SDCLA: Welcome

Welcome to the San Diego County Lacrosse Association (SDCLA) website. This is the main source for information regarding schedules, events, and news for boys middle school lacrosse in San Diego County. This year our league consists of over 90 teams in two divisions. Division I is for players in grades 6-8 and Division III is for players in grades 5-6. Regular season league play is from March 7 through May 21. Div I playoffs for the top 16 seeds are May 26 and 27, the finals are on May 30.  All star games for Div I and Div III are May 30.

Each team administers its player registration. If you are interested in playing with a team, find a team closest to you and get their team contact e-mail from their team page.

San Diego also has a number of other opportunities to play lacrosse in camps, clinics and other leagues throughout the year. Please go to the link for Camps and Clinics for links to other lacrosse activities.

 



Saturday, February 21
Information Regarding Scheduling

Saturday, February 28
PACIFIC COAST SHOOTOUT MARCH 21-OPPORTUNITIES FOR TEAM DISCOUNTS

Saturday, February 28
PACIFIC COAST SHOOTOUT MARCH 21- DISCOUNT TICKETS THRU MICHAEL WATSON PROMO

Saturday, February 28
ADRENALINE OFFERS YOUTH JAMBOREES FOR 1ST-4TH GRADES

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Temecula A I vs. Temec Hawks A I 4:30 PM TEMECULA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Rancho Bernardo A I vs. Rancho Santa Fe B I 5:00 PM BERNARDO HEIGHTS MS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse CV Falcons B I vs. Mustang C I 5:00 PM CARMEL VALLEY MS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Penasquitos B I vs. Bishops A I 5:00 PM MESA VERDE MS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse San Carlos III vs. Coronado A III 5:00 PM RANCHO MISSION CANYON PARK
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Rancho Santa Fe A III vs. Mustang A III 5:00 PM RANCHO SANTA FE MS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Poway B III vs. CV Falcons A III 5:00 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Carmel Valley A I vs. Mustang B I 5:45 PM OAK CREST MS
Tue 4/21 Lacrosse Temecula A III vs. Temec Hawks III 6:00 PM TEMECULA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Wed 4/22 Lacrosse La Jolla Country Day III vs. Rancho Santa Fe B III 4:00 PM LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
Wed 4/22 Lacrosse Poway B I vs. La Jolla Country Day A I 5:29 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Wed 4/22 Lacrosse Penasquitos A I vs. Poway A I 5:30 PM MESA VERDE MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Mustang B I vs. Santa Fe Christian I 4:15 PM OAK CREST MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Coronado B I vs. San Carlos A I 5:00 PM CORONADO MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Rancho Santa Fe A I vs. Carlsbad A I 5:00 PM RANCHO SANTA FE MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Temecula B I vs. Temec Hawks B I 5:00 PM TEMECULA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse South Bay B I vs. Point Loma I 5:00 PM VOYAGER PARK
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Valley Center III vs. Rancho Bernardo B III 5:00 PM VALLEY CENTER MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Penasquitos A III vs. Poway A III 5:45 PM MESA VERDE MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Mustang B III vs. Santa Fe Christian III 5:45 PM OAK CREST MS
Thu 4/23 Lacrosse Murrieta A III vs. Temecula B III 6:30 PM TEMECULA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Poway A I vs. San Marcos A I 9:00 AM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse 4S Ranch A I vs. Temec Hawks A I 9:00 AM DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Mustang A I vs. La Jolla A I 9:00 AM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse La Jolla Country Day B I vs. San Marcos C I 9:00 AM LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch A I vs. Pacific Ridge A I 9:00 AM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Fallbrook A I vs. Bishops A I 9:00 AM POTTER JR HS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse San Carlos A I vs. Oceanside I 9:00 AM RANCHO MISSION CANYON PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Sweetwater A I vs. Valley Center A I 9:00 AM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Carlsbad A I vs. Alpine A I 9:00 AM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Tierrasanta A I vs. Santa Fe Christian I 10:00 AM SERRA HS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Fallbrook B I vs. Mira Mesa I 10:30 AM POTTER JR HS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Sweetwater B I vs. CV Falcons B I 10:30 AM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Poway A III vs. San Marcos A III 10:30 AM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse 4S Ranch A III vs. Temec Hawks III 10:30 AM DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Mustang A III vs. La Jolla A III 10:30 AM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse La Jolla Country Day III vs. Murrieta A III 10:30 AM LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch A III vs. Penasquitos A III 10:30 AM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse San Carlos III vs. Oceanside III 10:30 AM RANCHO MISSION CANYON PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Carlsbad A III vs. Alpine A III 10:30 AM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Poway B I vs. San Marcos B I 12:00 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse 4S Ranch B I vs. Temec Hawks B I 12:00 PM DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Mustang B I vs. Earl Warren A I - cancelled 12:00 PM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Mustang C I vs. La Jolla B I 12:00 PM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse La Jolla Country Day A I vs. Murrieta A I 12:00 PM LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch B I vs. Pacific Ridge B I 12:00 PM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Carlsbad B I vs. Alpine B I 12:00 PM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Fallbrook III vs. Rancho Bernardo B III 12:00 PM POTTER JR HS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Sweetwater III vs. Valley Center III 12:00 PM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse La Jolla B III vs. South Bay B III 1:00 PM TORREY PINES ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Poway B III vs. San Marcos B III 1:30 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse 4S Ranch B III vs. Scripps Ranch B III 1:30 PM DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Mustang B III vs. Santa Fe Christian III 1:30 PM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Carmel Valley A I vs. Temecula A I 2:00 PM SOLANA HIGHLANDS PARK
Sat 4/25 Lacrosse Carmel Valley A III vs. Temecula B III 3:30 PM SOLANA HIGHLANDS PARK
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Coronado A I vs. Penasquitos A I 10:00 AM CORONADO HS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Temecula A III vs. Rancho Bernardo A III 11:00 AM LOS ALAMOS HILLS SPORTS PARK
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Coronado A III vs. Penasquitos B III 11:29 AM CORONADO HS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Alpine B I vs. South Bay B I 12:30 PM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Temecula B I vs. Rancho Bernardo A I 12:30 PM LOS ALAMOS HILLS SPORTS PARK
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Coronado B I vs. Penasquitos B I 1:00 PM CORONADO HS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Alpine A I vs. South Bay A I 2:00 PM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Point Loma I vs. Penasquitos C I 2:30 PM CORONADO HS
Sun 4/26 Lacrosse Alpine A III vs. South Bay A III 3:30 PM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Mon 4/27 Lacrosse San Marcos A I vs. CV Falcons A I 5:00 PM SAN ELIJO MS
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Tue 4/14 Lacrosse Sweetwater A I: 13 - San Carlos A I: 7 4:30 PM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Tue 4/14 Lacrosse Alpine B I vs. Tierrasanta A I 5:30 PM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Tue 4/14 Lacrosse Poway A III: 4 - Mustang A III: 6 5:30 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Tue 4/14 Lacrosse Sweetwater III: 6 - San Carlos III: 5 6:00 PM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Wed 4/15 Lacrosse Mustang C I vs. Carlsbad B I 5:00 PM OAK CREST MS
Wed 4/15 Lacrosse Carmel Valley A I vs. 4S Ranch A I 5:00 PM ASHLEY FALLS ELEMENTARY
Thu 4/16 Lacrosse Rancho Santa Fe A I vs. San Marcos A I 4:15 PM RANCHO SANTA FE MS
Thu 4/16 Lacrosse Mira Mesa I vs. 4S Ranch B I 4:30 PM MIRA MESA HS
Thu 4/16 Lacrosse Penasquitos B III vs. Scripps Ranch B III 5:00 PM MESA VERDE MS
Thu 4/16 Lacrosse Poway A I: 6 - Mustang A I: 7 5:30 PM ARBOLITOS SPORTS FIELDS
Thu 4/16 Lacrosse Rancho Santa Fe B III vs. San Marcos B III 5:45 PM RANCHO SANTA FE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Mustang A I vs. CV Falcons A I 9:00 AM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Oceanside I: 5 - La Jolla Country Day A I: 11 9:00 AM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Penasquitos A I vs. Rancho Santa Fe A I 9:00 AM MESA VERDE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Pacific Ridge A I vs. Mustang B I 9:00 AM PACIFIC RIDGE SCHOOL
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Rancho Bernardo A I: 6 - Coronado B I: 2 9:00 AM RANCHO BERNARDO HS - LOWER FIELD
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Marcos A I vs. La Jolla A I 9:00 AM SAN ELIJO MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Santa Fe Christian I vs. 4S Ranch A I 9:00 AM SANTA FE CHRISTIAN HS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Tierrasanta A I vs. 4S Ranch B I 9:00 AM SERRA HS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Carlsbad A I: 7 - Poway A I: 10 9:00 AM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Alpine A I vs. Coronado A I 9:59 AM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Carlos A I: 4 - Earl Warren A I: 3 9:59 AM RANCHO MISSION CANYON PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse South Bay A I vs. Temec Hawks A I 9:59 AM VOYAGER PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch A I vs. Temecula A I 10:00 AM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Penasquitos B I vs. Rancho Santa Fe B I 10:30 AM MESA VERDE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Pacific Ridge B I vs. Mustang C I 10:30 AM PACIFIC RIDGE SCHOOL
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Mustang B III vs. CV Falcons A III 10:30 AM ENCINITAS COMMUNITY PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Oceanside III vs. La Jolla Country Day III 10:30 AM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Rancho Bernardo A III vs. Poway A III 10:30 AM RANCHO BERNARDO HS - LOWER FIELD
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Marcos A III vs. La Jolla A III 10:30 AM SAN ELIJO MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Santa Fe Christian III vs. 4S Ranch A III 10:30 AM SANTA FE CHRISTIAN HS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Sweetwater III vs. Fallbrook III 10:30 AM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Carlsbad A III vs. Poway B III 10:30 AM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch A III vs. Temecula A III 11:29 AM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse South Bay A III vs. Temec Hawks III 11:29 AM VOYAGER PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Alpine A III vs. Coronado A III 11:30 AM JOAN MACQUEEN MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Marcos B I vs. Bishops A I 12:00 PM SAN ELIJO MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Sweetwater B I vs. Fallbrook B I 12:00 PM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Carlsbad B I vs. Poway B I 12:00 PM VALLEY MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Penasquitos A III vs. Rancho Santa Fe A III 12:00 PM MESA VERDE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch B I vs. Temecula B I 12:59 PM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse South Bay B I vs. Temec Hawks B I 12:59 PM VOYAGER PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Sweetwater A I vs. Fallbrook A I 1:30 PM SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTARY
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Penasquitos B III vs. Rancho Santa Fe B III 1:30 PM MESA VERDE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Marcos B III vs. La Jolla B III 1:30 PM SAN ELIJO MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Scripps Ranch B III vs. Temecula B III 2:29 PM MARSHALL MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse South Bay B III vs. 4S Ranch B III 2:29 PM VOYAGER PARK
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse La Jolla Country Day B I vs. Point Loma I 3:00 PM LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse Penasquitos C I vs. Mira Mesa I 3:00 PM MESA VERDE MS
Sat 4/18 Lacrosse San Marcos C I vs. La Jolla B I 3:00 PM CONNORS PARK
Sun 4/19 Lacrosse CV Falcons B I vs. Alpine B I 2:00 PM CARMEL VALLEY MS