Ridley Girls Youth Lacrosse: Game Schedules

2014 Game Schedules for Grades 3rd thru 8th
Scroll Down to see all team schedules
3rd-4th Grade
2014 Game Schedule

Date

Ridley Team

Time

Location

Opponent

Sat, Mar 29

Ridley-Gray

11:30 AM

Media, Springton Lake Middle School

RTO 3/4 (White)

Sat, Mar 29

Ridley-White

3:30 PM

Bryn Mawr, Agnes Irwin School

Haven 3/4 (Purple)

Sat, Mar 29

Ridley-Green

3:30 PM

Bryn Mawr, Agnes Irwin School

Haven 3/4 (Pink)

Sat, Apr 5

Ridley-Green

9:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Radnor 3/4 (Purple)

Sat, Apr 5

Ridley-White

10:15 AM

Ridley Middle School

Radnor 3/4 (Red)

Sat, Apr 5

Ridley-Gray

11:30 AM

Ridley Middle School

Radnor 3/4 (Silver)

Sat, Apr 12

Ridley-Gray

4:00 PM

Radnor, Ditmar Field

Radnor 3/4 (Green)

Sat, Apr 26

Ridley-Green

9:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Pioneer Quix Stix 3/4 (1)

Sat, Apr 26

Ridley-White

10:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Pioneer Quix Stix 3/4 (2)

Sun, Apr 27

Ridley-Green

12:00 PM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (2)

Sun, Apr 27

Ridley-White

1:00 PM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (1)

Sun, Apr 27

Ridley-Gray

2:00 PM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (3)

Sat, May 3

Ridley-Gray

10:00 AM

Springfield, Veteran's Memorial Park

Springfield 3/4 (1)

Sat, May 3

Ridley-Green

10:00 AM

Springfield, Veteran's Memorial Park

Springfield 3/4 (3)

Sat, May 3

Ridley-White

11:00 AM

Springfield, Veteran's Memorial Park

Springfield 3/4 (4)

Sat, May 10

Ridley-Green

2:00 PM

Radnor, Ditmar Field

Radnor 3/4 (Blue)

Sat, May 10

Ridley-White

3:00 PM

Radnor, Ditmar Field

Radnor 3/4 (White)

Sat, May 10

Ridley-Gray

3:00 PM

Radnor, Ditmar Field

Radnor 3/4 (Yellow)

Sat, May 17

Ridley-Green

9:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (5)

Sat, May 17

Ridley-White

10:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (6)

Sat, May 17

Ridley-Gray

11:00 AM

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown 3/4 (7)



5th-6th Grade
2014 Game Schedule

Date

Team

Time

Location

Opponent

Sat, April 5th

SPRING FLING - Tourney Team

TBA

Owen J. Roberts HS

TBA

Sun, April 6th

Ridley – White

1:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Haverford

Sun, April 6th

Ridley – Green 

2:15pm

Ridley Middle School

Haverford

Sun, April 13th

Ridley – Green

1:00pm

Tower Hill Rice Paddy

Wilmington

Sat, April 26th

Ridley – White

11:00am

Ridley Middle School

Interboro

Sat, April 26th 

Ridley – Green

12:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Interboro

Sun, April 27th

Ridley – White

3:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown

Sun, April 27th

Ridley – Green 

4:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Marple Newtown

Sat, May 3rd

Ridley – White

2:30pm

Radnor - Encke

Radnor

Sat, May 3rd

Ridley – Green 

10:15am

Ridley Middle School

Haverford

Sat, May 10th

ABINGTON PLAYDAY - Tourney Team

TBA

Abington HS/MS

TBA

Fri, May 16th

Gumball Rally - Tourney Team

TBA

Upper Merion

TBA

Sat, May 17th

Ridley – White

12:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Radnor

Sat, May 17th

Ridley – Green

1:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Radnor

Sun, May 18th

Ridley – White

2pm

Springfield - Veteran Park

Springfield



7th-8th Grade
2014 Game Schedule

Date

Team

Time

Location

Opponent

Sat, March 29th

Ridley – Green

1:00pm

Agnes Irwin

Strath Haven

Sat, March 29th

Ridley – White

11:30am

Ridley Middle School

Interboro

Sat, April 5th

Ridley – Green

11:00am

Tower Hill Rice Paddy

Wilmington

Sat, April 5th

Ridley – White

12:00pm

Tower Hill Rice Paddy

Wilmington

Sun, April 6th

SPRING FLING - Tourney Team

TBA

Owen J. Roberts HS

TBA

Sat, April 12th

Ridley – White

10:00am

Haverford Reserve

Haverford

Sat, April 12th

Ridley – Green

2:00pm

Pioneer Quix Stix

Valley Forge MS

Sun, April 13th

Ridley – White

1:00pm

Halderman Field

Springfield

Sun, April 27th

Ridley – Green

5:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Marple

Sun, April 27th

Ridley – White

6:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Aston

Sat, May 3rd

Ridley – Green

11:30am

Ridley Middle School

Upper Merion

Sat, May 3rd

Ridley – White

12:45pm

Ridley Middle School

Marple

Sat, May10th

ABINGTON PLAYDAY - Tourney Team

TBA

Abington HS/MS

TBA

Sat, May 11th

Ridley – Green

2:00pm

Harriton High School

Lower Merion

Sat, May 17th

Ridley – Green

2:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Rose Tree

Sat, May 17th

Ridley – White

3:00pm

Ridley Middle School

Lionville