Licensed to Jesuit High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2010 10:54 PM
            Delta River League F/S T & F Championships - 5/13/2010             
                          Monterey Trail High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tovar, Maribel             9 St Francis               15.94  
  2 Hoang, Lisa                9 Folsom                   16.21  
  3 Cecchi, Marianah          10 Sheldon                  16.39  
Section  2  
  1 Hemmen, Sarah              9 St Francis               14.25  
  2 Phillips, Danielle        10 Sheldon                  14.43  
  3 Downs, Kiara               9 Sheldon                  14.58  
  4 Hernandez, Miranda         9 St Francis               14.62  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Mikayle         10 Monterey Tra             13.27   10   
  2 Harsch, Makenzie          10 Folsom                   13.41    8   
  3 Isola, Danielle           10 St Francis               13.60    6   
  4 Douglas, Brelaun          10 Monterey Tra             13.93    4   
  5 Tran, Madeline            10 Monterey Tra             14.08    2   
  6 Nguyen, Minh              10 St Francis               14.22    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tenerelli, Krista          9 St Francis               32.20  
  2 Jasmine, Williams         10 Sheldon                  32.46  
  3 Hoang, Lisa                9 Folsom                   34.47  
  4 Tovar, Maribel             9 St Francis               34.65  
  5 Cecchi, Marianah          10 Sheldon                  39.12  
Section  2  
  1 DeSousa, Natasha           9 St Francis               30.53  
  2 Alvarez, Ashley           10 Sheldon                  32.24  
Section  3  
  1 Tran, Madeline            10 Monterey Tra             30.28    2   
  2 Bragg, Meredith           10 St Francis               30.41    1   
  3 Kirschman, Hannah         10 St Francis               30.70  
  4 Hernandez, Miranda         9 St Francis               31.17  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Mikayle         10 Monterey Tra             28.41   10   
  2 Douglas, Brelaun          10 Monterey Tra             28.90    8   
  3 Isola, Danielle           10 St Francis               29.22    6   
  4 Cannady, Geneva            9 Pleasant Gro             29.63    4   
  5 Grey, Tamera              10 Sheldon                  31.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alvarez, Ashley           10 Sheldon                1:11.55    1   
  2 Jasmine, Williams         10 Sheldon                1:14.20  
  3 Tenerelli, Krista          9 St Francis             1:14.42  
  4 Brown, Dominique          10 Florin                 1:18.71  
Section  2  
  1 Williamson, Sabrina       10 Sheldon                1:03.37   10   
  2 Cannady, Geneva            9 Pleasant Gro           1:06.13    8   
  3 Bragg, Meredith           10 St Francis             1:07.03    6   
  4 Kirschman, Hannah         10 St Francis             1:08.34    4   
  5 Hemmen, Sarah              9 St Francis             1:08.91    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Torres, Diana             10 Sheldon                2:33.37   10   
  2 Bevania, Natalie          10 Pleasant Gro           2:38.06    8   
  3 Lueken, Abbie             10 Folsom                 2:44.61    6   
  4 Woodson, Maria             9 Pleasant Gro           2:47.82    4   
  5 Landeros, Yuliana         10 Sheldon                2:50.22    2   
  6 Frazier, Susan            10 St Francis             2:52.29    1   
  7 Salgado, Mandy            10 Sheldon                2:52.58  
  8 Brown, Dominique          10 Florin                 3:15.64  
  9 Tran, Thao                10 Sheldon                3:16.22  
 10 Uz-Zaman, Saima            9 Sheldon                3:55.96  
 11 Hossain, Fabiha            9 Sheldon                4:00.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bevania, Natalie          10 Pleasant Gro           5:57.43   10   
  2 Giordano, Kristine        10 Sheldon                6:04.30    8   
  3 Torres, Diana             10 Sheldon                6:05.41    6   
  4 Landeros, Yuliana         10 Sheldon                6:05.87    4   
  5 Salgado, Mandy            10 Sheldon                6:07.97    2   
  6 Woodson, Maria             9 Pleasant Gro           6:08.00    1   
  7 Frazier, Susan            10 St Francis             6:38.32  
  8 Tran, Thao                10 Sheldon                7:42.13  
  9 Uz-Zaman, Saima            9 Sheldon                8:48.84  
 10 Hossain, Fabiha            9 Sheldon                9:07.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salgado, Mandy            10 Sheldon               17:40.00   10   
  2 Giordano, Kristine        10 Sheldon               20:15.11    8   
  3 Torres, Diana             10 Sheldon               21:57.50    6   
  4 Landeros, Yuliana         10 Sheldon               21:58.66    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33 " Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettingill, Katie         10 Folsom                   17.38   10   
  2 Giordano, Kristine        10 Sheldon                  19.32    8   
  3 Tran, Madeline            10 Monterey Tra             19.93    6   
  4 Hanson, Madison            9 Pleasant Gro             22.38    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettingill, Katie         10 Folsom                   57.95   10   
  2 Giordano, Kristine        10 Sheldon                  58.37    8   
  3 Hanson, Madison            9 Pleasant Gro           1:06.16    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheldon                                               53.87   10   
     1) Downs, Kiara 9                  2) Jasmine, Williams 10           
     3) Alvarez, Ashley 10              4) Williamson, Sabrina 10         
  2 Folsom                                                55.51    8   
     1) Pettingill, Katie 10            2) Bolton, Christy 10             
     3) Barrica, Celine 10              4) Brouqua, Angela 10             
  3 St Francis                                            55.74    6   
     1) Bragg, Meredith 10              2) Hernandez, Miranda 9           
     3) Isola, Danielle 10              4) Stralen, Melanie 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Francis                                          4:37.43   10   
     1) Hemmen, Sarah 9                 2) Isola, Danielle 10             
     3) Hernandez, Miranda 9            4)                                
  2 Sheldon                                          4:40:00.01    8   
     1) Grey, Tamera 10                 2) Phillips, Danielle 10          
     3) Williamson, Sabrina 10          4) Alvarez, Ashley 10             
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DeSousa, Natasha           9 St Francis             4-08.00   10   
  2 Barrica, Celine           10 Folsom                 4-04.00    8   
  2 Bolton, Christy           10 Folsom                 4-04.00    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrica, Celine           10 Folsom                 7-06.00   10   
  2 Redfield, Molly            9 Folsom                 7-00.00    8   
 -- Hoang, Lisa                9 Folsom                      NH  
 -- Marino, Monique            9 Folsom                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Minh              10 St Francis            15-08.50   10   
  2 Williamson, Sabrina       10 Sheldon               15-06.75    8   
  3 Williams, Mikayle         10 Monterey Tra          14-10.00    6   
  4 DeSousa, Natasha           9 St Francis            14-02.75    4   
  5 Hanson, Madison            9 Pleasant Gro          13-00.00    1.50
  5 Downs, Kiara               9 Sheldon               13-00.00    1.50
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Mikayle         10 Monterey Tra          32-11.50   10   
  2 Nguyen, Minh              10 St Francis            32-06.50    8   
  3 Downs, Kiara               9 Sheldon               29-10.75    6   
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harthun, Jessica          10 St Francis            28-00.00   10   
  2 Morris, Lee Ann           10 Pleasant Gro          26-05.75    8   
  3 Hoxsie, Rachael           10 St Francis            25-00.00    6   
  4 Fox, Isabel                9 St Francis            24-04.00    4   
  5 Bates, Ashley              9 Monterey Tra          23-08.25    2   
  6 Gollnick, Elizabeth        9 St Francis            22-04.75    1   
  7 Bryan, Khol                9 Folsom                22-01.50  
  8 Kozina, Amanda            10 St Francis            19-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Khol                9 Folsom                   71-06   10   
  2 Kozina, Amanda            10 St Francis               70-03    8   
  3 Morris, Lee Ann           10 Pleasant Gro             70-02    6   
  4 Harthun, Jessica          10 St Francis               69-04    4   
  5 Hoxsie, Rachael           10 St Francis               68-06    2   
  6 Bates, Ashley              9 Monterey Tra             62-04    1   
  7 Fox, Isabel                9 St Francis               54-10  
  8 Gollnick, Elizabeth        9 St Francis               53-07  
  9 Deangelo, Justine          9 Folsom                   53-03  
 10 Yim, Kathleen             10 Folsom                   48-11  
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sheldon                    120.50     2) St Francis                110   
    3) Folsom                      84        4) Monterey Trail             61   
    5) Pleasant Grove              60.50