Pennsbury Wrestling: 2003-2004 News: PIAA State AAA Rankings

Monday, January 19
PIAA State AAA Rankings
GOLD MEDAL

***=Returning State Champion
**=Returning State Placewinner
*=Returning State Qualifier


103
1.Ryan Bosso(JR)....Penn Manor...3**
2.Chris Neidermeier(JR)....Waynesburg...7*
3.Matt Kyler(SO)....Clearfield...9*
4.Rick Rappo(JR)....Council Rock South...1
5.Ryan Finkbiner(SR)....Solanco...3**
6.Chris Sheetz(FR)....Upper perkiomen...1
7.Andrew Flegler(SO)....Nazareth...11
8.Ray Ward(SO)....Stroudsburg...11
9.Tim Dogmantis(SR)....Northampton...11
10.Jay Ivanco(SO)....Gateway...7
11.Matt Moley(SO)....Spring Ford...1
12.Kory Hiner(SO)....Erie Prep...10
13.Tyler Nauman(FR)....Middletown...3
14.Steve Fittery(SO)....Cocalico...3
15.Brett Skonieczny(SO)....Fox Chapel...7
16.Andrew Winters(SR)....Indian Valley...6*

112
1.Brad Pataky(JR)....Clearfield...9*
2.Josh Oliver(JR)….Easton…11
3.Morgan Baublitz(SR)….Cumberland Valley…3**
4.Steven Mytych(JR)….Northampton…11**
5.Andrew Jones(JR)….Haverford…1*
6.Jake Bucha(SO)….Norristown…1*
7.Justin Accordino(FR)….Coughlin…2
8.Jeremy Cresswell(JR)….Blue Mountain…11**
9.Jon Bittinger(SR)….Albert Gallatin…7**
10.Mike Rappo(SO)….Council Rock South…1
11.Spencer Kahrig(SR)….Trinity…7
12.Kyle Fluke(SO)….State College…6**
13.Matt McClellan(SR)….Oil City…10
14.Tim Darling(FR)….Nazareth…11
15.Zack Kemmerer(FR)….Upper Perkiomen…1
16.Scott Morgan(SR)….Norwin…7

119
1.Sean Clair(JR)….Plum…7**
2.Tim Harner(SR)….Norristown…1**
3.Eric Albright(JR)….Red Lion…3*
4.Kevin Vinh(SR)….Nazareth…11
5.Seth Ciasulli(JR)….Easton…11**
6.Mikey Pena(SR)….Liberty…11**
7.Ryan Williams(JR)….Cumberland Valley…3*
8.Joe Kemmerer(SR)….Crestwood….2
9.Steve Bell(JR)….Connellsville...7*(INJ)
10.Sean Carr(SR)….Whitehall….11
11.Adam Homan(JR)….State College...6*
12.Joe Coughlin(SR)….Hatboro Horsham…1*
13.Brandon Clemmer(SR)….Upper Perkiomen…1
14.Toby Seger(SR)….Shaler…7
15.Paul Bacci(SR)….Conestoga…1*
16.Ty Getz(JR)….Warwick…3

125
1.Coleman Scott(SR)….Waynesburg…7***
2.Charles Griffin(SR)….Reading…3***
3.Justin Cohen(FR)….Nazareth…11
4.Alex Krom(JR)….Easton…11**
5.Matt Nelson(FR)….Shaler…7
6.Nate Nauroth(JR)….Quakertown…1**
7.Billy Stenack(SR)….Northampton…11
8.Jerry Balasco(SR)….Council Rock South…1*
9.Jarrett Hostetter(JR)….Oxford…1
10.Ricci Bass(SR)….Liberty...11
11.Tyler Oravec(SO)….Kiski Area…7
12.Mitch Weaver(SR)….Hempfield…3*
13.Shane Hyman(JR)….Ephrata…3
14.Tom Barger(SO)….Clearfield…9
15.Lewis Baker(SO)….Upper Merion…1
16.Kyle Dolan(JR)….Central Mountain…6

130
1.Jared Royer(SR)….Cedar Cliff…3**
2.Dave Morgan(SR)….West Scranton….2*
3.Ashtin Primus(SO)….Connellsville…7**
4.Mark Throckmorton(SR)....Waynesburg...7**
5.Garrett Desmond(SR)....Central Mountain...6*
6.Mike Moley(JR)….Spring Ford….1*
7.Josh Barrick(JR)….Big Spring…3
8.Dave Gilio(JR)….Northampton….11
9.AJ Milinak(JR)….Kiski Area…7
10.Mike Tavani(SR)….West Chester East…1
11.Brian Ellis(SR)….Liberty…11
12.John Hettes(JR)….Dallas…2
13.Sean Reed(JR)….Springfield Delco…1
14.Tommy Wambold(SR)….Carlisle…3*
15.Brian Pogel(JR)….Hampton…7
16.Tony Monroig(SR)….Shikellamy…4

135
1.Clinton Shirk(SR)….Bald Eagle Area…6**
2.Tommy Picarsic(JR)....Penn Trafford...7**
3.Kyle Keane(JR)….Bradford…9**
4.Dan Burkholder(JR)….Trinity…7**
5.John Paukovits(JR)….Northampton…11**
6.Darren Kern(SR)….Upper Perkiomen...1**
7.Joe Ciampoli(SR)….Altoona…6
8.Jon Herr(JR)....Oxford...1*
9.Chris Decker(JR)….State College…6*
10.Wes Kuser(SR)….Governor Mifflin…3
11.Jeff Warusz(SO)….Neshaminy…1
12.Bart Wylie(SR)….Waynesburg…7
13.Chad George(SR)....Erie McDowell...10*
14.Bryan Farley(JR)….Pleasant Valley…11
15.Shawn Baglio(SR)….Red Land…3
16.Nick Nelson(FR)….Shaler…7

140
1.Donnie Jones(JR)....Greensburg-Salem...7***
2.Jay Morrison(SR)....Whitehall...11**
3.Mike Depellegrini(JR)....Lewistown...6**
4.Tim McGoldrick(JR)….Pleasant Valley…11*
5.Mike Parisi(SR)….Northampton…11**
6.Archie McConnell(JR)....Solanco...3**
7.Matt Fittery(SR)....Cocalico...3**
8.Joe Ortiz(SR)....Reading...3**
9.Mark Powell(SR)....Trinity...7*
10.Derek Deutsch(SR)....Nazareth...11*
11.Mustafa Flemming(SR)....Academy Park...1*
12.Bill Trimble(JR)....Pennsbury...1*
13.Alex Bimes(SR)....Quakertown...1*
14.Brandon Behrer(SR)….State College…6
15.Matt Shank(SR)....Indian Valley...6
16.Dave Swofford(SR)….Hampton…7



145
1.Joey Ecklof(JR)....Northampton...11***
2.Andrew Sherry(SR)....Central Catholic...7**
3.Chris Ramos(SR)....Governor Mifflin...3*
4.Chris Chambers(JR)....Council Rock South...1*
5.Jereme Heisey(JR)….Manheim Central…3*
6.Cory Schwerin(SR)....Hempfield...3**
7.Mazen Kholi(SR)....Parkland...11
8.Jordan Nettuno(SR)….Easton…11
9.Jacob Zeoli(SR)....Greensburg Salem...7
10.Bryan Kuhn(SR)....Erie McDowell...10
11.Jonah Davis(SR)....Oil City...10
12.Steve Barber(SR)....Pittston Area...2
13.Rich Houghtaling(SR)….East Stroudsburg South…11
14.Evan Long(SR)….Big Spring…3
15.Josh Serene(SO)….Greensburg CC…7
16.Brian Scott(SR)….Cumberland Valley…3*

152
1.Mike Rogers(SR)....Easton...11**
2.Jason Hollar(SR)....Red Lion...3**
3.Dan Geib(SR)....Souderton...1**
4.Jared Mowl(SR)....Moon...7**
5.Chris Murray(SR)....Central Dauphin...3**
6.Brian Rowan(SR)....Neshaminy...1*
7.Hayden Harrison(SR)....General McLane...10
8..Eric Bauder(JR)....Emmaus...11*
9.Pat Smith(SR)….Erie Prep…10
10.Kyle Martin(SR)....Connellsville...7
11.Landis Wright(SO)….Bald Eagle Area…6
12.Justin Smith(SR)….Greensburg CC…7
13.Hector Ortiz(SR)….Reading…3
14.Tom Rossi(JR)….Methacton…1
15.Travis Uncapher(FR)….Hempfield…7
16.Larod Stephens(JR)….Greater Johnstown…6

160
1.Jarrod King(SR)....Connellsville...7***
2.Mickey Moran(SR)....Shaler...7**
3.Sean Richmond(SR)....Easton...11**
4.Zach Brower(SR)....Boyertown...1*
5.Billy Haydt(SR)....Northampton...11*
6.Dave Schreiner(SR)....William Tennent...1*
7.Jonathan Wentz(SO)....Erie Prep...10*
8.Harry Keyser(SR)....Norristown...1*
9.Sal Crivellaro(JR)….Bethlehem Catholic…11
10.Thomas Shovlin(SO)….Central Dauphin…3
11.Brandon Steele(SR)....Canon McMillan...7
12.Pat Detweiler(SR)....Ephrata...3
13.Dan Thompson(SR)….Latrobe…7
14.Corbin Semple(JR)....Waynesburg...7
15.Ryan Mardon(SR)....Berwick...2
16.Casey Neely(SR)….Bradford…9

171
1.Neil Bretz(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3**
2.Kyle Deliere(SR)....Canon McMillan...7
3.Rick Haarbauer(JR)....Baldwin...7
4.Logan Downes(JR)....Valley...7*
5.Nick Guida(JR)....Parkland...11**
6.Nate Rock(SR)....Ephrata...3*
7.Dave Woodall(SO)....Pittston Area...2
8.Pat Flynn(SO)....Quakertown...1
9.Jim Prentice(SR)….Penn Hills…7
10.Dave Sullivan(JR)....Delaware Valley...2
11.Sean Darras(SR)....Conestoga Valley...3
12.Jed Henry(SR)....Stroudsburg….11
13.Jason Doppelhauer(JR)....Connellsville…7
14.Curtis Beardsell(SR)....William Tennent...1
15.Todd Lehman(SR)....West York...3
16.Isaac Katz(SR)....Lower Merion...1

189
1.Josh Haines(SR)....Northampton...11***
2.Monty Rockey(SR)....Bald Eagle Area...6*
3.Dan Goetter(JR)....Pennridge...1*
4.Jake Engle(SR)....Upper Perkiomen...1*
5.Pete Grodziak(SR)....Parkland...11*
6.Sean Connole(SR)....Erie Prep...10
7.Cosie Spigelmeyer(SR)....Shikellamy...4*
8.Andrew Haile(JR)....Greensburg Salem...7
9.Pat Hellman(SR)....Hempfield...3
10.Nick Padezan(SR)....Penn Trafford...7
11.Justin Terhune(JR)....Dallastown...3
12.Zach Pizarro(JR)....Easton...11
13.Garrett Hunter(SO)....McGuffey...7(INJ)
14.Josh Arnone(JR)....Honesdale...2
15.Kevin Orr(SR)….Quakertown…1
16.Mike Lovett(JR)….Freedom…11

215
1.Jon Oplinger(SR)....Northampton...11***
2.Scott McKillop(SR)....Kiski Area...7**
3.Marcus Millen(SR)....Easton...11**
4.John Laboranti(SR)....Pittston Area...2**
5.Joe Bergen(SR)....Pennsbury...1*
6.Josh Cherish(JR)....Oil City...10*
7.Adam Atiyeh(SR)….Parkland…11
8.Nick Hursky(JR)....Chartiers Valley...7
9.Steve Busch(SR)….Exeter…3
10.Mitchell Minerd(JR)....Upper St. Clair...7
11.Mark Anthony(SR)....Erie McDowell...10
12.Eric Tribbitt(JR)….Central Dauphin…3
13.Steve Van Alstine(SR)….Perkiomen Valley…1
14.Will Mechalske(SR)….Southwestern…3
15.Dustin Johnson(SR)….Shikellamy…4
16.Brian Unfried(JR)….Red Lion…3

275
1.Zach Sheaffer(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3**
2.Mike Spaid(SR)....Boyertown...1**
3.Doug Weidner(SR)....Pennridge...1**
4.Kyle Sprenkle(SR)....Spring Grove...3**
5.Mike Viti(SR)....Berwick...2**
6.Jason Groller(SR)....Easton...11*
7.Bryan Reiss(JR)....Emmaus...11
8.Cory Frey(SR)....Penn Manor...3*
9.Shane Seaver(SR)….Conestoga…1*
10.Brian Nicholson(SR)….Radnor…1*
11.Devin Derrico(SR)....Liberty...11
12.Mike Wilson(SR)....Stroudsburg...11
13.Matt Snyder(SR)....Northampton...11
14.Greg Conti(SR)….Pine Richland…7
15.Zach Herbert(SR)....North Allegheny...7
16.Devin Allwein(SR)....Ceder Crest...3



TOP 10 AAA DUAL MEET TEAMS
1.Northampton....11
2.Easton....11
3.Upper Perkiomen....1
4.Nazareth...11
5.Pennridge….1
6.Connellsville....7
7.Cumberland Valley...3
8.Erie Prep....10
9.Waynesburg....7
10.Bald Eagle Area....6

HONORABLE MENTION
Clearfield...9
Connestoga….1
Big Spring….3
Penn Manor….3
Trinity....7