Pittsburgh NABA: Welcome

THE PITTSBURGH NABA - Adult Baseball for Everyone

image_name2
Welcome to the home of the Pittsburgh NABA! Operating since 2003, the league crowned three league champions in 2017.  Sheradan, an expansion team, was crowned the Single A Champion besting 8 other teams for the recreational league title.  The Bakery Square Bandidos won the Double A title over 11 other teams.  Steel City won the Triple A, defeating 8 of the most competitive teams in league to claim their first title.  Once again, the league seeks to boast year round opportunities to play baseball for players of all ages and abilities in 2018.

The Pittsburgh NABA is an 18 and over Wood Bat League, and is affiliated nationally with the National Adult Baseball Association (NABA). Teams play throughout Allegheny County during the regular season, and through our national partners we offer opportunities to play teams across the county in tournaments in California, Atlantic City, Las Vegas, Phoenix, Florida, Colorado, and more!  The league is also home to the Pittsburgh Blues Baseball Club, a nationally ranked team that travels to tournaments around the country.

For more information on how you can become part of this new and exciting league, please visit the Join Now! section of the Website, or simply browse through the various teams in the league.

Thanks for visiting, and be sure to follow us on twitter (@Pittsburgh NABA)! 



Pittsburgh NABA Online Registration




2018 Pittsburgh NABA Playoffs



7/21-

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 7/22 AAAScheduleIcon2 Shaler Rebels vs. Robinson Renegades 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Beedle Park
Sun 7/22 AAScheduleIcon Bakery Square Bandidos vs. Hebrew Oilers 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Lance Corporal Patrick B. Kenny Memorial Field
Sun 7/22 AScheduleIcon West View Frogmen vs. Monongahela Monsters 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sun 7/22 AAScheduleIcon South Oakland Ducks vs. Carrick Express 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Herschel Park
Sun 7/22 AAAScheduleIcon2 Jefferson Hills vs. Steel City 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beedle Park
Sun 7/22 AAScheduleIcon Pittsburgh D2 Baseball vs. South Hills Devils 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Herschel Park
Sun 7/22 AAAScheduleIcon2 Clinton Cherokee vs. Pittsburgh Bulldogs 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sat 7/28 AScheduleIcon North American Lions vs. North Park Senators TBA
Sat 7/28 AScheduleIcon Monongahela Monsters vs. West View Frogmen TBA
Sat 7/28 AAScheduleIcon Double A Loser's Bracket Rd. 2 TBA
Sat 7/28 AAScheduleIcon Double A Loser's Bracket Rd. 2 TBA
Sat 7/28 AAScheduleIcon Double A Winner's Bracket Semifinal TBA
Sat 7/28 AAAScheduleIcon2 Triple A Loser's Bracket Rd. 2 TBA
Sat 7/28 AAAScheduleIcon2 Triple A Winner's Bracket Semifinal TBA
Sat 7/28 AAAScheduleIcon2 Triple A Loser's Bracket Rd. 2 TBA
Sun 7/29 AScheduleIcon Single A Championship Game 1 TBA
Sun 7/29 AAScheduleIcon Double A Loser's Bracket Quarterfinal TBA
Sun 7/29 AAScheduleIcon Double A Loser's Bracket Semifinal TBA
Sun 7/29 AAAScheduleIcon2 Triple A Loser's Bracket Quarterfinal TBA
Sun 7/29 AAAScheduleIcon2 Triple A Loser's Bracket Semifinal TBA
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 7/15 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles: 10 - Pittsburgh D2 Baseball: 8 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Herschel Park
Sun 7/15 AAAScheduleIcon2 Steel City: 3 - Shaler Rebels: 5 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM North Hills High School
Sun 7/15 AScheduleIcon North American Lions: 3 - North Park Senators: 2 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Riverside Park
Sun 7/15 AScheduleIcon Three Rivers Mariners: 9 - Moon Area Baseball: 4 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Lance Corporal Patrick B. Kenny Memorial Field
Sun 7/15 AAScheduleIcon Boyce Park Warriors: 3 - Sheraden Jays: 6 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boyce Park Ballpark #3
Sun 7/15 AAScheduleIcon Carrick Express: 2 - Bakery Square Bandidos: 5 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Linton Middle School
Sun 7/15 AAAScheduleIcon2 Steel City: 3 - Pittsburgh Bulldogs: 5 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM North Hills High School
Sun 7/15 AScheduleIcon Three Rivers Mariners: 0 - Monongahela Monsters: 8 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Lance Corporal Patrick B. Kenny Memorial Field
Sun 7/15 AScheduleIcon West View Frogmen: 10 - North American Lions: 7 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sun 7/15 AScheduleIcon West View Frogmen: 4 - North American Lions: 7 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sun 7/15 AAAScheduleIcon2 Jefferson Hills: 6 - West End - Elliott: 3 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beedle Park
Mon 7/16 AAAScheduleIcon2 Pittsburgh Bulldogs: 6 - Ohio Valley: 4 6:15 PM - 8:45 PM Stoneridge Field
Mon 7/16 AAAScheduleIcon2 Robinson Renegades: 0 - Clinton Cherokee: 13 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Burkett Field
Tue 7/17 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles: 5 - Wexford Sorcerers: 3 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Herschel Park
Tue 7/17 AScheduleIcon North American Lions: 11 - West View Frogmen: 7 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Tue 7/17 AAAScheduleIcon2 Steel City: 11 - Robinson Renegades: 1 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM North Hills High School
Tue 7/17 AAAScheduleIcon2 Jefferson Hills: 4 - Pittsburgh Bulldogs: 4 6:15 PM - 8:45 PM Beedle Park
Tue 7/17 AScheduleIcon North Park Senators: 5 - Three Rivers Mariners: 7 6:15 PM - 8:45 PM Lance Corporal Patrick B. Kenny Memorial Field
Tue 7/17 AAScheduleIcon Hebrew Oilers: 10 - West View Wolfpack: 0 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mellon Park
Tue 7/17 AAScheduleIcon Bakery Square Bandidos: 9 - South Oakland Ducks: 1 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Munhall Recreational Park - Westfield
Wed 7/18 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles: 7 - Bakery Square Bandidos: 13 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM Herschel Park
Wed 7/18 AAAScheduleIcon2 Clinton Cherokee: 2 - Robinson Renegades: 1 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Burkett Field
Wed 7/18 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles: 8 - Carrick Express: 20 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Herschel Park
Fri 7/20 AScheduleIcon West View Frogmen: 10 - Moon Area Baseball: 2 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Moore Park - South Hills
Fri 7/20 AAAScheduleIcon2 Shaler Rebels: 4 - Steel City: 11 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sat 7/21 AAAScheduleIcon2 Pittsburgh Bulldogs: 10 - West End - Elliott: 4 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM John Herb Field - North Hills
Sat 7/21 AScheduleIcon Three Rivers Mariners: 4 - North Park Senators: 5 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Riverside Park
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon South Hills Devils: 6 - Cranberry Crusaders: 2 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Herschel Park
Sat 7/21 AScheduleIcon North American Lions: 4 - North Park Senators: 7 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Riverside Park
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles: 9 - South Hills Devils: 1 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Herschel Park
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon Bakery Square Bandidos: 6 - Carrick Express: 1 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Linton Middle School
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon Sheraden Jays: 2 - Carrick Express: 6 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Linton Middle School
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon Pittsburgh D2 Baseball: 6 - Wexford Sorcerers: 5 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Herschel Park
Sat 7/21 AAAScheduleIcon2 Ohio Valley: 10 - Robinson Renegades: 2 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Mellon MS Field - Mt. Lebanon
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon Hebrew Oilers: 2 - South Oakland Ducks: 1 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stoneridge Field
Sat 7/21 AAScheduleIcon Bauerstown Grizzlies: 3 - Pittsburgh D2 Baseball: 2 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Herschel Park
Sat 7/21 AAAScheduleIcon2 Clinton Cherokee: 7 - Ohio Valley: 2 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Mellon MS Field - Mt. Lebanon
Sat 7/21 AScheduleIcon Monongahela Monsters: 1 - West View Frogmen: 10 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Moore Park - South Hills
Sun 7/22 AAScheduleIcon South Side Eagles vs. Bauerstown Grizzlies 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Herschel Park
Sun 7/22 AAAScheduleIcon2 West End - Elliott: 2 - Ohio Valley: 3 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Beedle Park
Sun 7/22 AScheduleIcon Three Rivers Mariners vs. North American Lions 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Lance Corporal Patrick B. Kenny Memorial Field
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sun 8/5 minifield All-Star Game 5:00 PM TBA