The Mercy Run

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sonia Bryant 109 39 4 21:46.0 21:46.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn Reed 176 44 7 24:20.7 24:21.3
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Ready 174 8 19 30:01.3 30:11.5
2 Rachel Arrington 106 8 24 31:41.1 31:51.8
3 Ellen Ready 175 11 30 33:31.8 33:36.5
4 Maya Winterburn 208 9 35 34:56.3 34:58.2
5 Kylie Winterburn 207 11 39 36:51.6 36:54.3
6 Katie Arrington 105 11 42 37:51.7 38:00.2
7 Beth Welshimer 201 12 47 38:26.8 38:35.3
8 Ainsley Johnson 142 10 52 39:06.6 39:14.1
9 Faith Presley 171 8 61 42:11.0 42:13.7
10 Sydney Lang 157 9 69 46:28.5 46:35.8
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madison Jones 144 16 82 56:12.7 56:31.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Schumacher 209 29 25 32:13.3 32:28.5
2 Kirsten Turner 28 26 26 32:20.8 32:25.3
3 danielle jones 223 23 83 56:14.4 56:33.1
4 Ivonne Huynh 136 26 93 1:00:58.2 1:01:17.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristi Kersey 149 35 18 29:57.9 30:03.1
2 Marielle Burch 111 32 20 30:40.5 31:09.3
3 Sharon Ford 124 36 34 34:41.3 34:52.1
4 Hillary Jarrard 138 37 36 35:47.5 35:53.9
5 Tiffany Martin 160 33 38 36:33.7 36:45.9
6 Usha Raju 211 37 40 37:06.8 37:08.4
7 Alison Nahhas 162 37 54 39:16.5 39:38.2
8 Stephanie Lance 155 36 56 40:52.9 41:17.3
9 Amanda Gibson 127 32 59 41:35.4 41:59.6
10 Carrie Parker 167 37 68 45:31.0 45:44.4
11 Lynn Kelly 147 39 76 54:53.4 55:29.4
12 erin gilmore 220 35 78 55:17.6 55:52.2
13 Lynn Kilbourne 151 32 87 58:40.9 59:09.6
14 Katy Ware 196 34 88 58:41.7 59:10.8
15 Miranda Newman 163 34 90 58:43.2 59:13.4
16 Allison Mehlmann 215 35 94 1:00:58.7 1:01:40.1
17 Natalie Dhanoolal Rubio 118 34 96 1:01:09.6 1:01:09.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennings Rauschenbach 173 40 8 24:34.6 25:17.1
2 Christie Lambert 153 41 17 29:47.9 30:02.6
3 Betty Hilliard 134 42 27 32:50.9 33:16.9
4 Mary Helms 132 43 31 34:36.3 34:49.2
5 Kim Arrington 103 43 43 37:55.8 38:04.8
6 Kim Glasgow 128 45 44 38:02.7 38:20.5
7 Jennifer Titterington 193 40 57 40:55.6 41:18.3
8 Beth McClure 161 43 62 42:24.9 42:31.1
9 Cynthia Kepler-Karrer 148 44 63 42:58.7 43:36.2
10 Manjula Kaja 204 43 64 45:01.9 45:09.3
11 Laura Lang 156 40 70 46:57.4 47:20.4
12 Lisa Elders 120 47 71 47:05.1 47:26.1
13 Cynthia Walsworth 194 42 85 57:52.5 58:00.4
14 Laura Davis 116 48 91 58:58.6 59:26.2
15 Suzie Purifoy 172 46 97 1:03:54.1 1:04:16.1
16 Natakie Race 213 42 99 1:15:07.2 1:15:16.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 cheryl jensen 222 50 22 31:32.5 31:39.8
2 Rebecca Smith 188 53 28 33:11.0 33:25.3
3 Lesley Setliff 185 52 37 36:23.7 36:39.6
4 Carole Hall 131 59 58 41:00.9 41:03.6
5 Anita Sanders 181 55 60 42:06.4 42:14.4
6 Zareen Watson 197 58 67 45:27.2 45:41.8
7 Julie Rives 177 57 73 48:10.4 48:43.4
8 Laura Ortez 166 50 79 55:23.7 55:45.4
9 Renee Gann 126 50 80 55:26.5 55:46.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Andres 4 62 9 25:55.6 25:56.8
2 Karen Smith 189 61 49 38:33.6 38:44.6
3 Barbara Cantu 114 62 50 38:35.6 38:57.6
4 Kathy O'Connor 165 62 81 55:35.5 56:00.1
5 pat stone 219 81 84 56:44.1 57:01.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Killian Carlsen 115 17 1 17:30.3 17:30.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Bryant 110 40 3 20:13.0 20:13.2
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ash Presley 170 6 32 34:36.4 34:39.1
2 justice whitfield 217 6 33 34:37.2 34:39.7
3 Everett Johnson 143 7 53 39:06.6 39:14.1
4 Elijah Walsworth 195 8 75 52:11.8 52:11.8
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grant Evans 122 14 2 19:24.1 19:24.1
2 Gunnar Helms 133 13 10 25:59.3 25:59.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Huynh 137 27 95 1:00:59.1 1:01:18.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Johnson 140 39 6 24:04.1 24:08.3
2 Ryan Presley 168 39 12 26:24.1 26:32.3
3 Joseph Conner 210 30 13 26:44.0 27:00.7
4 Damon Burch 112 36 15 28:54.5 29:24.2
5 Clayton Karrer 145 39 48 38:32.3 40:40.3
6 Fernando Rubio 179 36 55 39:45.0 39:45.0
7 Nathan Kilbourne 152 31 86 58:40.7 59:10.6
8 Rhett Ansley 102 34 89 58:41.8 59:12.1
9 Paul Mehlmann 216 36 92 1:00:57.8 1:01:41.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Rose 178 48 5 23:20.9 23:22.6
2 Mark Guerin 130 46 14 27:03.6 27:09.2
3 Arthur Lambert 154 49 16 29:43.0 29:57.8
4 mark abbott 218 49 21 30:43.1 30:48.4
5 Brian Arrington 104 42 23 31:40.7 31:51.7
6 Tom Ewald 123 48 41 37:27.8 37:43.7
7 Mark Welshimer 202 42 46 38:25.6 38:35.1
8 Scott Kelly 146 41 77 54:56.4 55:31.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jeff clement 221 54 11 26:11.6 26:14.3
2 Tim Glasgow 129 50 45 38:02.8 38:20.6
3 Martin Smith 190 57 51 38:37.3 38:47.8
4 Wray Rives 206 57 65 45:10.0 45:44.0
5 Larry Elders 121 50 72 47:06.4 47:27.9
6 Kenneth Garcia 205 50 74 49:56.5 50:31.5
7 Mike Wickline 203 51 98 1:08:44.4 1:09:23.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Milton Watson 199 60 29 33:26.4 33:38.1
2 Steve Watson 200 65 66 45:26.5 45:42.8