Senior Little League Baseball Eastern Regional: Scores & Records: Annual Regional Results (thru 2012)

Annual Regional Results (thru 2012)
2012

G2 - Stony Point, NY 9, Johnston, RI 5
G1 - Auburn, MA, 35, Scarborough, ME 0
G4 - Upper Moreland, PA 8, Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton LL), MD 3
G6 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 10, Stony Point, NY 9 (8 inn.)
G3 - West Deptford, NJ-15 13, Orange, CT 3 (5 inn.)
G5 - Auburn, MA, 3, South Vineland, NJ 0
G8 - Talbot, MD 11, Scarborough, ME 3* (ME eliminated)
G7 - Johnston, RI 7, Orange, CT 6* (CT eliminated)
G10 - Upper Moreland, PA 10, Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 4
G9 - Auburn, MA 20, West Deptford, NJ-15 10
G12 - Stony Point, NY 8, Talbot, MD 3, 9 inn.* (MD eliminated)
G11 - South Vineland, NJ 7, Johnston, RI 5* (RI eliminated)
G13 - West Deptford, NJ-15 3, Stony Point, NY 2* (NY eliminated)
G14 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 2, South Vineland, NJ 0* (NJ eliminated)
G15 - Auburn, MA 4, Upper Moreland, PA 3, 9 inn.
G16 - West Deptford, NJ-15 8, Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 4* (DE eliminated)
G17 - Upper Moreland, PA 17, West Deptford, NJ-15 9* (NJ-15 eliminated)
G18 - Auburn, MA 5,. Upper Moreland, PA 4 (PA eliminated, MA advances to the Senior League World Series)

 2011

G2 - Quincy, MA 6, Stony Point, NY 0
G1 - Wyoming, PA 7, West Deptford NJ-15 3
G5 - Edgewood (Bristol), CT 7, Edgewood-South Elmwood, RI 5
G4 - Quincy, MA 10, Waldo County, ME 0 (5 inn.)
G6 - Felton-Harrington, DE 9, Wyoming, PA 4
G3 - Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton), MD 12, Freehold, NJ 2 (5 inn.)
G8 - West Deptford, NJ-15 9, Waldo County, ME 5* (ME eliminated)
G7 - Stony Point, NY 11, Freehold, NJ 7* (NJ eliminated)
G10 - Quincy, MA 8, Felton-Harrington, DE, 3
G9 - Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton), MD 10, Edgewood (Bristol) CT 0
G12 - Wyoming, PA 3, West Deptford, NJ-15 1* (NJ-15 eliminated)
G11 - Stony Point, NY 10, Edgewood-South Elmwood, RI 9* (RI eliminated)
G13 - Wyoming, PA 11, Edgewood (Bristol), CT 1* (CT eliminated)
G14 - Stony Point, NY 6, Felton-Harrington, DE 5* (DE eliminated)
G15 - Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton), MD 6, Quincy, MA 4
G16 - Wyoming, PA 1, Stony Point, NY 0* (NY eliminated)
G17 - Wyoming, PA 6, Quincy, MA 4* (MA eliminated)
G18 - Wyoming, PA 9, Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton), MD 5
G19 - Talbot (Home Run Baker/Easton), MD, 12, Wyoming, PA 7 (PA eliminated; MD advances to Senior League World Series)
*elimination game.

2010

G2 - Naamans (Wilmington), DE 11, Calais, ME 4
G1 - South Vineland, NJ 7, Elkton, MD 2
G4 - Allegany/Cattarugus, NY 3, Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 2
G6 - Naamans (Wilmington), DE 4, Oxford, MA 3
G3 - Woodbury Heights, NJ-15 16, North End (Bridgeport), CT 4
G5 - South Vineland, NJ 10, Johnston, RI 3
G8 - Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 8, Elkton, MD 0* (MD eliminated)
G7 - Calais, ME, 7, North End (Bridgeport), CT 0 (CT eliminated)
G10 - Naamans (Wilmington), DE 3, Allegany/Cattarugus, NY 1
G9 - South Vineland, NJ 11, Woodbury Heights, NJ-15 4
G12 - Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 14, Oxford, MA 3* (MA eliminated)
G11 - Johnston, RI 8, Calais, ME, 6* (ME elminated)
G13 - Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 10, Woodbury Heights, NJ-15 1 (NJ-15 eliminated)
G14 - Johnston, RI 7, Allegany/Cattarugus, NY 2* (NY eliminated)
G16 - Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 11, Johnston, RI, 2* (RI eliminated)
G15 - South Vineland, NJ 7, Naamans, DE 3
G17 - Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 6, Naamans, DE 3* (DE eliminated)
G18 - South Vineland, NJ 7, Marvine Dutch Gap (Scranton), PA 2 (PA is eliminated; NJ advances)

 

2009

G1 - North Caroline/Denton, MD 6, Brooklyn-Killingly, CT 5
G2 - Weston, MA 10, Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 5
G5 - Suffern, NY 4, North Caroline/Denton, MD 2
G6 - St. Mary's, PA 5, Weston, MA 1
G3 - Barrington, RI, 23, West Deptford, NJ-15 16 (8 inn.)
G4 - South Vineland, NJ 16, Calais, ME 1 (5 inn.)  
G7 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 10, West Deptford, NJ-15 2 (NJ-15 eliminated)
G8 - Brooklyn-Killingly, CT 2, vs. Calais, ME, 1 - 6 inn. RAIN - (ME eliminated)
G9 - Suffern, NY 4, Barrington, RI 1
G10 - South Vineland, NJ 1, St. Mary's, PA 0
G11 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 12, North Caroline/Denton, MD 3* (MD eliminated)
G12 - Weston, MA 2, Brooklyn-Killingly, CT 0* (CT eliminated)
G15 - South Vineland, NJ 9, Suffern, NY 4
G14 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 7, St. Mary's, PA 6* (PA eliminated)
G13 - Barrington, RI 3, Weston, MA 1* (MA eliminated)
G16 - Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 7, Barrington, RI 4 (RI eliminated)
G17 - Suffern, NY 9, Naamans LL (Wilmington), DE 8, 8 inn. (DE eliminated)  G18 - South Vineland, NJ 8, Suffern, NY 6, 9 inn. (NY eliminated; NJ advances)
*elimination game. 

 

2008

G4 - Barrington, RI 7, Suncook, NH 5 (10 inn.)
G1 - Wappinger, NY 4, Glassboro, NJ-15 0
G3 - North Cumberland, NJ 7, Gloucester, MA 2
G6 - Du Bois, PA 14, Brooklyn/Killingly, CT 0 (5 inn.)
G8 - Barrington, RI 14, West Salisbury, MD 4 (5 inn.)
G5 - Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 14, Wappinger, NY 4 (6 inn.)
G7 - North Cumberland, NJ 12, Ellsworth, ME 2 (6 inn.)
G10 - Brooklyn/Killingly, CT 5, Suncook, NH 4* (New Hampshire eliminated)
G9 - Wappinger, NY 12, Gloucester, MA 4* (Massachusetts eliminated)
G11 - Ellsworth, ME, 6, Glassboro, NJ-15 5 * (8 inn.; NJ-15 eliminate)
G13 - Wappinger, NY 13, Brooklyn/Killingly, CT 5* (Connecticut eliminated)
G14 - West Salisbury, MD 8, Ellsworth, ME 6* (Maine eliminated)
G15 - Du Bois, PA 3, Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 2
G16 - North Cumberland, NJ 10, Barrington, RI 3
G17 - Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 12, West Salisbury, MD 2* (Maryland eliminated)
G18 - Wappinger, NY 10, Barrington, RI, 4* (9 inn.; Rhode Island eliminated)
G19 - North Cumberland, NJ 8, DuBois, PA 3
G20 - Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 5, Wappinger, NY 4* (8 inn.; New York eliminated)
G21 - Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 10, DuBois, PA 6 (Pennsylvania eliminated)
G22 - North Cumberland, NJ 7, Naamans LL - Wilmington, DE 3

2007
G2 - Elkton, MD 8, Suncook, NH 1
G3 - Max Sinoway LL (North Haven) CT 7, MOT LL (Middletown), DE 1
G1 - Oak Valley, NJ-15 11,. New Gloucester, ME 6
G6 - Auburn, MA 8, Elkton, MD 7, 8 inn.
G7 - Fishkill, NY 4, Max Sinoway/North Haven, CT 0
G5 - Johnston American, RI 15. Oak Valley, NJ-15 2, 5 inn.
G8 - Freehold Twp., NJ 14, DuBois, PA 8
G11 - Max Sinoway (North Haven LL) CT 17, New Gloucester, ME 5, 5 inn. (Maine eliminated)
G9 - MOT LL (Middletown), DE 14, Oak Valley, NJ-15 10 (NJ District 15 eliminated)
G12 - DuBois PA 11, Suncook, NH 0, 5 inn. (New Hampshire eliminated)
G14 - DuBois PA 5. Max Sinoway LL (North Haven) CT 4 (Connecticut eliminated)
G13 - MOT LL (Middletown), DE 4, Elkton, MD, 2 (Maryland eliminated)
G15 - Auburn, MA 2, Johnston American, RI 0
G16 - Freehold Twp. NJ, 11, Fishkill, NY 1
G17 - DuBois PA 15, Johnston American, RI 12 (Rhode Island eliminated)
G18 - Fishkill, NY 9, MOT LL (Middletown), DE 6 (Delaware eliminated)
G19 - Freehold Twp. NJ 11, Auburn MA 2
G20 - DuBois PA 6, Fishkill, NY 5 (New York eliminated)
G21 - DuBois PA 2, Auburn, MA 1, 8 inn. (Massachusetts eliminated)
G22 - Freehold Twp NJ 4, DuBois PA 0 (New Jersey advances)


2006
G1 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 16, Auburn, MA 0 (5 inn.)
G3 - North End (Bridgeport), CT 6, West Nyack, NY 5
G5 - West Deptford, NJ (NJ-15 champ.) 4, Camden-Wyoming, DE 2
G6 - South Caroline, MD 8, Johnston, RI 0
G7 - Montoursville, PA 7, North End (Bridgeport, CT) 0
G8 - Bloomfield, NJ 11, Coastal LL (Blue Hill) 1 (6 inn.)
G9 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 16, West Nyack, NY 2 (NY eliminated)
G11 - Auburn, MA 8, North End (Bridgeport), CT 3 (CT eliminated)
G13 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 13, Johnston, RI 1 (5 inn.) (RI eliminated)
G14 - Auburn, MA 14, Coastal LL (Blue Hill), ME 4 (6 inn.) (ME eliminated)
G15 - West Deptford, NJ (NJ-15 champ.) 8 South Caroline, MD 6
G16 - Bloomfield, NJ 5, Montoursville, PA 4 (completion of susp. game)
G17 - Auburn, MA 3 South Caroline, MD 2 (MD eliminated)
G18 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 9, Montoursville, PA 1 (PA eliminated)
G19 - Bloomfield, NJ 5, West Deptford, NJ-15 3
G20 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 11, Auburn, MA 6 (MA eliminated)
G21 - Camden-Wyoming, DE 11, West Deptford, NJ-15 4 (NJ-15 eliminated)
G22 - Bloomfield, NJ 13, Camden-Wyoming, DE 5 (DE eliminated; NJ advances to World Series)

2005
G2 - West Deptford, NJ-15 11, Elmwood LL - Providence, RI 3
G1 - Freehold Twp., NJ 11, Gloucester, MA 3
G7 - Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 9, Auburn, ME 2
G8 - Hyde Park, NY 8, Elkton, MD 5
G6 - Max Sinoway LL - North Haven, CT 9, West Deptford, NJ-15 6 (10 inn.)
G5 - Freehold Twp., NJ 12, Camden-Wyoming, DE 0 (5 inn.)
G11 - Elkton, MD 7, Elmwood LL - Providence, RI 6 (RI eliminated)
G12 - Gloucester, MA 6, Auburn, ME 3 (ME eliminated)
G14 - Gloucester, MA 10, West Deptford, NJ-15 0 (NJ-15 eliminated)
G13 - Elkton, MD 14, Camden-Wyoming, DE 12 (DE eliminated)
G15 - Freehold Twp., NJ vs. Max Sinoway LL - North Haven, CT, PPD-Rain
G16 - Loyalsock-Montoursville, PA vs. Hyde Park, NY, PPD-Rain
G15 - Freehold Twp., NJ 14, Max Sinoway LL - North Haven, CT 2
G16 - Hyde Park, NY 3, Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 0
G17 - Max Sinoway LL - North Haven, CT 5, Gloucester, MA, 2 (MA eliminated)
G18 - Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 8, Elkton, MD, 1 (MD eliminated)
G19 - Freehold Twp., NJ 4, Hyde Park, NY 1
G20 - Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 13, Max Sinoway LL - North Haven, CT 2 (6 inn.) (CT eliminated)
G21 - Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 10, Hyde Park, NY 0 (6 inn.) (NY eliminated)
G22 - Freehold Township, NJ 3, Loyalsock/Montoursville, PA 2

GAMES 3, 4, 9 & 10 WERE ELIMINATED DUE TO WITHDRAWL OF VT & NH


2004 (All Games on Union Field)
G1 - Auburn-Suburban, ME 3, Meadville, PA 2 (8 inn)
G2 - North East, MD 11, Derry, NH 5
G3 - West Deptford, NJ-15 11, South Windsor, CT 0 (5 inn)
G4 - Dover, DE 6, Billerica American, MA 5
G5 - Haverstraw, NY 5, Auburn-Suburban, ME 4 (8 inn)
G6 - Freehold Twp., NJ 6, North East, MD 2
G7 - West Deptford, NJ-15 10, Edgewood-South Elmwood LL (Cranston), RI 3
G8 - Billerica American, MA 12, Derry, NH 5* (New Hampshire eliminated)
G9 - Auburn-Suburban, ME 8, South Windsor, CT 2* (Connecticut eliminated)
G10 - Meadville, PA 9, Edgewood-South Elmwood LL (Cranston, RI)3* (Rhode Island eliminated)
G11 - Billerica American, MA 6, Auburn-Suburban, ME 0* (Maine eliminated)
G12 - North East, MD 6, Meadville, PA 3* (Pennsylvania eliminated)
G13 - Haverstraw, NY 4, Dover, DE 2
G14 - Freehold Township, NJ 12, West Deptford, NJ-15 6
G15 - North East, MD 7, Dover, DE 1* (Delaware eliminated)
G16 - West Deptford, NJ-15 9, Billerica American, MA 6* (Massachusetts eliminated)
G17 - Freehold Township, NJ 29, Haverstraw, NY 2
G18 - West Deptford, NJ-15 13, North East, MD 12* (Maryland eliminated)
G19 - West Deptford, NJ-15 7 Haverstraw, NY, 5* (New York eliminated)
G20 - Freehold Township, NJ 14, West Deptford, NJ-15 3, 5 inn. (NJ-15 eliminated; New Jersey advances to World Series)

2003 (All Games on Union Field)
G1 - Cambridge, MD, 17, Hanson, MA 8
G3 - Massapequa, NY 7, Milford, DE 6
G4 - North Haven, CT 14, Auburn, ME 4 (6 inn)
G5 - Cambridge, MD 7, Derry, NH 1
G6 - Oil City, PA 5, Barrington, RI 4
G7 - South Vineland, NJ 21, Massapequa, NY 9
G8 - North Haven, CT 7, West Deptford, NJ15 6
G9 - Derry, NH 7, Milford, DE 6 (Delaware eliminated)
G10 - Auburn, ME 13, Barrington, RI 10 (Rhode Island eliminated)
G11 - Hanson, MA 13, Massapequa, NY 2 - 5 inn. (New York eliminated)
G13 - Auburn, ME 9, Derry, NH 8* - 8 inn. (New Hampshire eliminated)
G14 - West Deptford, NJ15 9, Hanson, MA 7* (Massachusetts eliminated)
G15 - Cambridge, MD 5, Oil City, PA 3
G16 - South Vineland, NJ 5, North Haven, CT 2
G17 - West Deptford, NJ15 6, Oil City, PA 3 (Pennsylvania eliminated)
G18 - North Haven, CT 7, Auburn, ME 4* (Maine eliminated)
G19 - Cambridge, MD 10, South Vineland, NJ 5
G20 - West Deptford, NJ15 8, North Haven, CT 5* (Connecticut eliminated)
G21 - South Vineland, NJ 6, West Deptford, NJ15 4 (NJ15 eliminated)
G22 - South Vineland, NJ 4, Cambridge, MD 2
G23 - South Vineland, NJ 11, Cambridge, MD 4 (New Jersey advances to World Series)

NOTE: G2 & G12 eliminated by Vermont’s non-participation

2002 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - South Vineland, NJ 6, Swampscott, MA, 0
Game 2 - West Deptford, NJ15 6, Elmwood (Providence), RI, 4
Game 4 - Floral Park, NY 6, Derry, NH 1
Game 5 - South Vineland, NJ, 7, Newark National, DE 2
Game 6 - West Deptford, NJ15, 5, Max Sinoway LL (North Haven), CT 3
Game 7 - South Portland National, ME 5, West Side (West Chester), PA 3
Game 8 - Elkton, MD 11, Floral Park, NY, 1
Game 10 - Max Sinoway LL (North Haven), CT, 6, Derry, NH 0 (New Hampshire eliminated)
Game 11 - West Side (West Chester), PA 4, Swampscott, MA 2 (Massachusetts eliminated)
Game 12 - Elmwood (Providence), RI 3, Floral Park, NY, 2 -- 10 innings (New York eliminated)
Game 13 - Newark National, DE 7, Max Sinoway LL (North Haven), CT 2 (Connecticut eliminated)
Game 14 - Elmwood (Providence), RI 5, West Side (West Chester), PA 2 (Pennsylvania eliminated)
Game 15 - South Vineland, NJ 13, West Deptford, NJ15 9 -- 9 innings
Game 16 - Elkton, MD 5, South Portland National, ME 0
Game 17 - West Deptford, NJ15 5, Elmwood (Providence), RI, 2 (Rhode Island eliminated)
Game 18 - Newark National, DE 6, South Portland National, ME 5 (Maine eliminated)
Game 19 - South Vineland, NJ 15, Elkton, MD 1
Game 20 - West Deptford, NJ15 5, Newark National, DE 2 (Delaware eliminated)
Game 21 - Elkton, MD 4, West Deptford, NJ15 3 -- 12 innings (NJ15 eliminated)
Game 22 - South Vineland, NJ 5 Elkton, MD, 0 (NJ advances)

NOTE: Games 3 and 9 eliminated due to Vermont withdrawl

2001 (Games on Union Field and Bob Oldt Field)
Game 1 - Tolland, CT 3, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 2
Game 2 - Hughesville, MD 24, Salem, NH 2
Game 3 - Meadville, PA 11, Bangor, ME 0
Game 4 - Georgetown, DE 16, Burlington, VT 4
Game 5 - Swampscott, MA 10, Tolland, CT 2
Game 6 - Hughesville, MD 11, Long Beach, NY 1
Game 7 - South Vineland, NJ 4, Meadville, PA 1
Game 8 - Georgetown, DE 3, Elmwood LL (Providence), RI 2
Game 9 - Long Beach, NY 7, Bangor, ME 3 (ME eliminated)
Game 10 - Tolland, CT 19, Burlington, VT 4 (VT eliminated)
Game 11 - Meadville, PA 10, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 8, 8 inn. (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 12 - Salem, NH 8, Elmwood LL (Providence), RI 2 (RI eliminated)
Game 13 - Long Beach, NY 5, Tolland, CT 1 (CT eliminated)
Game 14 - Meadville, PA 5, Salem, NH 4, 9 inn. (NH eliminated)
Game 15 - Swampscott, MA 3, Hughesville, MD 2
Game 16 - South Vineland, NJ 4, Georgetown, DE 2
Game 17 - Hughesville, MD 7, Meadville, PA 2 (PA eliminated)
Game 18 - Long Beach, NY 9, Georgetown, DE 2 (DE eliminated)
Game 19 - South Vineland, NJ 8, Swampscott, MA 6
Game 20 - Hughesville, MD 7, Long Beach, NY 1 (NY eliminated)
Game 21 - Hughesville, MD 9, Swampscott, MA 1 (MA eliminated)
Game 22 - South Vineland, NJ 4, Hughesville, MD 0 (NJ advances)

2000 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - Milton, PA 8, South Portland National, ME, 1
Game 2 - Newark National, DE 18, South Viineland, NJ 2
Game 3 - West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 10, Swansea, MA 3
Game 4 - Oakland, MD 9, Vestal, NY 1
Game 5 - South Vineland, NJ 8, South Portland National, ME 1 (ME eliminated)
Game 6 - Vestal, NY 14, Swansea, MA 1 (MA eliminated)
Game 7 - Newark National, DE 10, Milton, PA 2
Game 8 - Oakland, MD 18, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 9
Game 9 - South Vineland, NJ 12, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 0 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 10 - Vestal, NY 12, Milton, PA 1 (PA eliminated)
Game 11 - Newark National, DE 3, Oakland, MD 2, 8 inn.
Game 12 - South Vineland, NJ 5, Vestal, NY 1 (NY eliminated)
Game 13 - South Vineland, NJ 8, Oakland, MD 0 (MD eliminated)
Game 14 - Newark National, DE 1, South Vineland, NJ 0 (DE advances)

1999 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - Stratford, CT 2, Athol, MA 1
Game 2 - Newark National, DE 11, South Vineland, NJ 6
Game 3 - Franklin, PA 6, Harrison Twp., NJ (Dist. 15 ) 2
Game 4 - Hyde Park, NY 14, Cambridge, MD 6
Game 5 - South Vineland, NJ 4, Athol, MA 2 (MA eliminated)
Game 6 - Cambridge, MD 7, Harrison Twp., NJ (Dist. 15) 1 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 7 - Stratford, CT 4, Newark National, DE 2
Game 8 - Franklin, PA 3, Hyde Park, NY 2
Game 9 - Hyde Park, NY 7, South Vineland, NJ 5 (NJ eliminated)
Game 10 - Cambridge, MD 5, Newark National, DE 1 (DE eliminated)
Game 11 - Franklin, PA 12, Stratford, CT 5
Game 12 - Hyde Park, NY 6, Cambridge, MD 3 (MD eliminated)
Game 13 - Stratford, CT 11, Hyde Park, NY 6 (NY eliminated)
Game 14 - Franklin, PA 4, Stratford, CT 1 (PA advances)

1998 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - Toms River East, NJ 9, S. Portland, ME 3
Game 2 - Montoursville, PA 3, Burrillville, RI 1
Game 3 - Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 5, Swansea, MA 4
Game 4 - Brandywine, DE 6, Fairport, NY 5
Game 5 - S. Portland, ME 4, Burrillville, RI 1 (RI eliminated)
Game 6 - Fairport, NY 7, Swansea, MA 2 (MA eliminated)
Game 7 - Montoursville, PA 6, Toms River East, NJ 4
Game 8 - Brandywine, DE 11, Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 1
Game 9 - S. Portland, ME 14, Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 10 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 10 - Fairport, NY 10, Toms River East, NJ 5 (NJ eliminated)
Game 11 - Brandywine, DE 6, Montoursville, PA 0
Game 12 - Fairport, NY 5, S. Portland, ME 2 (ME eliminated)
Game 13 - Fairport, NY 6, Montoursville, PA 5, 8 inn. (PA eliminated)
Game 14 - Fairport, NY 13, Brandywine, DE 7
Game 15 - Brandywine, DE 10, Fairport, NY 1 (DE advances)

1997 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1- Canal (Bear), DE 12, Toms River East, NJ 6
Game 2 - Auburn, ME 5, Pineview (Pawtucket), RI 4
Game 3 - Somerset, MA 5, Pitman, NJ (Dist. 15) 3
Game 4 - Lewisburg, PA 14. Massapequa, NY 10
Game 5 - Toms River East, NJ 12, Pineview (Pawtucket), RI 4 (RI eliminated)
Game 6 - Massapequa, NY 2, Pitman, NJ (Dist. 15) 0 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 7 - Canal (Bear), DE 3, Auburn, ME 1
Game 8 - Lewisburg, PA 15, Somerset, MA 5
Game 9 - Somerset, MA 2, Toms River East, NJ 0 (NJ eliminated)
Game 10 - Auburn, ME 9, Massapequa, NY 8 (NY eliminated)
Game 11 - Canal (Bear), DE 10, Lewisburg, PA 0
Game 12 - Somerset, MA 12, Auburn, ME 2 (ME eliminated)
Game 13 - Lewisburg, PA 9, Somerset, MA 2 (MA eliminated)
Game 14 - Lewisburg, PA 3, Canal (Bear), DE 2
Game 15 - Lewisburg, PA 11, Canal (Bear), DE 2 (PA advances)

1996 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - Hillborough, NJ 9, Tewksbury, MA 6
Game 2 - Auburn, ME 13, Queensbury, NY 3
Game 3 - West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 2, Lower Burrell, PA 1
Game 4 - Midway, DE 9, Southington, CT 8
Game 5 - Tewksbury, MA 4, Queensbury, NY 2 (NY eliminated)
Game 6 - Lower Burrell, PA 9, Southington, CT 5 (CT eliminated)
Game 7 - Hillborough, NJ 2, Auburn, ME 0
Game 8 - Midway, DE 1, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 0
Game 9 - Tewksbury, MA 10, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 5 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 10 - Auburn, ME 10, Lower Burrell, PA 7 (PA eliminated)
Game 11 - Midway, DE 10, Hillborough, NJ 4
Game 12 - Auburn, ME 6, Tewksbury, MA 3 (MA eliminated)
Game 13 - Hillborough, NJ 7, Auburn, ME 6 (ME eliminated)
Game 14 - Midway, DE 7, Hillborough, NJ 6 (DE advances)

1995 (Games played on Union and Bob Oldt Fields)
Game 1 - S. Vineland, NJ 13, Waldorf, MD 8
Game 2 - Haverstraw, NY 14, West Chester, PA 7
Game 3 - Auburn, ME 4, Auburn, MA 3
Game 4 - Middletown, RI 10, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 0
Game 5 - Waldorf, MD 12, West Chester, PA 2 (PA eliminated)
Game 6 - Auburn, MA 9, West Deptford, NJ (Dist. 15) 4 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 7 - Haverstraw, NY 9, S. Vineland, NJ 8
Game 8 - Auburn, ME 5, Middletown, RI 4
Game 9 - Waldorf, MD 9, Middletown, RI 6 (RI eliminated)
Game 10 - S. Vineland, NJ 3, Auburn, MA 1 (MA eliminated)
Game 11 - Haverstraw, NY 7, Auburn, ME 0
Game 12 - Waldorf, MD 14, S. Vineland, NJ 1 (NJ eliminated)
Game 13 - Waldorf, MD 7, Auburn, ME 5 (ME eliminated)
Game 14 - Haverstraw, NY 14, Waldorf, MD 4 (NY advances)

1994 (All Games on Union Field)
Game 1 - Ringwood, NJ 7, Salem, NH 1
Game 2 - Central Nassau, NY 7, Bennington, VT 6, 10 inn.
Game 3 - Ridgway, PA 7, Waldorf, MD 4
Game 4 - Monroe Twp, NJ (Dist. 15) 19, Meriden, CT 13, 8 inn.
Game 5 - Salem, NH 4, Bennington, VT 3 (VT eliminated)
Game 6 - Waldorf, MD 4, Meriden, CT 3 (CT eliminated)
Game 7 - Ringwood, NJ 4, Central Nassau, NY 0
Game 8 - Ridgway, PA 9, Monroe Twp., NJ (Dist. 15) 3
Game 9 - Central Nassau, NY 15, Salem, NH 1 (NH eliminated)
Game 10 - Waldorf, MD 15, Monroe Twp., NJ 7 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 11 - Ringwood, NJ 5, Ridgway, PA 1
Game 12 - Waldorf, MD 8, Central Nassau, NY 2 (NY eliminated)
Game 13 - Waldorf, MD 5, Ridgway, PA 4 (PA eliminated)
Game 14 - Waldorf, MD 7, Ringwood, NJ 5
Game 15 - Ringwood, NJ 5, Waldorf, MD 3 (NJ advances)

1993 (All Games on Bob Oldt Field)
Game 1 - Haverstraw, NY 11, Swampscott, MA 10
Game 2 - Bridgeport, CT 8, Denville, NJ 4
Game 3 - Shippensburg, PA 2, Elkton, MD 0
Game 4 - Monroe Twp., NJ (Dist. 15) 7, Salem, NH 0
Game 5 - Denville, NJ 3, Swampscott, MA 2 (MA eliminated)
Game 6 - Elkton, MD 10, Salem, NH 7 (NH eliminated)
Game 7 - Bridgeport, CT 7, Haverstraw, NY 1
Game 8 - Shippensburg, PA 8, Monroe Twp., NJ 4
Game 9 - Haverstraw, NY 7, Denville, NJ 0 (NJ eliminated)
Game 10 - Elkton, MD 15, Monroe Twp., NJ 7 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 11 - Shippensburg, PA 7, Bridgeport, CT 1
Game 12 - Haverstraw, NY 8, Elkton, MD 7 (MD eliminated)
Game 13 - Haverstraw, NY 6, Bridgeport, CT 2 (CT eliminated)
Game 14 - Shippensburg, PA 7, Haverstraw, NY 5 (PA advances)

1992 (All Games on Bob Oldt Field)
Game 1 - Bridgeport, CT 10, Biddeford, ME 1
Game 2 - Howell, NJ 13, Abington, MA 10
Game 3 - Shippensburg, PA 10, West Nyack, NY 5
Game 4 - Washington Twp. National, NJ (Dist. 15) 2, Elkton, MD 0
Game 5 - Biddeford, ME 19, Abington, MA 1 (MA eliminated)
Game 6 - West Nyack, NY 17, Elkton, MD 4 (MD eliminated)
Game 7 - Howell, NJ 9, Bridgeport, CT 1
Game 8 - Shippensburg, PA 17, Washington Twp. National, NJ (Dist. 15) 0
Game 9 - Biddeford, ME 11, Bridgeport, CT 6 (CT eliminated)
Game 10 - Washington Twp. National, NJ (Dist. 15) 6, West Nyack, NY 5 (NY eliminated)
Game 11 - Howell, NJ 5, Shippensburg, PA 4
Game 12 - Washington Twp. National, NJ (Dist. 15) 7, Biddeford, ME 0 (ME eliminated)
Game 13 - Shippensburg, PA 11, Washington Twp. National, NJ (Dist. 15) 3 (Dist. 15 eliminated)
Game 14 - Shippensburg, PA 11, Howell, NJ 5
Game 15 - Howell, NJ 6, Shippensburg, PA 4 (NJ advances)

1991 (All Games on Bob Oldt Field)
Game 1 - Swampscott, MA 4, Bridgeport, CT 3
Game 2 - Newark American, DE 8, Milton, PA 6
Game 3 - Massapequa, NY 13, Biddeford, ME 3
Game 4 - Newark, NJ 12, Salem, NH 2
Game 5 - Biddeford, ME 6, Bridgeport, CT 5 (CT eliminated)
Game 6 - Milton, PA 8, Salem, NH 3 (NH eliminated)
Game 7 - Swampscott, MA 4, Newark American, DE 3
Game 8 - Newark, NJ 4, Massapequa, NY 1
Game 9 - Biddeford, ME 14, Newark American, DE 8 (DE eliminated)
Game 10 - Milton, PA 4, Massapequa, NY 3 (NY eliminated)
Game 11 - Newark, NJ 4, Swampscott, MA 2
Game 12 - Biddeford, ME 8, Milton, PA 3 (PA eliminated)
Game 13 - Swampscott, MA 17, Biddeford, ME 16 (ME eliminated)
Game 14 - Newark, NJ 3, Swampscott, MA 0 (NJ advances)

NOTES: The 2001 Regional marked the first time that all 11 state champions earned automatic bids to the Eastern Regional Tournament. In 2002, however, the District Administrators in the state of Vermont decided not to attend regionals on the Junior and Senior League levels...Prior to 1999, Delaware and Maryland played off (best-of-three) for a regional bid, as did Massachusetts–Vermont, Connecticut–Rhode Island, and Maine–New Hampshire. Beginning with the 1999 regional, Delaware, Maryland and Massachusetts received automatic bids, while Vermont, Connecticut, Maine, New Hampshire and Rhode Island met in a double-elimination “divisional” tournament to decide the New England bid...NJ District 15’s champion began receiving a “host team automatic bid” in 1992.