receveur, Katherine       09 Assumption            20:02.00    7             
8 Vokoun, Amanda            11 Assumption            20:05.30    8             
9 Crawford, Kate            09 Assumption            20:09.60    9             
14 Byrd, Jessica             09 Assumption            20:33.40   14
            
15 Klas, Allison             10 St Francis            20:40.10   15            
16 Lackner, Kim              10 St Francis            20:44.50   16

25 McKiernan, Colleen        12 Assumption            21:14.00                 
26 Frazier, Susan            11 St Francis            21:16.40   25            
30 Marko, Ellen              12 Assumption            21:29.60                 
31 Dadds, Taylor             12 Assumption            21:36.20
                 
32 Vollmer, Shelby           12 St Francis            21:37.90   28            
36 Ferguson, Eleanor         10 St Francis            22:29.30   31            
46 Strong, Maddie            09 St Francis            24:43.70                 
49 Huggins, Sarah            11 St Francis            26:09.40                 
50 Noda, Sophie              09 St Francis            27:14.40
                 

Bella Vista Invitational
Results Photos Photos2
F/S 1st in Sophmore race, JV 1st & Varisty 2nd.  Madison 2nd in Sophmore race, Ridgely 2nd in JV
Varsity
1. Granite Bay 44
2. St. Francis 83
3. Clovis North 94
1  #423 Carroll, Clare       9 Granite Bay             5:52.5   18:15.10    1   
2  #430 Holt, Brooke        12 Granite Bay             6:10.5   19:11.00    2      
6  #973 Diaz, Jessica       11 St Francis              6:20.2   19:41.20    6  
14  #985 Matranga, Erin      12 St Francis              6:28.7   20:07.66   14      
16  #984 Larocco, Lauren      9 St Francis              6:30.9   20:14.27   16  
20  #982 Klas, Allison       10 St Francis              6:33.3   20:21.74   19
31  #974 Dyer, Camille       11 St Francis              6:41.4   20:46.86   28
48  #977 Frazier, Susan      11 St Francis              6:55.8   21:31.75   41  
49 #1004 Young, Ariel 9 St Francis 6:55.9 21:32.06 42  
56 #1001 Vollmer, Shelby     12 St Francis              7:00.5   21:46.19       
57 #983 Lackner, Kim 10 St Francis 7:00.6 21:46.62
       
JV
1. St. Francis 36
2. Del Oro 53
3. Davis Sr. 74
1  #786 Brockovich, Emilee   9 Reno                    7:11.5   22:20.45        
2  #991 Provencal, Ridgely  11 St Francis              7:20.7   22:49.10    1      
4  #986 McKinnon, Megan     12 St Francis              7:22.4   22:54.20    3   
5   #1003 Winje, Ella            12 St Francis              7:23.3   22:57.14    4  
10  #972 Campbell, Leah      11 St Francis              7:33.4   23:28.50    8
25  #981 Johnson, Abby       11 St Francis              8:08.8   25:18.53   20
34  #995 Smith, Tatiana      11 St Francis              8:25.3   26:09.86   26
50  #989 Obaldia, Natalie    12 St Francis              8:42.1   27:01.99   35           
53  #975 Esparza, Katie      11 St Francis              8:46.6   27:15.95                
55  #979 Huggins, Sarah      11 St Francis              8:49.6   27:25.12
       
Sophmore
1. St. Francis 37
2. Del Oro 43
3. Davis Sr. 58
1  #729 Brower, Mia         10 Oak Ridge               6:32.5   13:49.18       
  2  #992 Rawson, Madison      9 St Francis              6:36.4   13:57.40    1  
  3  #976 Ferguson, Eleanor   10 St Francis              6:55.7   14:38.16    2  
16  #971 Bryan, Lauren       10 St Francis              7:29.2   15:48.93    9  
17 #990 Pierson, Kimberly 10 St Francis 7:29.9 15:50.33 10  
40  #978 Henderson, Christi   9 St Francis              8:00.8   16:55.64   15 
44  #994 Semon, Taylor       10 St Francis              8:04.6   17:03.75   16  
45 #970 Brown, Mika 10 St Francis 8:04.9 17:04.26 17
46  #980 Jacobs, Rachel      10 St Francis              8:08.5   17:11.87       
47  #988 Noda, Sophie         9 St Francis              8:08.6   17:12.21       
63  #969 Bianucci, Jessica   10 St Francis              8:48.0   18:35.50               
65 #1000 Valdez, Alex        10 St Francis              8:50.4   18:40.46
       

Other Meet
Results JV Photos
Another sweep! Jessica 1st in Varsity, Susan 1st in JV and Ariel 2nd F/S
Varsity
1. Jessica Diaz 17:54 St Francis 11
2. Erin Matranga 18:15 St. Francis 12
4. Camille Dyer 18:38 St. Francis 11
6. Kim Lackner 18:44 St. Francis 10
7. Shelby Vollmer 19:20 St. Francis 12
9. Mikaela Vaden 19:31 St. Francis 12
12. Allison Klas 19:45 St. Francis 10
JV
1. Susan Frazier 12:27 St. Francis 11
2. Leah Campbell 12:46 St. Francis 11
9. Abby Johnson 14:14 St. Francis 11
13. Tatiana Smith 14:32 St. Francis 11
15. Katie Esparza 15:15 St. Francis 11
17. Natalie Obaldia 15:20 St. Francis 12
18. Sarah Huggins 15:21 St. Francis 11
F/S
1. Elizabeth Hutchinsen 11:22 Rio Americano 9
2. Ariel Young 11:38 St. Francis 9
3 Macee Moreno 11:54 St. Francis 9
5. Madison Rawson 12:30 St. Francis 9
6. Ally Sperbeck 12:44 St. Francis 9
8. Eleanor Ferguson 12:49 St. Francis 10
17. Lauren Bryan 13:33 St. Francis 10
20. Kimberly Pierson 13:39 St. Francis 10
26. Maddy Strong 14:11 St. Francis 9
28. Christie Henderson 14:16 St. Francis 9
35. Mika Brown 14:29 St. Francis 10
44. Taylor Semon 14:53 St. Francis 10
45. Sophie Noda 14:58 St. Francis 9
46. Margot Wagner 15:02 St. Francis 10
65. Jessica Bianucci 16:08 St. Francis 10
66. Alex Valdez 16:21 St. Francis 10

Delta Meet
Results Photos Photos2
Ariel 1st in F/S, Jessica 2nd in Varsity.  Varsity and F/S 2nd place
Varsity
1. Oak Ridge 36
2. St. Francis 37
3. Pleasant Grove 87
1 Jerriann Wells                  9     Pleasant Grove       18:50 
2 Jessica Diaz                    11    St Francis           18:56
6 Erin Matranga                   12    St Francis           19:14 
9 April Rosas-Willet              11    St Francis           19:21 
10 Camille Dyer                    11    St Francis           19:25
13 Lauren Larocco                  9     St Francis           19:44  
15 Kim Lackner                     10    St Francis           19:48 
16 Allison Klas                    10    St Francis           19:52
20 Mikaela Vaden                   12    St Francis           20:03  
22 Shelby Vollmer                  12    St Francis           20:41  
24 Susan Frazier                   11    St Francis           21:04
28 Ridgely Provencal               11    St Francis           22:06  
30 Ella Winje                      12    St Francis           22:18 
31 Leah Campbell                   11    St Francis           22:18 
32 Megan McKinnon                  12    St Francis           22:22
49 Abby Johnson                    11    St Francis           25:15 
50 Tatiana Smith                   11    St Francis           25:19
54 Katie Esparza                   11    St Francis           25:42
59 Sarah Huggins                   11    St Francis           26:50

F/S
1. Oak Ridge 28
2. St. Francis 38
3. Sheldon 79
1 Ariel Young                     12    St Francis           11:42 
2 Mindy Ong                       9     Oak Ridge            11:45 
3 Macee Moreno                    9     St Francis           12:06
8 Madison Rawson                  9     St Francis           12:41  
10 Ally Sperbeck                   9     St Francis           12:56
16 Eleanor Ferguson                10    St Francis           13:36 
17 Rebbeca Bauer                   10    St Francis           13:37 
18 Lauren Bryan                    10    St Francis           13:45 
19 Kimberly Pierson                10    St Francis           13:54 
20 Maddy Strong                    9     St Francis           13:59
28 Mika Brown                      10    St Francis           14:54
30 Margot Wagner                   10    St Francis           14:59 
31 Rachel Jacobs                   10    St Francis           15:00 
32 Christie Henderson              9     St Francis           15:00 
33 Sophie Noda                     9     St Francis           15:07
35 Taylor Semon                    10    St Francis           15:14
40 Jessica Bianucci                10    St Francis           16:23 
42 Alex Valdez                     10    St Francis           16:33

Del Oro 4000
Results Photos
Ariel 1st in F/S, Susan 1st in JV, Jessica 3rd in Varsity  A Sweep, all 3 teams 1st place
Varsity
1. St. Francis 39
2. Placer 60
3. Del Oro 61

1 Caitlin Devitt-Payne    SR DEL ORO                  15:23 
2 Shayna Powless          JR ROSEVILLE                15:35 
3 Jessica Diaz            JR ST FRANCIS               15:37
7 Erin Matranga           SR ST FRANCIS               16:00 
8 Camille Dyer            JR ST FRANCIS               16:02

11 Allison Klas            SO ST FRANCIS               16:33
15 Shelby Vollmer          SR ST FRANCIS               16:45
22 Mikaela Vaden           SR ST FRANCIS               17:07

JV
1. St. Francis 22
2. Westmoor 49
3. Del Oro 51

1 Susan Frazier           JR ST FRANCIS               17:35 
2 Megan McKinnon          SR ST FRANCIS               18:16 
3 Ella Winje              SR ST FRANCIS               18:16 
4 Leah Campbell           JR ST FRANCIS               18:17
14 Ridgely Provencal       JR ST FRANCIS               20:23
20 Tatiana Smith           JR ST FRANCIS               21:20
22 Abby Johnson            JR ST FRANCIS               21:24
24 Natalie Obaldia         SR ST FRANCIS               21:30 
25 Katie Esparza           JR ST FRANCIS               21:48 
26 Sarah Huggins           JR ST FRANCIS               22:16

F/S
1. St. Francis 31
2. Del Oro 33
3. Woodcreek 85
1 Ariel Young             SR ST FRANCIS               16:17 
2 Kim Lackner             SO ST FRANCIS               16:38 
3 Macee Moreno            FR ST FRANCIS               16:45
9 Madison Rawson          FR ST FRANCIS               17:30
18 Eleanor Ferguson        SO ST FRANCIS               18:03
27 Maddy Strong            FR ST FRANCIS               19:03
32 Rebecca Bauer           SO ST FRANCIS               19:38 
33 Lauren Bryan            SO ST FRANCIS               19:47
39 Mika Brown              SO ST FRANCIS               20:18 
40 Christie Henderson      FR ST FRANCIS               20:18 
41 Taylor Semon            SO ST FRANCIS               20:20 
42 Rachel Jacobs           SO ST FRANCIS               20:21
46 Margot Wagner           SO ST FRANCIS               20:54
50 Sophie Noda             FR ST FRANCIS               21:13




Tuesday, November 16
September

Stanford Invitational
Results Photos 
Jessica in top 5!  Varsity is 4th
1. Davis 115
2. Vista 126
4. St. Francis 138
1 2211 Ashley Cope           FR SDS VISTA              SDS 18:26  5:56
2 215 Elaine McVay SR NCS CALIFORNIA NCS 18:33 5:58 
5 1978 Jessica Diaz          JR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 19:10  6:11
12 1981 Erin Matrange         SR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 19:30  6:17
28 1979 Camille Dyer          JR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 19:58  6:26
49 1982 April Rosas-Willett   JR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 20:30  6:36
61 1980 Allison Klas          SO SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 20:39  6:39 
62 1983 Mikaela Vaden         SR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 20:42  6:40
109 1984 Shelby Vollmer           SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 21:46  7:01

Oak Ridge Invitational
Results Photos Photos 2 Photos 3 Photos 4
Lauren first in F/S, Jessica second in Varsity, Varsity 1st, JV 1st, F/S 2nd
Varsity
1. St. Francis 53
2. Woodcreek 76
3. Del Oro 97

1 Karina Nunes                    10    Woodcreek            19:30 
2 Jessica Diaz                    11    St Francis           19:35
9 Camille Dyer                    11    St Francis           20:03 
11 Erin Matranga                   12    St Francis           20:23 
12 April Willet                    11    St Francis           20:32 
21 Allison Klas                    10    St Francis           21:11
27 Shelby Vollmer                  12    St Francis           21:21 
40 Mikaela Vaden                   12    St Francis           22:03

JV
1. St. Francis 28
2. Davis 41
3. Del Oro 97
1 Janice Mallery                  12    Woodcreek            22:29 
2 Kathy Dooley                    12    Davis Sr.            22:55 
4 Megan McKinnon                  12    St Francis           23:11 
5 Leah Campbell                   11    St Francis           23:12 
7 Ella Winje                      12    St Francis           23:24 
8 Susan Frazier                   11    St Francis           23:35 
9 Ridgely Provencal               11    St Francis           23:43
38 Tatiana Smith                   11    St Francis           27:39 
46 Sarah Huggins                   11    St Francis           28:08 
47 Abby Johnson                    11    St Francis           28:09 
55 Katie Esparza                   11    St Francis           28:42

F/S
1. Oak Ridge 32
2. St. Francis 44
3. Del Oro 88

1 Lauren Larocco                  9     St Francis           13:12 
2 Reaghan Emrick                  9     Oak Ridge            13:15 
4 Ariel Young                          9    St Francis           13:49 
8 Macee Moreno                    9     St Francis           14:13 
11 Kim Lackner                     10    St Francis           14:18 
20 Madison Rawson                  9     St Francis           14:54 
24 Ally Sperbeck                   9     St Francis           14:59 
25 Eleanor Ferguson                10    St Francis           15:01 
50 Rebecca Bauer                   10    St Francis           15:44 
69 Maddy Strong                    9     St Francis           16:21 
75 Kimberly Pierson                10    St Francis           16:25 
84 Sophie Noda                     9     St Francis           16:49
96 Lauren Bryan                    10    St Francis           17:08 
98 Rachel Jacobs                   10    St Francis           17:10 
102 Margot Wagner                   10    St Francis           17:17 
118 Mika Brown                      10    St Francis           17:43 
119 Christie Henderson              9     St Francis           17:46 
124 Taylor Semon                    10    St Francis           17:56
143 Jessica Bianucci                10    St Francis           18:42


Ed Sias Invitational
Results Photos Photos 2
Eleanor first in F/S JV unlim! Varsity 2nd, JV 2nd, F/S 2nd
Varsity
1. Granada 72
2. St. Francis 83
3. College Park 135
1. Sophie Hartley FR Granada 12:02.5
2. Natalie Dimits JR Livermore 12:10.4
10. April Rosas-Willett JR St. Francis 12:54.5
12. Jessica Diaz JR St. Francis 12:56.8
15. Allison Klas SO St. Francis 13:04.9
18. Camille Dyer JR St. Francis 13:11.0
30. Shelby Vollmer SR St. Francis 13:41.0
48. Kim Lackner SO St. Francis 14:05.4
86. Susan Frazier JR St. Francis 15:07.8
JV
1. Carondelet 88
2. St. Francis 94
3. Monte Vista 122
1. Spencer Moore FR St. Mary's 12:45.8
2. Mikaela Vaden SR St. Francis 14:03.6
3. Megan McKinnon SR St. Francis 14:24.9
10. Leah Campbell JR St. Francis 14:47.0
17. Ridgely Provencal JR St. Francis 15:15.3
91. Abby Johnson JR St. Francis 17:10.5
124. Tatiana Smith JR St. Francis 17:57.4
Frosh/Soph
1. Campolindo 65
2. St. Francis 100
3. Monte Vista 117
1. Hannah Dorman SO West Valley 13:15.1
2. Sarah Orders SO Campolindo 13:19.7
6. Ariel Young FR St. Francis 13:46.3
9. Macee Moreno FR St. Francis 14:01.2
17. Madison Rawson FR St. Francis 14:33.4
45. Rebecca Bauer SO St. Francis 15:33.5
46. Ally Specbeck FR St. Francis 15:33.7
54. Kim Pierson SO St. Francis 15:52.5
72. Maddy Strong FR St. Francis 16:11.9
FS/JV Unlimited
1. Eleanor Ferguson SO St. Francis 14:53.7
22. Rachel Jacobs SO St. Francis 16:57.8
32. Sophie Noda FR St. Francis 17:20.5
40. Lauren Bryan SO St. Francis 17:34.7
42. Mika Brown SO St. Francis 17:37.7
59. Sarah Huggins JR St. Francis 17:56.7
66. Christin Henderson FR St. Francis 18:14.1
70. Margot Wagner SO St. Francis 18:23.2
74. Taylor Semen SO St. Francis 18:30.9
82. Jesssica Bianucci FR St. Francis 18:55.3

The Rankings are out, Troubies ranked #67 Ranking
Del Oro Invitational
Results  Photos  Photos 2
April & Erin in top 10 Varsity 2nd, Ella wins JV race & JV team 1st, Allison, Lauren & Ariel in top 10 F/S 1st
Varsity
1. GB      23
2. St Francis 79
3. Del Oro  80
1 Brooke Holt             SR GRANITE BAY              14:51 
2 Clare Carroll           FR GRANITE BAY              15:04
8 April Willett           JR ST FRANCIS               16:20 
9 Erin Matranga           SR ST FRANCIS               16:21

19 Camille Dyer            JR ST FRANCIS               17:03 
20 Jessica Diaz            JR ST FRANCIS               17:03
27 Shelby Vollmer          SR ST FRANCIS               17:22
34 Mikaela Vaden           SR ST FRANCIS               17:47

JV
1. St. Francis 17
2. Del Oro 41
1 Ella Winje              SR ST FRANCIS               18:13 
2 Susanna Juvonen         JR CASA ROBLE               18:15 
3 Leah Campbell           JR ST FRANCIS               18:54 
4 Megan McKinnon          SR ST FRANCIS               19:00 
5 Paige Klugherz          SR ST FRANCIS               19:40
11 Ridgely Provencal       JR ST FRANCIS               20:14
13 Lauren Flores           SR ST FRANCIS               20:28
23 Tatiana Smith           JR ST FRANCIS               22:06 
25 Abby Johnson            JR ST FRANCIS               22:15 
26 Katie Esparza           JR ST FRANCIS               22:26 
27 Natalie Obaldia         SR ST FRANCIS               22:55
29 Sarah Huggins           JR ST FRANCIS               23:42

Frosh/Soph
1. St. Francis  49
2. Placer  77
3. Woodcreek 90
1 Karina Nunez            SO WOODCREEK                16:16 
2 Marisa Carino           FR OAKMONT                  16:35 
3 Allison Klas            SO ST FRANCIS               16:58 
8 Lauren Larocco          FR ST FRANCIS               17:31 
9 Ariel Young             SR ST FRANCIS               17:41
15 Kim Lackner             SO ST FRANCIS               18:19 
16 Macee Moreno            FR ST FRANCIS               18:20 
23 Madison Rawson          FR ST FRANCIS               18:58 
38 Ally Sperbeck           FR ST FRANCIS               19:42
48 Eleanor Ferguson        SO ST FRANCIS               20:27 
49 T K Rose                SO ST FRANCIS               20:31
53 Rebecca Bauer           SO ST FRANCIS               20:42
59 Kimberly Pierson        SO ST FRANCIS               21:32
61 Sophie Noda             FR ST FRANCIS               21:33 
64 Maddy Strong            FR ST FRANCIS               21:37
73 Rachel Jacobs           SO ST FRANCIS               22:40
78 Christie Henderson      FR ST FRANCIS               23:05 
79 Margot Wagner           SO ST FRANCIS               23:13 
80 Melanie Stralen         SO ST FRANCIS               23:19
82 Mika Brown              SO ST FRANCIS               23:29 
85 Taylor Semon            SO ST FRANCIS               23:45
99 Jessica Bianucci        SO ST FRANCIS               25:29



 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Concentration is the ability to think about absolutely nothing when it is absolutely necessary." - Ray Knight
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement