Paradise Valley North Little League: Welcome

2014 D3AS Maj Champs
All Star Teams

Hat's off to the the PVNLL Juniors District 3 Runners Up!  

Congratulations to the PVNLL Majors District 3 CHAMPIONS!

 


The following players have been selected to represent PVNLL in the Majors All-Star Tournament.

Creed Adkins

Lincoln Huffman

Steven Sarvas

Griffen Chewning

Bobby Koch

Jackson Smyrk

David Erickson

Luke Marine

Peyton Teed

Ryan Gard

Ryan Milano

Trevor Walls

Tommy Hinski

Max Richards

 

Congratulations to Manager Tim Huffman and Coaches Micky Marine & Michael Erickson 

Game vs. Chandler National -  7PM Rio Vista Park

 

The following players have been selected to represent PVNLL in the Juniors All-Star Tournament.

Cash Campbell

Connor Hutchings

Reece Scafide

Cole Campbell

Chris Powell

Max Seifer

Chase Contreras

George Redheffer

Trent Solar

Chris Depaulis

Payden Rollinson

 

Tucker Fenton

Jack Rudden

 

Congratulations to Manager Rich Solar and Coaches Mike Fenton & Barney Rudden

First Game: vs. Diamondback-  Win (13 - 5)

Second Game: vs. Clarendon- Win (5 - 2)

Third Game vs. Shadow Mtn. - Win (8-7)

Fourth Game vs. High Desert - Win (13-0)

Championship Game vs. Clarendon - Loss (6-5)

 

The following players have been selected to represent PVNLL in the 10-11 All-Star Tournament.

Alex Broggi

Luke Johnson

Noah Thielen

Ronan Cahill

Tyler Krater

Adam Walker

Logan Contreras

Delaney Lonergan

DJ Williams

Braden Fischer

Jack Reser

Julian Yanez

Hunter Groves

Cameron Tardio

 

Congratulations to Manager Brian Fischer and Coach Greg Thielen  

First Game: vs. So. Mtn - Win (14 -3 in 6)

Second Game: vs. High Desert - Loss (11-1 in 4)

Next Game: vs. Cactus - Loss (5-1 in 6)

Final Game: vs. Horizon - Cancelled/Forfeited

*Please DOUBLE CHECK THIS LINK to verify times and locations with the latest .pdf- Games are often subjet to change

Great Job Tim Huffman and the Orioles in the Nancie Lane Tournament of Champions!  

Single Elimination Bracket:  3rd Bracket: Fell to Cactus Foothills South (9-4) 

Update: Congrats to 3rd place Orioles whose only loss was to the ToC Champions Cactus Foothills South.


 

Congratulations to the following PVNLL All-Star Representatives!  For the tournament bracket, please check out the Little League District 3 website (Note: Times and locations are subject to change, please refer to this link where all of the scheduling data comes from)

The following players have been selected to represent PVNLL in the 9-10 All-Star Tournament.

Colin Adkins

Tyson Hall

Ian Lonergan

Cody Albright

Sean Hare

Aaron Powell

Jacob Anderson

Ragan Johnson

Sam Schanafelt

Aaron Bird

Logan Kobashi

Jordan Smith

Shaun Flynn

Noah Larson

 

Congratulations to Manager Mike Flynn and Coaches Clark Albright & Bruce Johnson

First Game: vs. Cactus -  Loss (20-10 in 6) 

Second Game: vs Clarendon - Win (13-8 in 6)

Third Game: vs. Madison - Win (13-3 in 4)

Fourth Game: vs. Horizon - Loss (14-6) (Finished 3rd Place Pool Play - Now onto the Single Elimination Bracket)

Bracket Round: vs. Shadow Mtn - Loss (16-6 in 5)

*Please DOUBLE CHECK THIS LINK to verify times and locations with the latest .pdf- Games are often subject to change

 

 



Saturday, June 7
2014 9/10 All-Star Team Selected

The following players have been selected to represent PVNLL in the 9-10 All-Star Tournament.

Colin Adkins

Tyson Hall

Ian Lonergan

Cody Albright

Sean Hare

Aaron Powell

Jacob Anderson

Ragan Johnson

Sam Schanafelt

Aaron Bird

Logan Kobashi

Jordan Smith

Shaun Flynn

Noah Larson

 

Congratulations to Manager Mike Flynn and Coaches Clark Albright & Bruce Johnson

 


 



Subscribe to this site