Little Big Town 5k

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYCE 437 13 1 18:42.0 18:42.0 6:02/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HONORIO CRUZ 1428 52 12 23:35.9 23:35.9 7:36/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYSON WORD 1873 11 11 23:03.3 23:03.3 7:26/M
2 BENJAMIN SMITH 415 11 20 25:12.4 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 MASON ERWIN 1437 9 23 25:43.8 25:43.8 8:18/M
4 ALEX MCAFEE 1474 10 39 28:15.1 28:15.1 9:07/M
5 CAMDEN WILSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 495 9 54 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:49/M
6 ETHAN HORSLEY MCKINNEY TX 471 10 71 33:04.9 33:04.9 10:40/M
7 CASE CARSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 445 9 95 36:32.6 36:32.6 11:47/M
8 ANDREW PATTERSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 484 11 117 41:26.6 41:26.6 13:22/M
9 JAYDEN FARLEY 1884 09 139 48:14.3 48:14.3 15:34/M
10 BRENNEN JACKSON 1457 11 167 1:00:14.5 1:00:14.5 19:26/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHTON DENNIS VAN ALSTYNE TX 447 13 7 21:25.0 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 DALTON MCCASLIN 1475 14 15 23:57.3 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 CADE MILROY 1479 12 22 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:16/M
4 GAVIN MONTGOMERY 1481 12 24 25:44.7 25:44.7 8:18/M
5 MAX CARSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 444 13 32 27:09.3 27:09.3 8:45/M
6 TANNER SANTEE 408 12 70 32:47.9 32:47.9 10:35/M
7 LUKE PATTERSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 482 13 72 33:19.1 33:19.1 10:45/M
8 TYLER ROSE 404 14 87 35:48.7 35:48.7 11:33/M
9 SAMMY PELL VAN ALSTYNE TX 490 13 107 39:28.5 39:28.5 12:44/M
 

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACOB TAYLOR 1856 17 2 19:01.0 19:01.0 6:08/M
2 DANIEL MORRIS 1882 16 4 20:13.6 20:13.6 6:31/M
3 BLAKE BROUSSARD 1865 17 5 20:18.8 20:18.8 6:33/M
4 AUSTIN MOORE 1483 15 8 21:41.9 21:41.9 7:00/M
5 JAMIE GREGORY 1447 17 17 24:06.6 24:06.6 7:46/M
6 LUKE HAKER 1880 18 19 24:24.0 24:24.0 7:52/M
7 JONATHAN PATTERSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 481 15 34 27:22.7 27:22.7 8:50/M
8 REID JASKA 1851 18 38 28:00.8 28:00.8 9:02/M
9 JORDAN VELEKEI 1867 15 69 32:42.1 32:42.1 10:33/M
10 WHALON KNOWLES VAN ALSTYNE TX 476 15 141 49:03.4 49:03.4 15:49/M
11 BROCK POWERS 1858 15 142 50:23.1 50:23.1 16:15/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIM LOVELY 1862 22 10 22:43.4 22:43.4 7:20/M
 

Male 25 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHNMARK JENKINS 1461 30 21 25:22.6 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 TAYLOR PENN 1494 26 31 26:56.9 26:56.9 8:41/M
3 JUSTIN MORRIS 1485 28 53 30:25.2 30:25.2 9:49/M
4 MATT REYNOLDS 1497 30 64 31:47.1 31:47.1 10:15/M
5 TIMOTHY MILLER DENISON TX 478 28 137 47:34.9 47:34.9 15:21/M
 

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEVIN NEWTON 1488 32 3 19:02.3 19:02.3 6:08/M
2 CASEY BAILEY HOWE TX 442 31 36 27:53.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 BRAD CLOUGH 1424 31 85 35:40.7 35:40.7 11:30/M
4 ASHISH ANTONY DALLAS TX 439 31 86 35:44.5 35:44.5 11:32/M
 

Male 36 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT VEACH Sherman TX 426 37 80 34:35.1 34:35.1 11:09/M
2 BYRON SUTTON 421 37 92 36:15.8 36:15.8 11:42/M
 

Male 40 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE BROUSSARD 1863 45 14 23:50.1 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 MIKEAL MILLER VAN ALSTYNE TX 479 40 18 24:09.1 24:09.1 7:47/M
3 JAY CARSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 443 41 25 25:45.6 25:45.6 8:18/M
4 BRAD SMUCKER 416 41 27 26:21.2 26:21.2 8:30/M
5 TODD STRACENER 419 45 67 31:57.9 31:57.9 10:18/M
6 STEVEN BOYD 1413 45 68 32:22.7 32:22.7 10:26/M
7 MISTY BOYD 1412 43 125 45:15.6 45:15.6 14:36/M
8 SHANNON JACKSON 1460 42 169 1:00:34.7 1:00:34.7 19:32/M
 

Male 46 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RORY BYRNES 1420 48 52 30:22.8 30:22.8 9:48/M
2 DAN LOVITT 1866 46 57 30:50.2 30:50.2 9:57/M
3 BELVIN DANIELS 1853 47 82 34:53.9 34:53.9 11:15/M
 

Male 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAKE DOBSCHA 1430 53 41 28:31.4 28:31.4 9:12/M
2 CHRIS BECHERER 1891 55 131 46:29.7 46:29.7 15:00/M
3 JOHNNY GENTLE 1445 53 133 47:11.9 47:11.9 15:13/M
 

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROGER HALE 1876 59 28 26:22.3 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 STEVE HUNDT VAN ALSTYNE TX 475 59 43 28:47.9 28:47.9 9:17/M
3 JIM ATCHISON 1403 56 166 57:44.2 57:44.2 18:37/M
 

Male 61 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GLENN BAILEY HOWE TX 441 62 16 24:04.8 24:04.8 7:46/M
2 RICKY HAMILTON 1888 61 59 31:22.1 31:22.1 10:07/M
3 LEE MCNAIR 1478 63 90 36:14.9 36:14.9 11:41/M
4 HARLAN JOSSELYN 1464 66 156 54:49.5 54:49.5 17:41/M
5 BOBB DOUGLAS 1860 67 170 1:07:19.2 1:07:19.2 21:43/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL BLACKBURN 1409 77 30 26:53.8 26:53.8 8:40/M
2 JOE NEDLEY 1487 73 78 34:12.4 34:12.4 11:02/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHAEL SANCHEZ Anna TX 407 29 6 20:40.2 20:40.2 6:40/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MINERVA PAREDES SHERMAN TX 480 51 13 23:41.4 23:41.4 7:38/M
 

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHOEBE MONTGOMERY 1482 8 88 35:55.9 35:55.9 11:35/M
2 DANIELLE WELLS 428 0 105 39:09.1 39:09.1 12:38/M
3 AINSLEY WILLIAMS 433 8 111 40:47.1 40:47.1 13:09/M
4 ELYSSA WILSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 496 5 126 45:15.8 45:15.8 14:36/M
5 JOJO BECHERER 1890 07 132 46:36.4 46:36.4 15:02/M
6 KENZIE CEYKOVSKY 1423 6 149 51:31.1 51:31.1 16:37/M
7 ELIZABETH SMITH 414 0 151 54:32.4 54:32.4 17:35/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 XOCHITL GONZALEZ 1877 11 50 30:09.6 30:09.6 9:44/M
2 ASHTIN ROSE 405 11 77 34:03.7 34:03.7 10:59/M
3 MORGAN ERWIN 1440 10 89 36:14.2 36:14.2 11:41/M
4 CALLIE HUNTER 1456 10 91 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
5 CHARLEY BECHERER 1889 11 128 45:45.1 45:45.1 14:45/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MCKENNA ERWIN 1439 13 61 31:24.7 31:24.7 10:08/M
2 ALEXIS 438 12 65 31:49.1 31:49.1 10:16/M
3 ABBI BOYD 1414 12 66 31:49.7 31:49.7 10:16/M
4 ANNA HORSLEY MCKINNEY TX 470 13 114 40:54.1 40:54.1 13:12/M
5 BONNIE JACKSON 1458 12 115 41:03.8 41:03.8 13:15/M
6 OLIVIA LACY 1857 14 144 50:25.2 50:25.2 16:16/M
7 CHARLOTTE THOMAS 1886 13 161 57:25.6 57:25.6 18:31/M
 

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNA LEINART 1885 15 9 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
2 EMILY HORSLEY MCKINNEY TX 474 16 106 39:26.9 39:26.9 12:43/M
3 KIRSTEN DUNCAN 1434 15 135 47:18.9 47:18.9 15:15/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEXIE WILLIAMSON 1881 24 75 34:01.8 34:01.8 10:58/M
2 KELSEY TRAVIS DENTON TX 492 23 97 36:38.5 36:38.5 11:49/M
3 STORMIE THOMAS 422 22 150 54:31.4 54:31.4 17:35/M
4 BREE LANDERS 1468 23 159 57:22.5 57:22.5 18:30/M
 

Female 25 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIAH CAVENDER 1421 29 26 26:08.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 STACEY MILLER 1869 30 48 29:51.3 29:51.3 9:38/M
3 JESSICA REYNOLDS 1498 30 58 30:58.6 30:58.6 9:59/M
4 BRENDA RICHARDSON 1499 29 60 31:24.2 31:24.2 10:08/M
5 JACE WILLIAMSON 1887 25 76 34:02.2 34:02.2 10:59/M
6 JOURDAN CLOUGH 1425 29 118 42:16.4 42:16.4 13:38/M
7 HEATHER NORRIS 1490 30 145 50:28.9 50:28.9 16:17/M
8 MEGAN BEARD 1404 27 155 54:36.7 54:36.7 17:37/M
9 MORGAN PENN VAN ALSTYNE TX 491 26 163 57:36.9 57:36.9 18:35/M
 

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELISA BROOKS 1415 34 29 26:50.6 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 JACKIE ALLISON 1401 31 44 28:58.8 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 ELLY ESMAILI-DOKI VAN ALSTYNE TX 448 34 45 29:28.3 29:28.3 9:30/M
4 JAMIE ESSARY 1441 35 94 36:30.2 36:30.2 11:46/M
5 JENNIFER ERWIN 1438 34 101 37:31.7 37:31.7 12:06/M
6 APRIL WHITMIRE 430 34 112 40:50.9 40:50.9 13:10/M
7 CHRISTA WILSON VAN ALSTYNE TX 494 33 127 45:15.8 45:15.8 14:36/M
8 KRISTI ODOM 1492 35 146 50:30.1 50:30.1 16:17/M
9 STEPHANIE WOODS 435 31 158 57:21.4 57:21.4 18:30/M
 

Female 36 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LESLIE WATSON 427 39 47 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
2 KELLI WITT 434 36 51 30:20.0 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 REGINA SUTTON 420 39 56 30:32.8 30:32.8 9:51/M
4 LISA JONES 1462 36 62 31:38.2 31:38.2 10:12/M
5 CRYSTAL ELLIS 1435 36 63 31:39.2 31:39.2 10:13/M
6 ROBIN PIERSON 1892 39 96 36:37.7 36:37.7 11:49/M
7 MELISSA SHAW 412 37 98 36:40.6 36:40.6 11:50/M
8 MELINDA HUNTER 1455 36 104 39:08.4 39:08.4 12:37/M
9 RENAE HEILMAN 1450 38 109 40:05.4 40:05.4 12:56/M
10 DEVIN HILL 1451 36 120 42:56.7 42:56.7 13:51/M
11 LAURA VEACH Sherman TX 425 36 129 45:47.7 45:47.7 14:46/M
12 ALYSSA BURLESON 1419 39 136 47:20.4 47:20.4 15:16/M
13 KRISTY BLACKWELL 1411 37 143 50:23.7 50:23.7 16:15/M
14 CANDIDA CEYKOVSKY 1422 38 148 51:30.1 51:30.1 16:37/M
 

Female 40 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL S. 436 40 35 27:24.5 27:24.5 8:50/M
2 TRUDY CLARK 1868 44 37 27:54.9 27:54.9 9:00/M
3 RACHEL SMITH 413 40 40 28:25.9 28:25.9 9:10/M
4 BRANDI WARD 1874 40 73 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
5 HEATHER ROSE 1500 42 81 34:49.1 34:49.1 11:14/M
6 TRICIA MCCASLIN 1476 42 93 36:16.8 36:16.8 11:42/M
7 MEREDITH MCKINNEY VAN ALSTYNE TX 477 42 100 37:30.2 37:30.2 12:06/M
8 JENNIFER HAY 1872 40 103 38:12.6 38:12.6 12:19/M
9 RACHEL HORSLEY MCKINNEY TX 473 41 116 41:06.1 41:06.1 13:15/M
10 KIM BROUSSARD 1864 45 122 43:35.9 43:35.9 14:04/M
11 JENNIFER BECHERER 1405 41 130 46:29.7 46:29.7 15:00/M
12 KRISTY COLVIN 1427 40 152 54:34.4 54:34.4 17:36/M
13 LISA HARRELSON 1449 40 153 54:35.7 54:35.7 17:36/M
14 DAWNA HOOD 1453 41 154 54:35.7 54:35.7 17:36/M
15 RACHEL DANIELS 1852 43 157 56:41.2 56:41.2 18:17/M
16 DANNA JACKSON 1459 44 168 1:00:31.1 1:00:31.1 19:31/M
 

Female 46 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VADRA UNDERWOOD 424 46 33 27:13.8 27:13.8 8:47/M
2 SHERI FOLKES 1442 46 49 29:52.1 29:52.1 9:38/M
3 JULIE TRAVIS SHERMAN TX 493 47 84 35:30.7 35:30.7 11:27/M
4 JENNI DOUGLAS 1432 47 113 40:51.4 40:51.4 13:11/M
5 AMY COLE 1871 47 147 50:40.7 50:40.7 16:21/M
6 CLAIRE THOMAS 423 49 160 57:24.7 57:24.7 18:31/M
 

Female 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY WEST 429 51 42 28:42.1 28:42.1 9:15/M
2 GRETCHEN GAYOWSKI 1443 55 46 29:32.6 29:32.6 9:32/M
3 CINDY HAMPTON SHERMAN TX 468 50 55 30:28.4 30:28.4 9:50/M
4 CHARITY MUNOZ 1486 53 79 34:13.1 34:13.1 11:02/M
5 PAIGE SCARBRO 410 50 110 40:46.9 40:46.9 13:09/M
6 LISA MCMAKIN 1875 50 119 42:18.1 42:18.1 13:39/M
7 KELLY KACZOR 1465 51 121 42:57.5 42:57.5 13:51/M
8 ROBIN SCARBRO 409 50 124 45:14.8 45:14.8 14:35/M
9 SHARON GENTLE 1444 52 134 47:12.1 47:12.1 15:14/M
10 BENNESA FARLEY 1883 51 140 48:31.2 48:31.2 15:39/M
11 MELISSA ATCHISON 1402 55 164 57:42.8 57:42.8 18:37/M
12 LYDIA GRAHAM 1446 51 165 57:43.7 57:43.7 18:37/M
 

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE SOECHTING 417 59 74 34:00.4 34:00.4 10:58/M
2 BEVERLY NORRIS 1489 56 83 35:28.3 35:28.3 11:26/M
3 DEBRA LEDBETTER 1472 59 102 38:03.7 38:03.7 12:16/M
4 CORINNE HALE 1878 59 108 39:50.7 39:50.7 12:51/M
5 MONA LISA TUFTER 1861 59 138 48:13.1 48:13.1 15:33/M
6 KIM BADGETT DENISON TX 440 56 162 57:36.9 57:36.9 18:35/M
7 CINDI DOUGLAS 1859 59 171 1:07:24.3 1:07:24.3 21:45/M
 

Female 61 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRISCILLA JOSSELYN 1463 65 99 36:57.4 36:57.4 11:55/M
2 VICKIE ROUTON 406 63 123 45:14.4 45:14.4 14:35/M