PATRIOT LEAGUE BASEBALL: All Stars

Congratulations to the Lake Murray Juniors All Stars for Winning the District 33 Championship
Lake Murray D33 Champions

    

Lake Murray
Mgr: Jim Mutter
Wes Babbit
Chaz Cadwalader
Hunter Edge
Jake Ennis
Matthias Layton
Blake Merriweather
Cameron Mutter
Lee Mutter
Shane Nobiensky
Kyle Pineda
Trevor Sandoval
Connor Selander
Mason Wilson


Congratulations to the Patriot League Seniors for Winning the District 33 Championship
2012 Seniors D33 Champions

 

Patriot Seniors
Mgr: Bob Bermingham
Tyler Avilucea
Jon Bergum
Jacob Bermingham
Logan Cook
Matt Faucher
Morgan Freeman
Dominic Gagliano
Dale Jones
Ryan Jones
Victor Mohler
Jake Robe
Noah Schriefer
Matthew Stuart
Nick Sumek
Christopher Teixeira


Introducing Your 2012 Patriot League Juniors All Stars

 

Allied Gardens La Mesa Nat'l/Rolando Lake Murray Mission Trails San Carlos
Mgr: Mike Sepulveda
Mgr: Thom Jarvis
Mgr: Jim Mutter
Mgr: John Sandoval
Mgr: Jim Lozano
Noah Boek
Jon Bentley
Wes Babbit
Kris Aguilar
Spencer Adams
Kreig Corkill Ben Boccoli Chaz Cadwalader Nico Armenta Cameron Bonilla
Jeremy Crandall-Hickey Jadon Carter Hunter Edge Jacob Balestreri Travis Gilmore
John Demos Michael Brogan Jake Ennis Brian Dickey Nate Ledford
Joshua Mudd Cody Brown Matthias Layton Michael Goodridge Jesse Lozano
Kai Okamura Dillon Friend Blake Merriweather Jacob Halcon Noah Merson
Bryan Pace Nathan Jarvis Cameron Mutter Jacob Hansell Connor Morrill
Chris Redquest Travis Rosenkoetter Lee Mutter Noah Levin Cruz Samaniego
Lance Reyes Andrew Seelert Shane Nobiensky RJ Ruckle Levi Schriefer
Ben Selleck Liam Staninger Kyle Pineda Kevin Sandoval Tate Swain
Tyler Sepulveda Jack Stronach Trevor Sandoval Brandon Scott Justin Romero
Dominic Smith Bryce Svalstad Connor Selander Kyle Tedokon Steven Tilley
Jake Willis Cabot Van Til Mason Wilson Mitch West Jake Williams


CONGRATULATIONS TO MISSION TRAILS FOR ADVANCING TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE SECTION 6 ALL STAR TOURNAMENT
Mission Trails' run came to an end on Wednesday night with an 8-6 loss to D32
They finished with a 9-3 record (144 RF - 51 RA)
Congratulations to the boys from Mission Trails on a great All-Star season!
   
Section 6 Results
Game #12 Mission Trails 6, D32 University City 8
Game #11 Mission Trails 13, D31 4S Ranch 3 (6 Innings)
Game #10 Mission Trails 11, D70 Oceanside American 5
Game #9 Mission Trails 1, D32 University City 11
District 33 Results
Game #8 Mission Trails 21, Allied Gardens 3
Game #7 Mission Trails 14, Allied Gardens 5
Game #6 Mission Trails 13, La Mesa National 2
Game #5 Mission Trails 12, Lake Murray 1
Game #4 Mission Trails 10, San Carlos 2
Game #3 Mission Trails 7, Allied Garden 8
Game #2 Mission Trails 19, Murphy Canyon 1
Game #1 Mission Trails 17, North Park 5


2011 MT Juniors AS Champions

ANNOUNCING THE 2011 PATRIOT LEAGUE SENIORS ALL STARS
American League National League
Allied Gardens/Mission Trails Lake Murray/San Carlos
Manager: Rick Nielsen Manager: Charlie Olson
Tyler Avilucea Matt Faucher
Anthony Chalupnik Matt Gagliano
Scotty Dyson Cade Highfill
Nick Famolaro Bobby Kinslow
Oren Gibboney Hunter Lamke
Austen Hester Travis Lamke
Max Hickson Joey McHugh
Timothy Jander Josh Miller
Brent Jensen Toby Murillo
Scotty Naughton Mac Roberts
Austen Nielsen Nick Sumek
Ryan Palladino Peter Trovato
Brian Parker Dominick Vergili


ANNOUNCING THE 2011 PATRIOT LEAGUE JUNIORS ALL STARS
Allied Gardens Lake Murray Mission Trails San Carlos
Mgr: Jay Berger Mgr: Bob Bermingham Mgr: John Demko Mgr: Sevio DeLuca
Coach: John Ozgunduz Coach: Scott Campbell Coach: Paul Durr Coach: Chris Samaniego
Coach: Zach Smith Coach: John Edge Coach: Jon Fiato Coach: Mike Schriefer
Andrew Askew Marco Bautista Nico Armenta Jonathan Bergum
Keanu Berger Jacob Bermingham Jake Balestreri Nicolas Cocca
Logan Cook Chaz Cadwalader Andrew Demko John DeLuca
Jeremy Crandell-Hickey Hunter Edge Brandon Downs Tyler Gilmore
John Demos Logan Jones Evan Durr Payton Hatch
Tyler Gonzalez Aren Makau Tommy Fiato Noah Merson
Jonah Haydock Isaac Ng Tommy Goodrich Connor Morrill
Dale Jones Matthew Paterniti Jacob Hansell Nick Patrick
Ryan Jones Kyle Pineda Garrett Jarvis Marty Rascon
Gavin Ozgunduz Christain Sumek Max Martinez Cruz Samaniego
Ethan Payson Lyle Torwick Thomas Rintoul Levi Schriefer
Tyler Sepulveda Jordan Velasco Kevin Sandoval Bradley Sommer
Dominic Smith Dylan Williams Mitch West Christopher Teixeira


2010 Patriot Senior "American" All Stars
Mgr. Glenn Kessell
Players: Corbin Brown, Alberto Bulcao, Steven Christian, Nate Costa, Daniel Crago, Ben Dabbert, Alejandro De La Torre, Kevin Diosdado, Dylan Ruth, Scott Dyson, Max Hickson, Kody Kessell, Austen Nielsen & Chris Rosa



2010 Patriot Senior "National" All Stars
Mgr. Jim Acree
Players: Nick Acree, Hunter Lamke, Damien Leras, Nic Lore, Toby Murillo, Sean Prevo, Mac Roberts, Clayton Rutledge, Christian Sergerson, Andrey Tripp, Misha Tripp, Peter Trovato, Dominick Vergill & Kyle Wilkinson


2010 Allied Gardens Junior All Stars
Mgr.  Mike Hensley
Players:  Keanu Berger, Nicholas Famolaro, Oren Gibboney, Tyler Gonzalez, Jonah Haydock, David Hensley, Brent Jensen, Ryan Jones, Charles Martinez, Gavin Ozgunduz, Ryan Palladino, Brian Parker & Ethan Payson


2010 Lake Murray Junior All Stars
Mgr.  Bob Ambrose
Players:  Alec Ambrose, Jordan Ballou, Marco Bautista, Jacob Bermingham, Cameron Henderson, Logan Jones, Adrien Kotcher, Tommy Lore, Matthew Paterniti, Nicholas Sumek, Jordan Velasco, Brandon Wagner & Dylan Williams


2010 Mission Trails Junior All Stars
Mgr.  John Demko
Players:  Blake Burns, CJ Cauzza, Andrew Demko, Brandon Downs, Evan Durr, Tommy Goodridge, Garrett Jarvis, Trey Kell, Jared Kelley, Connor Kleis, Gabe Madrid, Max Martinez & Ryan Willkomm


2010 San Carlos Junior All Stars
Mgr.  Gene Lamke
Players:  Nicholas Alger, Wes Braddock, Matt Faucher, Dominic Gagliano, Tyler Gilmore, Ryan Harris, Morgan Hatch, Andrew Johnson, Travis Lamke, Joe McHugh, Aaron Ping, Bradley Sommer & Adrian Torres


JUNIORS ALL-STAR RESULTS - SECTION 6 CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to the Mission Trails Juniors All-Stars for winning the championship and taking the flag for Section 6! 

They beat the University City team to sweep the Sectional tournament. 

They next played in the Sub-Division tournament in Corona and were eliminated after two games.

Previously, the Mission Trails team had won the District 33 Juniors title with a win over Rolando.  They finished that tournament with a 4-0 record.  



SENIORS ALL-STAR TEAMS

Congratulations to the 2010 Patriot Baseball Seniors All-Star teams!  The American League team consists of players from Allied Gardens and Mission Trails.  The National League team is built from players in Lake Murray and San Carlos.

American 

National

 Mgr: Glenn Kessell  Mgr: Jim Acree
   Corbin Brown    Nick Acree
   Alberto Bulcao    Hunter Lamke
   Steven Christian    Damien Leras
   Nate Costa    Nic Lore
   Daniel Crago    Toby Murillo
   Ben Dabbert    Sean Prevo
   Alejandro De La Torre    Mac Roberts
   Kevin Diosdado    Clayton Rutledge
   Dylan Ruth    Christian Sergerson
   Scott Dyson    Andrey Tripp
   Max Hickson    Misha Tripp
   Kody Kessell    Peter Trovato
   Austen Nielsen    Dominick Vergili
   Chris Rosa    Kyle Wilkinson


JUNIORS ALL-STAR TEAMS

The Patriot Baseball Board would like to congratulate the 2010 Patriot Baseball All-Stars.  Good luck to all four teams!

Allied Gardens 

Lake Murray 

Mission Trails 

San Carlos 

 Mgr: Mike Hensley Mgr: Bob Ambrose  Mgr: John Demko   Mgr: Gene Lamke
  Keanu Berger   Alec Ambrose   Blake Burns   Nicholas Alger
  Nicholas Famolaro   Jordan Ballou   CJ Cauzza   Wes Braddock
  Oren Gibboney   Marco Bautista   Andrew Demko   Matt Faucher
  Tyler Gonzlez   Jacob Bermingham   Brandon Downs   Dominic Gagliano
  Jonah Haydock   Cameron Henderson   Evan Durr   Tyler Gilmore
  David Hensley   Logan Jones   Tommy Goodridge   Ryan Harris
  Brent Jensen   Adrien Kotcher   Garrett Jarvis   Morgan Hatch
  Ryan Jones   Tommy Lore   Trey Kell   Andrew Johnson
  Charles Martinez   Matthew Paterniti

  Jared Kelley

  Travis Lamke
  Gavin Ozgunduz   Nicholas Sumek   Connor Kleis   Joe McHugh
  Ryan Palladino   Jordan Velasco   Gabe Madrid

  Aaron Ping

  Brian Parker   Brandon Wagner   Max Martinez   Bradley Sommer
  Ethan Payson   Dylan Williams   Ryan Willkomm   Adrian Torres


2009 Patriot Senior "American" All Stars
Mgr. Mike Terry
Players: Steven Borkowski, AJ Carroll, Nathan Costa, Ben Dabbert, Kevin Diosdado, Tyler Downs, Jason Harrison, Tyler Hemmings, Kody Kessell, Sean Nelson, Chris Rosa, Sean Taylor, David Terry & Shane Williams



2009SeniorNationalAllStars
view full size
2009 Patriot Senior "National" All Stars
Mgr. Scott Webb
Players: Zack Ambrose, Steven Bennett, Joey Bradley, Brendon Cain, Peter DeLuca, Hunter Harris, Michael Juhnke, Arin Lamoureux, Thomas McHugh, Sean Prevo, Alejandro Romero, Danny Gercke, Misha Tripp & Travis Webb


2009AlliedGardensJuniorAllStars
view full size
2009 Allied Gardens Junior All Stars
Mgr.  Frank SanFilippo
Players: 
Alberto Bulcao, Anthony Chalupnik, Austin Thomas, David Hensley, David Suda, Derrick Cordice, Drew Schultz, James McCormick, Kyle Magana, Oren Gibboney, Ryan Palladino, Travis Gubbe & Zach Cingano


2009MissionTrailsJuniorAllStars
view full size
2009 Mission Trails Junior All Stars  "District 33 Champs"
Mgr. Rick Nielsen
Players: 
Aaron Merris, Austen Nielsen, Austin Hester, Corey Taylor, Daniel Canizales, Gabe Madrid, Matthew Diener, Max Hickson, Michael Kolek, Stephen Christain, Trey Kell, Wyatt Spence & Zach Johnson


2009SanCarlosJuniorAllStars
view full size
2009 San Carlos Junior All Stars
Mgr. Gene Lamke
Players: 
Aaron Ping, Bobby Kinslow, Cade Highfill, Dominic Gagliano, Dominick Vergili, Dustin Binns, Hunter Lamke, Kevin Schultz, Morgan Hatch, Nic Lore, Niko Siragusa, Travis Lamke & Trent Galkoski


2008SeniorSectionChamps
view full size

2008 Patriot Senior National All Stars "District 33 & Sectional Champs"
Manager:
Scott Webb    Coaches: Brian Juhnke & John Poolos
Players: Andrew Katz, Arron Kirkpatrick, Brandon Schuller, Brydon Barr, Craig Henderson, David Read, Derek Montoro, John Poolos, Josh Wolfson, Matt Hemphill, Matt Kucharski, Michael Juhnke, Travis Webb, Trey Thompson & Zach Ambrose



2008SrAmAS
view full size
2008 Patriot Senior "American" All Stars
Mgr:
Don Schroeder    Coaches: Nick Farren & Clark Winchel
Players: A.J. Carroll, Aaron Barranco, Alex Good, Cesar Rodriguez, Darin Schroeder, Jacob Rutledge, Justin Disbro, Justin Esquerra, Kasey Malcoff, Kevin Malcoff, Kevin Meriwhether,  Kris Armbruster, Sean Nelson,  Steven Borkowski, Taylor Winchell & Tyler Vasquez


2008AGSectionalChampsB
view full size

2008 Allied Gardens Junior All Stars



JUNIORS ALL-STARS
2009MTJrFlagRun

Patriot Mission Trails Juniors had a great run in the All-Star tournament, but sadly it came to an end in the final game in the Sectional Tournament in Oceanside (7/22/09).   After fighting their way out of the loser's bracket by winning their 5th game in as many days, the MT team lost in the championship game to Oceanside National, who advanced to the Sub-Division Tournament (played at Murphy Canyon Little League).  

Congratulations to the Patriot Mission Trails Junior All-Stars, District 33 All-Star Champions!



2007 Allied Gardens "Senior" All Stars
Coaches: Frank SanFilippo, Dennis Conyer & Kevin Eiselman
Players: Alexander Sparks, Bill Dabbert, Blaze McEntee, Brandon Motsenbocker, Justin Disbro, Mario SanFilippo, Marvin Marvis, Michael Mitchell, Nate Zarider, Nicholas Nobles, Shane Farias, Taylor Winchell, Tyler Ziemba & Zack Pettiford
Allied Gardens 17 - Serra Mesa 1; AG 4 - San Carlos 5; AG 12 - Mission Trails 10; AG 1 - SC 7


2007 Mission Trails "Senior" All Stars
Coaches: Charlie Olson & Dylan Olson
Players: Andre Ochman, Andrew Gordon, Brad Bentley, Brandon Esquerra, Cody Sutton, Jacob Rebelo, Jacob Rutledge, Jeremy Harris, Kasey Malcoff, Kenneth Hukee, Ryan McAdams, Shaan Chagen, Stephen Sanders & Tyler Selvey
Mission Trails 0 - San Carlos 8; MT 13 - Serra Mesa 0; MT 10 - Allied Gardens 12


2007 San Carlos "Senior" All Stars - "District 33, Sectional & Divisional Champs"
Coaches: David Camara,  Brian Katz  &  Ron Montoro      Season Record 16 - 1
Players: Andrew Katz, Anthony Perez, Anthony Camara, Chad Thompson, Chris Koury, Derek Montoro, Dylan Keeling, Jordan McLaughlin, Joseph Buonopone, Junior Cuevas, Matt Kucharski, Michael Camara, Michael Ortiz & Miles Dempsey
District Play: San Carlos 14 - North Park 4;  SC 8 - Mission Trails 0;   SC 5 – Allied Gardens 4;   SC 7 - Allied Gardens 1 (Won the Championship on 7/10/07)
Sectional Play: SC advances because of a forfeit; SC 12 - Poway 2; SC 2 - Peninsula 1  (Won the Championship on 7/18/07)
Divisional Play: SC 22 - Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley) 12;  SC 18 - Sweeterwater Valley (SD) 8;   SC 10 El Rio (Oxnard) 0;   SC 3 - South El Monte 2;   SC 10 - El Rio 5.  (Won the Championship on 7/27/07)
Regional Play:  SC 10 - Nevada 5;  SC 6 - Washington 4;  SC 15 - Montana 1;  SC 0 - Arizona 2    Final Media News Release 8/18/07     The 5 Tournament Levels.



2007 Allied Gardens "Junior All Stars
Coaches: Bret Chafe, Scott McKee & Greg Cantor
Players: Steven Borkowski, Adam Cantor, AJ Carroll, Robert Chafe, David Gonzales, Alex Good, Tyler McKee, Sean Nelson, Joseph Simard, Branson Stratton, Josh Suffridge, Shane Williams & Randy Wynne
Allied Gardens 3 - Mission Trails 16; AG 6 - Chollas Lake 2; AG 14 -Serra Mesa 4; AG 7 - Tierrsanta 2; AG 4 - Lake Murray 2; AG 6 - SC 7


2007 La Mesa National / Rolondo "Junior" All Stars
La Mesa\Rolando 0 - Mission Trails 17; La Mesa\Rolando 4 - Lake Murray 16


2007 Lake Murray "Junior" All Stars
Coaches: Bob Ambrose, Scott Webb & Larry Cooper
Players: Zach Ambrose, Dylan Cooper, Tyler Crisci, Jonathan Green, Matt Hemphill, Arin Lamoureux, Zachary Mansfield, Curt Owen, Jonah Schwenkler, Brett Sparks, Nico Supulveda, Travis Webb & Conner Ornelas
Lake Murray 5 - San Carlos 16; LM 16 - La Mesa\Rolando 4; LM 12 - Kearny Mesa 2; LM 7 - North Park 5; LM 2 - AG 4


2007 San Carlos "Junior" All Stars
Coaches: Brian Juhnke, John Poolos & Kirk Bennett
Players: Brydon Barr, Steven Bennett, Tyler Bonilla, Michael Converse-Rath, Peter DeLuca, Garrett Anderson, Michael Juhnke, Thomas McHugh, John Poolos, Sean Prevo, Nich Rochester, Clayton Rutledge & Brandon Schuller
San Carlos 16 - Lake Murray 5; SC 9 - Chollas Lake 1; SC 12 - North Park 6; SC 3 - Mission Trails 5; SC 2 - MT 3


2007 Mission Trails "Junior" All Stars -- "District 33 Champs"
Coach: Bob Esquerra & Don Schroeder
Players: Kristofer Armbruster, Aaron Barranco, Tyler Downs, Justin Esquerra, Jason Harrison, Paul Hundley, Kevin Meriwether, William Mueller, Zachary Rice, Darin Schroeder, Sean Taylor, Tyler Vasquez & David Watson
District Play: Mission Trails 16 - Allied Gardens 3; MT 17 - La Mesa\Rolando 0; MT 15 - Tierrasanta 2; MT 5 - San Carlos 3; MT 3 - SC 2.
Sectional Play: MT 8 - Oceanside Valley 2; MT 0 - Carmel Valley Ranch 12; MT 8 - Oceanside Valley 5; MT 5 - CMR 7. The post season ended with a lost to Carmel Mountain Ranch in the final game of the Section 6 playoffs.


SanCarlosJuniorAllStars2006
view full size
San Carlos 2006 Junior All Stars - "District 33 & Sectional Champs"
Manager: Troy McLaughlin Coaches: Brian Juhnke, Paul Koury, Ron Montoro
Players: Brydon Barr, Junior Cuevas, Myles Dempsey, Michael Juhnke, Andrew Katz, Dayne Knudson, Chris, Koury, Matthew Kucharski, Jordan McLaughlin, Derek Montoro, Trey Thompson, Devon Wells & Josh Wolfson.
After winning the 2006 Junior Section 4 Tournament they advanced to the Southern California Division (State) Championship games, that started in San Diego on Saturday, July 22nd.   The road to the World Series ended for the San Carlos Patriot team on July 27th when they came up short in the Divisional Championship game against Mission Viejo.



AG2006SeniorAllStars
view full size
Allied Gardens 2006 Senior All Stars - "District 33 & Sectional Champs"
Manager: Frank Sanfilippo Coaches: Dennis Conyer & Joe Labbate
Players: Shane Cerney, Bill Dabbert, Shane Farias, Sean Hatch, Joey Labbate, Landon Lessem, Nick Nobles, Zach Pettiford, Mario Sanfilippo, Justin Smith, Tyler Ziemba & Nick Brklycica.
Allied Gardens Patriot Seniors won the Section 4 Championship Game on July 16th 7-2 over District 28. The AG Seniors traveled to Palmdale, CA for the Southern California Division (State) Championship Tournament where they were eliminated from the Divisional tournament on Sunday July 23rd.


Subscribe to this site