build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina: D.C.E. Showcases  

A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina

 
Home Home
2014 Schedule 2014 Schedule
Tourn. Specials Tourn. Specials
8u Tournaments 8u Tournaments
Who's Entered - FALL Who's Entered - FALL
D.C.E. Showcases D.C.E. Showcases
2014 National Tournaments 2014 National Tournaments
8u RULES 8u RULES
All Forms: All Forms:
Hotel / Airport Info Hotel / Airport Info
Refund Policy Refund Policy
Park Directions Park Directions
Guestbook Guestbook

Admin
Last updated
09-29-14 04:22 PM
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
Chad Greene
864-431-6568
David Harris
scasaharris@gmail.com
864-630-4172, South Carolina

 

 2014 Diamond Classic
Showcase Tournaments

NO FRIDAY PLAY!!

ELITE 80 Skills Camp/ Friday before showcase.
**Contact Coach Bryan Pack at USC Upstate Softball for info**


Enter by Following Procedures Below:

1. Download & Send Entry Form & Fee
    a. Entry Forms - http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/handouts/

2
. After acceptance reserve at one of recommended Host Hotels
  a.  Send hotel information & number of rooms reserved to
scasaharris@gmail.com
   b. Some Hotels are not approved by Diamond Classic Events due to past practices by the hotels.

Link to
Hotels
http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/news/index.cfm?subsite=3032952&cat=271652#news3248880


Make ALL Checks Payable to:
Diamond Classic Events

Entry Forms - http://www.eteamz.com/scasa/handouts/

_______________________________________

October 18-19

 

**Diamond Classic Fall Exposure**
16A / 18u /18u Gold ONLY
**14u Futures Now Added**
 
Spartanburg, SC
Tyger River Park
N. Spartanburg Complex

3 Pool on Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday
16u & 18u
Entry - $595
14u Entry - $300

Balls Furnished
Free Substitution!
Bat as many as you like!!!

Only 78 Teams accepted in 16u/18u
Only 20 Teams accepted in 14u

22423
16u & 18u Guidelines

Deadline to enter was Sept. 1st

Deadline for Refunds was Sept. 15th, 2014
 Sorry, but due to the hard decisions that have to be made during the selection process there will be absolutely NO REFUNDS to teams that have been selected and drop from this point on.
                         Under Any Circumstatnces.

List of teams ACCEPTED:

3rd Degree

Alley Cats

Arizona Hotshots

Black Widows

Boca Impact Elite (Byrd)

Carolina Aftershock (Evans)

Carolina Aftershock (Holbrook)

Carolina Angels

Carolina Attitude (Cole)

Carolina Attitude (Stover)

Carolina BadKatz

Carolina Cardinals (Baity)

Carolina Cobras (York)

Carolina Comets 16u (McGuffey)

Carolina Comets Gold (Hall)

Carolina Crush (Corn)

Carolina Elite (Fusetti)

Carolina Elite (Genovese)

Carolina Elite (Genovese/ Rushing)

Carolina Elite (Norton)

Carolina Fire (Mendez)

Carolina Flames

Carolina Hit N Run (Clontz)

Carolina Rage (Ward) - SC

Carolina Rage (White) - SC

Carolina Stars Elite

Carolina Thunder

Charlotte Magic

Charlotte Starz Elite (Foster)

Chatham Elite

Coastal Lightning Elite

Davie Bandits

E. TN Pride

Extreme Performance

FCA 16U

FCA 18U

Firecrackers (McKinney)

Gainesville Gold (Strickland)

Goose Creek Diamondbacks (Elite)

High Intensity – FL

Jacksonville Storm (Greek)

Lady Blues 16u Elite (Fritz)

Lady Lighting Prospects (Roby)

Lady Lightning (Broome)

Lady Lightning (Terri)

Lady Lightning Prospects (Pedy)

Lady Tigers (Helterbran)

NC Challengers (Renzi)

NC Knockouts

NC Rockers

North Florida Tiger Sharks

Sandhills Slammers 16u

Sandhills Slammers 18u

SC Bandits (Stancil)

SC Elite (Pack)

Simpsonville Angels

Southampton Storm

Southern Swarm

Team NC (Holmes) **(Summer 14u Winner)**

Team GA (Hawk)

Team Knoxville (Graham)

Team NC (Martin)

Team NC (Troutman)

Team NC Elite (Trull)

Team NC Louisville Slugger

Team North Florida

Team Worth NC (Smith) 

Team SC (Majeski)

Team TFS (Russell)

TN White Lightning (Heemsoth)

TN White Lightning (Simpson)

TSI - Lady Titans

Virginia Thunder

Wagner's Fastpitch - MD
Wagnors Gold (Thomas) - FL

Williamsburg Starz

Windermere Wildfire

WNC Extreme Gold

________________________________________
  

 

  14u Futures
Only First 20 PAID Teams Accepted

Teams will be considered entered after
Entry Fee & Forms are submitted!

3 Seeded Pool on Saturday
Single Elimination on Sunday

**Showcase Bracket Winner gets 
Guaranteed spot in Diamond Classic 
Summer Showcase - 16u Division**


Only First 24
PAID Teams Accepted


  1. Blue Blaze 99
  2. Upstate Synergy
  3. 
Team NC (Light)
  4. Lady Blues 00
  5.
Carolina Flames
  6. Pink Sox
  7. WNC Extreme (Wyatt)
  8. Charlotte Magic (Wright)
  9. Black Widows (Dunaway)
10. Team NC (Presley)
11. Carolina Elite (Fisher)
12. Georgia Bandits
13. Woodruff Wildfire
14. Carolina Elite (Genovese/Helms)
15. Carolina Elite (Beth)
16. Elite Diamond Cats
17.Team SC (Ray)
18.Carolina Crush (Durham)
19. Southern Sliders
20.Jax Storm (Davis)
21.Carolina Thunder
22.
23.
24. 


Carolina Curve (Adams)
Team SC (Vaughn)
Carolina Hit N Run
GA Impact (Stewart)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
A.S.A. of Upstate South Carolina
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2718 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"As I grow older, I pay less attention to what men say. I just watch what they do." - Andrew Carnegie