Pop Warner of Burlington County: Welcome

2013 Scholarship Banquet.jpg
2013 Burlington County Pop Warner Little Scholars

 

2013 POP WARNER ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLARS    

Congratulations!

 

   5TH GRADE

 
Celine Garcia

 2nd Team

 Hamilton Revolution 
Annie Magargal 

 2nd Team

 Riverside Bulldogs
Erin Wolf 

 2nd Team

 Palmyra Panthers
Charles Szafranski

 2nd Team

 Hopewell Valley Bulldogs
Charlotte Miller

 Honorable Mention

 New Egypt Warriors
David Hunt Jr.

 Honorable Mention

 Hopewell Valley Bulldogs
     

 6th GRADE


Andrew Layton

 1st Team

 Hamilton Revolution 
Alexa-Marie Allen 

 2nd Team

 Cinnaminson Pirates
Gianna Anselmo 

 2nd Team

 Hamilton Revolution
Rachel Armstrong

2nd Team

 Riverside Bulldogs
Lindsey Butler 

 2nd Team

 Palmyra Panthers
Megan Gonteski

2nd Team

 Riverside Bulldogs
Avianna Harris  

       2nd Team         

 Riverside Bulldogs
Lauren Hoffman

 2nd Team

 Riverside Bulldogs
Amber Jack 

 2nd Team

 Riverside Bulldogs
Emily Jones 

2nd Team 

 Delran Bears
Jayme Livingstone 

 2nd Team

 Palmyra Panthers
Haley Williams 

2nd Team 

 New Egypt Warriors
Robert Bennett 

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution 
Zachary Crow 

 2nd Team 

 Hopewell Valley Bulldogs
Kyle Dowgin

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution 
Emily Marsh 

 Honorable Mention

 Cinnaminson Pirates
Leyna McCaw 

 Honorable Mention

 Cinnaminson Pirates
Marissa Wickersham 

 Honorable Mention

 Cinnaminson Pirates
     

 7th Grade

 
Morgan Collier

 2nd Team 

 New Egypt Warriors
Alyssa  D'Amico 

 2nd Team 

 Riverside Bulldogs
Hanna Downs 

 2nd Team 

 New Egypt Warriors
Madeline Lowe 

 2nd Team 

 Delran Bears
Jennifer Schulz 

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution 
Christian Angelucci 

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution 
Spencer Conti 

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution 
Connor Healy 

 2nd Team 

 New Egypt Warriors
Nya Mingo 

 Honorable Mention

 New Egypt Warriors

   
 

    8th Grade   

 
Zachary Young 

 1st Team

 New Egypt Warriors
Giulia Lima 

  2nd Team 

 Delran Bears
Natia Zarzeczny 

 2nd Team 

 Riverside Bulldogs
Matthew Paradine 

 2nd Team 

 Hamilton Revolution
Amanda Tenzer 

 Honorable Mention

 New Egypt Warriors
Byung-Chul Han

 Honorable Mention

 Hopewell Valley Bulldogs

   
 

 9th Grade

 
Rayfi Guzman

 2nd Team 

 Riverside Bulldogs

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Fri 8/1 star Pop Warner Start Of Season TBA Pop Warner Fields
Fri 8/1 star Pop Warner Burlington County Food Drive All Day All Pop Warner Fields
Sat 8/23 Pom-pom Pop Warner Cheer Regristration TBA DELRAN MUNICIPAL BLDG.