The Mercy Run

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wendy Young 33 45 8 50:56.8 51:09.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ayako Way 37 40 9 51:38.3 51:42.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Martinez 34 20 28 1:12:40.8 1:12:42.6
2 Cole Sander 36 20 29 1:12:41.0 1:12:42.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Wilkinson 30 37 14 58:54.6 58:58.8
2 Cortney Nicolato 22 37 20 1:03:57.5 1:04:00.4
3 Ana Mancillas 19 37 22 1:05:32.1 1:05:39.1
4 Erin Sears 25 36 24 1:08:05.9 1:08:15.4
5 Wende Liebert 17 39 25 1:09:36.0 1:09:52.3
6 Shawna Abbott 1 33 26 1:09:45.0 1:09:59.8
7 Dia Hodnett 15 36 27 1:11:54.8 1:12:06.5
8 Lipsa Mahapatra 18 33 30 1:14:48.9 1:14:51.6
9 Ashley Browne 5 31 35 1:19:02.8 1:19:18.7
10 Sarah Wright 32 38 39 1:29:59.1 1:30:24.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Ready 23 42 10 53:41.4 53:51.2
2 ana rodriguez 51 48 12 54:41.5 54:46.5
3 Jan Cocchiarella 41 48 15 1:01:39.9 1:01:45.9
4 Jhansi Chamkura 7 43 31 1:15:22.9 1:15:24.9
5 Priya Karnik 16 43 32 1:15:54.1 1:15:56.9
6 Sudha Addepalli 2 46 33 1:17:29.8 1:17:33.1
7 LeeAnn Grounds 14 49 34 1:19:02.6 1:19:18.5
8 Kalyani Chennupati 8 45 36 1:21:14.4 1:21:15.7
9 Saisri Dasu 10 47 38 1:25:38.0 1:25:45.6
10 Marjorie Mobley 20 46 40 1:29:59.3 1:30:24.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Cook 9 57 11 54:05.0 54:05.9
2 Christy Perry 35 57 18 1:02:57.3 1:03:01.8
3 Sally Butler 40 57 21 1:05:12.9 1:05:19.4
4 Kim Saunders 24 53 37 1:22:38.9 1:22:48.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 phillip dow 54 36 1 46:41.7 46:42.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Bauer 39 47 2 46:52.1 46:56.6
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 sam Young 55 8 7 50:56.7 51:09.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 david mccrary 52 48 3 47:07.9 47:12.7
2 Sebastien Pessy 38 45 4 48:32.6 48:32.6
3 todd vanyo 53 44 5 49:30.5 49:33.8
4 Frederic Felten 12 41 6 49:46.8 49:48.1
5 Keith Fisher 13 47 13 55:28.3 55:30.2
6 Venkat Addepalli 3 48 17 1:02:39.0 1:02:42.7
7 Bennet Smith 26 41 19 1:03:09.5 1:03:22.5
8 David Montz 21 48 23 1:05:55.9 1:05:55.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bobby Cocchiarella 42 54 16 1:02:18.9 1:02:25.9