Ridley Youth Lacrosse: College TV Schedule

Watching Games is the best way to learn. Watch players that play your position, see how they know where to be on the field and how they move when they don't have the ball and when they do have the ball. Movement is key in lacrosse and finding the open spot to be makes all the difference. Watching, learning and understanding will excel your game!



2016 TV-Schedule
Men's Division I Games
DateTimeMatch-up (and location if neutral)Network(s)
Feb 6, Sat 11:30 am Air Force at Navy PLN
  12:00 pm Ohio State at Furman SoCon
  1:00 pm Manhattan at Bryant NEC
  1:00 pm Providence at Boston U. PLN
  2:00 pm NJIT at Lehigh PLN
  2:30 pm Delaware at Bucknell PLN
Feb 9, Tue 7:00 pm Johns Hopkins at Navy PLN
Feb 13, Sat 11:00 am Massachusetts at Army PLN
  12:00 pm Manhattan at Wagner NEC
  12:00 pm Sacred Heart at Lafayette PLN
  1:00 pm Bucknell at Bryant NEC
  1:00 pm Siena at Syracuse ESPN3
  1:00 pm UMass Lowell at Boston U. PLN
Feb 14, Sun 1:00 pm Lehigh at Duke ESPN3
  6:00 pm Monmouth at Jacksonville ESPN3
Feb 18, Thu 3:00 pm Jacksonville at St. John's ESPN3
Feb 19, Fri 4:00 pm Wagner at Lafayette PLN
Feb 20, Sat 1:00 pm Binghamton at Colgate PLN
  1:00 pm Dartmouth at Sacred Heart NEC
  1:00 pm Hartford at Boston U. PLN
  1:00 pm Johns Hopkins at Loyola PLN
  1:00 pm VMI at Saint Joseph's NEC
  2:30 pm Rutgers at Army PLN
Feb 21, Sun 12:00 pm Delaware at Navy PLN
  12:00 pm VMI at Army PLN
  4:00 pm Albany at Syracuse ESPN3
Feb 23, Tue 3:00 pm Monmouth at Wagner NEC
Feb 26, Fri 5:00 pm UMBC at Ohio State ESPNU
Feb 27, Sat 12:00 pm Bucknell at Colgate PLN
  12:00 pm Holy Cross at Lehigh PLN
  12:00 pm Manhattan at Saint Joseph's NEC
  1:00 pm Duke at Jacksonville ESPN3
  1:00 pm Lafayette at Loyola PLN
  1:00 pm Navy at Boston U. PLN
Feb 28, Sun 12:00 pm North Carolina at Johns Hopkins ESPNU
  1:30 pm Dartmouth at Denver ALT
  4:00 pm Army at Syracuse ESPN3
Feb 29, Mon 7:00 pm Mercer at Duke ESPN3
Mar 1, Tue 3:00 pm Rutgers at Wagner NEC
Mar 2, Wed 4:00 pm St. John's at Saint Joseph's NEC
  4:00 pm Towson at Loyola PLN
Mar 4, Fri 5:30 pm Syracuse at Virginia ESPNU
Mar 5, Sat 12:00 pm Army at Lafayette PLN
  12:00 pm Colgate at Lehigh PLN
  1:00 pm Denver at North Carolina ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 11:30 pm
  1:00 pm Drexel at Saint Joseph's NEC
  1:00 pm Loyola at Holy Cross PLN
  1:00 pm Navy at Bucknell PLN
  1:00 pm Princeton at Johns Hopkins ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 3/06 10:00 am
  1:00 pm Providence at Sacred Heart NEC
  1:00 pm Siena at St. John's ESPN3
  1:00 pm Yale at Bryant NEC
Mar 7, Mon 7:00 pm Richmond at Duke ESPN3
Mar 8, Tue 3:00 pm Brown at Holy Cross PLN
  7:00 pm Harvard at Bryant NEC
Mar 12, Sat 11:00 am Duke at Loyola CBSSN
  12:00 pm Lafayette at Navy PLN
  12:00 pm Lehigh at Army PLN
  12:00 pm Maryland at Princeton ESPNU
  1:00 pm Bucknell at Holy Cross PLN
  1:00 pm Colgate at Boston U. PLN
  1:00 pm Drexel at Bryant NEC
  2:00 pm Towson at Johns Hopkins ESPNU
  4:00 pm St. John's at Syracuse ESPN3
Mar 13, Sun 12:00 pm NJIT at Army PLN
  5:30 pm Denver at Notre Dame ESPNU
Mar 14, Mon 2:00 pm Hampton at Lehigh PLN
Mar 15, Tue 3:00 pm UMass Lowell at Wagner NEC
  3:00 pm Villanova at Bucknell PLN
  4:00 pm Cornell at Colgate PLN
Mar 16, Wed 6:00 pm Albany at Maryland ESPNU
Mar 19, Sat 12:00 pm Bellarmine at Jacksonville ESPN3
  12:00 pm Fairfield at Colgate PLN
  12:00 pm Holy Cross at Army PLN
  12:00 pm Loyola at Navy PLN
  1:00 pm Boston U. at Bucknell PLN
  1:00 pm Brown at Harvard ESPN3
  1:00 pm Hobart at Wagner NEC
  1:00 pm Lehigh at Lafayette PLN
  1:00 pm Loyola at Navy ASN
  1:00 pm Mount St. Mary's at Bryant NEC
  1:00 pm Ohio State at Denver FCS
  3:00 pm Delaware at Saint Joseph's NEC
  4:00 pm Syracuse at Johns Hopkins ESPNU
  6:00 pm Virginia at Notre Dame ESPNU
  7:00 pm Richmond at North Carolina ESPN3
Mar 22, Tue 7:00 pm Air Force at Duke ESPN3
  7:00 pm Boston U. at Harvard NESN+
Mar 25, Fri 7:00 pm Bryant at Sacred Heart NEC
Mar 26, Sat 12:00 pm Army at Colgate PLN
  12:00 pm Jacksonville at Holy Cross PLN
  12:00 pm Syracuse at Duke ESPNU
  1:00 pm Army at Colgate ASN
  1:00 pm Boston U. at Lafayette PLN
  1:00 pm Bucknell at Loyola PLN
  1:00 pm Georgetown at Marquette FS1
  1:00 pm Hofstra at St. John's ESPN3
  1:00 pm NJIT at Wagner NEC
  2:00 pm North Carolina at Maryland ESPNU
  3:00 pm Dartmouth at Harvard NESN+
  3:00 pm Navy at Lehigh PLN
Mar 27, Sun 1:00 pm Johns Hopkins at Virginia ESPNU
  3:00 pm Notre Dame at Ohio State ESPNU
Mar 29, Tue 7:00 pm Stony Brook at Lehigh PLN
Apr 1, Fri 6:00 pm North Carolina at Duke ESPNU
Apr 2, Sat 11:00 am Denver at Georgetown CBSSN
  12:00 pm Holy Cross at Navy PLN
  1:00 pm Lehigh at Boston U. PLN
  1:00 pm Saint Joseph's at Wagner NEC
  1:00 pm UMBC at Lafayette PLN
  3:30 pm Bucknell at Army PLN
  5:00 pm Notre Dame at Syracuse ESPNU
Apr 3, Sun 12:00 pm Loyola at Colgate CBSSN
  12:00 pm Loyola at Colgate PLN
  12:00 pm Penn State at Ohio State ESPNU
Apr 5, Tue 3:00 pm Lafayette at Monmouth ESPN3
Apr 8, Fri 7:00 pm Mount St. Mary's at Bucknell PLN
Apr 9, Sat 12:00 pm Colgate at Navy PLN
  12:00 pm Denver at Villanova FCS
  12:00 pm Marquette at St. John's ESPN3
  1:00 pm Army at Boston U. PLN
  1:00 pm Lafayette at Holy Cross PLN
  1:00 pm Sacred Heart at Saint Joseph's NEC
  1:00 pm Wagner at Bryant NEC
  2:00 pm Loyola at Lehigh PLN
  2:00 pm Ohio State at Johns Hopkins ESPNU
  3:00 pm Providence at Georgetown BEDN
  3:30 pm Colgate at Navy CBSSN
Apr 10, Sun 12:00 pm Duke at Notre Dame ESPNU
  2:00 pm Virginia at North Carolina ESPNU
Apr 13, Wed 4:00 pm Marquette at Notre Dame ESPN3
Apr 15, Fri 3:00 pm Wagner at Sacred Heart NEC
  7:00 pm Lafayette at Bucknell PLN
Apr 16, Sat 12:00 pm Boston U. at Loyola PLN
  12:00 pm Holy Cross at Colgate PLN
  12:00 pm Navy at Army CBSSN
  12:00 pm Navy at Army PLN
  1:00 pm Bryant at Saint Joseph's NEC
  1:00 pm Cornell at Lehigh PLN
  1:00 pm St. John's at Denver ALT
  2:30 pm Cornell at Lehigh CBSSN
  3:00 pm Harvard at Penn ESPN3
  4:00 pm North Carolina at Syracuse ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 4/17 10:00 am
  5:00 pm Georgetown at Villanova CBSSN
  7:00 pm Wagner at Sacred Heart NEC
Apr 17, Sun 12:00 pm Duke at Virginia ESPNU
Apr 19, Tue 7:00 pm Hartford at Sacred Heart NEC
Apr 20, Wed 7:00 pm Syracuse at Binghamton ESPN3
Apr 22, Fri 7:00 pm Army at Loyola CBSSN
  7:00 pm Army at Loyola PLN
  7:00 pm Boston U. at Holy Cross PLN
  7:00 pm Colgate at Lafayette PLN
  7:00 pm Lehigh at Bucknell PLN
  7:00 pm Marquette at Duke ESPN3
  7:00 pm Sacred Heart at Navy PLN
Apr 23, Sat 12:00 pm Notre Dame at North Carolina ESPNU
  12:00 pm Princeton at Harvard ESPN3
  12:00 pm Villanova at St. John's FCS
  1:00 pm Hobart at Bryant NEC
  1:00 pm Mercer at Jacksonville ESPN3
  1:00 pm Quinnipiac at Monmouth ESPN3
  7:00 pm Virginia at Georgetown CBSSN
Apr 29, Fri 4:30 pm Patriot Semifinal #1 at No. 1 seed CBSSN
  6:00 pm ACC Semifinal #1 at Kennesaw, GA ESPNU
  7:30 pm Patriot Semifinal #2 at No. 1 seed CBSSN
  8:30 pm ACC Semifinal #2 at Kennesaw, GA ESPNU
Apr 30, Sat 10:00 am Robert Morris at Wagner NEC
  12:00 pm Air Force at Jacksonville ESPN3
  12:00 pm Cornell at Princeton ESPNU
  1:00 pm Georgetown at St. John's ESPN3
  1:00 pm Marquette at Denver CBSSN
  1:00 pm Mount St. Mary's at Saint Joseph's NEC
  2:00 pm Maryland at Johns Hopkins ESPNU
May 1, Sun TBA    CAA Championship at TBA ASN
  12:00 pm ACC Championship at Kennesaw, GA ESPNU
  12:00 pm Patriot Championship at No. 1 seed CBSSN
May 5, Thu 4:30 pm Big East Semifinal #1 at Denver CBSSN
  7:00 pm Big East Semifinal #2 at Denver CBSSN
May 6, Fri 5:00 pm Ivy League Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  8:00 pm Ivy League Semifinal #2 ESPN3
May 7, Sat 10:00 am America East Chamionship ESPNU
  1:00 pm Colgate at Syracuse ESPN3
  2:30 pm Big East Championship at Denver FS2
  6:00 pm Big Ten Championship at Baltimore, MD ESPNU
May 8, Sun 12:00 pm Ivy League Championship ESPNU
  12:00 pm Army at Notre Dame ESPN3
  1:00 pm Duke at Boston U. CBSSN