Ridley Youth Lacrosse: Schedules

2014 GAME SCHEDULES
4th to 8th Grade Travel Teams 

*** Note all games are subject to change, website may Not show changes in schedule, please check your email or contact your coach confirm Day, Time and Field location. This should be done the week before the game. Coaches normally email or tell players the week of the game ***

BOLD = HOME GAME

Ridley Lacrosse

A1 Team - Coach Flynn

Day

Date

TIME

Team

Opponent

FIELD

SAT

4/5/2014

10:30 AM

Ridley A1

vs

Upper Merion A1

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

4/6/2014

4:30 PM

Ridley A1

vs

Moorestown A1

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

4/12/2014

TBD

Relentless Cup Tourn.

vs

Various NY, NJ, MD

Ridley HS & Ridley Fields

SUN

4/13/2014

1:30 PM

Marple Newtown

vs

Ridley A1

Episcopal Academy Turf

SAT

4/26/2014

10:45 AM

Radnor A1

vs

Ridley A1

Prevost Field

SUN

4/27/2014

1:00 PM

Rose Tree A1

vs

Ridley A1

Penncrest HS Field 2

SAT

5/3/2014

1:30 PM

Haverford A1

vs

Ridley A1

Haverford Reserve Turf

SAT

5/10/2014

10:00 AM

Ridley A1

vs

Haven A1

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/11/2014

3:00 PM

Ridley A1

vs

Springfield A1

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

5/17/2014

10:00 AM

Wilmington A1

vs

Ridley A1

Tower Hill Boys Field

TBD

TBD

TBD

St. Joe's A1

vs

Ridley A1

Downingtown, St Joes

SAT/SUN

6/14-6/15

TBD

Maryland Father's Day

vs

 Invitational Tournament

Annapolis, MD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridley Lacrosse

A3 Team - Coach Monroe

Day

Date

TIME

Team

Opponent

FIELD

SAT

4/5/2014

12:15 PM

Ridley A3

vs

Drexel Hill A3

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

4/12/2014

TBD

Relentless Cup Tourn.

vs

Various NY, NJ, MD

Ridley HS & Ridley Fields

SAT

4/26/2014

10:00 AM

Ridley A3

vs

Haverford Black A3

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

5/3/2014

10:00 AM

Wilmington White A3

vs

Ridley A3

Alapocas Run

SUN

5/4/2014

1:00 PM

Interboro A3

vs

Ridley A3

Interboro

SAT

5/10/2014

11:00 AM

Radnor Maroon A3

vs

Ridley A3

Prevost Field

SAT

5/17/2014

10:00 AM

Ridley A3

vs

Radnor White A3

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

5/31/2014

10:00 AM

Marple Newtown A3

vs

Ridley A3

Gauntlett Center

TBD

TBD

TBD

Ridley A3

vs

Haven A3

Ridley Municipal Park



Ridley Lacrosse

B1 Team - Coach Doubet & O'Doherty

Day

Date

TIME

Team

 


Opponent

FIELD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Ridley B1

vs

Interboro B1

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

4/5/2014

11:30 AM

Haverford B1

vs

Ridley B1

Lynewood Elementary Sch.

SAT

4/12/2014

TBD

Relentless Cup Tourn.

vs

Various NY, NJ, MD

Ridley HS & Ridley Fields

SUN

4/13/2014

3:30 PM

Ridley B1

vs

Haven B1

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

4/27/2014

2:45 PM

Drexel Hill B1

vs

Ridley B1

Drexel Hill

SAT

5/3/2014

3:00 PM

Upper Merion B1

vs

Ridley B1

Heuser Field 1

SAT

5/10/2014

11:45 AM

Ridley B1

vs

Radnor B1

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/11/2014

1:00 PM

Wilmington B1

vs

Ridley B1

Alapocas Run

SAT

5/17/2014

11:45 AM

Ridley B1

vs

Haverford B1

Ridley Municipal Park

TBD

TBD

TBD

Rose Tree B1

vs

Ridley B1

Penncrest HS Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridley Lacrosse

B2 Team - Coach O'Doherty & Greer

Day

Date

TIME

Team

 


Opponent

FIELD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Ridley B2

vs

Haverford B2

Ridley Municipal Park

SAT

4/5/2014

2:00 PM

Ridley B2

vs

Wilmington White B2

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

4/13/2014

1:00 PM

St Joe's B2

vs

Ridley B2

Downingtown, St Joes

SAT

4/26/2014

11:45 AM

Ridley B2

vs

Springfield B2

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/4/2014

1:00 PM

Rose Tree B2

vs

Ridley B2

Penncrest HS Field 2

SUN

5/11/2014

4:45 PM

Ridley B2

vs

Radnor Red B2

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/18/2014

3:00 PM

Ridley B2

vs

Radnor White B2

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

6/1/2014

1:00 PM

Haverford B2

vs

Ridley B2

Haverford Reserve Turf



Ridley Lacrosse

B3 Team - Coach Greer

Day

Date

TIME

Team

Opponent

FIELD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Ridley B3

vs

Marple Black B3

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

4/6/2014

2:45 PM

Interboro B3

vs

Ridley B3

Interboro

SUN

4/13/2014

1:00 PM

Haven B3

vs

Ridley B3

Rutledge Ave Field

SUN

4/27/2014

3:00 PM

Ridley B3

vs

Aston B3

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/4/2014

12:00 PM

Wilmington Silver B3

vs

Ridley B3

Alapocas Run

SAT

5/10/2013

1:30 PM

Ridley B3

vs

Wilminton White B3

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

5/18/2013

4:30 PM

Ridley B3

vs

Wilminton White B3

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

6/1/2014

1:30 PM

Marple Black

vs

Ridley B3

Episcopal Academy Turf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridley Lacrosse

C Team - Coach Cerbus

Day

Date

TIME

Team

Opponent

FIELD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Ridley C

vs

Interboro Black C

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

4/6/2014

4:15 PM

Haverford C

vs

Ridley C

Haverford Reserve Turf

SUN

4/13/2014

5:15 PM

Ridley C

vs

Haven C

Ridley Municipal Park

FRI

4/25/2014

7:00 PM

Aston C

vs

Ridley C

Aston (Pennell Field)

SUN

5/11/2014

1:00 PM

Upper Merion C

vs

Ridley C

Heuser Field 1

SAT

5/17/2014

1:30 PM

Ridley C

vs

Springfield Gold C

Ridley Municipal Park

SUN

6/1/2014

2:45 PM

Springfield Blue C

vs

Ridley C

Church Rd. Field