San Bernardino County Cross Country: Welcome

This site has been created to promote the hard work and dedication of cross country athletes in San Bernardino County.  The county has a rich tradition of excellence that deserves to be promoted.  The site is being designed to be a place for athletes, coaches and parents to get all their SB County prep cross country results and information.  It's a work in progress, so be sure to keep coming back!

2016 Season On the Horizon!

Summer is in full swing and that means that teams are gearing up for cross country season.  Over the course of the summer, you can expect this website to become more active.  We have the pre-season All-County teams listed below.  Next up will be league previews, followed by the initial County team rankings.

If you have any feedback or suggestions, please email me.  Also, if you have summer fun runs scheduled that you would like me to post, send me the details.  



Pre-Season All-San Bernardino County Teams
 
                Boys First Team                                              Girls First Team
Steven Khan (Ayala)                                                 Claire Graves (Citrus Valley)
Manuel Ramirez (Sultana)                                      Erin Holton (Rancho Cucamonga)
Joey Del Valle (Rancho Cucamonga)                    Summer Barkan (Serrano)
Darius Riley (Rancho Cucamonga)                      Mackenzie Cornell (Serrano)
Andrew Arvizu (Chino Hills)                                  Mikaela Ramirez (Ayala)
Uriel Mercado (Sultana)                                          Madison Parr (Yucaipa)
Zach Arias (Ayala)                                                     Samantha Aguilar (Redlands East Valley)
 
              Boys Second Team                                               Girls Second Team
Gerardo Vasquez (Bloomington)                           Haley Cabrera (Big Bear)
Jhavahn Holsten (Serrano)                                     Rachele Sunagawa (Chino Hills)
Parker Jenkins (Yucaipa)                                         Julia Brenner (Serrano)
Dylan DeLuna (Yucca Valley)                                 Mackenna Mason (Yucaipa)
Chris Weiland (Rancho Cucamonga)                    Kendra Swatzel (Serrano)
Alberto Lopez (Bloomington)                                   Isabelle Swanson (Redlands)
Mauricio Ramos (Big Bear)                                     Cynthia Landgrave (Chaffey)