Licensed to Jesuit High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2010 09:23 PM
              Delta River League  T & F Championships - 5/11/2010              
                          Monterey Trail High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 12.24  5/8/2008    Jasmine Duarte, Monterey Tra                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smalley, Breanna          11 Sheldon                  13.56  
  2 Dockery, Shayna           12 Folsom                   13.60  
  3 Sales, Tai'ler            11 Pleasant Gro             13.70  
  4 Millican, Ices            11 Sheldon                  14.88  
  5 Lowe, Ashleigh            12 St Francis               15.23  
  6 Haggard, Yolanda          11 Sheldon                  15.32  
Section  2  
  1 Kashuba, Margaret         11 St Francis               13.01  
  2 Brown, Keyah              12 Pleasant Gro             13.27  
  3 Carrol, Aubrey            11 Pleasant Gro             13.31  
  4 Dickerson, Destinee       12 St Francis               13.54  
  5 Goodwin, Imani            12 Sheldon                  13.56  
  6 Carruthers, Emily         12 Pleasant Gro             13.58  
Section  3  
  1 Knox, Kashae              12 Pleasant Gro             11.98L  10   
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            11 St Francis               12.34    8   
  3 Johnson, Tre'ana          11 Sheldon                  12.45    6   
  4 Prevost, Ronnisha         10 Sheldon                  12.77    4   
  5 Caldwell, Jessica         12 Monterey Tra             12.84    2   
  6 Dunn, Brittany            11 Pleasant Gro             12.95    1   
  7 Caldwell, Savannah        12 Monterey Tra             14.06  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 24.74  5/14/2009   Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Millican, Ices            11 Sheldon                  31.51  
  2 Haggard, Yolanda          11 Sheldon                  32.11  
  3 Lowe, Ashleigh            12 St Francis               34.02  
Section  2  
  1 Turner, Desiree           10 Monterey Tra             28.13  
  2 Carruthers, Emily         12 Pleasant Gro             28.59  
  3 Sales, Tai'ler            11 Pleasant Gro             28.67  
Section  3  
  1 Kimbrough, Taylre         12 Sheldon                  26.65    1   
  2 Kashuba, Margaret         11 St Francis               27.50  
  3 Madtchukwu, Chioma         9 Pleasant Gro             27.66  
  4 Brown, Keyah              12 Pleasant Gro             27.90  
  5 Caldwell, Savannah        12 Monterey Tra             28.38  
  6 Johnson, Lamara           11 Pleasant Gro             29.08  
Section  4  
  1 Knox, Kashae              12 Pleasant Gro             24.52L  10   
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            11 St Francis               25.02    8   
  3 Johnson, Tre'ana          11 Sheldon                  25.72    6   
  4 Anderson, A'Jah           10 Monterey Tra             26.29    4   
  5 Prevost, Ronnisha         10 Sheldon                  26.51    2   
  6 Caldwell, Jessica         12 Monterey Tra             26.84  
  7 Dunn, Brittany            11 Pleasant Gro             27.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 57.07  5/10/2007   Zakia Williams, Monterey Trail              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Turner, Desiree           10 Monterey Tra           1:04.76    2   
  2 Johnson, Lamara           11 Pleasant Gro           1:06.25    1   
  3 Mikkilineni, Indrani      12 Folsom                 1:08.99  
  4 Miller, Stacy             11 Pleasant Gro           1:10.96  
Section  2  
  1 Kimbrough, Taylre         12 Sheldon                  59.39   10   
  2 Vaden, Mikaela            11 St Francis               59.83    8   
  3 Anderson, A'Jah           10 Monterey Tra           1:00.88    6   
  4 Madtchukwu, Chioma         9 Pleasant Gro           1:01.77    4   
  5 Irving, Corinthia         12 Sheldon                1:08.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 2:18.68  5/14/2009   Mikaela Vaden, St. Francis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ogeto, Helen              11 Monterey Tra           2:59.69  
  2 Chan, Jennifer            12 Monterey Tra           3:16.05  
  3 Burns, Lauren             12 St Francis             3:24.28  
Section  2  
  1 Vaden, Mikaela            11 St Francis             2:23.22   10   
  2 Bell, Madi                12 Folsom                 2:25.44    8   
  3 Matranga, Erin            11 St Francis             2:26.54    6   
  4 Klas, Allison              9 St Francis             2:28.11    4   
  5 Dominguez, Haydee         12 Sheldon                2:37.27    2   
  6 Schmidt, Hannah            9 Pleasant Gro           2:45.88    1   
  7 Miller, Stacy             11 Pleasant Gro           2:53.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 5:03.48  5/8/2008    Maria Malone, Folsom HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matranga, Erin            11 St Francis             5:35.33   10   
  2 Klas, Allison              9 St Francis             5:38.20    8   
  3 Devlin, Caitlin           11 Monterey Tra           5:39.36    6   
  4 Dyer, Camille             10 St Francis             5:46.10    4   
  5 Schmidt, Hannah            9 Pleasant Gro           5:54.74    2   
  6 Ogeto, Helen              11 Monterey Tra           6:43.77    1   
  7 Burns, Lauren             12 St Francis             7:37.59  
  8 Phan, Diep                11 Sheldon                7:54.82  
  9 Chan, Jennifer            12 Monterey Tra           8:15.70  
 10 Hossain, Tahsena          11 Sheldon                9:32.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 11:18.18  5/8/2008    Maria Malone, Folsom HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Breanna            12 Sheldon               11:43.09   10   
  2 Hodur, Blanka             11 Folsom                11:53.62    8   
  3 Dyer, Camille             10 St Francis            12:00.88    6   
  4 Lackner, Kim               9 St Francis            12:06.88    4   
  5 Vollmer, Shelby           11 St Francis            12:16.53    2   
  6 Devlin, Caitlin           11 Monterey Tra          12:52.13    1   
  7 Kinoshita, Alyse          12 Folsom                12:58.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 14.82  5/10/2007   Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Kassandra       10 Sheldon                  16.90   10   
  2 Adams, Carrie             11 Pleasant Gro             17.70    8   
  3 Dumlao, Marissa           10 St Francis               17.72    6   
  4 Green, Mikayla            10 Pleasant Gro             18.18    4   
  5 Evans, Cassie             10 St Francis               18.33    2   
  6 Johnson, Lexi             11 Folsom                   22.79    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 45.70  5/10/2007   Najmah Stucks, Sheldon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Maya           12 Monterey Tra             47.30   10   
  2 Corrigan, Kassandra       10 Sheldon                  48.53    8   
  3 Adams, Carrie             11 Pleasant Gro             50.90    6   
  4 Dumlao, Marissa           10 St Francis               53.90    4   
  5 Green, Mikayla            10 Pleasant Gro             54.59    2   
  6 Evans, Cassie             10 St Francis               57.55    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 47.82  5/10/2007   Monterey Trail High School, Monterey Trail  
                       J Duarte                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Francis                                            49.13   10   
     1) Charles, Brianna 11             2) Vaden, Mikaela 11              
     3) Dickerson, Destinee 12          4) Nixon, Cekarri 11              
  2 Pleasant Grove                                        49.63    8   
     1) Brown, Keyah 12                 2)                                
  3 Sheldon                                               50.17    6   
     1) Johnson, Tre'ana 11             2) Kimbrough, Taylre 12           
     3) Williamson, Sabrina 10          4) Prevost, Ronnisha 10           
 -- Monterey Trail                                           DQ  
     1) Caldwell, Jessica 12            2) Caldwell, Savannah 12          
     3) Dickerson, Maya 12              4) Anderson, A'Jah 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 3:57.55  5/10/2007   Sheldon High School, Sheldon              
                         J Bowman, J Cannady, S Grey, A Phillips           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheldon                                             3:59.39   10   
     1) Johnson, Tre'ana 11             2) Kimbrough, Taylre 12           
     3) Irving, Corinthia 12            4) Prevost, Ronnisha 10           
  2 St Francis                                          3:59.78    8   
     1) Nixon, Cekarri 11               2) Matranga, Erin 11              
     3) Vaden, Mikaela 11               4) Charles, Brianna 11            
  3 Monterey Trail                                      4:10.90    6   
     1) Turner, Desiree 10              2) Anderson, A'Jah 10             
     3) Dickerson, Maya 12              4) Caldwell, Jessica 12           
  4 Pleasant Grove                                      4:14.97    4   
     1) Brown, Keyah 12                 2)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L  5-00  5/10/2007   Jamela Satterfield, Sheldon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Charles, Brianna          11 St Francis             5-03.00L  10   
  2 Gannon, Jessica           11 Folsom                 5-01.00L   8   
  3 Furtado, Andrea           10 St Francis             4-09.00    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 10-00  5/10/2007   Marie Brown, St. Francis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gotts, Alli               11 St Francis             9-06.00   10   
  2 Coverdale, Shelli         12 Folsom                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Wood, Elizabeth            9 Pleasant Gro           7-06.00    4   
  3 Carbullido, Haley          9 St Francis             7-06.00    6   
  5 Osumah, Mary              11 Monterey Tra           7-00.00    2   
  6 Thompson, Chelsea         11 St Francis             6-00.00    0.50
  6 Pywell, Annie             10 St Francis             6-00.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 18-05.25  5/8/2008    Kayla Green, Florin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Kaleen              11 Monterey Tra          15-08.75    4   
  2 Carrol, Aubrey            11 Pleasant Gro          14-10.25  
  3 Beard, Daria              10 Monterey Tra          14-05.50  
  4 Flores, Lauren            11 St Francis            14-00.50  
  5 Crouch, Jenna             12 Folsom                13-08.25  
  6 Dockery, Shayna           12 Folsom                12-07.75  
  7 Kaur, Simerdeep           11 Monterey Tra          11-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Enakaya, Nyesa            12 Monterey Tra          17-11.75   10   
  2 Brewer, Rachel            12 Florin                16-06.00    8   
  3 Furtado, Andrea           10 St Francis            15-10.00    6   
  4 Kashuba, Margaret         11 St Francis            15-08.00    2   
  5 London, Sarah             12 Folsom                15-00.00    1   
  6 Dumlao, Marissa           10 St Francis            14-09.00  
 -- Osumah, Mary              11 Monterey Tra                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 38-07  5/14/2009   Kayla Green, Florin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Enakaya, Nyesa            12 Monterey Tra          36-08.50   10   
  2 Brewer, Rachel            12 Florin                35-04.50    8   
  3 Corrigan, Kassandra       10 Sheldon               34-11.00    6   
  4 London, Sarah             12 Folsom                34-03.50    4   
  5 Carrol, Aubrey            11 Pleasant Gro          34-02.25    2   
  6 Osumah, Mary              11 Monterey Tra          33-01.25    1   
  7 Dickerson, Maya           12 Monterey Tra          32-11.00  
  8 Kashuba, Margaret         11 St Francis            31-07.00  
  9 Crouch, Jenna             12 Folsom                30-01.25  
 10 Flores, Lauren            11 St Francis            29-03.75  
 11 Dockery, Shayna           12 Folsom                27-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 39-04  5/14/2009   Anamanu Folau, Florin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Afu, Rebecca              11 Florin                26-02.75  
  2 Castaneda, Ariel          11 Monterey Tra          24-05.50  
  3 Tinajero, Viviana         12 Monterey Tra          23-10.00  
  4 Richmond, Briauna         12 Monterey Tra          23-04.50  
  5 Keen, Sophia              12 Monterey Tra          22-11.00  
  6 Delman, Arianne           11 St Francis            22-10.00  
  7 Golding, Chelsea          11 St Francis            20-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Folau, Anamanu            12 Florin                40-06.50L  10   
  2 Andrews, Shawnmarie       12 St Francis            31-05.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Dabriella      12 Monterey Tra          31-03.00    6   
  4 Grigsby, Danifa           12 Florin                30-03.00    4   
  5 Theis, Mackenzie          11 St Francis            29-02.00    2   
  6 De Sousa, Bianca          11 St Francis            27-04.00    1   
  7 Sperbeck, Brooke          11 St Francis            26-08.50  
  8 Morgan, Roxanne           11 Folsom                26-01.50  
  9 Erickson, Jessica         11 St Francis            25-04.00  
 10 Richardson, Un'Drea       12 Monterey Tra          24-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 121-03  5/14/2009   Anamanu Folau, Florin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erickson, Jessica         11 St Francis               73-03  
  2 Richmond, Briauna         12 Monterey Tra             70-02  
  3 Tinajero, Viviana         12 Monterey Tra             66-06  
  4 Castaneda, Ariel          11 Monterey Tra             64-05  
  5 Delman, Arianne           11 St Francis               63-05  
  6 Golding, Chelsea          11 St Francis               57-10  
  7 Keen, Sophia              12 Monterey Tra             56-01  
  8 Wright, Bridgette         12 Florin                   47-07  
Flight  2  
  1 Folau, Anamanu            12 Florin                  130-09L  10   
  2 Sperbeck, Brooke          11 St Francis              103-10    8   
  3 Afu, Rebecca              11 Florin                   98-02    6   
  4 Robertson, Dabriella      12 Monterey Tra             96-02    4   
  5 Andrews, Shawnmarie       12 St Francis               95-07    2   
  6 De Sousa, Bianca          11 St Francis               92-05    1   
  7 Grigsby, Danifa           12 Florin                   83-03  
  8 Richardson, Un'Drea       12 Monterey Tra             81-06  
  9 Morgan, Roxanne           11 Folsom                   79-03  
 10 Theis, Mackenzie          11 St Francis               72-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 10.89  5/8/2008    Daniel Martin, Monterey Tra                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boone, Taylor             12 Jesuit                   12.78  
  2 Santos, Jon               11 Folsom                   13.03  
  3 Silva, Alex               12 Folsom                   16.20  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Delvonte         11 Monterey Tra             11.78  
  2 Yang, Matt                11 Jesuit                   12.35  
  3 Calvan, Michael           11 Monterey Tra             12.48  
 -- Starkey, Danerae          11 Sheldon                     DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Worthen, Michael          11 Monterey Tra             11.10  
  2 Turner II, Jerry          11 Sheldon                  11.45  
  3 Shuler, Ryan              11 Jesuit                   11.91  
  4 Acierto, Mannie           12 Monterey Tra             12.29  
Section  4  
  1 Frasier, R.J.             12 Jesuit                   10.55L  10   
  2 Saunders, Jalen           12 Pleasant Gro             10.76L   8   
  3 Woodson, Andre            11 Sheldon                  10.88L   6   
  4 Wallace, Julian           10 Jesuit                   10.93    4   
  5 Brown, Keven              12 Jesuit                   10.98    2   
  6 Pilorin, Loren            10 Jesuit                   11.03    1   
  7 Hunter, Sedale            12 Monterey Tra             11.17  
  8 Clark, Ethan              11 Monterey Tra             11.65  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 21.65  5/14/2009   Tom Blocker, Jesuit                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Neil, Palmo             11 Jesuit                   26.10  
  2 Deangelo, Morgan          12 Folsom                   30.14  
  3 Silva, Alex               12 Folsom                   35.89  
Section  2  
  1 Santos, Jon               11 Folsom                   27.72  
Section  3  
  1 Calvan, Michael           11 Monterey Tra             27.06  
Section  4  
  1 Worthen, Michael          11 Monterey Tra             23.11    1   
  2 Johnson, Delvonte         11 Monterey Tra             23.90  
  3 Starkey, Danerae          11 Sheldon                  24.12  
  4 Tofi, Drake               11 Monterey Tra             24.82  
  5 Clark, Ethan              11 Monterey Tra             24.95  
Section  5  
  1 Favors, Evan              12 Monterey Tra             22.22   10   
  2 Saunders, Jalen           12 Pleasant Gro             22.40    8   
  3 Odom, Tyler               12 Monterey Tra             22.50    6   
  4 Brown, Keven              12 Jesuit                   22.73    4   
  5 Pilorin, Loren            10 Jesuit                   22.80    2   
  6 Wallace, Julian           10 Jesuit                   23.28  
  7 Ruffaine, Joseph          12 Jesuit                   25.57  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 49.48  5/8/2008    Tom Blocker, Jesuit HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hunter, Sedale            12 Monterey Tra             51.44    8   
  2 Heaphy, David             12 Jesuit                   57.20  
  3 O'Neil, Palmo             11 Jesuit                 1:00.22  
  4 Morin, Joseph             12 Jesuit                 1:00.71  
  5 Griffin, Adonis           11 Florin                 1:04.73  
Section  2  
  1 Favors, Evan              12 Monterey Tra             51.39   10   
  2 Trosin, Tyler             11 Folsom                   51.48    6   
  3 Ivory-Ford, Emmanuel      11 Sheldon                  54.21    4   
  4 McCune, Keith             11 Sheldon                  54.38    2   
  5 Bhathal, Balraj           11 Sheldon                  55.07    1   
  6 Williams, Paul            12 Sheldon                  58.39  
  7 Mahai, Daniel             11 Florin                 1:01.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 1:57.64  5/10/2007   Jeremiah Irving, Sheldon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haynes, Justin            12 Jesuit                 2:13.48  
  2 Lucca, Jacob              11 Sheldon                2:13.57  
  3 Archuleta, Frank          11 Pleasant Gro           2:13.80  
  4 Goins, Miles              11 Pleasant Gro           2:14.40  
  5 Nimus, Joshua             12 Florin                 2:19.84  
  6 Afzal, Muhammad           12 Sheldon                2:22.72  
  7 Medina, George            12 Jesuit                 2:29.07  
  8 Becerra, Vincent          11 Pleasant Gro           2:38.10  
  9 Siebald, Mark             11 Pleasant Gro           2:41.90  
 10 Herrera, Vincent          11 Florin                 2:43.28  
Section  2  
  1 Misono, Colton            11 Jesuit                 2:02.48   10   
  2 Wooderd, Derek            11 Folsom                 2:03.12    8   
  3 Hartman, Robby            11 Jesuit                 2:05.42    6   
  4 Yemene, Robbie            12 Folsom                 2:07.52    4   
  5 Lobo, Justin              12 Jesuit                 2:08.28    2   
  6 Tat, Lyvin                11 Florin                 2:09.10    1   
  7 Farris, Andy              12 Jesuit                 2:10.64  
  8 Bhathal, Balraj           11 Sheldon                2:16.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 4:24.94  5/8/2008    Spencer Christy, Sheldon HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelly-Strong, Adam        12 Jesuit                 4:43.12   10   
  2 Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ      11 Jesuit                 4:46.19    8   
  3 Diaz, Danny               12 Jesuit                 4:46.62    6   
  4 Archuleta, Frank          11 Pleasant Gro           4:47.40    4   
  5 Villa-B, Alberto          11 Monterey Tra           4:49.23    2   
  6 Reyes, William            10 Monterey Tra           4:53.31    1   
  7 Waters, Greg              10 Pleasant Gro           5:00.98  
  8 Goins, Miles              11 Pleasant Gro           5:04.44  
  9 Tat, Lyvin                11 Florin                 5:05.48  
 10 Merker, Kyle              11 Sheldon                5:05.51  
 11 Nimus, Joshua             12 Florin                 5:12.99  
 12 Ricca, John               11 Jesuit                 5:17.69  
 13 Fetherston, Nick          12 Monterey Tra           5:42.79  
 14 Becerra, Vincent          11 Pleasant Gro           5:51.92  
 15 Medina, George            12 Jesuit                 5:58.53  
 16 Siebald, Mark             11 Pleasant Gro           6:11.74  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 9:33.68  5/10/2007   Evan Watchempino, Jesuit                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ      11 Jesuit                10:21.31   10   
  2 Reyes, William            10 Monterey Tra          10:21.59    8   
  3 Kelly-Strong, Adam        12 Jesuit                10:27.40    6   
  4 Diaz, Danny               12 Jesuit                10:27.88    4   
  5 Ziebert, Jeremiah         11 Jesuit                10:28.34    2   
  6 Farris, Andy              12 Jesuit                10:29.42    1   
  7 Waters, Greg              10 Pleasant Gro          10:34.80  
  8 Villa-B, Alberto          11 Monterey Tra          10:55.82  
  9 Merker, Kyle              11 Sheldon               11:32.15  
 10 Nguyen, Vu                12 Monterey Tra          11:58.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 14.58  5/14/2009   R.J. Frasier, Jesuit HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giles, Roderick           12 Monterey Tra             14.15L  10   
  2 Frasier, R.J.             12 Jesuit                   14.65    8   
  3 Ahmann, Drew              12 Pleasant Gro             14.70    6   
  4 Willis, Martin            11 Sheldon                  17.95    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 39.08  5/14/2009   R.J. Frasier, Jesuit HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Martin            11 Sheldon                  47.13    2   
  2 Ivory-Ford, Ishmeal       11 Sheldon                  48.44  
 -- Greene, Tyler             11 Sheldon                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Frasier, R.J.             12 Jesuit                   37.89L  10   
  2 Ahmann, Drew              12 Pleasant Gro             39.46    8   
  3 Odom, Tyler               12 Monterey Tra             39.94    6   
  4 Giles, Roderick           12 Monterey Tra             40.10    4   
  5 Brown, Paul               12 Jesuit                   48.22    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 42.05  5/14/2009   Jesuit HS, Jesuit                           
                       Jos. Ruffaine, D Ferri, R.J.  Frasier, T Blocker  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jesuit                                                42.06   10   
     1) Brown, Keven 12                 2) Frasier, R.J. 12               
     3) Pilorin, Loren 10               4) Wallace, Julian 10             
  2 Monterey Trail                                        42.60    8   
     1) Hunter, Sedale 12               2) Favors, Evan 12                
     3) Worthen, Michael 11             4) Odom, Tyler 12                 
  3 Folsom                                                44.16    6   
     1) Jones, Trevor 11                2) Mathis, Tyler 12               
     3) Geist, Mike 12                  4) Trosin, Tyler 11               
  4 Sheldon                                               44.92    4   
     1) Starkey, Danerae 11             2) Turner II, Jerry 11            
     3) Terrell, Devonni 11             4) Woodson, Andre 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 3:24.11  5/8/2008    Sheldon HS, Sheldon HS                    
                         W Willis, D Young, R Eaton, C DuBray              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail                                      3:26.60   10   
     1) Worthen, Michael 11             2) Favors, Evan 12                
     3) Hunter, Sedale 12               4) Odom, Tyler 12                 
  2 Folsom                                              3:28.05    8   
     1) Geist, Mike 12                  2) Trosin, Tyler 11               
     3) Mathis, Tyler 12                4) Wooderd, Derek 11              
  3 Sheldon                                             3:39.92    6   
     1) Turner II, Jerry 11             2) Bhathal, Balraj 11             
     3) Ivory-Ford, Emmanuel 11         4) Terrell, Devonni 11            
  4 Jesuit                                              3:44.40    4   
     1) Hartman, Robby 11               2) Pilorin, Loren 10              
     3) Brown, Keven 12                 4) Kopperud, David 11             
  5 Pleasant Grove                                      3:55.13    2   
     1) Goins, Miles 11                 2)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L  6-05  5/14/2009   Tosh Semlacher, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ridge, Nick               12 Jesuit                 6-06.00L  10   
  1 Semlacher, Tosh           12 Jesuit                 6-06.00L   8   
  3 Gregory, Ryan             11 Jesuit                 5-10.00    4   
  3 Pixley, Ryan              12 Folsom                 5-10.00    6   
  5 Johnson, Delvonte         11 Monterey Tra           5-06.00    1   
  5 Tofi, Drake               11 Monterey Tra           5-06.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 14-06  5/10/2007   Troy Castaneda, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Scott              12 Folsom                11-06.00    8   
  1 Geist, Mike               12 Folsom                11-06.00   10   
  3 Tofi, Drake               11 Monterey Tra          11-00.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Delvonte         11 Monterey Tra          10-06.00    4   
  5 Mendoza, David            11 Jesuit                 9-06.00    2   
  5 Acierto, Mannie           12 Monterey Tra           9-06.00    1   
  7 Ward, Chris               12 Pleasant Gro           9-00.00  
  8 Deangelo, Morgan          12 Folsom                 8-00.00  
 -- Mauro, David              11 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Clark, Ethan              11 Monterey Tra                NH  
 -- Barber, Michael           11 Jesuit                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 21-11  5/14/2009   Julius Levy, Monterey Trail                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Adonis           11 Florin                18-07.00  
  2 Beebe, Scott              12 Pleasant Gro          18-01.00  
  3 Ivory-Ford, Ishmeal       11 Sheldon               18-00.50  
  4 Mihai, Daniel             11 Florin                17-08.00  
  5 Calub, Isaiah             11 Sheldon               17-00.25  
  6 Fowler, Austin            11 Monterey Tra          15-02.00  
  7 Chaquillo, Eric           11 Pleasant Gro          13-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Wilson, Lamin             12 Monterey Tra          23-04.75L  10   
  2 Giles, Roderick           12 Monterey Tra          22-02.00L   8   
  3 Trosin, Tyler             11 Folsom                22-01.00L   6   
  4 Krotine, Tommy            11 Jesuit                19-10.25    4   
  5 Hartman, Omie             11 Monterey Tra          19-06.50    2   
  6 Hayes, Scott              12 Folsom                19-05.00    1   
  7 Dickerson, Christian      12 Sheldon               18-11.00  
 -- Vernon-Scott, Douglas     10 Folsom                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 45-11  5/8/2008    Isaac Serwanga, Jesuit HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Griffin, Adonis           11 Florin                45-10.50   10   
  2 Giles, Roderick           12 Monterey Tra          45-00.00    8   
  3 Vernon-Scott, Douglas     10 Folsom                44-10.50    6   
  4 Hartman, Omie             11 Monterey Tra          41-03.00    4   
  5 Beebe, Scott              12 Pleasant Gro          40-11.25    2   
  6 Terrell, Devonni          11 Sheldon               40-10.00    1   
  7 Odd, Wesley               11 Monterey Tra          40-06.50  
  8 McAfee, Alex              10 Jesuit                39-11.00  
  8 Dickerson, Christian      12 Sheldon               39-11.00  
 10 Calab, A1                  - Sheldon               36-03.25  
 11 Fowler, Austin            11 Monterey Tra          33-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 57-06  5/14/2009   Jeremy Hines, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canahati, Diego           11 Monterey Tra          31-02.50  
  2 Turner, Joshua            12 Monterey Tra          30-02.50  
  3 Singh, Ravi               11 Pleasant Gro          27-08.75  
  4 Avalos, Alex              11 Monterey Tra          27-00.00  
  5 Mc Alister, Stephen       11 Sheldon               23-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Palacios, Angelo          12 Jesuit                41-02.50  
  2 Montiero, Giovanni        11 Jesuit                39-06.50  
  3 Li, Alex                  11 Jesuit                38-08.00  
  4 Gooley, Elijah            12 Sheldon               37-00.00  
  5 Serne, Keith              12 Pleasant Gro          35-00.75  
  6 Ngin, Sokronnie           12 Florin                33-00.25  
  7 Brown, Jessie              - Monterey Tra          31-10.50  
  8 Albarran, Salomon         12 Monterey Tra          31-06.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Hines, Jeremy             12 Jesuit                60-07.00L  10   
  2 Boals, Stephen            11 Jesuit                55-00.00    8   
  3 Hines, Josh               12 Jesuit                52-06.50    6   
  4 Volk, Kyle                12 Jesuit                49-06.00    4   
  5 Fanaika, Sione            12 Florin                49-03.00    2   
  6 Sina, Sione               12 Monterey Tra          44-04.50    1   
  7 Jones, Trevor             11 Folsom                43-00.50  
  8 Geissler, Michael         11 Jesuit                41-08.00  
  9 Post, Taylor              11 Jesuit                41-05.00  
 10 Williams, Sam             12 Monterey Tra          40-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Delta River: L 161-02  5/14/2009   Andrew Titherington, Jesuit                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Singh, Ravi               11 Pleasant Gro             84-08  
  2 Turner, Joshua            12 Monterey Tra             81-05  
  3 Avalos, Alex              11 Monterey Tra          76-04.50  
  4 Canahati, Diego           11 Monterey Tra             75-09  
  5 Mc Alister, Stephen       11 Sheldon                  67-10  
Flight  2  
  1 Montiero, Giovanni        11 Jesuit                  116-11  
  2 Gooley, Elijah            12 Sheldon              115-06.50  
  3 Sina, Sione               12 Monterey Tra         101-02.50  
  4 Williams, Sam             12 Monterey Tra             95-09  
  5 Albarran, Salomon         12 Monterey Tra             91-07  
  6 Palacios, Angelo          12 Jesuit                   90-00  
  7 Brown, Jessie              - Monterey Tra             81-03  
  8 Ngin, Sokronnie           12 Florin                   79-06  
Flight  3  
  1 Fanaika, Sione            12 Florin                  164-00L  10   
  2 Hines, Jeremy             12 Jesuit                  158-08    8   
  3 Boals, Stephen            11 Jesuit                  158-02    6   
  4 Hines, Josh               12 Jesuit                  155-06    4   
  5 Volk, Kyle                12 Jesuit                  138-07    2   
  6 Post, Taylor              11 Jesuit                  126-07    1   
  7 Geissler, Michael         11 Jesuit                  125-08  
  8 Jones, Trevor             11 Folsom                  123-09  
  9 Li, Alex                  11 Jesuit                  119-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Francis                 172        2) Sheldon                    81   
    3) Monterey Trail              75        4) Pleasant Grove             67   
    5) Florin                      46        6) Folsom                     38   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jesuit                     198        2) Monterey Trail            131   
    3) Folsom                      69        4) Pleasant Grove             38   
    5) Sheldon                     30        6) Florin                     23