Ridgewood Junior Wrestling: Annual Awards

Tuesday, November 21
2016-17 RJW Awards

 

The first line on each year shows elementary school award winners, the second line shows our middle school award winners.  Awards are presented each spring at our annual banquet.

Year
Novice of the Year
Most Improved
Most Outstanding
 "Hunt or be Hunted" Award
Leadership Award
Bulldog Award 
2016-2017

6U- Troy Fortunato

8U- Braden Lake

10U- Colin Burns 

12U- Michael Amoruso

 8U- Gabriel Shadow

10U- Emily Kaufman

12U- Samuel Crosly

12U- Hayden Blair

14U- Sean Emmanuel

8U- Hudson Feeney

10U- Johnathon McGinty

12U- Jack Sharma

14U- Shane Trattner

14U- Anthony Vaccarella

Marie Sharp

Mikey Kaufman

AJ Tretola

Sam Boogaert 

Colin Lake

Colin Calvetti

Colin Feeney

Chris Fyock 

David Hammerle

Charlie Shadow




Annual Awards

 

The first line on each year shows elementary school award winners, the second line shows our middle school award winners.  Awards are presented each spring at our annual banquet.

Year
Novice of the Year
Most Improved
Most Outstanding
 "Hunt or be Hunted" Award
Leadership Award
Bulldog Award 
 2016

 8U Charlie Shaddow

10U Irfan Husain

12U Tahir Kenyatta

 8U Marcus Hochegger

10U Anthony Dezelan

12U Thomas McGahan

14U Lucas Sharma

14U Shane Trattner

 8U John McGinty

10U Mikey Kaufman

12U Colin Calvetti

12U Anthony Vaccarella

14U Michael Malozemov

14U Joe Bussinelli

 14U Evan Rosenfeld

12U Brandon Henni

14U Chris Fyock

14U Michael Bussinelli

12U Colin Feeney

12U Jack Sharma

 Michael Malozemov

 David Hammerle

Charles Klein

Hudson Feeney

2015

 

 

 

 8U John McGinty

10U Charles Klein

10U Tommy Gammer

12U Ryder Langsdale

14U Thomas Park

 8U Joe McDonnell

10U Mikey Kaufman

12U Philip Micale

12U David Hammerle

14U Jeff Deiss

 8U Joey Ross

10U Jack Sharma

12U Kieren Calvetti

12U Michael Malozemov

14U Stuart McElroy

14U Jimmy Probert

 Shane Trattner

Ted McCarthy

Jason Santucci

Liam O'Meara

Clay Hunt

 Stuart McElroy

Jimmy Probert

 Sean Emmanuel

 Sean Fortunato

2014

8U Andrew Joel
10U Sean Fortunato
12U Coleman Clauss
14U  Frank Higgins 

8U Hayden Rogers 
10U Anthony Vaccarella 
12UMicheal Bussinelli
12U Stuart Mcelroy
14U Jake Otterstedt  

8U Mikey Kaufman
10U Colin Calvetti
12U Kieren Calvetti  
14U Travis Tavoso
14U Bryan Colton 

 

8U AJ Tretola 
10U Sean Emmanuel
10U Charles Klien 
12U Chris Fyock
12U Colin Roche 
14U Luke Conenello
14U Tim Fyock
14U Vincent Riggio 

Travis Tavoso 

 
 2013

8U Ted McCarthy
8U Rob Tylenda
10U David Hammerle
10U Reed Darienzo
12U Colin Roche
14U Jake Otterstedt 

8U Hayden Blair
10U Michael Malozemov
12U Bryan Calton
14U Robert Miller 

 8U Jack Sharma
10U Nico Nardone
10U Kieran Calvetti
12U Travis Tavoso
14U Wolfgang Whalen 

Jon Tze
Vincent Riggio
Tim Fyock
Lucas Sharma
Yunte Trattner Ethan Cronk
Michael Bussinelli 

Jack Trevisan 

 
 2012

8U Philip Micale
8U Jack Sharma
10U Christopher
12U Fyock
12U Jon Tze
12U Patrick Collier
14U Jacob Hall-Goodman 

Michael Bussinelli
Vincent Riggio
"The entire 8th grade class"

8U Colin Calvetti
10U Nico Nardone
12U Travis Tavoso
14U Kyle Inlander

Joseph Bussinelli
Luke Conenello
John Trevisan
Matthew Pierce
Stuart McElroy
Hayden Blair

Owen McElroy

 
 2011

Nico Nardone
Ethan Timmerman

Joseph Bussinelli 
Jimmy Probert 
Robert Rigoglioso

Kieran Calvetti
Kyle Inlander

Joseph Tavoso

Stuart McElroy
Pat Cody
Robbie Tarvin
David Caiafa
Colyn Barnes
Nick Saglimbeni  
 2010

Ben Jordan
Julian Bangesh

 

Patrick Cody
Robbie Tarvin 

Kieran Calvetti
Charlie Cardew
Jack Trevisan
Nicolas  Saglimbeni
Joseph Tavoso 

Matt Binstock
Owen McElroy
Andrew Moras
Matt Loparo 

Aaron Martinez

 

2009

Michael Breiter
Patrick Mullen
Lucas Oltmanns 

Travis Tavoso
Kyle Inlander
David Caifa
Robert Rigoglioso 

 

Owen McElroy
Joe Oliva
Philip Rigoglioso 

Tim Fyock
Chris Barnes
Joe Regina 

Andrew Tavoso

 
2008 Keil Pechko & Colin Crowley Jack Trevisan Nicolas Saglimbeni      
  Andrew Moras Andrew Tavoso Ryan Ghaderi      
2007 Stuart McElroy Stephen Gerdner Joe Oliva      
  Joe Sclafani Aaron Martinez Kyle Gibson      
2006 Brendan Muldoon Nick Saglimbeni Joe Oliva      
  Ryan Ghaderi Matt Groom "The Entire 8th Grade Class"      
2005 Aaron Martinez Ben Cardew Jack Cardew & Joe Tavoso      
  Jason Canella   Ryan Giovanetti      
2004 Jack Cardew Kyle Gibson & Matt Cardew Ryan Giovinetti & Matt Biagi      
2003 Chris Kealey Kyle Berns Ryan Giovanetti & Joe McKeon      
2002 Kyle Gibson & Angel McKay Eric Kritzer Ryan Giovanetti & Joe McKeon      
2001 Matt Grundy & George Deflora Bob Cortwright Patrick Neumann      
2000 Rich Biagi Bob Davies Ryan Jorgensen & Joseph McKeon      
1999 Bian Cobb Sy Hoekstra Tyler Flatt      


Subscribe to this site