Preston Girls Basketball: PHS History

Records per Season
1991-1992    *Big 10 Champs
16-5 regular season
0-1 playoffs
16-6 overall

1992-1993
16-5 regular season
0-1 playoffs
16-6 overall

1993-1994
11-10 regular season
0-1   playoffs
11-11 overall

1994-1995
11-8 regular season
0-1 playoffs
11-9 overall

1995-1996
11-8 regular season
0-1 playoffs
11-9 overall

1996-1997
4-15 regular season
0-1 playoffs
4-16 overall

1997-1998
6-14 regular season
0-1 playoffs
6-15 overall

1998-1999
3-18 regular season
0-1 playoffs
3-19 overall

1999-2000
2-19 regular season
0-1 playoffs
2-20 overall

2000-2001
4-16 regular season
0-1 playoffs
4-17 overall

2001-2002
2-19 regular season
0-1 playoffs
2-20 overall

2002-2003
4-11 regular season
0-1 playoffs
4-12 overall

2003-2004
4-15 regular season
0-1 playoffs
4-16 overall

2004-2005
7-12 regular season
0-1 playoffs
7-13 overall

2005-2006
3-15 regular season
0-1 playoffs
3-16 overall

2006-2007
6-15 regular season
0-1 playoffs
6-16 overall

2007-2008    *Sectional Champs
7-13 regular season
1-1 playoffs
8-14 overall

2008-2009
10-12 regular season
0-1   playoffs
10-13 overall

2009-2010
12-8 regular season
0-1   playoffs
12-9 overall

2010-2011
7-15 regular season
0-1   playoffs
7-16 overall

2011-2012
10-12 regular season
0-1   playoffs
10-13 overall

2012-2013
13-7 regular season
0-1   playoffs
13-8 overall

2013-2014
13-8 regular season
0-1   playoffs
13-9 overall


Record vs. Opponents
Buckhannon    20-5
Liberty       17-4
Grafton       14-10
Philip Barbour 14-6
East Fairmont 12-36
South Harrison 11-9
Bridgeport    10-8
Clay-Battelle 9-7
Tucker County 8-7
Lincoln       7-10
RCB            6-4
Fairmont Sr.   5-20
Wash. Irving   6-0
Northern (MD) 6-2
Elkins         5-19
University    3-43
Goretti (MD)   3-1
North Marion   3-26
Riverside      2-0
Ft. Hill (MD) 2-1
Bishop Walsh (MD) 2-0
Petersburg    2-0
Broadfording(MD) 2-0
Lewis County   2-0
Washington    1-1
Tyler          1-2
New Life (MD) 1-0
Winter Springs(FL) 1-0
Allegheny (MD) 1-1
Oak Glen       1-1
Shady Spring   1-0
Shalom (PA)    1-0
Westmar (MD)   1-3
Morgantown    1-39
Southern (MD) 1-12
Fayetteville   1-0
Braxton County 0-2
George Washington 0-3
Greenbrier East 0-3
John Marshall 0-1
Berkeley Springs 0-1
Musselman      0-2
Wheeling Park 0-1
Edison (VA)    0-1
Harrison (GA) 0-1
Nicholas County 0-1
Weirton       0-1
Brooke         0-3


All-Time Coaching Victories
1. Coach Brian Miller        (99)
2. Coach Carol Mayfield    (65)
3. Coach Lisa Poland          (13)
4. Coach Doug Riley            (6)