Ridley Girls Youth Lacrosse: Game Schedules

2015 Game Schedules for Grades 3rd thru 8th
Scroll Down to see all team schedules
PLEASE NOTE:  THERE COULD BE CHANGES TO THE GAMES SCHEDULES AND THIS PAGE MAY NOT BE UPDATED, YOUR COACH SHOULD BE YOUR MAIN SOURCE FOR GAME SCHEDULES AND CHANGES
3rd-4th Grade TEAMS
GREEN TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Apr 11 3:15 PM 3/4 Marple Newtown Orange Drexel hill, Drexel Hill Middle Sch3
Sat, Apr 18 2:00 PM 3/4 Aston Bandits Prospect Park, Interboro High School
Sun, Apr 26 2:00 PM 3/4 Aston Bandits Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School1
Sat, May 2 2:00 PM 3/4 Radnor Blue Radnor, Dittmar Field
Sat, May 9 3:15 PM 3/4 Springfield Gold Media, Springton Lake Middle Sc
Sat, May 16 2:00 PM 3/4 Springfield White Ridley High School1
       
WHITE TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Apr 11 2:00 PM Drexel Hill Raiders White Drexel Hill Middle Sch1
Sat, Apr 18 2:15 PM 3/4 Springfield Black Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School2
Sun, Apr 26 3:15 PM 3/4 Radnor Red Radnor, Dittmar Field
Sat, May 2 2:00 PM 3/4 Drexel Hill Raiders Purple Rosemont, Harriton High School
Sat, May 9 11:15 AM 3/4 Haven Silver Springfield, Veteran Memorial Park
Sat, May 16 11:15 AM 3/4 Haven Gray Wallingford, Strath Haven Middle Sch1
       
PINK TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Apr 11 2:00 PM 3/4 Springfield Blue Drexel Hill Middle Sch
Sat, Apr 18 1:00 PM 3/4 Springfield White Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sun, Apr 26 2:00 PM 3/4 Marple Newtown Black Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School2
Sat, May 2 9:00 AM 3/4 Marple Newtown Green Broomall, Russell Elementary1
Sat, May 9 1:00 PM 3/4 Marple Newtown White King of Prussia, Heuser Field 1
Sat, May 16 10:00 AM 3/4 Haven Black Wallingford, Strath Haven Middle Sch


5th-6th Grade TEAMS
GREEN TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Mar 28 1:00 PM 5/6A Radnor Maroon  Radnor Memorial Park
Sat, Apr 11 10:00 AM 5/6A Rose Tree Black  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 18 4:15 PM 5/6A Radnor White  Radnor Memorial Park
Sun, Apr 26 12:00 PM 5/6A Lower Merion  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sun, Apr 26 1:00 PM 5/6A Radnor Maroon  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 2 9:00 AM 5/6A Springfield  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 9 TBD Abington Play Day Abington
Sat, May 16 12:00 PM 5/6A Haverford Blaze Red  Haverford Reserve Grass
       
WHITE TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Mar 28 TBD 5/6A Rose Tree Black  Media, Springton Lake Middle Sc
Sat, Apr 11 9:00 AM 5/6A Radnor White  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 4:00 PM 5/6A Avon Grove #1 Gold  West Grove, Avon Grove High School
Sat, Apr 18 9:00 AM 5/6A Haverford Blaze Red  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sun, Apr 26 2:00 PM 5/6A Radnor Maroon  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 2 10:00 AM 5/6A Lower Merion  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 9 TBD Abington Play Day Abington
Sat, May 16 11:00 AM 5/6A Springfield  Springfield, Halderman Field
       
PINK TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Mar 28 9:00 AM 5/6B Radnor Silver  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 11:00 AM 5/6B Haverford Blaze Black  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 18 3:00 PM 5/6B Radnor Red  Radnor Memorial Park
Sun, Apr 26 10:00 AM 5/6B Marple Newtown Black  Broomall, Russell Elementary
Sat, May 2 11:00 AM 5/6B Upper Merion Blue  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 2 12:00 PM 5/6B Upper Merion White  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 9 11:00 AM 5/6B Haverford Blaze White  Haverford Reserve Grass
Sat, May 16 1:00 PM 5/6B Rose Tree Red  Media, Springton Lake Middle Sc


7th-8th Grade TEAMS
GREEN TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Sat, Mar 28 10:00 AM 7/8A Haverford Blaze Inferno  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 12:00 PM 7/8A Haven Silver  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 1:00 PM 7/8A Haven Black  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 18 10:00 AM 7/8A Pioneer Quix Stix  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sun, Apr 26 9:00 AM 7/8A Rose Tree Black  Media, Springton Lake Middle Sc
Sat, May 2 2:00 PM 7/8A Lower Merion  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 9 TBD Abington Play Day Abington
Sat, May 16 1:00 PM 7/8A Radnor Maroon  Radnor Turf Encke
       
WHITE TEAM      
Date  Time  Oppenent Location
Rescheduling TBD 7/8A Haven Silver Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 2:00 PM 7/8A Haven Black  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 11 3:00 PM 7/8A Haverford Blaze Inferno  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, Apr 18 11:00 AM 7/8A Lower Merion  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sun, Apr 26 3:00 PM 7/8A Radnor Maroon  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 2 9:00 AM 7/8A Rose Tree Black  Media, Springton Lake Middle Sc
Sat, May 9 TBD Abington Play Day Abington
Sat, May 16 9:00 AM 7/8A Pioneer Quix Stix  Ridley Park, Ridley Middle School
Sat, May 16 4:00 PM 7/8A Avon Grove Gold  West Grove, Avon Grove High School