build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina: Who's Entered -Summer  

A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina

 
Home Home
2014 Schedule 2014 Schedule
Tourn. Specials Tourn. Specials
8u Tournaments 8u Tournaments
Who's Entered- SPRING Who's Entered- SPRING
Who's Entered -Summer Who's Entered -Summer
Who's Entered - FALL Who's Entered - FALL
D.C.E. Showcases D.C.E. Showcases
WORLD SERIES WORLD SERIES
2014 National Tournaments 2014 National Tournaments
All Forms: All Forms:
Hotel / Airport Info Hotel / Airport Info
Refund Policy Refund Policy
Park Directions Park Directions
Guestbook Guestbook

Admin
Last updated
04-17-14 03:03 PM
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
Chad Greene
864-431-6568
David Harris
scasaharris@gmail.com
864-630-4172, South Carolina

2014 Who's Entered- SUMMER

Due to the increase in returned checks,
There will be a
$25 fee
on
ALL "bounced" checks!!



** "A" & "B" Brackets will be
avaliable at most
tournaments with
enough teams entered**


NEW - PREPAY and SAVE!!


PAID teams will be listed in
YELLOW


 
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Make ALL Checks Payable to:
Diamond Classic Events

Entry Forms - http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/handouts/

________________________________
Link to Who's Entered - SPRING
http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/news/index.cfm?cat=309646

__________________________________________________________
2014 Who's Entered- SUMMER
May 23-25
ASA Memorial Day Invitational
Timken Complex
Union, SC
10u /12u 

ENTRY - $285
2 EP's Allowed in Line-Up

10u @ Timken Park

  1. Carolina Thunder
  2. Little Rascals
  3. Carolina Crush
  4. Thundercats
  5. Palmetto Gators

  6. 3rd Degree
  7. Team NC (Jones)
  8. Palmetto Poison
  9. Upstate Synergy
10.



12u @ Timken Park

  1. East Cobb Bullets (Caldwell)
  2. Carolina Thunder
  3. Thundercats
  4. FCA
  5. Black Widows
  6. Palmetto Poison
  7. Upstate Synergy
  8. Carolina Crossfire
  9. Carolina Screamers
10. Palmetto Elite
11. Diamond Krusherz
12. Elite Diamond Cats
13.
14. Carolina Sluggers
15.
16.



Memorial Day 14u Futures Division
Only First 20 PAID Teams Accepted
Played @ North Spartanburg Complex

Teams will be considered entered after
Entry Fee & Forms are submitted!

3 Pool on Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday
1. Pool Games will seed two 10 Team brackets
2. The two winners from the two brackets will play each other
3. The winner will get a spot in the Fall Exposure


**Bracket Winner has a Guaranteed spot in
Diamond Classic Fall Showcase - 16u Division


ENTRY - $300

  1. Carolina Thunder
  2. Carolina Elite (Genovese/Helms)
  3. Lady Lightning
  4. Charlotte Starz
  5. Upstate Synergy
  6. Outlawz (Dunn)
  7. Palmetto Poison
  8. WNC Extreme (Wyatt)
  9. Team NC (Holmes)
10. Carolina Chaos
11. Elite Diamond Cats
12. Venom Fastpitch
13. Upstate Tigers
14. Team SC (Vaughn)
15. Team Worth SC
16. Diamond Dynasty
17. Team SC (Ray)
18. Carolina Sharks
19.
20.


22407
**Diamond Classic Summer Showcase**
16A / 18u /18u Gold ONLY

Spartanburg, SC
TYGER RIVER PARK
N. Spartanburg Complex
3 Pool on Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday

16u & 18u Entry - $595



SHOWCASE LINK - http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/news/index.cfm?cat=272125


_______________________________________

22409
May 30 - June 1

16u Hall of Fame Qualifier

(Open to SC/ NC/ TN/ GA Teams Only)
N. Spartanburg Complex

Spartanburg, SC
1 Pool (Opional) + Double Elimination
ENTRY - $335

**2 Berths To A.S.A HOF Tournament Awarded**

This is a Pre-Pay Event.
Deadline is May 20th

16u

  1. Team SC (Majeski)
  2. Carolina Rage (White)
  3. Lady Lightning Fister
  4. Carolina Comets (Hall) 16U Gold
  5. Black Widows
  6. Team Phoenix 97 (Taylor)
  7. TN White Lightning (Simpson)
  8. Carolina Angels
  9. SC Hurricanes
10. NC Xtreme
11. TN White Lightning (Solomon)
12. SBA Lady Canes
13. South Georgia Lady Sharks (Barfield)
14. Lady Tigers (Scozzari)
15. Carolina Elite (Norton)
16. Simpsonville Angels
17. Southern Swarm
18. FCA
19. Force Elite 98
20. Lady Lightning Gold Futures
21.
22.


__________________________________________
22410
June 6-8

14u USA/ASA National Qualifier

Spartanburg, SC
TYGER RIVER PARK / N. SPTBG COMPLEX
1 Pool (optional) + Double Elimination
Teams Must notify us if they want a pool game or they will not get one

Entry - $350
**1 Berth To USA/ASA Nationals Awarded **

Pool Game (optional) will be played on FRIDAY night!!
This is a Pre-Pay Event.
Deadline is May 20th


14u - Will Start on Friday Evening!

  1. West Cobb Power
  2. Lady Blues 00
  3. Charlotte Magic (Wright)
  4. Carolina Cardinals (Little)
  5. Carolina Thunder
  6. Carolina Elite (Genovese/Helms)
  7. Lady Lightning
  8. Team NC (Holmes)
  9. Knoxville Lady Eagles
10. Elite DiamondCats
11. Charlotte Starz Purple
12. 3rd Degree
13. Palmetto Poison
14. JC Clippers (Rick)
15. Team NC (Light)
16. Frost Falcons 00
17. Upstate Synergy
18. TN Sting Gold
19. Carolina Crush (Morgan)
20. High Point Rockers
21. Carolina Curve (Adams)
22. Carolina Elite (Fisher)
23. Outlawz (Dunn)
24. Venom Fastpitch
25. Team Georgia 00
26. Diamond Dynasty
27. Georgia Crush
28. Team Worth SC
29. Georgia Fire (Bedingfield)
30. Team SC (Ray)
31. Team SC (Vaughn)
32.

22411

16u South Atlantic Regional Qualifier

(Open only to teams from SC, NC, GA, TN )


Spartanburg, SC

Double Elimination
ENTRY - $350

**2 Berths to 2014 USA/ASA Nationals awarded**

This is a Pre-Pay Event.

Deadline is May 20th



16u - Will Start on Friday


  1. Carolina Cardinals (McKinney)
  2. Carolina Rage (White)
  3. Carolina Attitude (Stover) - NC
  4. Sandhills Slammers
  5. Carolina Thunder
  6. Carolina Comets (Hall) 16U Gold
  7. Team NC Elite (Trull)
  8. Black Widows
  9. Team Phoenix 97 (Taylor)
10. Carolina Crush (Corn)
11. Lady Lightning Gold Elite (Garner)
12. Premier Fastpitch (Reed)
13. SC Bandits (Stancil)

14. Carolina Angels
15. Chatham Elite
16. South Carolina Sharks
17. Lady Lightning Gold Lombardo
18. Georgia Thunder
19. Carolina Badkatz
20. Carolina Elite (Genovese/Rushing)
21. SBA Lady Canes
22. South Georgia Lady Sharks (Barfield)
23. Lady Tigers (Scozzari)
24. Carolina Sluggers Elite
25. NC Sundevils Elite
26. Carolina Elite (Fusetti)
27. Simpsonville Angels
28. Georgia Fire (Johnson)
29. Carolina Reign
30. Carolina Fire (Mendez)
31. Southern Swarm
32. FCA
33. Goosecreek Diamondbacks
34. Ga Force Elite (Young)
35. Ga Force Elite 98
36. Lady Lightning Gold (Fister)
37. Lady Lightning Gold Futures
38.
 Mustangs Fastpitch
39. Team SC (Hale)
40.
41.
42.


22412

South Carolina STATE Championships*

8u - 10u & 12u ONLY

(Open to SC Teams Only)
Spartanburg, SC
TYGER RIVER PARK / N. Spartanburg Complex
2 Pool (seeded) + Double Elimination
ENTRY - $350

**Berth To ASA Nationals Awarded in
Each Age Group of the "A" Brackets**



There Will Be "A" and "B" Brackets


This is a Pre-Pay Event.

Deadline is May 20th

 



10u


  1. Carolina Thunder
  2. Palmetto Power
  3. Carolina Crush
  4. Palmetto Gators
  5. Belton Blaze
  6. Southern Heat
  7. Palmetto Poison
  8. 3rd Degree
  9.
10.



12u - Will Start on Friday

  1. Carolina Thunder
  2. Palmetto Power
  3. Thundercats
  4. FCA
  5. Black Widows
  6. Elite DiamondCats
  7. Team Worth
  8. Palmetto Poison
  9. Carolina Elite (Kendra)
10. Pink Sox
11. Upstate Synergy
12. Southern Heat
13. Carolina Crossfire
14. Carolina Crush
15. Carolina Elite (Hewes/Goodwin)
16. Palmetto Elite
17. Diamond Krusherz
18. Diamondbacks 01
19. Lexington Lightning
20. Belton Blaze
21.
22.
 


______________________________________
June 20-22

*South Carolina STATE Championships*

14u, 16u & 18u ONLY

(Open to SC Teams Only)
Spartanburg, SC
TYGER RIVER PARK / N. Spartanburg Complex
2 Pool (seeded) + Double Elimination
ENTRY - $350

**Berth To ASA Nationals Awarded in
Each Age Group of the "A" Brackets**

There Will Be "A" and "B" Brackets
This is a Pre-Pay Event.
Deadline is June 5th


14u


  1. Carolina Rage (Lee)
  2. Palmetto Poison
  3. Upstate Synergy
  4. Carolina Crush (Morgan)
  5. Carolina Elite (Fisher)
  6. Outlawz (Dunn)
  7. Venom Fastpitch
  8. Diamond Dynasty
  9. Woodruff Wildfire
10. Team SC (Ray)
11. SC X-Treme
12. Team SC (Vaughn)
13. Carolina Chaos
14.
15.
16.



16u

  1. Team SC (Majeski)
  2. Carolina Rage (White)
  3. Sandhills Slammers
  4. Black Widows
  5. Carolina Crush (Corn)
  6. Carolina Aftershock (Evans)
  7. Carolina Angels
  8. Lady Lightning Prospects (Wyatt)
  9. South Carolina Sharks
10. Carolina Badkatz
11. Carolina Elite (Norton)
12. Carolina Elite (Fusetti)
13. Simpsonville Angels
14. Southern Swarm
15. FCA
16. Carolina Fire (Owens)
17. Carolina Chaos
18. Team SC (Hale)
19.
20.



18u 

  1. Carolina Rage (Ward)
  2. Sandhill Storm
  3. Carolina Dinigbats
  4. SC Jets (Nate)
  5. SC Bandits
  6. FCA
  7. Carolina Fire (Mendez)
  8. Coastal Lightning Elite
  9.
10.
11.
12.



22414
10th Annual  ASA Mid-Summer Daze

8u - 10u - 12u ONLY

Spartanburg, SC
2 Pool + Double Elimination
ENTRY - $285
Prepay - $265
8u - $100

8u ** Newly Added**

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.



10u

  1. Carolina Crush
  2. Thundercats
  3. Carolina Vipers
  4. Southern Heat
  5. Palmetto Poison
  6. Upstate Synergy
  7.
  8.



12u

  1. Thundercats
 
2. Black Widows
  3. Team Worth
  4. Palmetto Poison
  5. Carolina Elite (Stout)
  6. Upstate Synergy
  7. Carolina Crossfire
  8. Carolina Crush
  9. Diamond Krusherz
10. FCA
11.
12.




>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
22415
July 11-13
South Atlantic Summer Showdown
Greenville & Easley,  SC
Lakeside Park / Greeville Tech /
JB Red Owens

10u-12u-14u-16/18u
ENTRY - $285
Prepay - $265

8u - $100

2 EP's Allowed in Line-Up


*Winners get PAID berth to Diamond Classic World Series*


8u

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.


10u @ Easley

  1. Palmetto Power
  2. Carolina Crush
  3. Palmetto Gators
  4. Carolina Vipers
  5. Palmetto Poison
  6. SC Jets
  7.
  8.



12u @ Easley

  1. Palmetto Power
  2. Thundercats
  3. Black Widows
  4. Palmetto Poison
  5. Carolina Elite (Kendra)
  6. Upstate Synergy
  7. Carolina Crossfire
  8. Carolina Crush
  9. Diamond Krusherz
10. FCA
11. Lady Blues 01
12.
13.
14.



14u @ Greenville Tech NW

  1. Lady Lightning
  2. Team NC (Light)
  3. Palmetto Poison
  4. Carolina Crush (Morgan)
  5. Carolina Elite (Hewes)
  6. Outlawz (Dunn)
  7. Diamond Dynasty
  8. Team SC (Ray)
  9. Team SC (Vaughn)
10. Carolina Chaos
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.




HS @ Lakeside Park

  1. Black Widows
  2. Carolina Rage (Ward)
  3. Carolina Angels
  4. Simpsonville Angels
  5. Carolina Reign
  6. Carolina Dingbats
  7. Charlotte Magic
  8. Southern Swarm
  9. FCA 16U
10. FCA 18U
11. Sting Fastpitch
12. Carolina Fire (Owens)
13. Carolina Chaos
14. Team SC (Hale)
15.
16.


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> 2416

July 25-27

ASA Heat Wave
Heritage Park / Timken Park
Greenville & Union, SC
10u/12u-14u-16u/18u
5GG
4 Pool  & Single Elimination on Sunday
ENTRY - $290
Prepay - $270
2 EP's Allowed in Line-Up

10u

1. Carolina Crush
2. Belton Blaze
3. Palmetto Poison
4. Upstate Synergy
5.
6.



12u

1. Palmetto Poison
2. Carolina Crush
3. Diamond Krusherz
4. Elite Diamond Cats
5. FCA
6.
7.
8.




14u

  1. Carolina Elite (Genovese/Helms)
  2. Palmetto Poison
  3. Elite Diamond Cats
  4. Diamond Dynasty
  5. WNC Extreme (Wyatt)
  6. Team SC (Vaughn)
  7. Carolina Chaos
  8.
  9.
10.




HS

  1. Carolina Angels
  2. Simpsonville Angels
  3. Carolina Reign
  4. Charlotte Magic
  5. Carolina Crew
  6. Southern Swarm
  7. Sting Fastpitch
  8. Carolina Fire (Owens)
  9. Black Widows
10. Carolina Chaos
11. Team SC (Hale)
12.
 

_______________________________
 Link to Who's Entered- FALL
http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/news/index.cfm?cat=309647


A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2273 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Winning isn't everything, wanting to is." - Unknown