Quiet Fire Youth Track & Field: Junior Olympic Champions

Sunday, January 6
QF JO Champions thru the years

QUIET FIRE JO CHAMPIONS THRU HISTORY        
2007 @ Walnut, CA        
YOUTH BOYS 800M Elias Gedyon 1:56.59  
YOUTH BOYS 1500M Elias Gedyon 4:05.25 JO RECORD
         
2006 @ Baltimore, MD        
YOUTH BOYS 800M Elias Gedyon 1:57.54  
YOUTH GIRLS 4X400 RELAY Rukayah Bent-Mikail, Christina Smith, Angelica Weaver, Akawkaw Ndipagbor 3:48.86  
YOUTH GIRLS 4X800 RELAY Dawniell Baucham, Christina Smith, Dynasty Gammage, Angelica Weaver 9:28.80  
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4X100 RELAY Nijia Nelms, Brianna Atkins, Yasmin Woodruff, Turquoise Thompson 46.22  
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4X400 RELAY Nyjah Cousar, Brianna Atkins, Yasmin Woodruff, Turquoise Thompson    
YOUNG WOMEN 400M Ebony Collins 52.33  
YOUNG WOMEN 400M HURDLES Ebony Collins 57.78 JO RECORD/NATIONAL RECORD
         
2005 @ Indianapolis, IND        
YOUTH GIRLS 400M Turquoise Thompson 53.93  
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4X100 RELAY Nijia Nelms, Christina Black, Yasmin Woodruff, Ebony Collins 46.04  
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 400M HURDLES Ebony Collins 58.26 JO RECORD
MIDGET BOYS 1500M Elias Gedyon 4:30.87 JO RECORD
MIDGET BOYS 800M Elias Gedyon 2:06.51 JO RECORD
         
2004 @ Eugene, Ore        
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 400M HURDLES Ebony Collins 1:00.40  
         
2003 @ Miami, FL        
YOUTH GIRLS 4X100 RELAY Shelise Willams, Ebony Collins, D'ambour Lewis, Christina Black 47.31  
YOUTH GIRLS 4X400 RELAY Shelise Williams, D'ambour Lewis, Christina Black, Ebony Collins 3:47.02  
         
2002 @ Omaha, NE        
YOUTH GIRLS 4X400 RELAY Shelise Williams, Tanisha Robinson, Christina Black, Ebony Collins 3:49.14  
         
2001 @ Sacramento, CA        
MIDGET GIRLS 400M Ebony Collins 55.54 SET NATIONAL RECORD
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4X100 RELAY Chanda Picott, Bridgette Williams, Ashlee Brown, Tanicka Ward 46.08  
         
2000 @ Buffalo, NY        
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 100M Angel Perkins 11.83 2000
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 4X100 RELAY Brenda Austin, Bridgette Williams, Ashlee Brown, Angel Perkins 45.95 2000
         
1999 @ Omaha, NE        
YOUNG MEN 200M Mike Mitchell 21.07 1999
BANTAM GIRLS 400M Ebony Collins 1:04.18 1999
         
1998 @ Seattle, WA        
YOUTH GIRLS TJ Nicole Duhart 11.04M 1998