build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Laurel Premier '92 Girls
Laurel Premier '92 Girls  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Locations Locations
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Tournament History Tournament History
Our Coaches Our Coaches
League History League History
<font color=red>Team Tryout</font> Team Tryout
College Recruitment College Recruitment
Code of Conduct Code of Conduct

Admin

Get Directions to Laurel PremierColumbia Local Weather
Laurel Premier
Howard County
Columbia, Maryland
21045
 
  Welcome  
 

Web site last updated on 11/30/10


Welcome to the homepage of the Laurel Premier '92 team.   We are a U-18 girls travel soccer team based in Howard County Maryland.   The team was formed in June 2002 as a SAC U-10 team.   In June 2005 the team left SAC and joined the Laurel Soccer Club.   From the beginning the team has enjoyed success in both league and tournament play.   With the addition of several terrific players, the team is prepared to achieve their goals of being competitive in WAGS Division 1 and being a serious contender for the Maryland State Cup.

The team welcomes the following new players to our U18 team:
     Sabrina Buteau - from SAC Fury
     Peyton Morris - from SAC Fury
     Anna Theisen - from SAC Fury
     Alise LeCompete - from CRFT Wolves
     Lexa Stevenson - from CRFT Wolves
     Annie Wickett - from BETH Riptide


Click on Our Coaches link for information about our new head coach

The team will be holding supplemental tryouts for the 2010 - 2011 season for girls born on or after 8/01/92.   The tryouts will be held on an appointment only basis, contact coach Axenfeld if interested.   Click on the Team Tryout link for more information.
 

2009 Maryland State Cup semifinalist

2008 Maryland State Cup semifinalist

2007 Maryland State Cup semifinalist


2006 Maryland State Cup champions

2005 USYSA Region 1 champions   see the pictures here

2005 Maryland State Cup champions

 



image_name3

Jamming by Bob Marley



Go to the News link for latest team information.   Go to the Field Locations link for directions to practices and games.   Go to the Tournaments link for information on past and future tournaments.   Go to the Albums link for team pictures.

U-18 Accomplishments:
- Kirkwood Showcase, 2nd place
- SAC Classic champions

U-17 Accomplishments:
- WAGS High School Division, 3rd place
- Maryland State Cup quarterfinalist
- CASL Showcase champions
- WAGS tournament champion

U-16 Accomplishments:
- WAGS High School Division, 2nd place, #1 in goals scored
- Maryland State Cup semifinalist
- Soccer Dome High School League champions
- OBGC Capital Cup tournament finalist

U-15 Accomplishments:
- Maryland State Cup semifinalist
- Soccer Dome High School League champions
- OBGC Capital Cup tournament champions
- WAGS Division 1, tied 4th place, #3 in goals scored

U-14 Accomplishments:
- WAGS Division 1, 4th place, #2 in goals scored
- SAC Memorial Day tournament semifinalist
- Maryland State Cup semifinalist
- Chesapeake Cup tournament champions
- OBGC Capital Cup tournament champions
- WAGS tournament Cup flight 1-1-1, beat tournament champion
- WAGS Division 1, 4th place, #2 in goals allowed

U-13 Accomplishments:
- USYSA Region 1 tournament 2nd place in group
- Maryland State Cup champions
- WAGS Division 1, 3rd place, #1 in goals allowed
- SAC Memorial Day tournament champions
- WAGS Division 1, 2nd place, #2 in goals scored, #4 in goals allowed
- WAGS tournament undefeated
- Soccer Dome indoor U-14 champions
- Myers Pavilion indoor U-14 champions

U-12 Accomplishments:
- USYSA Region 1 tournament champions
- Maryland State Cup champions
- SAC Memorial Day tournament finalist, no goals allowed
- WAGS Division 1 undefeated 1st place, #1 in goals allowed
- Soccer Dome indoor #2 champions, #1 goals scored, #1 goals allowed
- Soccer Dome indoor #1 champions, #1 goals scored, #1 goals allowed
- WAGS Division 1, 4th place, #2 in goals allowed
- WAGS tournament undefeated

U-11 Accomplishments:
- WAGS Division 1 3rd place, #2 in goals scored, #2 in goals allowed
- SAC Memorial Day tournament finalist
- Rockville indoor U-12 Premier Div champions
- WAGS Teal champions (perfect record!)
- GHSC Columbus Day U-12 tournament champions (played up 1 yr)
- OBGC Labor Day tournament finalist (lost on pk's)

U-10 Accomplishments:
- OBSL (boys league) spring champions
- Brian Hunt indoor tournament champions
- Jefferson Cup tournament champions division finalist
- CMSSL fall season Division 1 champions
- Pikesville Thanksgiving tournament champions
- GHSC Columbus Day tournament champions
- FPYC Labor Day tournament champions

Remember:
"The will to win is important, but the will to prepare is vital".



Coach: Ryan Parisi
Asst Coach: Kevin Axenfeld
Asst Coach: Paul Narron


   
Laurel Premier '92 Girls
Laurel Premier '92 Girls
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
7 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Things turn out the best for the people who make the best of the way things turn out." - John Wooden
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement