Palm Harbor Little League: Welcome

 

 2015 Spring Ball Early Registration has ended. 

Registration will remain open until the few remaining openings are full! There is still time for you to sign up!  Don't miss out on a great Little League Season! 

Evaluations for Majors and AAA will take place on Saturday January 24th, 2015 at the Sunderman complex on Field 2.  The schedules for evaluations will be emailed out by Thursday, January 22.  Evaluations will begin at 9 AM.

  There will not be a Juniors or Seniors Evaluation, teams will be formed within the next week and practices will begin on January 26.  All other teams should be formed by the end of January with practice beginning on February 1st and Opening Day to be March 7th, 2015 with closing ceremonies to take place on May 30th, 2015.

We are still looking for Team Managers for Spring, as well as Coaches, Team Moms and Umpires!

Please reach out to us!  

 

Majors and AAA Evaluation Schedule

Rescheduled due to weather to: 

Saturday, January 31, 2015 from 9 AM to 5:15 PM

Please have your player to Field 2 at the Sunderman complex 15 Minutes prior to their listed start time, Thank You!

 

Majors Group 1

9:15 AM to 10:00 AM 

Abbott, Alexander

Alcantara, Samuel

Ashe, Jamison

Bailey, Roy  

Blankenship, Jesse

Brashares, Jace

Clark, Daniel

Dennison, Connor

DiGiaocchino, Nicholas

Dunphy, Shay

Elliott, Owen

Gruber, Ivan

Hellrung, Zachary

Tsetsekas, Christos 

 

Majors Group 2

10:15 AM to 11:00 AM 

Huerta, Kyle

Lacy, Cole

Mcmanus, Jeffrey

Mekler, Mackenzie

Minuto, Caden

Muller, Noah

Murphy, Iain

Noel, Peyton 

Regan, Ross

Sperber, Adam

Swatsenbarg, Eli  

Vellucci, Jackson   

 

Majors Group 3

11:15 AM to 12:00 PM 

Wahl, Justin    

Davis, Travis    

DeMeo, Sebastian  

Deputy, Cade    

Gaca, Nathan    

Goldstein, Joshua  

Honaker, Gabriel  

Kight, Troy  

Leach, Alexander  

Merrer, Dominic    

Moore, Max    

Moore, Sam

Moran, Garrett 

 

Majors Group 4

12:15 PM to 1 PM 

Morrin, Alexander

Opp, Aidan  

Papp, Owen

Regan, Adam    

Speer, Thomas 

Warner, Derek    

Weschler, Logan 

Wineberger, Josiah 

Duck, Tyler

Thorne, James

Wilson, Ethan  

 

AAA Group 1

1:30 PM to 2:15 PM 

Diaz, Tyrell  

Myers, Dane

Bozeat, Evan

Dulaney, Brian

Gearhart, Garrett

Grady, Nathan   

Greer, Jason   

Hilsdon, Dylan

Keating, Javid  

Little, Garrett 

Pinnell, Seth   

Ray, Amari

Ray, Alija

Saccasyn, Nicolas 

 

AAA Group 2

2:30 PM to 3:15 PM

Story Ryan   

Suarez James

Tartaglia Michael  

Walker Matthew   

Armstrong Barrett  

Bartlett Wesley

Bass Mason   

Coyne, Craig 

Brooks Jack

Brown Connor

Galiney Justin  

Henderson Aidan  

Huddleston Cole

Elkins, Thomas

 

AAA Group 3

3:30 PM to 4:15 PM


Knapp, Jay  

Knapp, Craig

McCloud, Connor  

McLaughlin, Andrew  

Murray, Koby  

Palmer, George

Perozo, Ender  

Radecki, Elijah  

Roberts, Brandon  

Ryan, Cameron  

Tuff, Ariez   

Vellucci, Jacob  

Barkman, Andrew

Holte, Brian

 

 

AAA Group 4

4:30 PM to 5:15 PM

Dillard, Jackson   

Ergang III, Richard

Lovetere, Jeremy  

Patrick, Jay  

Richards, William  

Santelli, Fabricio

Tipton, Ty

Boyd, Connor 

Dees, Brandon 

 

 

Questions can be emailed to PalmHarborLittleLeague@gmail.com .  

 

2015 Volunteer Form:  http://www.littleleague.org/Assets/forms_pubs/VolunteerApp15.pdf

 

Rainout information is available on the rainout tab from the CSA Palm Harbor website: www.csapalmharbor.org/rainout