Central Region
 
Central Region : My Site News
Central Region Jeff Mauro
412-848-3750 P.O. Box 10598 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235
       
 
KEYSTONE.GIF
Keystone State Games Website
Tuesday, October 6
Keystone State Games

2013 Keystone State Games - Harrisburg  Pa

The 2013 Keystone State Games will be held at the

Twin Ponds Ice Arena in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

August 1-4, 2013

The State Games of America games will be played on Sunday August 4th 

Keystone Games Website @ www.keystonegames.com

 

 Visit the Central Region Website  

 http://www.eteamz.com/pahockey/index.cfm?league=604905&subsite=5271891



Keystone Games
Keystone State Games ONLINE REGISTRATION
Thursday, June 24
Keystone State Games Eligibility

DIVISION CODES:

IH12M Pee Wee, males age 12 & Under

IH14M Bantam, males age 14 & Under

IH18M Midget, males age 18 & Under

IH20M Junior, males age 20 & Under

IH20F Junior, females age 20 & Under

KSG ONLINE REGISTRATION:

https://www.keyinfoinc.com/html/keystone/registrationStep0.asp?action=&sportID=17
 

EVENT CODES: IH00 Selected Team Competition

DESCRIPTION: At the Summer Games the 4 teams in each division will compete round robin with medals awarded based upon round robin results.  Competition will follow USA Hockey rules and will be held at the Twin Ponds East Ice Skating Complex, 3904 Cory Rd., Harrisburg 17109, Friday-Sunday, July 23 - 25.

   

ELIGIBILITY: The classification of a player shall be determined by their age on December 31, 2011.  Ice hockey players may only compete in one division in one event.  Players who would normally enter the proper division may enter at the next higher age division, but once this is done the player may not compete in their proper division. Junior players will be 20 and under.  Midget players will be 18, 17, 16, and 15 years old.  Bantam players will be 14 and under and Pee Wee Players will be 12 and Under.


 

ENTRY PROCEDURE: Send the entry form and the $25 entry fee to the Keystone State Games office at least 2 weeks before attending a tryout.  If attending a tryout in less than 14 days, DO NOT mail the entry form and fee, but bring both to the tryout.  Players who "walk-on" at the tryout must complete an entry form and pay the $25 entry fee BEFORE competing.  Entry forms will be available at tryouts.  An additional $80 fee will be assessed all ice hockey players competing in the Summer Games Finals competition.

 

TRYOUTS: Individual tryouts will be held May through June to select 20 players in each division to represent each of the 4 areas (combined regions) at the Summer Games in July and August: West Teams (Allegheny Region minus Beaver County); Central Teams (Great Lake, Laurel Highlands and Nittany Regions, plus Beaver County); East Teams (Blue Mountain, Capital, Lehigh Valley and Pocono Regions); and South Teams (Delaware Valley and Metro Regions). 

FAQ [Frequently Asked Questions] - Keystone State Games  

Tryout Dates and Locations

Ø  BladeRunners - Cranberry - Saturday, May 4th

Ø  Mercyhurst Ice Center - Erie - Saturday, May 18th

Ø  Planet Ice - Johnstown - Saturday, June 1st 

Ø  BladeRunners - Harmarville - Saturday, June 15th

Note: We recommend to ALL players to attend as many tryouts as possible to better your chances to be selected for the teams

 

For Keystone State Games Eligibility Info

Please use the following Link: http://www.keystonegames.com/icehockey.html

 

2013 Keystone State Games

Central Region ~ 2011 Sharrer Cup Champions

 

Pee Wee Division (U-12) [2000, 2001,2002 Birth Years]

Head Coach: Dom Glavech ~ Indiana HS

E-Mail: ihshockey@g-mail.com ihshockey@gmail.com

 

Bantam Division (U-14) [1997, 1998, 1999 Birth Years]

Head Coach: Jamie King 724-664-1986 ~ Kittanning HS

E-mail: jamieking1@hotmail.com

 

Midget Division  (U-18) [1994, 1995, 1996, 1997 Birth Years] Head Coach: Jeff Mauro 412-848-3750—15th Year KSG Central

E-mail: jeffmauro@aol.com

 

Junior Female Division (U-20) [1992-2001 Birth Years]

Head Coach:  Rena Leone – Liberty University

E-mail:  rlhockey9@gmail.com

 

Junior Male Division (U-20) [1992, 1993, 1994 Birth Years]

Head Coach: Brian Sciarrino

E-mail:  B_sciarrino@yahoo.com

 

Practice Sessions – Central Region – 2013 Keystone Games

The practices sessions for each team will be announced at the tryouts and be on the two weekends in July preceding the 2013 Keystone Games. The Pee Wee, Bantam, Midgets, Junior Male and Junior Female will practice at Cranberry and at Harmarville. We try to allow for each team to have up to 5 hours of practice time prior to the games.

Cost of the Keystone State Games

The Tryout Fee is only $ 45 On Site (Online is $ 30) and allows the participant to attend all four tryouts. The Keystone State Games FINALS fee is $ 75 Online ($ 85 by check) and the Central Region Fee is $ 140. The fees includes all Tryouts [4 Sessions], Practices [4-5 Hours Minimum], KSG Game Jerseys, Game Costs and covers Tryouts and Travel expenses for our coaching staff for the Keystone State Games.

Regions and Teams

Each Region will field one team at the Pee Wee, Bantam, Midget, Junior Male and Junior Female Levels

Central Region - Great Lakes, Laurel Highlands & Nittany Regions

AREAS INCLUDE: Altoona, Armstrong County, Beaver County, Butler County, Erie, Indiana, I-80 Corridor, Johnstown, Lawrence County, Meadville, and State College

COUNTIES INCLUDES: Armstrong, Bedford, Beaver, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Forest, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawerence, Lycoming, Mercer, McKean, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Tioga, Union, Vernango, Warren

 

West Region (Pittsburgh Area) – Allegheny, Westmoreland, Washington, Fayette and Greene Counties

East Region – Harrisburg, York, Pocono, Lancaster and Blue Mountains

South Region – (Philadelphia Area) Counties – Delaware Valley and Metro Philadelphia

State Games of America Teams - Pennsylvania will welcome teams from 4 States as part of the State Games of America. Each Pennsylvania Region will play a team from another State on Sunday to conclude the 2013 Games. We will provide additional information as it becomes available. At this time, we are waiting final information on the State Games of America for each level



Facebook
Keystone State Games - Facebook Page
Thursday, February 18
Keystone State Games Facebook Page

 

Keystone State Games - Facebook Page

http://www.facebook.com/#!/event.php?eid=172425936142285


Monday, July 15
2013 Ice Hockey Schedule - Keystone State Games

2013 Keystone State Games

Ice Hockey Schedule

 

Thursday, August 1st

7:00 PM     Competition Meeting, all divisions, at least one representative from each Region, either their Coordinator or coaches, site TBD

 

Friday, August 2nd

Presentation of Sharrer Cup to the 2012 winning region, prior to first game for that region.

Rink 1        8:00 AM                        Midget                          South vs Central           

Rink 2        8:30 AM                        Midget                          West vs East

Rink 1        10:00 AM                      Pee Wee                      South vs Central           

Rink 2        10:30 AM                      Pee Wee                      West vs East

Rink 1        12:00 PM                      Bantam                         South vs Central

Rink 2        12:30 PM                      Bantam                         West vs East

Rink 1        2:00 PM                        Jr. Female                    South vs Central

Rink 2        2:30 PM                        Jr. Female                    West vs East

Rink 1        4:00 PM                        Jr. Male                        South vs Central

Rink 2        4:30 PM                        Jr. Male                        West vs East

                   7:00 PM?                      OPENING CEREMONIES

 

Saturday, August 3rd

Rink 1        9:00 AM                       Jr. Female                    East vs South                           

Rink 2        9:30 AM                        Midget                          East vs South

Rink 1        11:00 AM                      Jr. Female                    West vs Central

Rink 2        11:30 AM                      Midget                          West vs Central

Rink 1        1:00 PM                      Bantam                         East vs South

Rink 2        1:30 PM                       Pee Wee                      East vs South

Rink  1        3:00 PM                       Bantam                         West vs Central

Rink 2        3:30 PM                       Pee Wee                      West vs Central

Rink 1        5:00 PM                        Jr. Male                        East vs South

Rink 2        5:30  PM                      Jr. Male                        West vs Central

 

Sunday, August 4th

Rink 1        7:30 AM                        Bantam                         Central vs East

Rink 2        8:00 AM                        Bantam                         South vs West

Rink 1        9:30 AM                        Jr. Female                    Central vs East

Rink 2        10:00 AM                      Jr. Female                    South vs West

Rink 1        11:30 PM                      Midget                          Central vs East

Rink 2        12:00 PM                      Midget                          South vs West

Rink 1        1:30 PM                        Jr. Male                        Central vs East

Rink 2        2:00 PM                        Jr. Male                         South vs West

Rink 1        3:30 PM                        Pee Wee                      Central vs East 

Rink 2        4:00 PM                        Pee Wee                      South vs West



Monday, July 15
2013 Pee Wee - Central
    Central Region - Pee Wee            
Shirt # Position Name   Birth Year Grade School
1 Goaltender Michael Morneweck   7/8/2000     8 Mercer 
2 Defense Jake Broman   6/10/2000     8 Knoch
3 Defense Austin Homan   6/19/2001     7 Altoona
4 Defense Cameron McCurdy    1/12/2001     7 State College 
5 Defense Luke Moon   8/3/2000     7 Harborcreek
6 Defense Justin Strobel   4/18/2000     8 Butler
7 Defense Brent Swaltek    8/2/2001     7 Richland 
8 Forward Ryder Brophy   4/30/2002     6 Franklin
9 Forward Orlando Clark    7/8/2002     5 Indiana
10 Forward Dillon Berezansky   8/10/2001     6 Indiana
11 Forward Milan Deffibaugh   9/14/2002     5 Bedford
12 Forward Tyler Draper   8/20/2000     7 Seneca Valley
13 Forward Case Haberstroh   6/28/2001     7 Freeport
14 Forward Tristan Kaliszewski   12/17/2001     6 McDowell
15 Forward Devin Kelly   10/6/2000     7 Jamestown
16 Forward Jake Martin   11/10/2000     7 Wattsburg
17 Forward Chase Paglia   9/10/2000     7 McDowell
18 Forward Dawson Sciarrino   6/6/2000     8 Hempfield
19 Forward Jimmy Sturm   5/24/2000     7 McDowell
30 Goaltender Cam Rees   3/28/2000     8 McDowell


Monday, July 15
2013 Bantam - Central
    Central Region - Bantam             
Shirt # Position Name   Birth Year Grade School
1 Goaltender Trent Faulkner   6/10/1998     10 Cathedral Prep
2 Defense Nic Allen    6/4/1998     10 Warren High School
3 Defense Brett Cox   4/5/1998     10 Cathedral Prep
4 Forward Austin DeGrange   3/15/1998     10 Westmont Hilltop
5 Defense Joseph Hlivko   2/7/1999     9 Westmont Hilltop
6 Defense Evan Presta   12/18/1998     9 Cathedral Prep
7 Defense Ethan Sunder    11/3/1998     9 Franklin 
8 Forward Andrew Begley    9/3/1998     9 Beaver 
9 Forward Alex Gritz   9/15/2000     8 Seneca Valley
10 Forward Andrew Hipp   4/15/1999     9 State College
11 Forward Petr Horgos   11/22/1998     9 State College
12 Forward Evan Komlenic   8/29/1998     9 Beaver
13 Forward Jamie Mauro   3/4/1999     9 Franklin Regional
14 Forward Paul Maust   6/24/1998     9 Holy Sepulcher
15 Forward Christopher Martin    12/20/1998     9 Butler
16 Forward Tristan Mock   10/29/1999     8 Bishop McCort
17 Forward Robbie Reichenbaugh    8/19/1998     9 Freeport
18 Forward Alex Simos   3/11/1998     10 McDowell
19 Defense John Heller   7/31/1999     9 Somerset
30 Goaltender Dylan Beachem   5/21/1998     9 Moniteau


Monday, July 15
2013 Midget - Central
    Central Region - Midget            
Shirt # Position Name   Birth Year Grade School
1 Goaltender Logan Rothbauer   11/7/1995     12 Butler
2 Defense Jared Kapustik   12/21/1995     12 Freeport
3 Defense Nick Findlay   8/26/1995     12 Cathedral Prep
4 Defense John Strasbaugh   6/30/1994     COLL IUP
5 Defense Sam Waddell   12/19/1994     12 Saegertown 
6 Defense Chace Vickers    11/13/1996     11 Meadville
7 Defense Ethan Waddell   10/21/1996     11 Freeport
8 Forward Ambrose Aquadro   5/16/1996     11 Bishop Guilfoyle 
9 Forward Jimmy Bufalino   8/15/1994     COLL Kent State
10 Forward Patrick Callahan   6/11/1995     12 Conemaugh Valley
11 Forward Lewie Buckovich    03/09/96     11 Westmont Hilltop 
12 Forward Kenton Ward   11/29/1994     COLL Allegheny College 
13 Forward Stone Haberstroh   12/29/1997     10 Freeport
14 Forward Josef Horgos   9/28/1997     10 State College
15 Forward Hunter Kepple   3/22/1997     11 Freeport
16 Forward Doran Okon   9/18/1998     9 Cathedral Prep
17 Forward Jeremiah Ordos   10/10/1995     11 Cathedral Prep
18 Forward Jacob Ordos   10/10/1995     11 Cathedral Prep
19 Forward Noah Sakmar   7/16/1996     12 Bishop McCort
30 Goaltender Jacob Bevan   7/30/1997     11 Conemaugh Valley


Monday, July 15
2013 Junior Male - Central
    Central Region - Junior Male             
Shirt # Position Name   Birth Year Grade School
1 Goaltender Shane Dunn   3/25/1992     COLL UPJ
2 Defense Michael Harrington    3/19/1994     COLL Penn State
3 Defense Matt Slezak    8/24/1994     Prep Avon Old Farms 
4 Defense Conrad Thilbault   4/7/1992     COLL Gannon University
5 Defense Noah Moody   06/27/96     11 Indiana
6                
7                
8 Forward Alexander Berdanelli   7/1/1995     12 Franklin Regional
9 Forward Andy Herbert    5/27/1993     COLL IUP
10 Forward Nick Jenkins    12/29/1993     COLL Gannon University
11 Forward Noah McQuillan   12/23/1993     COLL St Francis
12 Forward Joey Patula   2/23/1992     COLL UPJ
13 Forward Doug Simon   8/22/1993     COLL Robert Morris 
14 Forward Dan Tragreser   3/12/1995     12 Cathedral Prep
15 Forward Zach Waggle   2/18/1993     COLL Penn College of Technology
16 Forward Daren Braudis   9/12/1994     COLL Robert Morris 
17 Forward Sean Beichner   8/10/1994     COLL IUP
18                
19                
30 Goaltender Austin Moody   02/22/95     12 Indiana


Monday, July 15
2013 Junior Female - Central
    Central Region - Junior Female             
Shirt # Position Name   Birth Year Grade School
1 Goaltender Katie Hill   3/23/1998     10 Freeport
2 Defense Natalie Foster    6/11/1997     11 Kittanning
3 Defense Quinn Hunter   1/21/1999     8 Holidaysburg
4 Defense Caroline Mundy   6/25/1994     12 Kittanning
5 Defense Lauren Singer   9/16/1997     11 Holidaysburg
6 Forward Amanda Slezak   8/20/1997     11 Westmont Hiltop
7 Forward Aubrey Vena   8/12/1996     12 Bishop McCort
8 Forward Kaitlyn Brendlinger   11/12/1996     11 United
9 Forward Izabella Hays   10/1/2001     6 Slippery Rock 
10 Forward Hannah Lindey   1/9/2000     8 Slippery Rock 
11 Forward Kristin Singer   7/18/1999     9 Holidaysburg
12 Forward Hannah Sturm   1/26/2000     8 Erie
13 Forward Cassie Suran    3/17/1999     9 Freeport
14 Forward Katie Tobin   11/30/1998     10 Harborcreek
15 Forward Megan Young   12/27/1997     10 Harborcreek
16                
17                
18                
19                
30 Goaltender Lydia Stroul   4/14/1996     12 Fairview


Wednesday, February 17
2012 Keystone State Games Ice Hockey Schedule

2012 Keystone State Games

Ice Hockey Schedule

 

Thursday, August 2nd

7:00 PM     Competition Meeting, all divisions, at least one representative from each Region, either their Coordinator or coaches, site TBD

 

Friday, August 3rd

 

Presentation of Sharrer Cup to the 2010 winning region, prior to first game for that region.

Rink 1        10:00 AM                      Jr. Female                    East vs South   

Rink 2        10:30 AM                      Jr. Female                    West vs Central

Rink 1        12:00 PM                      Midget                          East vs South   

Rink 2        12:30 PM                      Midget                          West vs Central

Rink 1        2:00 PM                        PeeWee                       East vs South

Rink 2        2:30 PM                        PeeWee                       West vs Central

Rink 1        4:00 PM                        Bantam                         East vs South

Rink 2        4:30 PM                        Bantam                         West vs Central

Rink 1        6:00 PM                        Jr. Male                        East vs South

Rink 2        6:30 PM                        Jr. Male                        West vs Central

 

Saturday, August 4th

Rink 1        9:00 AM                        Bantam                         Central vs East                         

Rink 2        9:30 AM                        PeeWee                       Central vs East

Rink 1        11:00 AM                      Bantam                         South vs West

Rink 2        11:30 AM                      PeeWee                       South vs West

Rink 1        1:00 PM                      Jr. Female                    Central vs East

Rink 2        1:30 PM                       Midget                          Central vs East

Rink  1        3:00 PM                       Jr. Female                    South vs West

Rink 2        3:30 PM                       Midget                          South vs West

Rink 1        5:00 PM                        Jr. Male                        Central vs East 

Rink 2        5:30 PM                        Jr. Male                        South vs West

 

Sunday, August 5th  

Rink 1        7:30 AM                        PeeWee                       Central vs South

Rink 2        8:00 AM                        PeeWee                       East vs West

Rink 1        9:30 AM                        Bantam                         Central vs South

Rink 2        10:00 AM                      Bantam                         East vs West

Rink 1        11:30 PM                      Jr. Male                        Central vs South

Rink 2        12:00 PM                      Jr. Male                        East vs West

Rink 1        1:30 PM                        Jr. Female                    Central vs South

Rink 2        2:00 PM                        Jr. Female                     East vs West

Rink 1        3:30 PM                        Midget                          Central vs South           

Rink 2        4:00 PM                        Midget                          East vs West

 



Sunday, June 17
2012 Pee Wee - Central
Team Central Region ~ Pee Wee 2012
           
    Pennsylvania      
           
  Uniform # Player Name Position School Grade
           
1 1 Jarrett Fiske Goaltender Cathedral Prep 8
2 2 John Heller Defense Somerset 8
3 3 Mitchell Lewis Defense Indiana 8
4 4 Kole Miller Defense Marion Center 8
5 5 Austin Klinger Defense Bald Eagle 8
6 6 Shane McDonald Defense Karns City 6
7 7 Cassie Suran  Defense/Goaltender Freeport 8
8 8 Tyler Barker Forward Indiana 8
9 9 Ryder Brophy Forward Franklin  5
10 10 Andrew Hipp Forward State College 8
11 11 Easton Hooks  Forward Kittanning 7
12 12 Jamie Mauro Forward Franklin Regional 8
13 13 Cody Passilla Forward Meadville 8
14 14 Ian Pollock Forward North Star 8
15 15 Jace Rearic Forward Kittanning 7
16 16 Dawson Sciarrino Forward Hempfield 7
17 17 Noah Swintosky Forward Bishop McCort 8
18 18 Luke Triola Forward Saegertown 8
19 19 Devin Kelly Defense Jamestown 6
20          
    Dom Glavach Head Coach Indiana  
    Mike Guenthner Assistant Coach Butler  
           
    Jeff Mauro Team Manager    


Sunday, June 17
2012 Bantam - Central
Team Central Region ~ Bantam 2012
           
    Pennsylvania      
           
  Uniform # Player Name Position School Grade
           
1 1 Trent Faulkner Goaltender Cathedral Prep 9
2 2 Nathan Grafton Defense Kittanning 10
3 3 Ben Heltman Defense Mars 9
4 4 Michael Hillhouse  Defense Harborcreek 9
5 5 Jack Kelly Defense Cathedral Prep 9
6 6 Ty Rickabaugh Defense Forest Hills 8
7 7 Matt Swattsworth Defense Indiana 9
8 8 Andrew Begley  Forward Beaver  8
9 9 Austin DeGrange Forward Westmont Hilltop 9
10 10 Dominick Glavach Forward Indiana 9
11 11 Stone Haberstroh Forward Freeport 9
12 12 Josef Horgos Forward State College 9
13 13 Petr Horgos Forward State College 8
14 14 Joe Kelly Forward Cathedral Prep 8
15 15 Hunter Kepple Forward Freeport 10
16 16 Paul Maust Forward Holy Sepulcher 8
17 17 Nicholas Rocco Forward Harborcreek 9
18 18 Jacob Snyder Forward Kittanning 10
19 19 Nick Tragreser Forward Cathedral Prep 8
20 30 Zane McElhenny Goaltender Cambria Heights 9
    Jamie King  Head Coach Kittanning  
    John Sheline  Assistant Coach PSU Altoona  
    Dustin Kellner Assistant Coach Kittanning  
    Ethan Zip Zimmerman Assistant Coach Kittanning  
    Jeff Mauro Team Manager    


Sunday, June 17
2012 Midget - Central
Team Central Region ~ Midget 2012
           
    Pennsylvania      
           
  Uniform # Player Name Position School Grade
           
1 1 Logan Rothbauer Goaltender Butler 11
2 2 John Bird Defense Freeport 12
3 3 Matt Callaghan Defense Cathedral Prep 12
4 4 Joe Cippel Defense Ford City 12
5 5 Hunter Emerson Defense Cathedral Prep 12
6 6 Ben Eliason Defense Cathedral Prep 12
7 7 Michael Harrington  Defense Penn State COLL
8 8 Jimmy Bufalino Forward Cathedral Prep 12
9 9 Nick Jenkins  Forward Gannon University COLL
10 10 Eli Johns Forward Kittanning 12
11 11 Jacob Ordos Forward Cathedral Prep 10
12 12 Jeremiah Ordos Forward Cathedral Prep 10
13 13 Josh Ordos Forward Cathedral Prep 12
14 14 Nick Santiago Forward Ambridge 12
15 15 Doug Simon Forward Robert Morris  COLL
16 16 Nathan Smith Forward Ft LeBouf 12
17 17 Derrian Dezarn Sroka Forward Seneca Valley 11
18 18 Devin Dezarn Sroka Forward Seneca Valley 11
19 19 Dan Tragresser Forward Cathedral Prep 12
20 30 Jake Varo Goaltender PSU Behrend COLL
    Jeff Mauro Head Coach Pgh Renegades  
    Ron Steedle  Assistant Coach Pgh Renegades  
    John Sheline Assistant Coach PSU Altoona  
    Jeff Mauro Team Manager    


Sunday, June 17
2012 Junior Male - Central
    Keystone State Games       
           
Team Central Region ~ Jr Male 2012
           
    Pennsylvania      
           
  Uniform # Player Name Position School Grade
           
1 1 Patrick Jacobs Goaltender Slippery Rock COLL
2 2 Jon Hill Defense IUP COLL
3 3 Zak Kindya Defense Westmont Hilltop COLL
4 4 Marc Purazo Defense UPJ COLL
5 5   Defense    
6 6   Defense    
7 7   Defense    
8 8 Alexander Berdanelli Forward Franklin Regional COLL
9 9 Dave Dunkleberger Forward UPJ COLL
10 10 Patrick Formica Forward UPJ COLL
11 11 Preston Hagerman Forward Lincoln Park COLL
12 12 Dylan Kotrick Forward UPJ COLL
13 13 Derek Mathews Forward West Chester COLL
14 14 Noah McQuillan Forward Westmont Hilltop COLL
15 15 Joey Patula Forward UPJ COLL
16 16 Jeremiah Rowe Forward Ford City COLL
17 17 Todd Thomas  Forward Potsdam COLL
18 18   Forward    
19 19   Forward    
20 30 Shane Dunn Goaltender UPJ COLL
           
    The 2012 Keystone State Games Junior Male Team Roster is       
    Preliminary pending additions prior to the Games      
    Players Listed and Highlighted must complete Tryout Registration       
           
    Bryan Sciarrino Head Coach    
      Assistant Coach    
    John Sheline Assistant Coach PSU Altoona  
    Jeff Mauro Team Manager    


Sunday, June 17
2012 Junior Female - Central
    Keystone State Games       
           
Team Central Region ~ Jr Female 2012
           
    Pennsylvania      
           
  Uniform # Player Name Position School Grade
           
1 1 Katie Hill Goaltender Freeport 9
2 2 Kaitlyn Brendlinger Defense United 10
3 3 Natalie Foster  Defense Kittanning 10
4 4 Lindsay Gorman Defense Seneca Valley 10
5 5 Amanda Slezak Defense Westmont Hiltop  
6 6 Cassie Suran  Defense Freeport 8
7 6 Megan Young Defense Harborcreek 9
8 7 Aubrey Vena Defense Bishop McCort  
9 8 Hannah Bielski Forward Kittanning 10
10 9 Maggie Cross Forward Norwich COLL
11 10 Jill Holdcroft  Forward Penn State COLL
12 11 Lacey McCuean Forward Slippery Rock COLL
13 12 Breena Moore Forward Knoch 8
14 13 Carly Toy  Forward Kittanning 9
15 14   Forward    
16 15   Forward    
17 16   Forward    
18 17   Forward    
19 18   Forward    
20 30 Lydia Stroul Goaltender Fairview 11
    The 2012 Keystone State Games Junior Male Team Roster is       
    Preliminary pending additions prior to the Games      
    Players Listed and Highlighted must complete Tryout Registration       
           
           
    Rena Leone  Head Coach Liberty  
    Andrea Cooper  Assistant Coach    
    Leigh Crawford  Assistant Coach North Pittsburgh  
      Assistant Coach    
    Jeff Mauro Team Manager    



 
 

Central Region

 

 
Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner

Site Admin

"Adversity reveals genius, prosperity conceals it." - Horace
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement