St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2004 Results
2004 SFHS CROSS COUNTRY WRAP-UP
15 State Meet Fotos - 25 Section Finals Fotos
DyeStatCal's Division 3 Season Wrap-Up

STATE FINALS
TROUBIES SHOW VERY WELL - TAKE 15TH!
D3 GIRLS RESULTS
Out of 112 Teams, SF had the 41st fastest team time in CAL!
In the last 6 years, 1:40:19 is the 2nd fastest SFHS team time.

Of the Top 50 Girls Teams, NOBODY ELSE had 5 freshman,
Only one team even had four (D2 Westlake)

Mairin equals her 2002 time and makes the TOP 30
She now has the 4th and 5th fastest SFHS times at state since '99
Katherine records fastest SF frosh time at state (since '99)
Her sub-20 19:59 eclipses Maggie Toole's 2001 20:55
15. St. Francis-SJS (20:04 1:40:19)
===================================
1 28/22 1340 SJS Mairin Meltvedt SR 19:16
2 76/58 1336 SJS Katherine Enabnit FR 19:59
3 82/64 1339 SJS Brittani Lum FR 20:09
4 100/81 1335 SJS Colleen Buehler JR 20:25
5 106/84 1337 SJS Meghan Enabnit FR 20:30
6 107/(87) 1334 SJS Katie Bolce FR 20:32
7 111/(90) 1338 SJS Maggie Lloyd FR 20:38

Additionally, PLACER HS became the State Champs and Del Oro took 6th. Congratulations to Placer HS. So that shows you the competition you ran against all year! Hecka tough! And even better, that means our section will continue to get 3 berths (at least) at the state meet for several future years.
A GREAT, GREAT SEASON!
A couple other things: Of all the #7 runners for their teams, Maggie Lloyd had the 2nd fastest time of all the 23 Div. 3 state teams. To put it another way, Maggie was 111th overall, and when she crossed the line, the only other school that had all seven of their runners 'in' was Placer. And Katie Bolce, who was 6th for SFHS, had the 4th fastest time among all the #6 runners. Now that's depth with a capital 'D'. Oops... Depth with a capital 'D'!.

From the Sacramento Bee 11/25/04: "St. Francis coach John DuCray says in his 20-plus years of coaching, he hasn't heard of a team qualifying for state using five freshmen, as did his Troubadours. St Francis placed third in the section D-III competition. Senior Mairin Meltvedt and junior Colleen Buehler are mother hens to the "Frosh Five" of Meghan and Katherine Enabnit, Katie Bolce, Maggie Lloyd and Brittani Lum."


Saturday, November 13
Section Finals
SECTIONS: Easy as 1-2-3 for SF XC
1. Frosh/Soph WIN SECTION
2. JV take SECOND
3. Varsity take 3rd and are STATE-BOUND!!
for the SEVENTH-STRAIGHT year!
Currently the LONGEST streak in the Section - all Divisions.


SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION FINALS
ST. FRANCIS VARSITY IS 3rd and MAKES STATE for the 7TH STRAIGHT YEAR.
FROSH/SOPH ARE SECTION CHAMPS, JV ARE SECOND.
THAT IS GETTING IT DONE !!!

DyeStatCal's "Road To Fresno"
Photos: Div 1 Girls - Div 2 Girls - Div 3 Girls - Div 4/5 Girls - Jack Matthew's Boys Album
RESULTS (.pdf files)
VARSITY - JR. VARSITY - FROSH-SOPH
VARSITY GIRLS
1 1 825 KIM CROUCH SR PLACER 19:26
2 2 706 Brecken Drager SR DEL ORO 19:31
3 3 823 KERI BUCK SR PLACER 19:58
7 7 917 Mairin Meltvedt SR ST. FRANCIS 20:24
10 9 908 Katherine Enabnit FR ST. FRANCIS 20:47
18 17 904 Katie Bolce FR ST. FRANCIS 21:19
21 20 913 Maggie Lloyd FR ST. FRANCIS 21:39
22 21 915 Brittani Lum FR ST. FRANCIS 21:40
26 23 909 Meghan Enabnit FR ST. FRANCIS 21:57
34 29 906 Colleen Buehler JR ST. FRANCIS 22:24

TEAM SCORING

1. PLACER   1 3 6 11 13 (15) (16) = 34
2. DEL ORO 2 4 10 12 18 (22) (27) = 46
3. ST. FRANCIS 7 9 17 20 21 (23) (29) = 74
4. OAKMONT 5 24 26 31 34 (35) (45) = 120

FROSH SOPH GIRLS
1 729 Hillary Kigar FR EL CAMINO 11:50
2 1 716 Merie Paddeck FR DEL ORO 12:23
3 2 923 Diva Winje SO ST. FRANCIS 12:44
6 5 924 Helen Ziegler FR ST. FRANCIS 12:58
9 8 911 Amy Lackner SO ST. FRANCIS 13:19
10 9 916 Libby Luoma FR ST. FRANCIS 13:20
15 13 912 Emily Lehman FR ST. FRANCIS 13:36
24 21 919 Theresa Ross FR ST. FRANCIS 13:53
26 23 907 Annie Coronado-McNary SO ST. FRANCIS 14:11

TEAM SCORING
1. ST. FRANCIS 2 5 8 9 13 (21) (23) = 37

2. CASA ROBLE 4 6 7 12 17 = 46
3. DEL ORO 1 3 10 11 28 = 53

JUNIOR VARSITY
1 1 845 SHERRIE ROUSE SR PLACER 21:57
2 2 827 BIANCA DENNIS JR PLACER 22:10
3 3 831 AMY ELMGREN SR PLACER 22:12
9 8 920 Flora Rutaganira JR ST. FRANCIS 23:54
14 11 921 Colleen Slamkowski SR ST. FRANCIS 24:35
16 12 918 Alyson Owyang SO ST. FRANCIS 25:16
17 13 922 Tatiana Wiley SO ST. FRANCIS 25:13
24 15 903 Katelan Bates JR ST. FRANCIS 25:58
27 17 914 Jamie Lowery SO ST. FRANCIS 26:31
31 19 905 Meghan Brown JR ST. FRANCIS 27:18
32 910 Elyza Genilo JR ST. FRANCIS 27:39

TEAM SCORING

1. PLACER 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
2. ST. FRANCIS 8 11 12 13 15 (17) (19) = 59
3. BRET HARTE 9 10 14 16 18 (20) = 67


Saturday, November 6
SubSections
SAC-JOAQUIN SUBSECTIONS
Calaveras Country Fairgrounds - Angel's Camp
November 6, 2004 - Var/JV 2.9 miles, F/S 2.0
RESULTS (.pdf files)
VARSITY - JR. VARSITY - FROSH-SOPH
DyeStat Photo Album - Troubie Photos
FROSH/SOPH
1 2161 Hillary Kigar EL CAMINO 13:56
2 1 2120 Sara Hansen DEL ORO 13:57
3 2 2128 Merie Paddeck DEL ORO 14:08
7 6 2518 Diva Winje ST. FRANCIS 14:32
8 7 2497 Amy Lackner ST. FRANCIS 14:41
14 13 2503 Libby Luoma ST. FRANCIS 15:03
17 15 2511 Theresa Ross ST. FRANCIS 15:24
19 17 2488 Andrea DeFelice ST. FRANCIS 15:28
22 20 2499 Emily Lehman ST. FRANCIS 15:37
25 21 2487 Annie Coronado-McNa ST. FRANCIS 15:58
26 2520 Helen Ziegler ST. FRANCIS 16:10
39 2481 Stephanie Bolce ST. FRANCIS 16:43
48 2493 Laurissa Haydu ST. FRANCIS 17:23
62 2479 Bridgett Barrios ST. FRANCIS 19:37
64 2509 Ashley Robertson ST. FRANCIS 20:20


TEAM SCORING
1. CASA ROBLE 3 4 5 9 12 = 33
2. ST. FRANCIS 6 7 13 15 17 (20) (21) = 58
3. DEL ORO 1 2 8 23 29 = 63

JUNIOR VARSITY
1 1 2381 SHERRIE ROUSE PLACER 19:29
2 2 2360 BIANCA DENNIS PLACER 20:26
3 3 2485 Colleen Buehler ST. FRANCIS 20:34
10 10 2513 Flora Rutaganira ST. FRANCIS 22:31
23 21 2515 Colleen Slamkowski ST. FRANCIS 23:53
31 27 2480 Katelan Bates ST. FRANCIS 24:39
32 28 2517 Tatiana Wiley ST. FRANCIS 24:42
34 29 2506 Alyson Owyang ST. FRANCIS 24:49
37 32 2501 Jamie Lowery ST. FRANCIS 25:07
41 2483 Meghan Brown ST. FRANCIS 25:41
42 2492 Elyza Genilo ST. FRANCIS 25:43
43 2505 Lynn Nguyen ST. FRANCIS 25:46
45 2491 Kristie Figone ST. FRANCIS 25:59
46 2514 Camille Sespene ST. FRANCIS 26:00
47 2510 Katherine Ross ST. FRANCIS 26:12
49 2512 Brittany Russell ST. FRANCIS 26:30
54 2508 Jennifer Pinnow ST. FRANCIS 26:58
59 2507 Molly Palacios ST. FRANCIS 27:26
62 2484 Marie Brown ST. FRANCIS 28:19
64 2495 Lauren Kawano ST. FRANCIS 28:54


TEAM SCORING
1. PLACER 1 2 4 5 6 (7) (8) = 18
2. ST. FRANCIS 3 10 21 27 28 (29) (32) = 89
3. OAKMONT 9 13 15 20 33 = 90

VARSITY
1 1 2358 KIM CROUCH PLACER 18:27
2 2 2116 Brecken Drager DEL ORO 18:36
3 3 2355 KERI BUCK PLACER 18:56
4 4 2110 Brianna Atkins DEL ORO 19:03
5 5 2356 JORDAN BURKE PLACER 19:11
6 6 2313 MICHELLE BORN OAKMONT 19:18
7 7 2359 MICHELLE DADIGAN PLACER 19:19
8 8 2140 Jessica Wilson DEL ORO 19:21
9 9 2052 Kaitlin Frier CALAVERAS 19:21
10 10 2387 KATIE VAUGHAN PLACER 19:25
14 13 2504 Mairin Meltvedt ST. FRANCIS 19:53
17 16 2502 Brittani Lum ST. FRANCIS 20:18
18 17 2482 Katie Bolce ST. FRANCIS 20:21
28 26 2489 Katherine Enabnit ST. FRANCIS 20:41
30 28 2490 Meghan Enabnit ST. FRANCIS 20:52
35 33 2500 Maggie Lloyd ST. FRANCIS 21:17


TEAM SCORING
1. PLACER 1 3 5 7 10 (11) (12) = 26
2. DEL ORO 2 4 8 23 25 (30) (36) = 62
3. ST. FRANCIS 13 16 17 26 28 (33) = 100
4. OAKMONT 6 24 27 43 45 (46) = 145
5. UNION MINE   14 18 21 44 55 (58) = 152


Wednesday, October 27
Delta League Finals
Delta League Championships
October 27, 2004 @ Folsom

ST. FRANCIS - 2004 DELTA CHAMPS
Varsity and Frosh/Soph both take league titles.
Many girls become ALL-LEAGUE

I hope everyone got on the Bandwagon in time...
...because the TROUBADOUR EXPRESS has left the station!

Troubadour Photo Album from Delta Finals

VARSITY GIRLS
1- N.LaBeaud Fol 1814
2- Casey O’Day Fol 1954
3-Mairin Meltvedt STF 2015
5-Katherine Enabnit STF 2041
6-Brittani Lum STF 2043
8-Maggie Lloyd STF 2055
10-Katie Bolce STF 2105
13-Colleen Buehler STF 2122
16-Meghan Enabnit STF 2136
18-Diva Winje STF 2143
39-Flora Rutaganira STF 2408
54-Colleen Slamkowski STF 2601
59-Meghan Brown STF 2646
60-Molly Palacios STF 2653
62-Kristie Figone STF 2718
64-Lynn Nguyen STF 2754
68-Lauren Kawano STF 2917
70-Camille Sespene STF 3015


Team Scores
1st St. Francis 30

2nd- Folsom 48
3rd- Franklin 108
4th- Laguna Creek 113
5th- Florin 113
6th- Sheldon 119

FROSH SOPH GIRLS
1-A. Syme EG 1238
3-A. Lackner STF 1256
5-H.Ziegler STF 1308
8-L.Luoma STF 1316
10-E.Lehman STF 1338
14-J.Pinnow STF 1356
16-A.DelFelice STF 1401
19-A.Coronado-McNary STF 1407
21-S.Bolce STF 1424
24-A.Owyang STF 1436
25-T.Wiley STF 1438
29-J.Lowery STF 1458
33-J.Barone STF 1507
36-K.Ross STF 1522
41-L. Haydu STF 1544
44-B.Russell STF 1556
45-M.Brown STF 1601
48-A.Amey STF 1626
52-B.Barrios STF 1257
53-A.Robertson STF 1737

                
Team Scores
1st St. Francis 38

2nd Sheldon 45
3rd Elk Grove 65
4th Laguna Creek 88
5th Florin 135


Saturday, October 23
Placer Invitational
at Northside Elem. School, Cool, CA, 3.0 miles
Results - DyeStat Photos
Varsity POUR into the finish line just after the 20:00 mark. Just a :15 GAP!
Varsity Girls
1 Kim Crouch Placer 18:17
2 Caitlin Clark Granite Bay 18:27
3 Alex Ciaraglia Woodcreek 18:28
4 Erin Schuyler Granite Bay 19:07
5 Brecken Drager Del Oro 19:19
6 Katie Vaughan Placer 19:24
7 Keri Buck Placer 19:30
8 Megan Ramirez Placer 19:33

9 Haley Carrigg Roseville 19:33
10 Brianna Atkins Del Oro 19:40
11 Jordan Burke Placer 19:48
12 Michelle Dadigan Placer 19:57

13 Jacqueline Lee Del Oro 20:00
14 Amanda Gillming Placer 20:01
15 Jessica Wilson Del Oro 20:02
16 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis 20:02
17 Brittani Lum St. Francis 20:04

18 Amy Elmgren Placer 20:13
19 Meghan Enabnit St. Francis 20:14
20 Maggie Lloyd St. Francis 20:16
21 Katie Bolce St. Francis 20:17

22 Rouse Placer 20:33
23 Bianca Dennis Placer 20:37

24 Diva Winje St. Francis 20:44
33 Colleen Buehler St Francis 21:25
59 Elyza Genilo St Francis 25:35


Jr. Varsity Girls
1 Kimberley Ferrer Woodcreek 14:53
11 Theresa Ross St Francis 15:54
13 Libby Luoma St Francis 16:07
15 Helen Ziegler St Francis 16:18
17 Emily Lehman St Francis 16:26
25 Annie Coronado-McNary St Francis 17:16
28 Amy Lackner St Francis 17:29
31 Katelan Bates St Francis 17:31
34 Flora Rutaganira St Francis 17:51
35 Stephanie Bolce St Francis 17:52
40 Tatiana Wiley St Francis 18:05
45 Katherine Ross St Francis 18:13
47 Molly Palacios St Francis 18:24
48 Jamie Lowery St Francis 18:40
50 Brittany Russell St Francis 18:51
51 Jessica Barone St Francis 19:04
53 Meghan Brown St Francis 19:21
56 Laruissa Haydu St Francis 20:36
60 Lauren Kawano St Francis 21:25
61 Bridgett Barrios St Francis 21:33
62 Ashley Robertson St Francis 22:09


Saturday, October 16
Bronco Invitational
NEW: Official Results - JV and VARSITY Photo Albums - FROSH/SOPH Photo Albums
Two winners: BRITTANI and MAIRIN. Simply Awesome.
Frosh/Soph throw a PERFECT GAME! 15 pts.
TEN OF our 12 Frosh/Soph are in the TOP 13! Whew!
FLORA and ANNIE are Top 10 in JV event.
Varsity take 4th in Small School Division.
Get on the Bandwagon before it's full!

Also, Kyle Lackner wins Boys Frosh race

TROUBIE RESULTS
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Small Varsity
1 Meltvedt, Mairin 12 20:39.72 <<<<<<<<<<
16 Buehler, Colleen 11 23:27.97
26 Bates, Katelan 11 25:05.20
32 Slamkowski, Colleen 12 26:08.04
39 Palacios, Molly 12 26:58.64
44 Brown, Meghan 11 27:34.14
51 Figone, Kristie 12 28:49.73

Team Scores
1 Colfax 44 4 6 8 12 14 16
2 Calaveras 69 2 3 15 24 25
3 Casa Roble 90 5 11 19 20 35
4. St. Francis HS   92 1 13 21 26 31 33
Total Time: 2:02:19.57
Average: 24:27.92


Event 6 Girls 3k Run CC Small FroshSoph
1 Lum, Brittani 9 12:15.57 <<<<<<<<<
2 Enabnit, Katherine 9 12:23.31
4 Bolce, Katie 9 12:40.27
5 Winje, Diva 10 12:41.80
6 Enabnit, Meghan 9 12:45.54
7 Ross, Theresa 9 13:11.66
8 Luoma, Libby 9 13:25.54
9 Ziegler, Helen 9 13:38.64
12 Lehman, Emily 9 13:48.14
13 Pinnow, Jennifer 10 14:16.40
32 Barrios, Bridgett 9 18:00.14
33 Robertson, Ashley 10 18:41.78

Team Scores
1. St. Francis HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:02:46.49
Average: 12:33.30

2 Loretto 53 8 9 11 12 13 15

Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
1 Dillard, Hannah 10 Chico 15:56.65
6 Rutaganira, Flora 11 18:54.45
8 Coronado-McNary, Annie 10 19:14.82
14 Owyang, Alyson 10 19:57.08
15 Wiley, Tatiana 10 20:06.39
21 Ross, Katherine 10 20:44.79
22 Lowery, Jamie 10 20:47.04
23 Genilo, Elyza 11 20:48.10
26 Athens, Andrea 11 21:32.38
27 Haydu, Laurissa 10 21:39.36
31 Brown, Marie 10 22:20.73
32 Sespene, Camille 9 22:23.49

Team Scores
Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
1 Montgomery 30 2 5 6 8 9 12
2 St. Francis HS 43 3 4 10 11 15 16
Total Time: 1:38:57.53 Average: 19:47.51



Wednesday, October 6
Delta Meet #2
at Elk Grove Park, Elk Grove, CA
SHUCKS, 2ND in both races!
F/S miss first by one slim point, despite putting 4 in Top 10.
Varsity put 6 in Top 20, but Folsom is just too tough. Keep trying!

DyeStat Photos from Jack Matthews

VARSITY        3.0 miles
Place(Team Place) - Runner - Time
5(1)        Meltvedt (Mairin) 20:36
8(2)        Lloyd (Maggie) 20:53
12(3)        Enabnit (Katherine) 21:09
15(4)        Lum (Brittani) 21:19
16(5)        Buehler (Colleen) 21:32
20(6)        Enabnit (Megan) 22:00
21(7)        Winje (Diva) 22:05
28        Rutaganira (Flora) 22:38
32        Wong (Danni) 23:23
44        Bates (Katelan) 25:03
45        Slamkowsli (Colleen) 25:14
57        Figone (Kristie) 27:30
58        Brown (Megan) 28:03

TEAM SCORING
1-Folsom 30
2-St Francis 51
3-Sheldon 78

FROSH/SOPH RACE        
Place(Team Place) - Runner - Time
2(1)        Bolce (Katie) 13:42
7(2)        Luoma (Libby) 14:13
8(3)        Ross (Theresa) 14:18
10(4)        Ziegler (Helen) 14:33
13(5)        Pinnow (Jen) 14:52
17(6)        Lehman (Emily) 15:16
22(7)        Owyang (Alyson) 15:46
24        Coronado-McNary (Annie) 15:47
28        Brown (Marie) 16:15
29        Wiley (Tatiana) 16:19
30        Ross (Katherine) 16:26
39        Lowery (Jamie) 16:50
44        Ball (Sara) 17:34
46        Haydu (Laurissa) 17:41
48        Barone (Jessica) 17:49
49        Russell (Brittany) 17:49
50        Amey (Amber) 18:17

TEAM SCORING
1-Sheldon 34
2-St Francis 35
3-Elk Grove 63


Saturday, October 2
Yolo County Championships
TOP TENS - FLORA 6TH and DANNI 7TH !!
ALL TEAMS 4th OR BETTER- Var and JV - 3rd, F/S - 4th, Well Done
First 5 Varsity runners all finish in TOP 30, just a 23 second gap.

Var Photos - FS Photos - JV Photos
MARGARET GALLAGHER PHOTOS ON DYESTAT
Katherine - Maggie - Michael Enabnit - Peter Ziegler
Greatest Day Ever for Folsom XC??


VARSITY GIRLS
1 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 202
16 Maggie Lloyd Saint Francis 22:34
18 Mairin Meltvedt Saint Francis 22:42
20 Katherine Enabnit Saint Francis 22:44
26 Brittany Lum Saint Francis 22:53
29 Meghan Enabnit Saint Francis 22:57
34 Diva Winje Saint Francis 23:43
87 Colleen Buehler Saint Francis 26:16

TEAM SCORING

1 Davis 3, 5, 7, 17, 18, 30, 37 =50 1:50:49
2 Folsom 1, 2, 15, 23, 26, 28, 42 =67 1:49:57
3 Saint Francis 13, 14, 16, 22, 25, 29, 73 =90 1:53:50

JV GIRLS

1 Cami Stagg Folsom 13:54
6 Flora Rutaganira Saint Francis 14:23
7 Danni Wong Saint Francis 14:35
29 Colleen Slamkowski Saint Francis 16:07
36 Katelan Bates Saint Francis 16:43
42 Molly Palacios Saint Francis 16:58
48 Kristie Figone Saint Francis 17:23
49 Meghan Brown Saint Francis 17:26
57 Elyza Genilo Saint Francis 18:22
58 Lauren Kawano Saint Francis 18:33

TEAM SCORING

1 Davis 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15 =48 74:28
2 Folsom 1, 3, 14, 16, 24, 28 =58 74:50
3 Saint Francis 5, 6, 23, 30, 33, 38, 39 =97 78:46

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS

1 Haley Carrigg Roseville 12:51
13 Katie Bolce Saint Francis 13:39
25 Libby Luoma Saint Francis 14:07
28 Theresa Ross Saint Francis 14:16
34 Jennifer Pinnow Saint Francis 14:30
35 Helen Ziegler Saint Francis 14:30
38 Stephanie Bolce Saint Francis 14:32
44 Annie Coronado-McNary Saint Francis 14:46
46 Emily Lehman Saint Francis 14:48
79 Alyson Owyang Saint Francis 15:49
85 Marie Brown Saint Francis 16:00
95 Tatiana Wiley Saint Francis 16:10
109 Katherine Ross Saint Francis 16:30
123 Brittany Russell Saint Francis 16:56
126 Jessica Barone Saint Francis 16:58
130 Jamie Lowery Saint Francis 17:09
139 Laurissa Haydu Saint Francis 17:53
140 Amber Amey Saint Francis 17:58
150 Camile Sespene Saint Francis 19:06
157 Bridgett Barrios Saint Francis 226
158 Ashley Robertson Saint Francis 243

TEAM SCORING

1 Davis 3, 4, 6, 14, 17, 24, 27 =44 1:07:11
2 Sheldon 5, 16, 19, 22, 25, 32, 55 =87 1:09:42
4 Saint Francis 11, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 35 =111 2:11:02


Saturday, September 25
Stanford Invitational
Way to go Frosh! #1 JV Div 3 Team at Stanford. 3 in the Top 10.
5 in the Top 20. Everybody in Top 22.

Joe's SF Photo Album - Troubie JV photo on NATIONAL DYESTAT

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY DIVISION 3
1 2214 Roseanne Fleming       FR OAKS CHRISTIAN   4 11:23
6 2894 Maggie Lloyd          FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 12:15
7 2895 Brittani Lum          FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 12:17
10 2891 Katherine Enabnit      FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 12:24
14 2892 Meghan Enabnit         FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 12:47
19 2888 Katie Bolce            FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 12:53
22 2899 Theresa Ross          FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 13:03

GIRL'S JV DIVISION 3,4 AND 5 TEAM SCORING COMBINED

1.    22 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   (12:02 60:08)
2.    50 ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    (12:32 62:36)

GIRLS VARSITY DIVISION 3

1 2724 Alicia Follmar   SR SARATOGA 3 18:31 5:58
73 2897 Mairin Meltvedt SR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 21:34 6:57
84 2900 Diva Winje    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 22:09 7:0
90 2893 Amy Lackner    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 22:28 7:14
104 2889 Stephanie Bolce    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 23:06 7:26
116 2901 Danni Wong      SR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 23:26 7:33
118 2890 Colleen Buehler   JR ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 23:27 7:33
121 2898 Jennifer Pinnow    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 3 23:37 7:36

GIRL'S VARSITY DIVISION 3 TEAM SCORING

1.    74 SOUTH TAHOE          (19:42 98:28)
4.   145 PLACER               (20:18 101:28)
5.   156 DEL ORO             (20:24 101:56)
16.   424 ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    (22:33 112:43)


Friday, September 24
Yuba-Sutter Invitational
SF takes 12th as a team out of 21. Good job, girls.
Jim's SF Photo Album
        1 Alex Ciaraglia Woodcreek 19:28
1        50 6/30 12 Maggie Toole St. Francis 24:30
2        61 11/55 9 Emily Lehman St. Francis 24:49
3        71 19/66 10 Andrea DeFelice St. Francis 25:30
4        77 21/66 10 Annie Coronado-McNary St. Francis 25:38
5        93 18/55 9 Helen Ziegler St. Francis 26:17
6        95 24/55 11 Katelan Bates St. Francis 26:24
7        109 10/30 12 Colleen Slamkowski St. Francis 26:53
8        112 11/30 12 Molly Palacios St. Francis 26:58
9        128 30/66 10 Jessica Henderson St. Francis 27:49
10        133 32/66 10 Tatiana Wiley St. Francis 28:03
11        137 33/66 10 Alyson Owyang St. Francis 28:21
12        141 34/66 10 Brittany Russell St. Francis 28:24
13        151 19/30 12 Kristie Figone St. Francis 28:49
14        153 38/66 10 Katherine Ross St. Francis 28:54
15        154 37/55 11 Elyza Genilo St. Francis 28:57
16        158 38/55 11 Lynn Nguyen St. Francis 29:08
17        160 40/66 10 Jessica Barone St. Francis 29:12
18        163 41/66 10 Laurissa Haydu St. Francis 29:21
19        164 42/66 10 Marie Brown St. Francis 29:25
20        168 44/66 10 Amber Amey St. Francis 29:43
21        172 40/55 11 Meghan Brown St. Francis 29:53
22        196 51/66 10 Jamie Lowery St. Francis 31:05
23        210 48/55 11 Lauren Kawano St. Francis 32:13
24        235 50/55 9 Sarah Ball St. Francis 34:58
25        236 51/55 9 Camille Sespene St. Francis 34:59
26        246 53/55 9 Bridgett Barrios St. Francis 36:46
27        252 66/66 10 Ashley Robertson St. Francis 38:17


Saturday, September 18
Cowchip Classic
Jim's SF Cowchip Photo Album
GOLDEN CHIP VARSITY GIRLS
1 JENNY BERGREN 10 MIRAMONTE 18:48
2 KAITLIN GREGG 12 DAVIS 19:01
8 CECILY LEMMON 11 VACAVILLE 19:35
11 MAIRIN MELTVEDT 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:56
13 BRITTANI LUM 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 20:03
25 KATHERINE ENABNIT 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 20:53
29 MAGGIE LLOYD 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:11
34 MEGHAN ENABNIT 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:28
36 DIVA WINJE 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:38
37 COLLEEN BUEHLER 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:47


GOLDEN CHIP VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. VACAVILLE 3 5 8 15 18 (32) = 49
2. LOS GATOS 4 6 7 21 24 (26) (30) = 62
3. MIRAMONTE 1 12 14 17 22 (27) (38) = 66
4. DAVIS 2 9 23 28 33 (35) = 95
5. ST. FRANCIS-SAC 11 13 25 29 34 (36) (37) = 112

FROSH SOPH GIRLS
1 CATHERINE MURILLO 10 CAMPOLINDO 13:00
7 AMY LACKNER 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 13:47
16 KATIE BOLCE 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:05
18 STEPHANIE BOLCE 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:12
19 THERESA ROSS 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:14
34 LIBBY LUOMA 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:46
37 JENNIFER PINNOW 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:54
38 HELEN ZIEGLER 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:56
67 ANNIE CORONADO-MCNA 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 15:32
91 KATHERINE ROSS 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 16:13


FROSH-SOPH GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. DAVIS 2 3 5 8 14 (21) (22) = 32
2. CAMPOLINDO 1 6 9 10 11 (17) (23) = 37
3. ST. FRANCIS-SAC 7 16 18 19 30 (31) (32) = 90

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1 JENNIFER OVERELL 12 CAMPOLINDO 13:55
4 FLORA RUTAGANIRA 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:42
5 DANNI WONG 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 14:45
25 EMILY LEHMAN 9 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 15:42
34 MOLLY PALACIOS 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 16:04
36 COLLEEN SLAMKOWSKI 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 16:06
60 KATELAN BATES 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 16:47
63 TATIANA WILEY 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 16:58
64 JESSICA BARONE 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:07
66 JESSICA HENDERSON 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:10
69 MARIE BROWN 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:22
77 KRISTIE FIGONE 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:30
78 BRITTANY RUSSELL 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:30
79 ELYZA GENILO 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 17:34
84 MEGHAN BROWN 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:02
87 MAGGIE TOOLE 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:07
88 LAUREN KAWANO 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:09
94 LAURISSA HAYDU 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:23
97 RACHEL BANKS 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:37
117 ASHLEY ROBERTSON 10 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 21:03


JV GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. CAMPOLINDO 1 8 11 13 30 (34) (43) = 63
2. DAVIS 9 10 16 18 19 (25) (26) = 72
3. MIRAMONTE 5 7 14 20 35 (37) (41) = 81
4. NORTHGATE 6 15 17 21 22 (53) = 81
5. ST. FRANCIS-SAC 3 4 23 31 33 (45) (46) = 94


Wednesday, September 15
Delta Meet #1
at Elk Grove Park, Elk Grove, CA

VARSITY        3.0 miles
21:07        Meltvedt (Mairin)
21:24        Lloyd (Maggie)
21:41        Russell (Brittani)
21:42        Enabnit (Katherine)
22:02        Buehler (Colleen)
22:14        Winje (Diva)
22:25        Enabnit (Megan)
22:28        Lackner (Amy)
23:18        Rutaganira (Flora)
23:24        Bolce (Stefanie)
23:24        Luoma (Libby)
23:25        Ross (Theresa)
25:37        Palacios (Molly)
26:02        Slamkowsli (Colleen)
28:59        Figone (Kristie)
29:06        Brown (Megan)
29:09        Genilo (Elyza)

TEAM SCORING
1st St. Francis 38

2nd Sheldon 74
3rd Folsom 74
4th Laguna Creek 95
5th Florin 101
        
FROSH/SOPH RACE        
14:10        DeFelice (Andrea)
14:11        Bolce (Katie)
14:53        Pinnow (Jen)
15:12        Coronado-McNary (Annie)
15:25        Ziegler (Helen)
15:34        Klier (Rachel)
16:14        Owyang (Alyson)
16:25        Wiley Tatiana)
16:49        Lehman (Emily)
16:53        Ross (Katherine)
17:22        Russell (Brittany)
17:49        Lowery (Jamie)
17:54        Nguyen (Lynn)
18:17        Amey (Amber)
18:37        Haydu (Laurissa)
19:03        Ball (Sara)
22:09        Barrios (Bridgett)
22:11        Lange (Carolyn)



Saturday, September 4
Granite Bay Invitational
CONGRATULATIONS to the FROSH/SOPH who won a close one 52-54-57 !!
Top 50 Varsity Finishers and Leader Photos - FR/SO Photos

Frosh/Soph Girls 2.0 miles
1 Haley Carrigg Roseville 13:45
2 Jordan Burke Placer 13:54
3 Brittani Lum 13:59
9 Meghan Enabit 14:22
10 Katherine Enabit 14:22
17 Diva Winje 14:56
20 Katie Bolce 15:03
24 Maggie Lloyd 15:07
38 Jen Pinnow 15:28
40 Theresa Ross 15:33
41 Annie Coronado-McNary 15:37
42 Stephanie Bolce 15:38
45 Libby Luoma 15:41
61 Helen Ziegler 16:36
63 Emily Lehman 16:38
64 Marie Brown 16:44
105 Jessica Barone 18:21
112 Stephanie Bullock 18:52
117 Laurissa Haydu 19:12
118 Brittany Russell 19:13
140 Sarah Ball 21:13
149 Bridget Barrios 23:52

TEAM SCORES
1 St. Francis 52
2 Davis 54
3 Placer 57
                        
Varsity Girls 5km                        
1 Katie Fritzke Mt. Shasta 20:17
2 Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 20:38
3 Kim Crouch Placer 20:51
19 Mairin Meltvedt 22:58
76 Colleen Buehler 26.34
79 Danni Wong 26.37
88 Flora Kutaganira 27.38
93 Molly Palacios 27.53
100 Katelan Bates 28.19

TEAM SCORES
1 Placer 60
2 Davis 79
12 St Francis 325

JV GIRLS
RUNNER / 2004 PB SAT 4 SEP: GBHS INVTL                
Brown (Meghan) 20:21 1
Genilo (Elyza) 21:22 2
Kawano (Lauren) 23:01 3


Saturday, September 11
Ed Sias Invitational
FROSH/SOPH WIN ED SIAS! - Defeat Campolindo for 1st! AWESOME JOB.
JV TAKE SECOND PLACE, just miss 1st by two points 75-77, but edge powerful Miramonte for 3rd.
MAIRIN 14th in a very tough varsity field!
SOUNDS LIKE SOME GREAT RACING TODAY! WELL DONE GIRLS.

Meet Website for complete results
2002 St Francis Team Photo on Official Meet Website

Overall SF Rank - Time - Race - Place - Bib - Name                 
1        13.25        VAR        14. 1867   Mairin Meltvedt Sr 1. 13:25.9 14.
2        14.15        F/S        6. 1865   Brittani Lum Fr 1.   14:15.7 6.
3        14.18        F/S        7. 1852   Katherine Enabnit Fr 2. 14:18.4 7.
4        14.33        F/S        10. 1853   Meghan Enabnit Fr 3.   14:33.4 10.
5        14.56        F/S        14. 1883   Diva Winje So 4.   14:56.7 14.
6        15.10        F/S        19. 1861   Amy Lackner So 5.   15:10.5 19.
7        15.14        JV        8. 1841   Stephanie Bolce So 1.   15:14.1 8.
8        15.18        JV        9. 1866   Libby Luoma Fr 2.   15:18.2 9.
9        15.19        JV        10. 1876   Theresa Ross Fr 3.   15:19.3 10.
10        15.38        F/S        33. 1840   Katie Bolce Fr 6.   15:38.0 33.
11        15.39        F/S        35. 1872   Jennifer Pinnow So 7. 15:39.7 35.
12        15.57        VAR        124. 1884   Danni Wong Sr 2.   15:57.4 122.
13        15.58        JV        24. 1850   Annie Coronado So 4.   15:58.6 24.
14        16.00        JV        26. 1885   Helen Ziegler Fr 5.   16:00.9 26.
15        16.01        VAR        125. 1878   Flora Rutaganira Jr 3.16:01.4
16        16.27        JV        38. 1863   Emily Lehman Fr 6.   16:27.8 37.
17        16.54        VAR        161. 1844   Colleen Buehler Jr 4.   16:54.1
18        17.08        VAR        173. 1838   Katelan Bates Jr 5.   17:08.3
19        17.13        VAR        175. 1871   Molly Palacios Sr 6.   17:13.6
20        17.26        VAR        178. 1880   Colleen Slamkowski Sr 7. 17:26.
21        17.53        UNLIM        38. 1858   Jessica Henderson So 17:53.0
22        18.15        UNLIM        54. 1882   Tatiana Wiley So 18:15.9
23        18.43        UNLIM        74. 1857   Laurissa Haydu So 18:43.4
24        18.45        UNLIM        76. 1836   Jessica Barone So 18:45.0
25        18.55        UNLIM        81. 1854   Kristie Figone Sr 18:55.9
26        18.58        UNLIM        82. 1877   Brittany Russell So 18:58.5
27        19.03        UNLIM        88. 1843   Meghan Brown Jr 19:03.7
28        19.07        UNLIM        90. 1864   Jamie Lowery So 19:07.9
29        19.36        UNLIM        105. 1859   Lauren Kawano Jr 19:36.7
30        19.39        JV            118. 1842   Marie Brown So 7.   19:39.4 108.
31        21.22        UNLIM        134. 1856   Elyza Genilo Jr 21:22.5
32        21.53        UNLIM        139. 1862   Caroline Lange So 21:53.1
33        24.31        UNLIM        164. 1873   Ashley Robertson So 24:31.8
34        24.58        UNLIM        166. 1837   Bridgett Barrios So 24:58.9

FROSH SOPH TEAM SCORES
1. St. Francis High School 6, 7, 10, 14, 19 = 56   
2. Campolindo High School 2, 11, 24, 29, 34 = 100   
3. Acalanes High School 5, 8, 17, 26, 49 = 105
ST FRANCIS BEATS CAMPO!!

JR VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1. San Ramon Valley High School 6, 13, 16, 19, 21 = 75
2. St. Francis High School (Sacra 8, 9, 10, 24, 26 = 77
3. Miramonte High School 1, 14, 17, 31, 54 = 117
A NEAR MISS BUT A GREAT RESULT!!

VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1. Miramonte 6, 12, 25, 35, 36 = 114
2. Maria Carrillo 8, 9, 21, 33, 47 = 118
24. St. Francis 4, 122, 123, 157, 169 = 585

Some Photos from Meet Website



 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Set your goals high, and don't stop till you get there." - Bo Jackson
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement