Pennsbury Wrestling: 2003-2004 News: Pennsylvania State Rankings (AAA)

Monday, December 1
Pennsylvania State Rankings (AAA)
Gold Medal

103
1...Seth Ciasulli(JR)....Easton...11**
2...Morgan Baublitz(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3**
3...Kyle Fluke(SO)....State College...6**
4...Ryan Bosso(JR)....Penn Manor...3**
5...Ryan Finkbiner(SR)....Solanco...3**
6...Jeremy Cresswell(JR)....Blue Mountain...11**
7...Steven Mytych(JR)....Northampton...11**
8...Andrew Winters(SR)....Indian Valley...6*
9...Chris Neidermeier(JR)....Waynesburg...7*
10...Jon Bittenger(SR)....Albert Gallatin...7*
11...Paul Bacci(SR)....Conestoga...1*
12...Matt Kyler(SO)....Clearfield...9*
13...Andrew Jones(JR)....Haverford...1*
14...Jake Bucha(SO)....Norristown...1*
15...Roland Singletary(JR)....Berwick...2
16...Andrew Flegler(SO)....Nazareth...11

112
1...Coleman Scott(SR)....Waynesburg...7***
2...Tim Harner(SR)....Norristown...1**
3...Alex Krom(JR)....Easton...11**
4...Mikey Pena(SR)....Liberty...11**
5...Nate Nauroth(JR)....Quakertown...1**
6...Brad Pataky(JR)....Clearfield...9*
7...Ryan Williams(JR)....Cumberland Valley...3*
8...Steve Bell(JR)....Connellsville...7*
9...Eric Albright(JR)....Red Lion...3*
10...Adam Homan(JR)....State College...6*
11...Joe Coughlin(SR)....Hatboro Horsham...1*
12...Joe Kemmerer(SR)....Crestwood...2
13...Jarrett Hostetter(JR)....Oxford...1
14...Sean Carr(SR)....Whitehall...11
15...Billy Stenack(SR)....Northampton...11
16...Spencer Kahrig(SR)....Trinity...7

119
1...Jared Royer(SR)....Cedar Cliff...3**
2...Ashtin Primus(SO)....Connellsville...7**
3...Sean Clair(JR)....Plum...7**
4...John Paukovits(JR)....Northampton...11**
5...Tommy Wambold(SR)....Carlisle...3*
6...Jerry Balasco(SR)....Council Rock South...1*
7...Tony Malfaro(SR)....Boyertown...1*
8...Wes Kuser(SR)....Governor Mifflin...3
9...Ricci Bass(SR)....Liberty...11
10...Kevin Vinh(SR)....Nazareth...11
11...Ryan Smith(SR)....Erie McDowell...10
12...Sean Reed(JR)....Springfield Delco...1
13...Brad Gentzle(JR)....Easton...11
14...Josh Barrick(JR)....Big Springs...3
15...Luke Miller(JR)....Franklin...10
16...Tyler Oravec(SO)....Kiski Area...7

125
1...Charles Griffin(SR)....Reading...3***
2...Clinton Shirk(SR)....Bald Eagle Area...6**
3...Kyle Keane(JR)....Bradford...9**
4...Darren Kern(SR)....Upper Perkiomen...1**
5...Dan Burkholder(JR)....Trinity...7**
6...Mike Moley(JR)....Spring Ford...1*
7...Chris Decker(JR)....State College...6*
8...Dave Morgan(SR)....West Scranton...2*
9...Tim McGoldrick(JR)....Pleasant Valley...11*
10...Mitch Weaver(SR)....Hempfield...3*
11...Shawn Baglio(SR)....Red Land...3
12...John Hettes(JR)....Dallas...2
13...Toby Seger(SR)....Shaler...7
14...Dave Gilio(JR)....Northampton...11
15...David Pienaar(JR)....Greensburg CC...7
16...Chris Barrick(SO)....Big Spring...3

130
1...Donnie Jones(JR)....Greensburg-Salem...7***
2...Clint Collins(JR)....Upper Merion...1**
3...Jay Morrison(SR)....Whitehall...11**
4...Mark Throckmorton(SR)....Waynesburg...7**
5...Matt Fittery(SR)....Cocalico...3**
6...Cory Schwerin(SR)....Hempfield...3**
7...Chris Ramos(SR)....Governor Mifflin...3*
8...Mark Powell(SR)....Trinity...7*
9...Bill Trimble(JR)....Pennsbury...1*
10...Alex Bimes(SR)....Quakertown...1*
11...Garrett Desmond(SR)....Central Mountain...6*
12...Joe Caramanica(JR)....Nazareth...11
13...AJ Milanak(JR)....Kiski Area...7
14...Brent Huffman(SR)....Northern...3
15...Matt Shank(SR)....Indian Valley...6
16...Derek Jones(JR)....Penn Trafford...7

135
1...Joey Ecklof(JR)....Northampton...11***
2...Tommy Picarsic(JR)....Penn Trafford...7**
3...Joe Ortiz(SR)....Reading...3**
4...Archie McConnell(JR)....Solanco...3**
5...Nathan Kennedy(SR)....McGuffey...7*
6...Chad George(SR)....Erie McDowell...10*
7...Jon Herr(JR)....Oxford...1*
8...Mustafa Flemming(SR)....Academy Park...1*
9...Mazen Kholi(SR)....Parkland...11
10...Vanrico Sanders(JR)....Woodland Hills...7
11...Dustin Layton(SR)....Seneca Valley...7
12...Eric Anderson(SR)....Pennridge...1
13...Chris May(SR)....Hampton...7
14...Steve Barber(SR)....Pittston Area...2
15...Ronnie Banks(SR)....Whitehall...11
16...Jimmy McVeigh(JR)....Upper Perkiomen...1

140
1...Mike Rogers(SR)....Easton...11**
2...Dan Geib(SR)....Souderton...1**
3..Jared Mowl(SR)....Moon...7**
4...Andrew Sherry(SR)....Central Catholic...7**
5...Derek Deutsch(SR)....Nazareth...11*
6...Erik Goodling(JR)....Cumberland Valley...3*
7...Jereme Heisey(JR)....Manheim Central...3*
8...Chris Chambers(JR)....Council Rock South...1*
9...Brian Rowan(SR)....Neshaminy...1*
10...Hayden Harrison(SR)....General McLane...10
11...Jacob Zeoli(SR)....Greensburg Salem...7
12...Kyle Martin(SR)....Connellsville...7
13...Jonah Davis(SR)....Oil City...10
14...Brian Lisko(SR)....Waynesboro...3
15...Jake Overdorff(SR)....Williamsport...4
16...Chris Gwaltiney(SR)....Spring Ford...1

145
1...Mike Depellegrini(JR)....Lewistown...6**
2...Chris Murray(SR)....Central Dauphin...3**
3...Anthony McCorvey(SR)....Baldwin...7*
4...Brian Scott(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3*
5...Bryan Kuhn(SR)....Erie McDowell...10
6...Blake Rice(SR)....Seneca Valley...7
7...Pat Smith(SR)....Erie Prep...10
8...Mike Thompson(SR)....Warwick...3
9...Brandon Steele(SR)....Canon McMillan...7
10...Dave Woodall(SO)....Pittston Area...2
11...Kyle Wireman(SO)....Pennridge...1
12...Caleb Clugston(SR)....Penn Manor...3
13...Ryan Mardon(SR)....Berwick...2
14...Vince Minella(SR)....Chartiers Valley...7
15...Shane Rokosky(SR)....Pottsville...11
16...Kyle Oliver(SR)....Honesdale...2

152
1...Jarrod King(SR)....Connellsville...7***
2...Jason Hollar(SR)....Red Lion...3**
3...Sean Richmond(SR)....Easton...11*
4...Billy Haydt(SR)....Northampton...11*
5...Zach Brower(SR)....Boyertown...1*
6...Eric Bauder(JR)....Emmaus...11*
7...Jonathan Wentz(SO)....Erie Prep...10*
8...Harry Keyser(SR)....Norristown...1*
9...Justin Smith(SR)....Greensburg CC...7
10...Dave Sullivan(JR)....Delaware Valley...2
11...Pat Flynn(SO)....Quakertown...1
12...Corbin Semple(JR)....Waynesburg...7
13...Colby Haller(SR)....Gettysburg...3
14...Bob Bareese(SR)....West Scranton...2
15...Ryan Werkheiser(SR)....Liberty...11
16...Casey Neeley(SR)....Bradford...9

160
1...Mickey Moran(SR)....Shaler...7**
2...Neil Bretz(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3**
3...Logan Downes(JR)....Valley...7*
4...Dan Goetter(JR)....Pennridge...1*
5...Dave Schreiner(SR)....William Tennent...1*
6...Tommy Shultz(SR)....Latrobe...7
7...Pat Detweiler(SR)....Ephrata...3
8...Kyle Deliere(SR)....Canon McMillan...7
9...Buck Smodic(SR)....Greensburg CC...7
10...Sean Darras(SR)....Conestoga Valley...3
11...John Heleniak(JR)....Plymouth Whitemarsh...1
12...Adam White(SR)....Philipsburg Osceola...6
13...Rick Haarbauer(JR)....Baldwin...7
14...JB Frye(SR)....Punxsy...9
15...Alex Giblin(SR)....Abington Heights...2
16...Jon Maddigan(JR)....Central Catholic...7

171
1...Nick Guida(JR)....Parkland...11**
2...Nate Rock(SR)....Ephrata...3*
3...Cosie Spigelmeyer(SR)....Shikellamy...4*
4...Sean Connole(SR)....Erie Prep...10
5...Garrett Hunter(SO)....McGuffey...7
6...Isaac Katz(SR)....Lower Merion...1
7...Ed Kanzakoski(SR)....Coughlin...2
8...Josh Arnone(JR)....Honesdale...2
9...Jed Henry(SR)....Stroudsburg...11
10...Brandon Phillips(SR)....Waynesburg...7
11...Jason Doppelheuer(JR)....Connellsville...7
12...Todd Lehman(SR)....West York...3
13...Pat Hellman(SR)....Hempfield...3
14...Zach Hawk(SR)....Upper St. Clair...7
15...Jesse Reider(SR)....Exeter...3
16...Scott Hall(JR)....Clearfield...9

189
1...Josh Haines(SR)....Northampton...11***
2...John Laboranti(SR)....Pittston Area...2**
3...Jake Engle(SR)....Upper Perkiomen...1*
4...Pete Grodziak(SR)....Parkland...11*
5...Andrew Haile(JR)....Greensburg Salem...7
6...Justin Terhune(JR)....Dallastown...3
7...Nick Padezan(SR)....Penn Trafford...7
8...Steve Funk(SR)....Pennridge...1
9...Zach Pizarro(JR)....Easton...11
10...Andrew Joseph(SR)....Kiski Area...7
11...Mitchell Minerd(JR)....Upper St. Clair...7
12...Nick Shute(SR)....Upper Moreland...1
13...Mark Anthony(SR)....Erie McDowell...10
14...Jim Tony(SR)....Connellsville...7
15...Ben Kotzman(SR)....Central York...3
16...Mike Lengel(JR)....Selinsgrove...4

215
1...Jon Oplinger(SR)....Northampton...11***
2...Scott McKillop(SR)....Kiski Area...7**
3...Doug Weidner(SR)....Pennridge...1**
4...Marcus Millen(SR)....Easton...11**
5...Kyle Sprenkle(SR)....Spring Grove...3**
6...Mike Viti(SR)....Berwick...2**
7...Damien Gresko(SR)....Huntingdon...6*
8...Monty Rockey(SR)....Bald Eagle Area...6*
9...Josh Cherish(JR)....Oil City...10*
10...Joe Bergen(SR)....Pennsbury...1*
11...Bryan Reiss(JR)....Emmaus...11
12...Matt Howard(SR)....Upper Perkiomen...1
13...Nick Hursky(JR)....Chartiers Valley...7
14...Devin Derrico(SR)....Liberty...11
15...Chris Koziarsky(SR)....Erie Prep...10
16...Kevin Suhey(SR)....State College...6

275
1...Zach Sheaffer(SR)....Cumberland Valley...3**
2...Mike Spaid(SR)....Boyertown...1**
3...Jason Groller(SR)....Easton...11*
4...Cory Frey(SR)....Penn Manor...3*
5...Brian Nicholson(SR)....Radnor...1*
6...Shane Seaver(SR)....Conestoga...1*
7...Will Mechaiske(SR)....South Western...3
8...Zach Herbert(SR)....North Allegheny...7
9...Jake Walsh(SO)....Liberty...11
10...Mike Wilson(SR)....Stroudsburg...11
11...Mike Dodson(SR)....Manheim Township...3
12...Matt Snyder(SR)....Northampton...11
13...Greg Conti(SR)....Pine Richland...7
14...Mike Steven(SR)....Ridley...1
15...Josh Shullman(SR)....Hampton...7
16...Devin Allwein(SR)....Ceder Crest...3


***=Returning State Champion
**=Returning State Placewinner
*=Returning State Qualifier



TOP 10 AAA DUAL MEET TEAMS


1....Easton...11
2....Northampton...11
3....Kiski Area...7
4....Upper Perkiomen...1
5....Nazareth...11
6....State College...6
7...Connellsville...7
8...Erie Prep...10
9...Cumberland Valley...3
10...Waynesburg...7


HONORABLE MENTION
Central Dauphin...3
Trinity...7
Bald Eagle Area...6
Neshaminy...1
Clearfield...9

**Please let us know if you have any comments or information you can add to these rankings. Thank You.