Pocahontas Youth Basketball: Welcome


2018-2019 Youth Basketball Standings

3rd and 4thGrade Girls

1.       Team Godwin

2.       Team Carr

3.       Team Chester

4.       Team Sparks

5.       Team McMillan

6.       Team Lynch

7.       Team Winebaugh

3rd and 4th Grade Boys

1.       Team Story

2.       Team Poe

3.       Team Doan

4.       Team Seehaver

5.       Team Camp

6.       Team Cartwright

5th and 6th Grade Girls

1.       Team Williams

2.       Team McMillan

3.       Team Ward

5th and 6th Grade Boys

1.       Team Roark       

2.       Team Roper      

3.       Team Camp

4.       Team VanWinkle

5.       Team Priest

 



image_name1
5th and 6th Grade Boys Schedule Part 1 Revised
view full size
Wednesday, November 28
image_name2
5ht and 6th Grade Boys Schedule Part 2 Revised
view full size

image_name1
5th and 6th Grade Girls Schedule
view full size
Wednesday, November 28

image_name1
3rd and 4th Grade Girls Part 2
view full size
Tuesday, January 8
image_name2
3rd and 4th Grade Girls Part 1
view full size

image_name1
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule
view full size
Tuesday, January 8
image_name2
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule part 2
view full size

Thursday, November 8
2018-2019 Youth Basketball Practice Schedule

Monday

Main Court 1

Main Court 2

5:30 PM

Team Ward                         

 

6:30 PM

Team Lynch  

Team Chester

7:30 PM

Team Seehaver

Team Cartwright

Tuesday

Main Court 1

Main Court 2

5:30 PM

Team McMillan (5 / 6 Grade Girls )

Team Williams

6:30 PM

Team Sparks

Team Carr

7:30 PM

Team Godwin

Team Doan

Thursday

Main Court 1

Main Court 2

5:30 PM

Team Priest

Team  Roper

6:30 PM

Team Winebaugh

Team McMillan (3 / 4  Grade Girls )

7:30 PM

Team Justin Camp

Team VanWinkle

Friday

Main Court 1

Main Court 2

5:30 PM

Team Jared Camp

Team Roark

6:30 PM

Team Poe

Team Story

7:30 PM

   

Saturday

Side Court 1

Side Court 2

Side Court 3

Side Court 4

9:00 AM

Team Godwin

Team Priest

Team Roper

 

10:00 AM

Team Lynch

Team Justin Camp

Team Ward

 

11:00 AM

Team Doan

Team Cartwright

Team Chester

Team Williams

12:00 PM

Team Winebaugh

Team Sparks

Team McMillan (5 / 6 GradeGirls)

 

1:00 PM

Team Carr

Team Seehaver

Team McMillan (3 / 4GradeGirls)

Team VanWinkle

2:00 PM

Team Story

Team Poe

Team Roark

Team Jared Camp



image_name1
view full size
2018-2019 Youth Basketball Rules


basketball