St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2011 Results
Fastest SF State Team Ever
Fastest SF State team ever
Friday, December 23
November
December
Susan & Peyton in Myrtle Beach
Madison, Camille, Lauren & Kim at CIM Photos
Miranda makes Conning Tower list

November
STATE Info Results Photos Rob's Photos Hugh's Photos
Fastest SF time at State ever! Miranda has 3rd fastest SF time and fastest SF Freshman time ever!
Lauren and Madison have 2nd & 3rd fastest SF Sophmore time ever!
1. San Clemente 87
2. Vista Murrieta 105
4. St. Francis 162
1. Hagen Reedy JR Buchanan 17:27
2. Laura Hollander SR Marina 17:32
23. Miranda Myers FR St. Francis 18:37
44. Lauren LaRocco SO St. Francis 19:05
51. Madison Rawson SO St. Francis 19:08
52. Camille Dyer SR St. Francis 19:08
77. Peyton Bilo FR St. Francis 19:23
90. Eleanor Ferguson JR St. Francis 19:31
126. Allison Klas JR St. Francis 20:10


Going to STATE!!!
Division 1 Section Champions!!

Sections at Folsom Friday
Info
Results Photos Hugh's Photos
A sweep at Sections! Lauren 4th in varsity, Kim 1st in JV, Camille 2nd in F/S
Varsity
1. St. Francis 31
2. Oak Ridge 65
3. Davis 90
1 65 Faith Makau 11 1 Enochs 18:59 I
2 1 32 Sophie Meads 10 1 Davis Sr. 19:03 I
4 2 318 Laurn Larocco 10 1 St Francis (sac) 19:07 T
5 3 322 Miranda Myers 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:14 T
7 4 308 Peyton Bilo 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:27 T
13 10 313 Eleanor Ferguson 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:03 T
15 12 312 Camille Dyer 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:17 T
16 13 324 Madison Rawson 10 1 St Francis (sac) 20:21 T
22 17 316 Allison Klas 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:40 T
JV
1. St. Francis 19
2. Sheldon 56
3. Bella Vista 73

1 1 317 Kim Lackner 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:41 T
2 2 398 Makenna Meeks 10 2 Bella Vista 20:51 I
3 3 323 Ridgely Provencal 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:58 T
4 4 311 Jessica Diaz 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:06 T
5 5 314 Susan Frazier 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:41 T
6 6 329 Sarah Wagstaff 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:48 T
17 13 326 Tatiana Smith 12 1 St Francis (sac) 23:26 T
20 15 310 Mika Brown 11 1 St Francis (sac) 23:34 T
F/S
1. St. Francis 53
2. Davis 54
3. Sheldon 69

1 1 305 Alondra Vazquez 10 1 Sheldon 12:52 T
2 2 309 Camille Bourdreaux 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:19 T
5 5 319 Ariel Medina 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:47 T
10 10 321 Macee Moreno 10 1 St Francis (sac) 13:59 T
18 17 325 Mallory Shingle 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:25 T
20 19 327 Maddy Strong 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:35 T
36 33 315 Elena Fricke 10 1 St Francis (sac) 15:20 T
38 34 328 Macie Tanaka 9 1 St Francis (sac) 15:29 T
39 320 Aubrey Mitsch 9 1 St Francis (sac) 15:31
42 330 Megan Vollmer 10 1 St Francis (sac) 15:49


Subsections at Angels Camp Directions Info
Results Photos Stuart's Photos Hugh's Photos
Another sweep 1st place. Allison takes 1st in JV, Camille 1st in F/S
Varsity
1. St. Francis 40
2. Oak Ridge 80
3. Davis 116
1 947 Mackenzie Mills 11 1 Vintage 18:57 I
2 920 Haley Kroll 12 1 Tokay 19:06 I
8 6 896 Miranda Myers 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:44 T
9 7 875 Peyton Bilo 9 1 St Francis (sac) 19:44 T
10 8 901 Madison Rawson 10 1 St Francis (sac) 19:44 T
11 9 880 Camille Dyer 12 1 St Francis (sac) 19:45 T
12 10 892 Laurn Larocco 10 1 St Francis (sac) 19:56 T
14 12 882 Eleanor Ferguson 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:01 T

JV
1. St. Francis 21
2. Davis 75
3. Bella Vista 116
1 1 890 Allison Klas 11 1 St Francis (sac) 19:53 T
2 2 1096 Makenna Meeks 10 2 Bella Vista 20:36 T
3 3 891 Kim Lackner 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:50 T
4 4 883 Susan Frazier 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:59 T
6 6 900 Ridgely Provencal 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:07 T
8 7 879 Jessica Diaz 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:15 T
12 8 911 Sarah Wagstaff 12 1 St Francis (sac) 22:18 T
21 14 877 Mika Brown 11 1 St Francis (sac) 23:10 T
30 906 Tatiana Smith 12 1 St Francis (sac) 23:46
34 878 Sara Chehrazi 12 1 St Francis (sac) 24:18
35 887 Julian Holley 12 1 St Francis (sac) 24:18
50 881 Katie Esparza 12 1 St Francis (sac) 25:16
51 888 Sarah Huggins 12 1 St Francis (sac) 25:17
71 889 Abby Johnson 12 1 St Francis (sac) 26:08
98 874 Jessica Bianucci 11 1 St Francis (sac) 28:03
107 885 Olivia Godby 12 1 St Francis (sac) 28:47

Frosh/Soph
1. St. Francis 43
2. Davis 61
3. Oak Ridge 77
1 1 876 Camille Bourdreaux 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:29 T
2 2 840 Alondra Vazquez 10 1 Sheldon 13:31 T
6 6 893 Ariel Medina 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:44 T
7 7 895 Macee Moreno 10 1 St Francis (sac) 13:49 T
10 10 913 Ariel Young 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:01 T
20 19 905 Mallory Shingle 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:40 T
22 21 894 Aubrey Mitsch 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:43 T
23 22 907 Maddy Strong 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:43 T
42 884 Elena Fricke 10 1 St Francis (sac) 15:23 I
43 908 Macie Tanaka 9 1 St Francis (sac) 15:23 I
57 910 Megan Vollmer 10 1 St Francis (sac) 15:47
59 912 Melissa Woodward 10 1 St Francis (sac) 15:54
68 902 Melanie Rogers-Martel 9 1 St Francis (sac) 16:17
107 886 Christie Henderson 10 1 St Francis (sac) 17:35
113 909 Ashley Trostel 9 1 St Francis (sac) 17:41
128 898 Sophie Noda 10 1 St Francis (sac) 19:33
133 903 Benite Rutaganira 9 1 St Francis (sac) 20:15   



Delta Champs
Saturday, November 5
October
October
Delta Championships at Folsom
DELTA LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Results Photos Stuarts Photos Hugh's Photos 
Varsity 1st F/S 1st Lauren/Miranda take 1/2 in Varsity Camille is 2nd in Frosh/Soph
Varsity
1. St. Francis 26
2. Oak Ridge 43
3. Ponderosa 71
1. Lauren Larocco 10 St Francis 18:27     19:20
2. Miranda Myers 9 St Francis 18:22        19:27
3. Maxine Goyette 12 Oak Ridge 18:56   19:44
4. Peyton Bilo 9 St. Francis 18:59            19:49
9. Eleanor Ferguson 11 St Francis 19:09  20:05
10. Madison Rawson 10 St Francis 19:13 20:06
11. Camille Dyer 12 St Francis 18:49       20:24
15. Allison Klas 11 St Francis 20:17         20:44
22. Susan Frazier 12 St Francis 20:21      21:35
23. Kim Lackner 11 St Francis                  21:37
24. Ridgely Provencal 12 St Francis         21:52
26. Sarah Wagstaff 12 St Francis 21:08    22:05
35. Mika Brown 11 St Francis 22:37         23:40
37. Tatiana Smith 12 St Francis 23:22    24:00
44. Sara Chehrazi 12 St Francis 23:14    25:06
45. Julian Holley 12 St Francis                25:07
53. Sara Huggins 12 St Francis                26:22
56. Katie Esperaza 12 St Francis 25:38   26:53
57. Abby Johnson 12 St Francis 25:57     27:19
Frosh/Soph
1. St. Francis 31
2. Sheldon 42
3. Oak Ridge 54
1. Alondra Vazquez 10 Sheldon 13:45         13:04
2. Camille Bourdreaux 9 St Francis               13:13
4. Ariel Young 10 St Francis                           13:44
5. Ariel Medina 9 St Francis 14:22                 13:55
7. Macee Moreno 10 St Francis                      14:05
13. Mallory Shingle 9 St Francis 15:51           14:50
18. Aubrey Mitsch 9 St Francis 15:23              14:56
20. Maddy Strong 10 St Francis 15:31            15:00
29. Elena Fricke 10 St Francis 16:52               15:56
30. Macie Tanaka 9 St Francis 18:03              16:00
32. Melanie Rogers-Martel 9 St Francis 17:32 16:04
34. Megan Vollmer 10 St Francis 16:59          16:40
35. Melissa Woodward 10 St Francis 17:00     16:48
42. Ashley Trostel 9 St Francis 19:01              18:20
43. Benite Rutaganira 9 St Francis 19:35        20:36
44. Sophie Noda 10 St Francis 19:09              21:25


Mt. Sac Invitational
Info Directions
Results Photos Robs Photos  
Frosh 1st, Soph 2nd, Varsity 4th, JV 14th  Miranda/Peyton duo take 1/2 in Frosh Lauren/Madison duo take 1/2 in S
Frosh (3rd fastest Frosh time at Mt. Sac ever)
1. St. Francis 36
2. Dana Hills 65
3. Capo Valley 128
1. Miranda Myers 9 St. Francis 19:15
2. Peyton Bilo 9 St. Francis 19:32
3. Marissa Willians 9 Palisades 19:41
5. Camille Boudreaux 9 St. Francis 20:45
9. Ariel Medina 9 St. Francis 20:56
26. Aubrey Mitsch 9 St. Francis 22:39
42. Mallory Shingle 9 St. Francis 23:50
106. Macie Tanaka 9 St. Francis 27:27
Soph (3rd fastest SF Soph time at Mt. Sac)
1. West Ranch 111
2. St. Francis 112
3. Los Osos 113
1. Lauren Larocco 10 St. Francis 19:20
2. Madison Rawson 10 St. Francis 19:29
3. Alex Burkhart 10 Los Osos 20:22
23. Macee Moreno 10 St. Francis 22:26
28. Maddy Strong 10 St. Francis 22:42
76. Elena Fricke 10 St. Francis 24:53
94. Melissa Woodward 10 St. Francis 25:36
109. Megan Vollmer 10 St. Francis 26:36
148. Sophie Noda 10 St. Francis 34:08
Varsity
1. Highland 87
2. Burbank 104
4. St. Francis 158
1. Vanessa Lopez 11 Highland 18:48
2. Tiffany Monsulad 12 James Logan 18:51
3. Camille Dyer 12 St. Francis 18:57
8. Allison Klas 11 St. Francis 19:34
23. Eleanor Ferguson 11 St. Francis 20:01
42. Susan Frazier 12 St. Francis 20:43
101. Mika Brown 11 St. Francis 22:43

JV
1. Capo Valley 43
2. Great Oak 49
14. St. Francis 335
1. Marissa Nickles 12 Fountain Valley 19:49
2. Liliana Rehorn 11 Capo Valley 20:04
20. Kim Lackner 11 St. Francis 20:59
85. Tatiana Smith 12 St. Francis 23:57
119. Katie Esparza 12 St. Francis 25:56
142. Jessica Bianucci 11 St. Francis 27:21
150. Loralai Neft 11 St. Francis 28:06

SF now Ranked #5

Bella Vista Invite at Folsom
Info Sister Team Assumption High School Website
Results JVPhotos Stuart's Photos Hugh's Photos
A SWEEP for Assumption!  SF 2nd in Varsity, 5th in F/S, 2nd in JV
Varsity
1. Assumption 22
2. St. Francis 56
3. Clovis North 95
1 Bean, Emily               10 Assumption            19:11.85    1             
2 Davis, Bailey             10 Assumption            19:12.96    2
             
3 LaRocco, Laurn            10 St Francis            19:15.87    3             
4 Receveur, Katherine       10 Assumption            19:17.82    4
10 McCaslin, Caroline        12 Assumption            19:59.00    6
            
11 Rawson, Madison           10 St Francis            20:06.54    7             
14 Defler, Kenzley           10 Assumption            20:16.35    9       
19 Vokoun, Amanda            12 Assumption            20:28.04   13            
20 Dyer, Camille             12 St Francis            20:30.31   14            
21 Myers, Miranda             9 St Francis            20:32.33   15             
23 Bilo, Peyton               9 St Francis            20:39.12   17         
36 Bourdreaux, Camille        9 St Francis            21:13.06   28             
38 Ferguson, Eleanor         11 St Francis            21:25.48   30
            
77 Frazier, Susan            12 St Francis            23:25.98                 
88 Young, Ariel              10 St Francis            23:58.56
     
JV
1. Assumption 25
2. St. Francis 31
3. Del Oro 64
1 Hutchison, Elizabeth      10 Rio Americano         20:40.47                  
2 Porter, Macaulay          11 Rio Americano         20:47.22                  
3 Senninger, Natalie        12 Assumption            21:23.34    1             
4 Provencal, Ridgely        12 St Francis            21:41.18    2             
5 Boughey, Olivia           11 Assumption            21:51.05    3             
6 Klas, Allison             11 St Francis            22:03.62    4             
8 Wagstaff, Sarah           12 St Francis            22:58.62    5
            
10 Marko, Lindsay            12 Assumption            23:03.01    6            
11 Lohr, Elizabeth           12 Assumption            23:05.79    7            
12 McHugh, Erin              12 Assumption            23:24.25    8
            
13 Lackner, Kim              11 St Francis            23:27.11    9            
16 Brown, Mika               11 St Francis            24:09.97   11     
25 Pierson, Kimberly         11 St Francis            25:38.71   18            
29 Holley, Julian            12 St Francis            26:16.40   19            
45 Esparza, Katie            12 St Francis            27:44.57                 
68 Godby, Olivia             12 St Francis            30:21.70                 
78 Noda, Sophie              10 St Francis            32:14.52
                 
Frosh/Soph
1. Assumption 39
2. Oak Ridge 60
5. St. Francis 136
1 Velez, Ellie               9 Oak Ridge             13:10.38    1             
2 Crawford, Kate            10 Assumption            13:20.92    2             
3 Byrd, Jessica             10 Assumption            13:34.76    3             
4 Wright, Abbie              9 Assumption            13:39.64    4             
9 Medina, Ariel              9 St Francis            14:07.42    9   
14 Guyton, Kyndel            10 Assumption            14:12.53   14            
15 Moreno, Macee             10 St Francis            14:20.73   15             
17 Hayden, Lauren            10 Assumption            14:27.14   16            
36 Mitsch, Aubrey             9 St Francis            15:22.79   35            
37 Shingle, Mallory           9 St Francis            15:24.57   36            
46 Strong, Maddy             10 St Francis            15:33.66   41            
67 Fricke, Elena             10 St Francis            16:33.05   53            
81 Woodward, Melissa         10 St Francis            17:05.16   63    
93 Vollmer, Megan            10 St Francis            17:27.04                 
94 Rogers-Martel, Melanie     9 St Francis            17:30.10                 
115 Henderson, Christie       10 St Francis            18:34.18        
130 Trostel, Ashley            9 St Francis            19:54.63                 
141 Rutaganira, Benite         9 St Francis            22:06.97
                 


The Other Meet at Granite Park 
Results Photos Stuart's Photos Hugh's Photos
A Sweep SF is 1st, Ariel Y. 1st in F/S, Lauren 1st in Varsity, Ridgely 1st JV
Varsity
1. St Francis 18
2. McClatchy 73
3. Del Campo 117

1. Lauren Larocco 18:24 SFRA 10
2. Miranda Myers 18:32 SFRA 9
3. Neysa Mains 18:39 ECAM 12
4. Jessica Diaz 18:55 SFRA 12
5. Madison Rawson 19:01 SFRA 10
6. Peyton Bilo 19:08 SFRA 9
8. Camille Dyer 19:24 SFRA 12
9. Camille Bourdreaux 19:24 SFRA 9
19. Eleanor Ferguson 20:21 SFRA 11
22. Macee Moreno 20:36 SFRA 10
24. Allison Klas 20:54 SFRA 10
JV
1. St Francis 15
2. Franklin 61
3. Lincoln 63
1. Ridgely Provencal 14:29 SFRA 12
2. Susan Frazier 14:32 SFRA 12
3. Sarah Wagstaff 14:48 SFRA 12
4. Mika Brown 15:42 SFRA 11
5. Tatiana Smith 16:04 SFRA 12
7. Kimberly Pierson 16:41 SFRA 11
8. Taylor Semon 17:00 SFRA 11
9. Sara Chehrazi 17:02 SFRA 12
13. Sarah Huggins 17:33 SFRA 12
16. Katie Esparza 17:59 SFRA 12
17. Abby Johnson 18:23 SFRA 12
18. Olivia Godby 18:26 SFRA 12
19. Julian Holley 18:27 SFRA 12
23. Loralai Neft 18:56 SFRA 11
 
Frosh/Soph
1. St. Francis 43
2. Rio Americano 56
3. Lincoln 57
1. Ariel Young 14:00 SFRA 10
2. Natalie Aguilar 14:11 LIST 10
4. Ariel Medina 14:28 SFRA 9
14. Aubrey Mitsch 15:26 SFRA 9
17. Maddy Strong 15:41 SFRA 10
19. Mallory Shingle 15:55 SFRA 9
27. Melissa Woodward 16:27 SFRA 10
33. Elena Fricke 16:42 SFRA 10
40. Melanie Rogers-Martel 17:00 SFRA 9
41. Megan Vollmer 17:01 SFRA 10
52. Christie Henderson 18:02 SFRA 10
57. Macie Tanaka 18:19 SFRA 9
60. Sophie Noda 18:43 SFRA 10
63. Ashley Trostel 19:30 SFRA 9
69. Benite Rutaganira 22:19 SFRA 9


Check out Hugh's Pictures
De La Salle Stanford Yolo Delta Meet

League Meet at Granite Park
Results Stuart's Photos
Varsity 1st in crazy storm, F/S 3rd Miranda is 1st on Varsity,
Varsity
1. St. Francis 27
2. Oak Ridge 40
3. Ponderosa 76
1 Miranda Myers                   9     St Francis           18:22 
2 Lauren Larocco                   10    St Francis           18:27
 
3 Ellie Velez                     9     Oak Ridge            18:31
5 Camille Dyer                    12    St Francis           18:49
8 Peyton Bilo                     9     St Francis           18:59
11 Eleanor Ferguson                11    St Francis           19:09 
12 Madison Rawson                  10    St Francis           19:13 
13 Camille Bourdreaux              9     St Francis           19:30 
14 Jessica Diaz                    12    St Francis           19:36
18 Macee Moreno                    10    St Francis           19:46 
24 Allison Klas                    11    St Francis           20:17 
25 Ariel Young                     10    St Francis           20:19 
26 Susan Frazier                   12    St Francis           20:21 
30 Ridgely Provencal               12    St Francis           20:59 
33 Sarah Wagstaff                  12    St Francis           21:08 
40 Mika Brown                      11    St Francis           22:37 
43 Sara Chehrazi                   12    St Francis           23:14 
45 Tatiana Smith                   12    St Francis           23:22 
49 Taylor Semon                    11    St Francis           23:51 
51 Kimberly Pierson                11    St Francis           24:06 
55 Sarah Huggins                   12    St Francis           25:00 
61 Katie Esparza                   12    St Francis           25:38 
62 Abby Johnson                    12    St Francis           25:57 
66 Olivia Godby                    12    St Francis           26:27 
68 Jessica Bianucci                11    St Francis           26:32 
69 Loralai Neft                    11    St Francis           26:38
 

Frosh/Soph
1. Oak Ridge 31
2. Sheldon 35
3. St. Francis 66
1 Alondra Vazquez                 10    Sheldon              13:45 
2 Laura Cox                       10    Sheldon              14:06 
4 Ariel Medina                    9     St Francis           14:22
 

13 Aubrey Mitsch                   9     St Francis           15:23
17 Maddy Strong                    10    St Francis           15:31 
22 Mallory Shingle                 9     St Francis           15:51 
29 Elena Fricke                    10    St Francis           16:52 
31 Megan Vollmer                   10    St Francis           16:59 
32 Melissa Woodward                10    St Francis           17:00 
34 Melanie Rogers-Martel           9     St Francis           17:32 
38 Macie Tanaka                    9     St Francis           18:03 
40 Christie Henderson              10    St Francis           18:31 
41 Ashley Trostel                  9     St Francis           19:01 
42 Sophie Noda                     10    St Francis           19:09 
44 Benite Rutaganira               9     St Francis           19:35
 

Yolo Invitational
Info Photos Results  
Varsity 1st, F/S 1st, JV 2nd  Lauren 1st, Miranda, Peyton, Camille 1,2,3 F/S (Fastest F/S times)  Mika 2nd
Varsity
1. St. Francis 16
2. Davis 59
3. Christian Brothers 78
1    1  469 Laurn Larocco           10 V  St Francis           20:16 
2       433 Macaulay Porter         11 V  Rio Americano        20:45 
3    2  466 Eleanor Ferguson        11 V  St Francis           20:47 
4    3  471 Madison Rawson          10 V  St Francis           20:55 
5    4  464 Jessica Diaz            12 V  St Francis           21:03 
7    6  470 Macee Moreno            10 V  St Francis           21:42 
8    7  468 Allison Klas            11 V  St Francis           21:48 
14   11  472 Sarah Wagstaff          12 V  St Francis           23:26 
15       467 Susan Frazier           12 V  St Francis           23:39
Frosh/Soph
1. St. Francis 24
2. Davis 50
3. Rio Americano 84
1    1  442 Miranda Myers           9  FS St Francis           11:57 
2    2  435 Peyton Bilo             9  FS St Francis           12:09 
3    3  436 Camille Bourdreaux      9  FS St Francis           12:25
7    6  440 Ariel Medina            9  FS St Francis           13:21
15   12  451 Aubrey Mitsch           9  FS St Francis           14:08 
16   13  447 Maddy Strong            10 FS St Francis           14:24 
18   15  446 Mallory Shingle         9  FS St Francis           14:33 
35       450 Megan Vollmer           10 FS St Francis           16:03 
38       448 Macie Tanaka            9  FS St Francis           16:23

40       439 Christie Henderson      10 FS St Francis           16:54 
42       444 Melanie Rogers-Martel   9  FS St Francis           17:20 
43       449 Ashley Trostel          9  FS St Francis           17:20 
48       445 Benite Rutaganira       9  FS St Francis           17:41

JV
1. Davis 22
2. St. Francis 43
3. Christian Brothers 71
1    1  146 Grace Calhoun           11 JV Davis Sr.            14:05 
2    2  454 Mika Brown              11 JV St Francis           14:05 
3    3  166 Ciara Parenzin          12 JV Davis Sr.            14:15 
4    4  463 Taylor Semon            11 JV St Francis           14:41
10   10  457 Olivia Godby            12 JV St Francis           15:43 
11   11  458 Sarah Huggins           12 JV St Francis           15:49
21   16  461 Loralai Neft            11 JV St Francis           17:09



Sunday, September 25
September

September
Rob's Photos 

Stanford Invitational Info (look under Cardinal clips) 
Results Photos
1. La Costa Canyon 42
2. Glacier Peak 93
10. St. Francis 213
1  839 Amy-Eloise Neale      JR N/A GLACIER PEAK       N/A 17:09  5:32 
2  831 Katie Bianchini       JR N/A GLACIER PEAK       N/A 17:37  5:41
13 2028 Lauren LaRocco        SO SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 18:45  6:03
35 2023 Camille Dyer          SR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 19:36  6:19
45 2024 Eleanor Ferguson      JR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 19:50  6:23
67 2022 Jessica Diaz          SR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 20:26  6:35
80 2026 Allison Klas          JR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 20:42  6:40
99 2027 Kim Lackner           JR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 21:23  6:53
103 2025 Susan Frazier         SR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 22:38  7:17

De La Salle/ Carondelet Invitational  Info 
Results Stuart's Photos Photos Videos
JV 1st, F/S 2nd, Varsity 2nd  Kim 2nd in JV, Camille 2nd F/S, Miranda / Peyton duo are 6th /7th in Varsity
JV
1. St. Francis 48
2. Las Lomas 107
3. Sacred Heart 117
1 Callan, Jennie            11 San Francisc          12:53.79                  
2 Lackner, Kim              11 St. Francis -sj       13:26.65    1             
3 Provencal, Ridgely        12 St. Francis -sj       13:31.93    2             
4 Frazier, Susan            12 St. Francis -sj       13:47.96    3            
11 Wagstaff, Sarah           12 St. Francis -sj       14:07.77    9
36 Brown, Mika               11 St. Francis -sj       14:55.24   33            
61 Smith, Tatiana            12 St. Francis -sj       15:28.41   56            
68 Semon, Taylor             11 St. Francis -sj       15:35.95   62            
74 Holley, Julian            12 St. Francis -sj       15:46.79                 
77 Chehrazi, Sara            12 St. Francis -sj       15:49.35
142 Huggins, Sarah            12 St. Francis -sj       16:59.63
155 Godby, Olivia             12 St. Francis -sj       17:22.09                 
156 Johnson, Abby             12 St. Francis -sj       17:24.40                 
161 Esparza, Katie            12 St. Francis -sj       17:32.94
188 Neft, Loralai             11 St. Francis -sj       18:19.98
                 
F/S
1. Campolindo 35
2. St. Francis 63
3. Las Lomas 88
1 Johnson, Rachel            9 Campolindo            12:51.83    1             
2 Boudreaux, Camille         9 St. Francis -sj       13:04.58    2             
3 Orders, Mary               9 Campolindo            13:04.95    3  
6 Young, Ariel              10 St. Francis -sj       13:30.77    6
12 Medina, Ariel              9 St. Francis -sj       13:48.76   12
15 Moreno, Macee             10 St. Francis -sj       14:03.43   15            
30 Mitsch, Aubrey             9 St. Francis -sj       14:31.73   28            
58 Strong, Maddy             10 St. Francis -sj       15:11.32   51            
71 Tanaka, Macie              9 St. Francis -sj       15:37.57   62            
77 Shingle, Mallory           9 St. Francis -sj       15:44.44                 
106 Woodward, Melissa         10 St. Francis -sj       16:12.43                 
138 Noda, Sophie              10 St. Francis -sj       16:58.07                 
148 Rogers-Martel, Melanie     9 St. Francis -sj       17:14.05 
164 Henderson, Christie       10 St. Francis -sj       17:27.29
188 Trostel, Ashley            9 St. Francis -sj       18:10.38                 
191 Vollmer, Megan            10 St. Francis -sj       18:22.45                 
212 Rutaganira, Benite         9 St. Francis -sj       19:23.38
                 
Varsity
1. Granada 66
2. St. Francis 109
3. Amador Valley 131
1 Verdon, Carrie 12 Campolindo 17:48.77 1
2 Novell, Carina 12 Granada 18:13.11 2
6 Myers, Miranda 9 St. Francis -sj 18:32.97 5
7 Bilo, Peyton 9 St. Francis -sj 18:45.02 6
34 Dyer, Camille 12 St. Francis -sj 19:56.38 31
35 Ferguson, Eleanor 11 St. Francis -sj 19:56.86 32
38 Rawson, Madison 10 St. Francis -sj 20:01.84 35
68 Klas, Allison 11 St. Francis -sj 20:41.71 61


Ed Sias Invitational 
Results Photos Stuart's Photos Videos
F/S 1st, Varsity 2nd Miranda & Peyton are 1st & 2nd in F/S, Ariel 1st in JV unlim, Lauren 5th in Varsity
F/S
1. St. Francis 35
2. Campolindo 104
3. Maria Carillo 117
1.    1690          Miranda Myers    Fr    1.      Saint Francis High School        12:38.3    1.
2.    1687          Peyton Bilo    Fr    2.      Saint Francis High School        12:39.1    2.
3.    1113          Andrea Natoli    Fr    1.      Maria Carrillo High School        12:53.0    3.
7.    1688          Camille Boudreaux    Fr    3.      Saint Francis High School        13:15.7    7.
12.   1691          Madison Rawson   So    4.    Saint Francis High School        13:32.1    12.
14.   1693          Ariel Young     So     5.    Saint Francis High School        13:43.4    13.
15.   1689          Macee Moreno    So     6.    Saint Francis High School        13:46.7    14.
Varsity
1. Granada Hills 76
2. St. Francis 98
3. Maria Carillo 123
1.    1017         Carina Novell     Sr     1.    Granada High School          11:55.4   1.
2.     210         Jena Pianin       Jr     1.    Amador Valley High School    11:57.4   2.
5.    1719         Lauren LaRocco    So     1.    Saint Francis High School    12:39.3   5.
10.   1717         Allison Klas      Jr     2.    Saint Francis High School    13:07.5   10.
21.   1715         Eleanor Ferguson  Jr     3.    Saint Francis High School    13:34.0   21.
24.   1718         Kim Lackner       Jr     4.    Saint Francis High School    13:42.6   24.
38.   1716         Susan Frazier     Sr     5.    Saint Francis High School    14:02.3   38.
46.   1720         Ridgely Provencal Sr     6.    Saint Francis High School    14:15.4   45.
59.   1721         Sarah Wagstaff    Sr     7.    Saint Francis High School    14:31.7   58.
JV
1. Redwood 48
2. Maria Carillo 123
5. St. Francis 177
1.    1620        Sophie Epsteine    Jr     1.    Redwood High School        14:22.6   1.
2.    1616        Celine Abella      So     2.    Redwood High School        14:55.3   2.
15.   1710        Aubrey Mitsch      Fr     1.    Saint Francis High School  15:28.3   15.
20.   1708        Mika Brown         Jr     2.    Saint Francis High School  15:31.9   19.
39.   1712        Maddy Strong       So     3.    Saint Francis High School  16:09.8   34.
60.   1711        Taylor Semon       Jr     4.    Saint Francis High School  16:37.5   54.
61.   1714        Melissa Woodward   So     5.    Saint Francis High School  16:37.6   55.
64.   1713        Macie Tanaka       Fr     6.    Saint Francis High School  16:50.4   56.
115.  1709        Olivia Godby       Sr     7.    Saint Francis High School  18:22.5   97.
F/S JV Unlimited
1.    1698        Ariel Medina          Fr     Saint Francis High School  13:47.2
2.     471        Hayley Miller         Fr     Carondelet High School     15:00.9
3.     476        Jacquline Regan       Fr     Carondelet High School     15:28.0
10.   1705        Mallory Shingle       Fr     Saint Francis High School  16:33.2
28.   1697        Sara Huggins          Sr     Saint Francis High School  17:32.3
43.   1702        Melanie Rogers-Martel Fr     Saint Francis High School  18:26.5
50.   1694        Jessica Bianucci      So     Saint Francis High School  18:47.4
58.   1707        Megan Vollmer         So     Saint Francis High School  19:09.6
64.   1696        Christin Henderson    Fr     Saint Francis High School  19:23.6
66.   1700        Sophie Noda           So     Saint Francis High School  19:35.2
69.   1703        Benite Rutaganira     Fr     Saint Francis High School  19:39.4
74.   1706        Ashley Trostel        Fr     Saint Francis High School  19:55.7
84.   1699        Makayla Mellas        Jr     Saint Francis High School  20:45.9
  

August
Oakmont Cross Country Invitational 
Results Photos Rob's Photos 1 Rob's Photos 2
It's a sweep!  F/S, Varsity & JV all first!  Miranda 1st in F/S, Jessica 3rd Varsity, Sarah 1st JV
F/S
1. St. Francis 15
2. Oakmont 49
1    1  820 Miranda Myers           9  F St Francis           14:53 
2       751 Leanne Jarvis           10 F River Valley         14:54 
3    2  815 Laurn Larocco           10 F St Francis           14:58 
4    3  796 Peyton Bilo             9  F St Francis           15:11 
6    4  797 Camille Bourdreaux      9  F St Francis           15:49 
8    5  818 Macee Moreno            10 F St Francis           15:56 
9    6  825 Madison Rawson          10 F St Francis           15:56 
11    8  838 Ariel Young             10 F St Francis           16:53 
12       831 Ally Sperbeck           10 F St Francis           17:12
17       801 Jessica Cosca           10 F St Francis           18:32
19       817 Aubrey Mitsch           9  F St Francis           18:37
26       833 Macie Tanaka            9  F St Francis           19:10 
27       832 Maddy Strong            10 F St Francis           19:10 
28       807 Elena Fricke            10 F St Francis           19:25 
29       837 Melissa Woodward        10 F St Francis           19:30
34       835 Megan Vollmer           10 F St Francis           20:08
37       822 Sophie Noda             10 F St Francis           20:33 
38       829 Mallory Shingle         9  F St Francis           20:43 
40       809 Christie Henderson      10 F St Francis           21:13
43       826 Melanie Rogers-Martel   9  F St Francis           21:37
48       834 Ashley Trostel          9  F St Francis           24:12
Varsity
1. St. Francis 25
2. Oakmont 61
3. Pleasant Grove 63
1    1  660 Marisa Carino           10 V Oakmont              14:41 
2    2  741 Jerriann Wells          10 V Pleasant Grove       14:54 
3    3  802 Jessica Diaz            12 V St Francis           15:20 
4    4  803 Camille Dyer            12 V St Francis           15:25 
5    5  814 Kim Lackner             11 V St Francis           15:50 
6    6  813 Allison Klas            11 V St Francis           16:02 
7    7  805 Eleanor Ferguson        11 V St Francis           16:04
18   17  824 Ridgely Provencal       12 V St Francis           17:16
27   25  798 Mika Brown              11 V St Francis           18:07
JV
1. St Francis 26
2. Oakmont 34
3. Pleasant Grove 71
1    1  836 Sarah Wagstaff          12 J St Francis           18:07 
2    2  810 Julian Holley           12 J St Francis           18:12 
3    3  648 Cheyenne Amaro          12 J Oakmont              18:22
7    6  830 Tatiana Smith           12 J St Francis           18:44 
8    7  828 Taylor Semon            11 J St Francis           18:55
12   10  800 Sara Chehrazi           12 J St Francis           19:26 
14   12  794 Rebecca Bauer           11 J St Francis           19:53 
15   13  821 Loralai Neft            11 J St Francis           19:59 
16       827 Madelyn Rollofson       11 J St Francis           20:04 
17       808 Olivia Godby            12 J St Francis           20:06 
18       823 Kimberly Pierson        11 J St Francis           20:09
25       812 Abby Johnson            12 J St Francis           20:49
27       804 Katie Esparza           12 J St Francis           21:17 
29       811 Sarah Huggins           12 J St Francis           21:57 
31       795 Jessica Bianucci        11 J St Francis           22:46




 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Setting a goal is not the main thing. It is deciding how you will go about achieving it and staying with that plan." - Tom Landry
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement