build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina: Game Times  

A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina

 
Home Home
Game Times Game Times
2014 Schedule 2014 Schedule
Tourn. Specials Tourn. Specials
8u Tournaments 8u Tournaments
Who's Entered -Summer Who's Entered -Summer
Who's Entered - FALL Who's Entered - FALL
D.C.E. Showcases D.C.E. Showcases
WORLD SERIES WORLD SERIES
2014 National Tournaments 2014 National Tournaments
8u RULES 8u RULES
All Forms: All Forms:
Hotel / Airport Info Hotel / Airport Info
Refund Policy Refund Policy
Park Directions Park Directions
Guestbook Guestbook

Admin
Last updated
07-24-14 01:15 PM
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
Chad Greene
864-431-6568
David Harris
scasaharris@gmail.com
864-630-4172, South Carolina

 

A.S.A.
Diamond Classic Events
 

Heat Wave
July 26-27


Parks Used:


Timken Sports Complex
725 Rice Ave Extension
Union, SC 29379


Heritage Park
861 S E Main St
Simpsonville, SC 29681



 PLEASE READ CAREFULLY:

Coaches passes are for coaches only!!
Not for wives/husbands or others!!

Coaches Passes must be worn-
NO EXCEPTIONS



Games Balls Furnished by tournament directors

**Directions to parks located under "Park Directions"**


Event Rules Are:

10u May play with 4 Outfielders
If playing 4 OF they must be 10' behind Baseline

Flip For Home Team


Metal Cleats NOT Allowed
in 8u/10u/12u


Chin Straps ARE Required


Courtesy Runner may be a Sub
or last batted out

ASA Rulebook Governs all rules

Protest Fee - $100 Cash
(refund given if protest upheld)

_______________________________


___________________________


10u

Play at Heritage Park
Pool Games - 1 Hr 20 min Finish Inning
Pool Games CAN end in a tie

Bracket Games - 1 hr 20 Min

4 Seeded Pool Games Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday

Seeding determined by:
Win/Loss/Tie Record
Head to Head (If Possible)**
Runs Allowed
Runs Scored
Coin Flip

** In Head to Head if more than 2 teams involved,
ALL Teams involved must have played each other


POOL SCHEDULE

Sat. 8
:00 AM  3rd Degree - Belton Blaze  F-2

Sat. 9:30 AM  Palmetto Poison - NA Stingers F-2
Sat. 11:15 AM  Synergy - Dirt Dawgs   F-2

Sat. 12:45 PM  3rd Degree - Palmetto Poison  F-1
Sat. 12:45 PM  Belton Blaze - Dirt Dawgs  F-2
Sat. 2:30
PM  Synergy - 3rd Degree  F-1
Sat. 2:30 PM  NA Stingers - Belton Blaze  F-2
Sat. 4:00 PM  Synergy - Palmetto Poison   F-1
Sat. 4:00 PM  NA Stingers - Dirt Dawgs   F-2
Sat. 5:45 PM  Palmetto Poison - Belton Blaze   F-1
Sat. 5:45 PM  Dirt Dawgs - 3rd Degree  F-2
Sat. 7:30 PM Synergy - NA Stingers  F-2


_______________

 

12u
Play at Heritage Park
Pool Games - 1 Hr 20 min Finish Inning
Pool Games CAN end in a tie

Bracket Games - 1 hr 20 Min

4 Seeded Pool Games Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday

Seeding determined by:
Win/Loss/Tie Record
Head to Head (If Possible)**
Runs Allowed
Runs Scored
Coin Flip

** In Head to Head if more than 2 teams involved,
ALL Teams involved must have played each other


POOL SCHEDULE

Sat. 8
:00 AM  Diamondcats - FCA  F-4

Sat. 9:30 AM  Carolina Crush - Palmetto Poison  F-4
Sat. 11:15 AM  Southern Heat - Belton Blaze  F-4

Sat. 12:45 AM  Diamondcats - Carolina Crush  F-3
Sat. 12:45 P
M
 FCA - Belton Blaze  F-4
Sat. 2:30 PM  Southern Heat - Diamondcats  F-3
Sat. 2:30
PM  FCA - Palmetto Poison   F-4
Sat. 4:00 PM  Southern Heat - Carolina Crush F-3
Sat. 4:00 PM  Belton Blaze - Palmetto Poison  F-4
Sat. 5:45 PM Diamondcats - Belton Blaze F-4
Sat. 5:45 PM  Carolina Crush - FCA F-3
Sat. 7:30 PM  Palmetto Poison - Southern Heat   F-4

 

 _______________________________


14u
Play at Heritage Park
Pool Games - 1 Hr 20 min Finish Inning
Pool Games CAN end in a tie

Bracket Games - 1 hr 20 Min

4 Seeded Pool Games Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday

Seeding determined by:
Win/Loss/Tie Record
Head to Head (If Possible)**
Runs Allowed
Runs Scored
Coin Flip

** In Head to Head if more than 2 teams involved,
ALL Teams involved must have played each other


POOL SCHEDULE

Sat. 8
:00 AM  Sandlappers - Team SC  F-6

Sat. 9:30 AM  Carolina Elite - Impact FP  F-6
Sat. 9:30 AM  WNC Extreme - Team Worth  F-5
Sat. 11:15 AM  Carolina Chaos - Team SC  F-5

Sat. 11:15 AM  Sandlappers - Impact FP   F-6
Sat. 12:45 P
M
 Carolina Elite - Team Worth  F-6
Sat. 12:45 PM  Carolina Chaos - WNC Extreme  F-5
Sat. 2:30
PM  Sandlappers - Carolina Elite  F-6
Sat. 2:30 PM  Team SC - Impact FP   F-5
Sat. 4:00 PM  WNC Extreme - Team SC  F-5

Sat. 4:00 PM  Team Worth Carolina Chaos   F-6
Sat. 5:45 PM  Sandlappers - Team Worth  F-6
Sat. 5:45 PM  WNC Extreme - Carolina Elite  F-5
Sat. 7:30 PM  Impact FP - Carolina Chaos   F-6

____________________________________________________

 

HS

Play at Timken Sports Complex

Pool Games - 1 Hr 20 min Finish Inning

Pool Games CAN end in a tie

Bracket Games - 1 hr 20 Min

4 Seeded Pool Games Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday


Seeding determined by:

Win/Loss/Tie Record
Head to Head (If Possible)**
Runs Allowed
Runs Scored
Coin Flip

** In Head to Head if more than 2 teams involved,
ALL Teams involved must have played each other


Top 9 seeded teams go into GOLD Bracket
Bottom 8 seeded teams go into Silver Bracket


POOL SCHEDULE

Sat. 9:00 AM – Carolina Crew - Carolina Angels F-1
Sat. 9:00 AM – Venom Fastpitch - Charlotte Magic F-3

Sat. 9:00 AM – Southern Swarm - Carolina Chaos  F-4
Sat. 9
:00 AM – Aftershock - Carolina Cobras  F-6
Sat. 9:00 AM – Vipers Select - SC Jets   F-7
Sat. 10:30 AM – Carolina Sandlappers - The Fire  F-3
Sat. 10:30 AM – Carolina Reign - Carolina Cobras  F-7
Sat. 10:3
0 AM – Aftershock - SC Jets  F-6
Sat. 10:30 AM – Diamondbacks - Team SC  F-4
Sat. 10:30 AM – LKN Warriors - Carolina Angels  F-1
Sat. 12:15 PM Carolina Crew - Charlotte Magic  F-1

Sat. 12:15 PM – Carolina Fire - Southern Swarm F-6
Sat. 12:15 PM – Diamondbacks - Carolina Chaos  F-4
Sat. 12:15 PM – Vipers Select - The Fire   F-3
Sat. 12:15 PM – Sandlappers - Carolina Reign  F-7
Sat. 1:45 PM – Vipers Select - Aftershock F-3
Sat. 1:45 PM
– SC Jets - Carolina Cobras  F-7
Sat. 1:45 PM – Team SC - Carolina Fire   F-4
Sat. 1:45 PM Venom Fastpitch - LKN Warriors F-6
Sat. 1:45 PM – Carolina Angels - Charlotte Magic   F-1
Sat. 3:15 PM – Carolina Crew - Venom Fastpitch   F-6
Sat. 3:15 PM
– Soutehrn Swarm - Diamondbacks   F-1
Sat. 3:15 PM – Carolina Chaos - Team SC  F-4
Sat. 3:15 PM – Sandlappers - Carolina Cobras  F-7
Sat. 3:15 PM – The Fire - Carolina Reign  F-3
Sat. 5:00
PM – Aftershock - The Fire   F-3
Sat. 5:00 PM – Sandlappers - Vipers Select  F-7

Sat. 5:00 PM – Carolina reign - SC Jets  F-4
Sat. 5:00 PM – Diamondbacks - Carolina Fire   F-1
Sat. 5:00 PM – Charlotte Magic - LKN Warriors   F-6
Sat. 6:30 PM – Carolina Angels - Venom Fastpitch  F-3
Sat. 6:30 PM – Southern Swarm - Team SC    F-1
Sat. 8:00 PM – Carolina Crew - LKN Warriors   F-3
Sat. 8:00 PM – Carolina Chaos - Carolina Fire  F-1





A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2426 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"The difference between a successful person and others is not a lack of knowledge, but rather a lack of will." - Vincent T. Lombardi