St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2009 Results
Going to State
Going to State!
Sunday, March 7
November 2009

More Photos Reno  Photos from Mr. Ferguson Ed Sias  Yolo  Bronco  Oak Ridge  Subsections
Photos from Mr. Klas

California State Championships 

Photos             Results

Great run at State.  Top 5 girls within 63 seconds and top 7 within 86 seconds.  Girls take 14th.  1:38.42 is the fourth fastest SF time since 1999 (one second behind 2007 team).  April has the 10th fastest SF time at State 1999-2009.  Allison has the 13th fastest SF time at State and 2nd fastest freshman SF time at state 1999-2009.  Maureen has the 15th fastest time at State 1999-2009. 

1  567 NCS Jacque Taylor       SR Casa Grand   17:29
2  669 NCS Julie Nacouzi       JR Montgomery   17:29

69 1386 SJS April Willet        SO St. Francis   19:20
73 1381 SJS Allison Klas        FR St. Francis   19:27
86 1387 SJS Maureen May         SR St. Francis   19:34
102 1385 SJS Camille Dyer        SO St. Francis  19:58
120 1383 SJS Leah Campbell       SO St. Francis   20:23
123 1382 SJS Kim Lackner         FR St. Francis   20:25
145 1384 SJS Jessica Diaz        SO St. Francis   20:46
   

Sections
Photos             Results
We’re Back!  Varsity girls qualify for State by taking 2nd.  April in top 10.  JV and Erin take 1st!  Ridgely represents St. Francis in Frosh/Soph race.
 
Varsity 
Woodcreek       61               
St Francis         68                   
Oakmont          89 

1    1  502 Karlie       Garcia           F   9 2   OAKMONT         18:11              T
2    2  447 Brooke       Holt             F  11 2   GRANITE BAY     19:25  1:14  1:14  I
8    7  580 April        Willet           F  10 2   ST FRANCIS      20:02  0:05  1:51  T
15   13  570 Camille      Dyer             F  10 2   ST FRANCIS      20:33  0:05  2:22  T
16   14  577 Maureen      May              F  12 2   ST FRANCIS      20:34  0:01  2:23  T
18   15  573 Allison      Klas             F   9 2   ST FRANCIS      20:45  0:02  2:34  T
23   19  568 Leah         Campbell         F  10 2   ST FRANCIS      21:09  0:01  2:58  T
28   24  575 Kim          Lackner          F   9 2   ST FRANCIS      21:28  0:05  3:17  T
38   31  569 Jessica      Diaz             F  10 2   ST FRANCIS      21:58  0:04  3:47  T
 
JV 
SF                           31
Oak Ridge          48
Davis                     60 
 
1    1  576 Erin         Matranga         F  11 2   ST FRANCIS      20:18              T
2       624 Brooke       O'Brien          F   9 2   WOODCREEK       21:19  1:01  1:01  I
4    3  579 Shelby       Vollmer          F  11 2   ST FRANCIS      21:49  0:16  1:31  T
9    7  572 Moriah       Haworth          F  12 2   ST FRANCIS      22:43  0:21  2:25  T
10    8  581 Ella         Winje            F  11 2   ST FRANCIS      22:44  0:01  2:26  T
15   12  574 Paige        Klugherz         F  11 2   ST FRANCIS      23:11  0:02  2:53  T
43   34  571 Lauren       Flores           F  11 2   ST FRANCIS      25:28  0:05  5:10  T
50   40  567 Lauren       Burns            F  12 2   ST FRANCIS      27:25  0:29  7:07  T
 
Frosh/Soph 

35       578 Ridgely      Provencal        F  10 2   ST FRANCIS      15:56  0:02  2:38 

Subsections
Photos             Varsity Results          JV & F/S Results
Another great day!  Varsity girls are all with 75 seconds.  Varsity takes second and advances to Sections.  Erin wins JV race and added some distance to race.  JV takes second and advances to Sections.   Frosh/Soph takes 7th , Ridgely advances to Sections.
 
Varsity 
Woodcreek       58               
St Francis         81                   
Granite Bay      97
Oakmont         131
 
1    1 1715 Karlie       Garcia         F   9   2   OAKMONT         18:06  T
2    2 1609 Brooke       Holt           F   11  2   GRANITE BAY     18:52  T
10    9 1956 April        Willet         F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      19:48  T
13   12 1951 Maureen      May            F   12  2   ST FRANCIS      19:57  T
17   16 1946 Allison      Klas           F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      20:19  T
22   21 1937 Camille      Dyer           F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      20:38  T
24   23 1948 Kim          Lackner        F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      20:45  T
27   25 1934 Leah         Campbell       F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      20:50  T
36   33 1935 Jessica      Diaz           F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      21:03  T
 

JV 
Oak Ridge              27
SF                           41
Davis                      54
 
 
1    1 1950 Erin         Matranga       F   11  2   ST FRANCIS      19:51  T
2      2083 Brooke       O'Brien        F   9   2   WOODCREEK       21:09  I
7    6 1955 Shelby       Vollmer        F   11  2   ST FRANCIS      21:33  T
10    9 1943 Moriah       Haworth        F   12  2   ST FRANCIS      22:13  T
15   12 1947 Paige        Klugherz       F   11  2   ST FRANCIS      22:51  T
16   13 1957 Ella         Winje          F   11  2   ST FRANCIS      22:55  T
35   32 1940 Lauren       Flores         F   11  2   ST FRANCIS      24:01  T
63   53 1936 Angie        Dininni        F   12  2   ST FRANCIS      25:26  T
77      1933 Lauren       Burns          F   12  2   ST FRANCIS      26:04   
85      1932 Victoria Tacherra          F   12  2   ST FRANCIS      26:23 
 
Frosh/Soph
 
1    1 1450 Kellie       Schmitt        F   9   2   CASA ROBLE      13:38  I
19   14 1952 Ridgely      Provencal      F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      15:11  I
28   21 1930 Rebecca      Bauer          F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      15:20   
31   24 1953 TK           Rose           F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      15:29   
68   49 1945 Abby         Johnson        F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      16:26   
76   55 1954 Tatiana      Smith          F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      16:40   
80   57 1939 Eleanor      Ferguson       F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      16:47   
85   60 1931 Mika         Brown          F   9   2   ST FRANCIS      17:18   
86      1944 Sarah        Huggins        F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      17:19   
87      1938 Katie        Esparza        F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      17:27   
117      1942 Ravina       Grewal         F   10  2   ST FRANCIS      20:52
   


2009 Delta River Champs
2009 Delta River League XC Champions
Sunday, November 15
October 2009
Delta River League XC Champions
Photos             Results
Great job ladies!!  Delta River League Champions.  Erin, April, Maureen, Allison and Camille are All League.  Top 5 are all within 45 seconds.  F/S take second.  Susan takes second and all F/S improve time from Bella Vista meet.  Eleanor improves time by over one minute.
 
Varsity
 
St Francis         28                   
Sheldon            52                     
Folsom             58                     
 
1.  Breanna Lewis Sheldon  19:23
2.  Blanka Hodur Folsom  19:56
3.  Erin Matranga SF 20:11
4.  April Willett SF 20:14
6.  Maureen May SF 20:38
7.  Allison Klas SF  20:47
8.  Camille Dyer SF 20:56
11. Lackner SF 21:30
12. Campbell  SF 21:43
13. Diaz SF 21:52
15. Moriah Haworth SF 22:17
16. Volmer SF 22:18
20. Burns SF 22:56
21. Winje SF 22:57
22. Klugherz SF 23:15
30. Flores SF 24:57
36. Winje SF 2630
37. Burns SF 2645
 
Frosh/Soph
 
Pleasant Grove     23
SF                           34
Sheldon                 64
 
 
1.  Hannah Schmidt PG 14:32
2.  Susan Frazier SF 15:05
3.  Redgeley Provencal SF 15:08
9.  Bauer SF 15:48
11. TK Rose SF 1605
12. Ferguson SF 1642
14. Smith SF 1704
15. Johnson SF 1709
16. Huggins SF 1711
17. Brown SF 1732
18. Esparza SF 1742

Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Photos             Results:     Soph     Fresh     Varsity
April wins sophomore race, Camille 3rd, Jessica 8th and Leah 9th.  Four in top 10 and girls win Sophomore race.  Allison 3rd and Kim 6th in Freshman race, Freshman take 6th.  All teams raced against D1 teams.   

Sophomores
SF 49
Burbank 75
Los Alamitos 78
 
1.  April Willett SF 19:47
2.  Erin Velazquez Great Oak 20:16
3.  Camille Dyer SF 20:30
8.  Jessica Diaz SF 21:01
9.  Leah Campbell  SF 21:01
37. Susan Frazier SF 23:01
52. Ridgely Provencal SF 23:53
89. Tatiana Smith SF 26:13
95. Natalie Obaldia SF 26:46
97. Abby Johnson SF 26:49
99. Katie Esparaza SF 27:01
 
Freshman
1. King 100
2  Valley View 113
3. Trabucco Hills 114
6. SF 164
 
1.  Meghan Nevarez Downey 20:05
2.  Emma Jaramillo King 20:08
3.  Allison Klas SF 20:12
6.  Kim Lackner SF 20:40
50. Rebecca Bauer SF 23:51
51. TK Rose SF 23:52
110. Mika Brown SF 26:54
112. Eleanor Ferguson SF 26:58
 
Varsity
21. SF
 
1.  Nina Alvarado Chaparral 18:07
2.  Alisha Brown Madera South 18:19
101. Shelby Vollmer SF 21:02
126. Ella Winje SF 22:24
129. Justina Burns SF 22:39
138. Paige Klugherz SF 23:50
139. Lauren Flores SF 24:34
140. Lauren Burns SF 25:57
141. Victoria Tacherra SF 26:10

 

Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational
Photos             Results
Varsity 2nd, JV 3rd, Soph 2nd and Fresh 2nd
Varsity led by Maureen and April.  Justina and Ella 3rd and 4th in JV race.  Jessica 4th in Sophmore race.   Allison 2nd and Kim 3rd in Freshman race.  Great day for the Troubies 

Varsity
Woodcreek 34
SF 89
Ponderosa 127
 
1.  Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 19:16.26
2.  Christine Bowlus Davis 19:32.74
11. Maureen May SF 20:19.16
13. April Willett SF 20:37.77
28. Moriah Haworth SF 21:54.31
31. Camille Dyer SF 22:02.43
33. Leah Campbell SF 22:10.53
35. Shelby Vollmer SF 22:16.61
 
JV
Davis 28
SF 31
 
1.  Blanka Hodur Folsom 21:05.41
2.  Jordan Bradford Woodcreek 22:35.46
3.  Justina Burns SF 23:09.32
4.  Ella Winje SF 23:21.79
14. Lauren Flores SF 25:29.51
29. Natalie Obaldia SF 27:52.02
31. Victoria Tacherra SF 28:09.56
32. Elena Losada SF 28:39.89
35. Lauren Burns SF 29:31.94
 
Sophmores
Bella Vista 23
Pleasant Grove 69
SF 85
 
1.  Haley Kroll Tokay 13:36.79
2.  Rachel Lacey Bella Vista 14:16.26
4.  Jessica Diaz SF 14:41.84
12. Susan Frazier SF 15:18.10
18. Ridgely Provencal SF 15:42.66
52. Abby Johnson SF 17:30.19
53. Tatiana Smith SF 17:30.51
60. Sarah Huggins SF 17:40.75
66. Katie Esparaza SF 18:04.82
 
Freshmen
Davis 38
SF 54
Lincoln 64
 
1.  Kellie Schmitt Casa Roble 13:57.31
2.  Allison Klas SF 14:01.65
3.  Kim Lackner SF 14:07.41
16. TK Rose SF 16:08.51
22. Rebecca Bauer SF 16:37.21
41. Mika Brown SF 18:04.78
42. Eleanor Ferguson SF 18:07.73

The Other Meet
 Results   Photos   
Frosh/Soph 1st, JV 1st and Varsity 1st
12 Top Finisher Shirts
Frosh/Soph
1. Kellie Schmitt Casa 11:40.13
2. Nancy Zamora Florin 12:12.23
4. Susan Frazier SF 13:01.64
9. TK Rose SF 13:44.21
14. Rebecca Bauer SF 14:34.98
19. Mika Brown SF 15:03.71
21. Tatiana Smith SF 15:10.76
26. Sarah Huggins SF 15:33.73
28. Abby Johnson SF 15:44.87 
JV
1. Megan Harston Golden Sierra 12:49.66
2. Ella Winje SF 12:56.24
3. Justina Burns SF 12:58.76
5. Paige Klugherz SF 13:26.07
6. Lauren Flores SF 13:37.43
10. Victoria Tacherra SF 15:01.79
14. Katie Esparaza SF 15:44.11 
Varsity
1. Breanne Mitchell Bear River 18:00.59
2. Claire Miller Napa 18:29.65
3. April Willett SF 19:03.76
6. Camille Dyer SF 19:45.24
7. Jessica Diaz SF 19:49.10
8. Kim Lackner SF 19:49.86
13. Allison Klas SF 20:27.96
15. Shelby Vollmer SF 20:36.24
16. Leah Campbell SF 20:43.52 

Delta Meet
Photos     Varsity Results
Frosh/Soph 1st and Varsity 1st
Another great race by April and Maureen.  Leah wins Frosh/Soph and Susan is 3rd 
Frosh/Soph 
SF 28
PG 35
Shel 58 
1.  Leah Campbell SF 12:38
2.  Hannah Schmidt PG 1246
3.  Susan Frazier SF 1332
4.  Redgeley Provencal SF 1336
7.  TK Ross SF 1356
13. Bauer SF 1454
15. Eleanor SF 1458
18. Abby SF 1532
19. Brown SF 1538
21. Katie SF 1554
23. Sarah SF 1600
26. Ravina SF 1812  
Varsity
St Francis 28
Sheldon 53
Folsom 68
Monterey Trail 108
Pleasant Grove 120 
1.  Breanna Lewis Sheldon 17:59
2.  April Willett SF 18:39  (AKA: Winje)
3.  Maureen May SF 18:42
6.  Allison Klas  19:29  (AKA:       )
9.  Moriah Hainworth SF 19:41
10. Camille Dyer SF 19:59
12. Diaz SF 2021
14. Lackner SF 2037
17. Burns SF 2058
19. Volmer SF 2111
20. Winje SF 2127
23. Klughlerz SF 2234
24. Flores SF 2248
26. Angie SF 2317
35. Burns SF 2525
  

Yolo County Championships

Photos             Results
Frosh-Soph take 1st place by one point.  Kim 3rd, Allison 4th, Jessica 7th.  Kim & Allison have fastest St. Francis Frosh-Soph times that we have records for.  Great effort by Ridgely and TK who passed three runners each right before the finish gaining 6 points and putting St. Francis in 1st place (McClatchy was one point and Davis 3 points behind).  JV 3rd with Ella and Justina in top 10 and Varsity 4th with April in top 10   

Frosh-Soph
SF 98
McClatchy 99
Davis 101
 
1.  Natalie Alvarez Woodland 12:40
2.  Allison Daly Granite Bay 12:48
3.  Kim Lackner SF 12:51
4.  Allison Klas SF 12:53
7.  Jessica Diaz SF 13:15
46. Ridgely Provencal SF 14:24
47. TK Rose SF 14:26
101. Rebecca Bauer SF 15:37
116. Mika Brown SF 16:03
118. Abby Johnson SF 16:10
135. Katie Esparaza SF 16:39
139. Sarah Huggins SF 16:46
170. Eleanor Ferguson SF 18:36
175. Ravina Grewal SF 19:04

 JV
1. Carondelet 33
2  Davis 37
3. SF 86
4. Placer 87
 
1.  Halley Rainer Davis 13:27
2.  Christianni Sangervasi 13:40
9.  Ella Winje SF 14:14
10. Justina Burns SF 14:17
13. Paige Klugherz SF 14:39
36. Angie Dininni SF 15:56
42. Natalie Winje SF 16:10
46. Lauren Burns SF 16:14
48. Victoria Tacherra SF 16:16
 
Varsity
Large Schools                       Combined
1. Davis 43                             1. Davis 53
2. Carondelet 67                    2 Carondelet 85
3. Granite Bay 81                  3. Placer 100
4. SF 83                                  4. SF 107
 
1.  Brooke Holt Granite Bay 19:51
2.  Juliana Green Davis 20:09
10. April Willett SF 21:16
13. Camille Dyer SF 21:26
21. Maureen May SF 22:04
39. Shelby Vollmer SF 22:59
42. Moriah Haworth SF 23:19
46. Susan Frazier SF 23:32



Thursday, November 12

September

 
Stanford Invitational
Photos             Results
Hot day at Stanford!  Maureen in top 10

 Varsity
 Chico               102
College Park    109                   
Montgomery   187
SF                     205
 
1 1347 Julie Nacouzi         JR NCS MONTGOMERY         NCS 17:55  5:46
2 1508 Karlie Garcia         FR SJS OAKMONT            SJS 18:30  5:58
10 2108 Maureen May           SR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 19:53  6:24
12 2110 April Willett         SO SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 20:08  6:29
53 2104 Camille Dyer          SO SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 21:26  6:54
60 2105 Moriah Haworth        SR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 21:33  6:57
87 2106 Allison Klas          FR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 22:16  7:10
143 2107 Kim Lackner           FR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 23:46  7:39
145 2109 Shelby Vollmer        JR SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC)  SJS 23:49  7:40
 

Trojan Invitational
Photos             Results
Moriah and JV team take 1st.  April and Maureen in top 10 and Varsity is 4th.  Leah in top 10 and Frosh/Soph take 7th. 

Varsity 
Woodcreek           35
Oak Ridge              71
Del Oro                  79
SF                           92
 
1 Courtney Crosta                 Sr    Woodcreek            19:49
2 Lauren Mugnaini                 Sr    Rio Americano        20:17
3
April Willet                    So    St Francis           20:22
10 Maureen May                     Sr    St Francis           20:52
25
Camille Dyer                    So    St Francis           21:46
33
Allison Klas                    Fr    St Francis           22:11
38
Kim Lackner                     Fr    St Francis           22:36
51
Susan Frazier                   So    St Francis           23:33
75
Jessica Diaz                    So    St Francis           25:00
 
 JV 
SF                           43
Vacaville                54
Davis                      78
 
1 Moriah Haworth                  Sr    St Francis           22:26
2 Kaley Silva                     Jr    Oak Ridge            22:42
4
Shelby Vollmer                  Jr    St Francis           23:30
6
Justina Burns                   Jr    St Francis           23:46
21
Lauren Flores                   Jr    St Francis           25:18
33
Elena Losada                    Sr    St Francis           27:22
35
Victoria Tacherra               Sr    St Francis           27:26
37
Natalie Winje                   Sr    St Francis           27:32
41
Lauren Burns                    Sr    St Francis           27:43
43
Natalie Obaldia                 Jr    St Francis           27:54
57
Paige Klugherz                  Jr    St Francis           28:44
 

Frosh/Soph 
1. Del Oro                              61
2. Elk Grove           76
7. SF                       179 

1 Samantha McKibben               So    Christian Brothers   13:44
2 Neysa Mains                     So    El Camino            13:50
9
Leah Campbell                   So    St Francis           14:37
53
Ridgely Provencal               So    St Francis           16:43
54
Tk Rose                         Fr    St Francis           16:44
73
Alexis Harris                   So    St Francis           17:38
77
Abby Johnson                    So    St Francis           17:43
106
Eleanor Ferguson                Fr    St Francis           18:30
121
Tatiana Smith                   So    St Francis           18:59
131
Katie Esparza                   So    St Francis           19:37
142
Ravina Grewal                   So    St Francis           20:21

Ed Sias Invitational
Photos             Results
April and Maureen in top 10 and Varsity takes 2nd.   Shelby, Justina and Paige in top 10 and JV takes 2nd. 
Varsity 
Monte Vista    52 
SF                     94
Montgomery  106
 
1.    1331      Julie Nacouzi    Jr    1.      Montgomery High School    11:34.7    1.
2.    461      Jessie Petersen    Jr    1.      Carlmont High School    12:04.6    --
4.    1819      April Willett    So    1.      St. Francis High School    12:39.8    3.
9.    1812      Maureen May    Sr    2.      St. Francis High School    13:05.6    6.
14.    1798      Camille Dyer    So    3.      St. Francis High School    13:18.0    11.
39.    1802      Susan Frazier    So    4.      St. Francis High School    13:58.0    33.
47.    1797     
Jessica Diaz    So    5.      St. Francis High School    14:11.6    41.
77.    1805      Moriah Haworth    Sr    6.      St. Francis High School    14:59.4    68.
 

JV 
San Ramon            66
SF                           74
Campolindo           133
 
1.    211      Madison McCarthy    Sr    1.      Amador Valley High School    13:23.2    1.
2.    1637      Montana Baumann    So    1.      San Ramon Valley High School    13:43.9   
5.    1818      Shelby Vollmer    Jr    1.      St. Francis High School    14:13.6    5.
6.    1795      Justina Burns    Jr    2.      St. Francis High School    14:14.0    6.
10.    1809      Paige Klugherz    Jr    3.      St. Francis High School    14:31.6    10.
13.    1820      Ella Winje    Jr    4.      St. Francis High School    14:41.6    13.
43.    1801      Lauren Flores    Jr    5.      St. Francis High School    15:33.2    40.
65.    1811     
Elena Losada    Sr    6.      St. Francis High School    16:16.5    57.
75.    1817      Victoria Tacherra    Sr    7.      St. Francis High School    16:37.9    65
 

Frosh/Soph 
1. Acalanes           47
2. Monte Vista      56
10. SF                     290
 
1.    49      Nicolette Sorensen    Fr    1.      Acalanes High School    12:47.2    1.
2.    41      Annie Marggraff    Fr    2.      Acalanes High School    12:56.3    2.
15.    1808      Allison Klas    Fr    1.      St. Francis High School    13:50.3    14.
17.    1810      Kim Lackner    Fr    2.      St. Francis High School    13:52.6    16.
73.    1815     
T k Rose    Fr    3.      St. Francis High School    15:50.9    69.
78.    1814      Ridgely Provencal    So    4.      St. Francis High School    16:01.0    73.
129.    1807      Abby Johnson    So    5.      St. Francis High School    17:19.6    118.
142.    1816      Tatiana Smith    So    6.      St. Francis High School    18:09.8    128.
149.    1799      Katie Esparza    So    7.      St. Francis High School    18:32.5    135.             
 

FS/JV Unlimited 

39.    1800      Eleanor Ferguson    Fr    St. Francis High School    16:57.4
46.    1813      Natalie Obaldia    Jr    St.
Francis High School    17:22.9
51.    1794      Meika Brown    Fr    St.
Francis High School    17:33.0
72.    1806     
Sarah Huggins    So    St. Francis High School    18:10.2
94.    1803      Ravina Grewal    So    St. Francis High School    19:27.1
 

Del Oro Invitational
Photos             Results
Camille, Allison and Leah in top 10 and Frosh/Soph take 1st by one point.  Ella, Justina and Lauren in top 10 and JV team take 1st.  April in top 10 and Varsity is 5th.  

Varsity 
1. Del Oro              43
2. Oakmont            83
5. SF      104 

1 Brooke Holt JR GRANITE BAY 15:17
 2 Shannon Harcus SR PLACER 15:25
 9 April Willett SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 16:10
 16 Maureen May SR ST FRANCIS - SAC 17:05
 25 Jessica Diaz SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 17:49
 30 Susan Frazier SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 18:01
 39 Shelby Vollmer JR ST FRANCIS - SAC 18:49

 JV 
SF                           15 

1 Stephanie Murphy SR WOODCREEK 18:32
2 Chelsea Gorman JR VISTA DEL LAGO 19:02
3 Ella Winje JR ST FRANCIS - SAC 19:13
7 Justina Burns JR ST FRANCIS - SAC 20:05
9 Lauren Flores JR ST FRANCIS - SAC 20:27
14 Natalie Winje SR ST FRANCIS - SAC 21:24
15 Elena Losada SR ST FRANCIS - SAC 21:38
16 Victoria Tacherra SR ST FRANCIS - SAC 21:40
20 Lauren Burns SR ST FRANCIS - SAC 22:41
 

Frosh/Soph 
1. SF                                       55
2. Vista Del Lago                 56
3. Placer                                 61 


1 Madeleine Ankhelyi FR VISTA DEL LAGO 15:43
2 Jennifer Morgan FR VISTA DEL LAGO 16:50
3 Camille Dyer SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 17:06
9 Allison Klass FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 17:49
10 Leah Campbell SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 17:58
19 Kim Lackner FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 19:19
22 Rebecca Bauer FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 19:39
32 Ridgely Provencal SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 21:47
38 T K Rose FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 22:41
40 Abby Johnson SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 22:59
48 Meika Brown FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 24:59
50 Alexis Harris SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 25:24
63 Sarah Huggins SO ST FRANCIS - SAC 27:08
64 Eleanor Ferguson FR ST FRANCIS - SAC 28:10




 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"There is something that is much more scarce, something rarer than ability. It is the ability to recognize ability." - Robert Half
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement