RI Renegades: This Week's Tourny Sched.

Thursday, May 17

Hall of fame Springfield, MA May 18-20th

Springfield College: 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA

17U: Game 1: Sat 5/19  3:10 pm Field House Crt 3

        Game 2: Sat 5/19  7:50 pm Dana Gym Crt 1

        Game 3: Sun 5/20  3:00 TBA

                      Championship game (if qualify) Sun 5/20 5:30 Dana Gym Crt 1

Zero Gravity Casino Craziness CT May 19th (1 Day Tourny)

All games are to be played at Ledyard High, 24 Gallup Hill Rd., Ledyard, CT 

 

12U: Game 1: 12:30 pm

        Game 2: 4:30 pm

 

13U: Game 1: 1:30 pm

        Game 2: 3:30 pm

 

14U: Game 1: 11:30 am

        Game 2: 2:30 pm

        Game 3: 6:30 pm



Thursday, May 10

M-Plex Boys One Day Classic May 12th

M-Plex: http://www.themplex.com/directions.html

12U:  Game 1: 9:05 am  vs Shooting Stars-Farrier @ Crt3

          Game 2: 11:15 am vs Shooting Stars-Picard @ Crt3

          Game 3: 2:30 pm vs MPC @ Crt3

13U: Game 1: 10:10 am vs Shooting Stars-Farrier @ Crt3

         Game 2: 3:35 pm vs M-Plex Knights @ Crt3

         Game 3: 5:45 pm vs Shooting Stars-Aldrich @ Crt3

14U: Game 1: 10:10 am vs MPC Huskies @ Crt4

         Game 2: 4:40 pm vs NE Blizz @ Crt3

         Game 3: 6:50 pm vs CMass Thunder-3 @ Crt3

15U: Game 1: 11:15 am vs KSC Thunder Crt1

         Game 2: 3:35 pm vs Shooting Stars Crt1

         Game 3: 4:40 pm vs Newton U15-3 Crt 1

**NOTE TO PARENTS**

If your balance of your tuition is not paid in full by Saturday's tourny your child will not be able to play in this week's tourny. If you have any questions or need your balance please contact Coach Mel



Wednesday, May 2

RI/MA State Tournament May 4 - 6

16U: Game 1: Sat 5/5 9:00 am vs  NE Storm @ Tobin L (52-64)

Game 2: Sat 5/5 1:40 pm vs Mass Hoop Jaguars @ Tobin L

Game 3: Sat 5/5 8:40 pm vs loser of bracket Game 1 @ Tobin W

Full Eclipse Spring Blast May 5-6

12U: Game 1: Sat 5/5 10:00 am vs MPC @ FH2 W (37-16)

Game 2: Sun 5/6  8:00 am vs SS Wolfpack @ BIS L

  

13U: Game 1: Sat 5/5 8:00 am vs Mass Ducks @ FH1  W (38 -12) 

Game 2: Sat 5/5 11:00 am vs Cape Cod Eclipse @ BHS L

Game 3: Sun 5/6 2:00 pm vs M-Plex B @ YC2 (correct)** L

14U: Game 1: Sat 5/5 10:00 am vs Cape Cod Eclipse @ BHS W

Game 2: Sat 5/5 1:00 pm vs RI Breakers @ BHS W

1st pool: Sun 5/6 1:00 @ BIS W    CHAMPIONS 3-0

   



Friday, April 27

RI/MA STATE TOURNAMENT APRIL 27th - 28th

17U Black: Game 1: 4/27 Friday - 8:20 PM  vs Boston Warriors North Court 2 W  (64-48)
                 Game 2: 4/28 Saturday - 9:10 AM - vs Bay State Magic W
                 Game 3: 4/28 Saturday - 5:20 PM - Championship Game W



Thursday, April 12

NEAAU Super Regionals @ MPC April 20 - 22nd

16U: (M1) Sat 4/21 8:30 am: vs Ksc Thunder Court 6 W

Sat 4/21 10:50 am: vs NE Storm - Black Court 1  W

!7U Grey:(R3) Fri 4/20 8:40 pm:  vs M-Plex Court 1 W

Sat 4/21 6:00 pm:  vs Bay State Magic - Jenkins Court 1  L

17U Blk:(P1)       Fri 4/20 8:40 pm:  vs NE Storm - Silver Court 6 L

        Sat 4/21 2:20 pm: vs CMAC Hawks Court 1  L



Thursday, March 22

Zero Gravity Warm-up Tournament

All Games will be held at Bridgewater-Rayham High School, 415 Center St Bridgewater, MA 02324

12U (6th grade): Game 1: 10:00 am vs CMAC Hawks (7th gr) Court 3 L

                             Game 2: 12:00 vs 2 da hole Court 3 L

13U (7th grade): Game 1: 9:00 am vs Worcester Sting (5th gr) Court 1 L

                             Game 2: 2:00 pm vs CMAC Hawks (7th Gr) Court 3 L

14U (8th grade): Game 1: 10:00 am vs Mass Elite Court 2 W

                             Game 2: 12:00 vs CT Rebels (8th gr) Court 2 W

15U (9th grade): Game 1: 8:00 am vs SS Nemesis (9th gr) Court 4 W

                             Game 2: 11:00 am vs Western Mass Hawks Court 2 W

                             Game 3: 3:00 pm vs legion Warriors (9th gr) Court 3 W



Thursday, March 29

Zero Gravity Tourny march 31st -April 1st @ RIC

12U: (#9 Blue)

                Game1: 3/31      10:00 am vs Manshantucket Sachems @ Court 1 RIC -Murray Center L

                Game 2: 3/31     12:00 pm vs 2 Da Hole @ Court 1 RIC-Murray Center L

                Game 3: 4/1       12:00 pm Bay State Flash Orange @ Court 3 RIC-Rec. Center W

13U: (#23 Blue)

                Game 1:  3/31    5:00 pm vs RI Hawks @ Court 3 RIC-Rec. Center  L

                Game 2: 3/31     6:00 pm vs Worcester Sting @ Court 3 RIC-Rec. Center L

                Game 3: 4/1       10:00 am vs RI Breakers-Lamar @ Court 1 RIC-Murray    W                                    

15U:

              Game 1: 3/31      9:00 am vs Bay State Flash Court 5 RIC-Rec Center

              Game 2: 3/31     12:00 pm vs Spirit Lake Warriors Court 3 RIC-Rec. Center

              Game 3: 4/1       

7th Annual Tip-Off Classic March 30th - April 1st @ MPC

17U Grey:

           Game 1:  3/31    12:20 pm vs South Shore Nemesis @ MPlex Court 4 W 61-27

           Game 2:  3/31     5:50 pm vs Bay State Magic @ MPC Court 1 L 64-73

           Game 3:  4/1       2:05 pm  vs M-Plex @ MPC Court 5 W 58-57

                       Championship game 4:25 @ MPC Court 1 vs M-Plex W 64-60

16U:

           Game 1: 3/30      7:00 pm vs MPC @ MPC Court 1 W 60-59

           Game 2: 3/31      3:30 pm vs Shamrocks @ MPC Court 5 W 57-46

            Game 3: 3/31     7:00 pm vs Cape Cod Eclipse @ MPC Court 5  W 67-49

                      Championship Game 6:45 pm @ MPC Court 1 vs Mass Central Shamrocks 67-56



WHome For Easter Tourny April 6th - April 7 th @ MPC

12U:

Game 1:  4/6 6:55 pm vs Ri Hawks Red @ Forekicks Crt 4 L

Game 2: 4/7 3:30 pm vs Massasoit Wrriors @ MPC Crt 2  W

Game 3: 4/7 5:50 pm vs NE Blizz @MPC Crt 4  L

13U:

Game 1: 4/6 4:35 pm vs SNEBC Shockers @ M-Plex Crt 2 W (53-30)

Game 2: 4/7  9:40 am vs KSC Thunder @ MPC Crt 2 L

Game 3: 4/7  12:00 pm vs RI Hawks Red @ MPC Crt 3 W

14U:

Game 1:  4/6 2:15 pm vs SNEBC Shockers @ M-Plex Crt 1 L

Game 2: 4/6 4:35 pm vs B2Limit @ MPC Crt 3 L

Game 3: 4/7 2:20 pm vs Bay State Magic @ MPC Crt 2 W

15U:

Game 1: 4/6 5:45 pm vs MPC @ MPC Crt 2 L

Game 2: 4/6 8:05 pm vs CMAC Hawks @ MPC Crt 5 W

Game 3: 4/7 5:50 pm vs B2Limit @ MPC Crt 6 W