Pa Hockey: Welcome



Pa Hockey Hub

The # 1 Interscholastic Hockey Website in the State of Pennsylvania is continuing expanding its coverage of H S Hockey across the Commonwealth and the United States.

Pa Hockey is the trusted source for Interscholastic Hockey in the State of Pennsylvania and across the United States in 44 States .....due to our coverage of games, the quickest most accurate updates and the most complete information !

   Thanks to all of the supporters of a true interactive volunteer effort....Only on Pa Hockey..........and now over 750,000 Visitors since December 2000 ! 



Champions Gate - Pennsylvania
Champions Gate - Pennsylvania High School Hockey History
Tuesday, February 4
Pennsylvania High School Hockey History



Pennsylvania High School Hockey History

Please visit the Pennsylvania High School Hockey History Site

www.pahockey.org  



Pennsylvania Cup AAA
Visit Champions Gate on Pa Hockey History
Saturday, May 31
Pennsylvania High School Hockey Championships - Champions Gate



image_name2
Visit Champions Gate School Websites on Pa Hockey

AAA - Pennsylvania High School Hockey Champions

BALDWIN 75-88-MT LEBANON 76-06 - CHURCHILL 77-79 - UPPER ST CLAIR 80-87-11-ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 81 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON 82 GERMANTOWN 83       CATHDERAL PREP 84 CONESTOGA 85 - 86 MEADVILLE 89-93-94-95-96-03     MALVERN PREP 90-04 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 91 BETHEL PARK 97-00-01-02-05 LASALLE 98-08-09-12 CONWELL EGAN 99 NORTH ALLEGHENY 07-13             CARDINAL O'HARA 10 PETERS TWP 14


Baldwin  

AA - Pennsylvania High School Hockey Champions

ABINGTON 76 - FAIRVIEW 77-81-82 SOUTH HILLS CATHOLIC 79 CANEVIN 83-84-89-11 PENNSBURY 85 CHARTIERS VALLEY 86 MEADVILLE 87 WILLIAM TENNENT 88 FATHER JUDGE 90 BEAVER 91-01 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 92 FATHER JUDGE 93 GREENSBURG CC 94-96 CONWELL EGAN 95  CATHDERAL PREP  97 THOMAS JEFFERSON 98-99-00 PETERS TWP 02-03-05 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 04                      PINE RICHLAND 06-07 LATROBE 08-09-10-13 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 13        CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 14 



A - Pennsylvania High School Hockey Champions

PLUM 89 CONWELL EGAN 90 MONSIGNOR BONNER 91 HAVERFORD 92 GREENSBURG CC 93 BISHOP MCCORT 94-95-96-97-99 SETON LASALLE 98 SERRA CATHOLIC 00-01-02 RADNOR 03-04 PENNCREST 05 QUAKER VALLEY 06-12  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON 07 WEST CHESTER EAST 08-13 BAYARD RUSTIN 09-14 MARS 10-11  



Tuesday, October 7
Pa Hockey This Week



  PIHL Pointstreak - Western Pa Hockey 
 http://pihl_highschool.stats.pointstreak.com/players-leagues.html?leagueid=1082&seasonid=13334
  
GAME SCHEDULE - WEEK 16
 
  
A MON 01/26/15 6:30 PM Warrendale Mars 2 Hempfield 2 A
AAA MON 01/26/15 7:10 PM Ice Connection Pine-Richland 4 Central Catholic 6 AAA
AA MON 01/26/15 7:15 PM Kirk Nevin  Latrobe 6 Plum 4 AA
A MON 01/26/15 7:15 PM RMU Montour 7 Gateway 1 A
AA MON 01/26/15 7:30 PM Airport West Allegheny 2 Canevin 3 AA
AAA MON 01/26/15 8:30 PM Warrendale North Allegheny 5 Mt. Lebanon 2 AAA
AAA MON 01/26/15 9:10 PM Ice Connection Butler 0 Canon-McMillan 5 AAA
AA MON 01/26/15 9:15 PM RMU North Hills 8 Chartiers Valley 1 AA
A TUE 01/27/15 7:20 PM Wesbanco Wheeling Park 0 South Park 12 A
AAA TUE 01/27/15 9:00 PM Southpointe Peters Township 1 Seneca Valley 3 AAA
A TUE 01/27/15 7:10 PM Mt Lebanon Keystone Oaks 3 McDowell 0 A
A THU 01/29/15 6:20 PM Rostraver Serra Catholic   Greensburg Salem   A
AAA THU 01/29/15 6:30 PM Penn State State College   Upper St. Clair   AAA
AA THU 01/29/15 7:00 PM Belmont Armstrong   Plum   AA
A THU 01/29/15 7:00 PM Bethel Park South Fayette   Keystone Oaks   A
AA THU 01/29/15 8:00 PM Center Ice Norwin   Shaler   AA
A THU 01/29/15 8:30 PM Airport Quaker Valley   Westmont Hilltop   A
AA THU 01/29/15 8:30 PM Mercyhurst Cathedral Prep   Moon   AA
AAA FRI 01/30/15 7:00 PM Bethel Park Bethel Park   Penn-Trafford   AAA
A FRI 01/30/15 8:15 PM Center Ice Franklin Regional   Bishop McCort   A


Sunday, December 21
Pa Hockey Statewide Rankings 2014-2015



Week 15

 

    PA HOCKEY        
    ELITE 8 STATEWIDE RANKINGS        
    2014-2015  "AAA AA & A" DIVISION        
    FINAL - WEEK 15        
CLASS DIVISION TEAM W L T PTS
             
AAA 1 PETERS TOWNSHIP 13 2 1 27
AAA 2 NORTH ALLEGHENY  12 2 3 27
AAA 3 HOLY GHOST PREP 10 6 1 21
AAA 4 LASALLE 10 4 1 21
AAA 5 BETHEL PARK 10 5 2 22
AAA 6 MALVERN PREP 8 4 0 16
AAA 7 ST JOSEPH'S PREP 13 5 0 26
AAA 8 BUTLER 9 4 3 21
             
AA 1 CATHEDRAL PREP 12 2 0 24
AA 2 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 7 1 1 15
AA 3 SHALER 11 2 0 22
AA 4 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 6 1 5 17
AA 5 MOON 10 3 0 20
AA 6 ARMSTRONG 9 3 1 19
AA 7 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 9 3 1 19
AA 8 PARKLAND 10 0 1 21
             
A 1 QUAKER VALLEY 15 1 1 31
A 2 MARS 15 3 0 30
A 3 BAYARD RUSTIN 9 3 3 21
A 4 WEST CHESTER EAST 12 4 0 24
A 5 DEER LAKES 13 4 0 26
A 6 SPRINGFIELD  12 0 1 25
A 7 HERSHEY  14 0 1 29
A 8 HEMPFIELD 12 5 0 24
             


Saturday, October 18
Pa Hockey - Post Gazette - Top 5



Check out Western Pa Hockey Pointstreak for all of the Details of Games through Week 15

 http://pihl_highschool.stats.pointstreak.com/players-leagues.html?leagueid=1082&seasonid=13334

 

    PA HOCKEY        
    POST GAZETTE TOP 5         
    2014-2015  "AAA AA & A" DIVISION        
    FINAL - WEEK 15        
CLASS DIVISION TEAM W L T PTS
             
AAA 1 PETERS TOWNSHIP 13 2 1 27
AAA 2 NORTH ALLEGHENY  12 2 3 27
AAA 3 BETHEL PARK 10 5 2 22
AAA 4 BUTLER 9 4 3 21
AAA 5 CANON MCMILLAN 9 6 1 19
             
AA 1 CATHEDRAL PREP 12 2 0 24
AA 2 SHALER 11 2 0 22
AA 3 MOON 10 3 0 20
AA 4 ARMSTRONG 9 3 1 19
AA 5 HAMPTON 10 3 1 21
             
A 1 QUAKER VALLEY 15 1 1 31
A 2 MARS 15 3 0 30
A 3 DEER LAKES 13 4 0 26
A 4 HEMPFIELD 12 5 0 24
A 5 FREEPORT 10 5 1 21
             
             


Saturday, January 24
Pa Hockey Top 25 - 2014 -2015 + Top Freshman + Coaches


       
Pa Hockey's - Western Pa Top 25 Players of 2014-2015  
       
       
AA Blaine Adams  Canevin The Little Dog is still scoring and has the Mighty Crusaders ready to make a quiet run to defend
AA Brett Berner  North Hills  The shame is Berner's team has not quite caucght up to his level 
AAA Austin Cassidy Upper St Clair Talented and crafty and he scores and moves the puck ….should be interesting selction for Team Pgh
AAA Erik Chidester North Allegheny Young talented player on a very good team and will shine come playoffs 
AAA Alex Crilley Seneca Valley Strong on his feet and on his stick and can shoot the puck as well as anyone 
AAA Carter Ekberg  Peters Twp  Best Defenseman in Western Pa hands down and looking for another State title 
AA Vince Evans  Shaler  Shaler is on top for several reasons and Evans is one of the big ones 
AAA Jonathor Fair  Butler  Steady Defenseman with Size and Smarts and excellent shot from the point
AA Trevor Faulkner  Cathedral Prep Prep could take one more step in 2015 and head to states and Faulkner will lead them 
AA Alex Fiocorelli Shaler  The Titans can score and Alex is at the ad of the class of the scoring attack
AA Ethan Homitz  Hampton  Skating Speed and Toch has the Talbots contending for the Penguins Cup
AAA Joseph Hubert  North Allegheny NA always has goalteding and Hubert is a very good one 
AA Jack Kelly  Cathedral Prep Great Athlete with hockey sense and has given up offensive glory to become mainstay on the blueline
A Tommy Kimmick  Thomas Jefferson Kimmick can shoot the puck with the best in Western Pa 
AAA Tre Lowe  Bethel Park Shined in Omaha to lead the Hawks to National Championship and just gets better with age 
A Zack Luniewski Deer Lakes  Scoring and Assisting come naturally as part of this Lancer duo with Rupprecht will be interesting playoff run
A Paul Maust  Mars  Power forward who has improved his shooting and will play hockey somewhere higher soon
AA Christian Miller  Armstrong  Miller has just matured into a very good all around player and still scores with consistency
A Adam Pilewicz  Quaker Valley Plays Defense and racks up points looking to take it one more step in 2015 for the Quakers 
A Connor Quinn Quaker Valley Quinn has great touch around the net and speed to make offending defenses cringe 
A Luke Rosendale  Hempfield  Shifty player who distributes the puck to teammates and has made Hempfield a contender in Class A
A Mitchell Rupprecht Deer Lakes  Simply one of the better shooters of the puck in High School Hockey in quite a few years 
AAA Connor Scott  Butler  Scott works hard at both ends of the ice and has led Butler to the top of the AAA contenders 
AAA Austin Tonkovich Canon McMillan Austin has been a consistant scorer for the Big Macs for three years and has not let up since coming on the scene
B James Unger  Carrick Size and Smarts make this kid an awesome choice for Team Pittsburgh, I hope he tries out !
       
       
Note: Well over 100 names were considered for the Top 25 and each of the Top 25 brought a little something extra to distinguish themselves
       
       
Pa Hockey's - Western Pa Top 5 "Coaching Performances " -2014-15
       
AA Matt Ranallo Hampton  Hampton has cleaned up the their act and is a sleeper for Class AA Penguins Cup
AA Tim Bosack  Shaler  Enthusiasm and Great Coaching has the Titans a serious contender in 2015 
A Derek Podalak South Park  Discipline and hard work has the South Park program on the upswing in Class A
A Bryan Kurtz  Franklin Regional The biggest turnaround in a long time with a team with only two Seniors and wow - 10 + wins after 0 is great ! 
A John Bradley  Bishop McCort Doing a lot with a little has Crimson Crushers over 500 and hungry for more 
       
       
Pa Hockey's - Western Pa Top 5 "Future Young Studs " -2014-2015 (Top Freshman)
       
A Christian Gorshak  Hempfield  This kid can play the game and look for big things from the Spartans going forward
A Nick Carretta  Franklin Regional  Sparkplug in the Panthers engine who will lead them to greater heights going forward 
AAA Trevor Gilliand  Butler  Size and Skill with an iffinity to play both ends of the ice spells a great future for this kid 
A Brendan Crousey  Thomas Jefferson  Skilled defenseman for Jaguars has ton of ability and skill and will lead TJ to lots of wins 
AA Jacob Kucharski Cathedral Prep  3rd of 3 Goaltenders to start the season could be key cog to Penguins Cup hopes for Ramblers 
       
       


Thursday, January 1
ONWARD UPWARD 2014-2015

  WEST          
  EAST Player  High School  League  Junior Team  NCAA Collegiate Team 
    NCAA DIVISION 1      
1 EAST Johnny Hrabovsky Hummelstown  USHL Tri City  Air Force 
2 EAST Chris Williams  Pottstown BCHL Powell Alaska Anchorage 
3 EAST Gabe Antoni Lansdale NAHL Springfield Bentley
4 EAST Adam Berkle Collegeville USHL Youngstown  Bowling Green
5 EAST Ryan Tyson Harleysville  EJHL New Hampshire  Connecticut 
6 EAST Eric Neilly  Warminster PREP Exeter  Dartmouth 
7 EAST Kevin Neilly Warminster PREP Exeter  Dartmouth 
8 EAST Ryan Ferrill Havertown EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers  Holy Cross
9 EAST Steven Swavely Reading EJHL New Jersey  Maine 
10 EAST Ed Dewald  Southhampton  EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers  Mercyhurst 
11 EAST Brian Christie  West Chester  NAHL Topeka Merrimack
12 EAST Ed Minney  Wind Gap Pa  USHL USNDP Michigan State 
13 EAST Dylam Margonari  West Chester  USHL Youngstown  Minnesota State 
14 EAST Kyle Mountain Malvern Prep BCHL Bentitcton Nebraska Omaha
15 EAST John Furgale  Glen Mills  EJHL New Jersey  New Hampshire 
16 EAST Connor Varley  Lansdale USHL Des Moines  Penn State 
17 EAST Peter Sweetland  Newtown USHL Green Bay Penn State 
18 EAST Ricky DeRosa  Cardinal O'Hara  NAHL Port Huron  Penn State 
19 EAST David Thompson  Glen Mills  BCHL Chilliwack Penn State 
20 EAST Eamon McAdam  Perkaskie USHL Waterloo Penn State 
21 EAST Quin Pompi Springfield Prep Berkshire Princeton
22 EAST Robbie Hennessey Garnet Valley  PREP Northwood Prep Providence 
23 EAST Alexander Kugali   USHL Sioux City  RIT
24 EAST Jake Brightbill Anneville  AJHL Walpole  Sacred Heart 
25 EAST Terrence Wallin  Yardley PREP Gunnery  UMAss Lowell
26 EAST Nick Cruice  LaSalle EJHL South Shore  Union
27 EAST Brendan Bradley  Holy Ghost EJHL New Jersey  Vermont
28 EAST Nick Lukko West Chester  USHL Dubuque Vermont
29 WEST Travis Jeke   PREP Northwood Prep Boston College 
30 WEST Sam Lafferty  Holidaysburg PREP Deerfield Prep Brown 
31 WEST Steve Perry  Ligonier NAHL Fairbanks  Clarkson
32 WEST Greg Lewis  Mars  NAHL Wenatchee Clarkson
33 WEST Zach Aman  Johnstown USHL Indiana Colorado College 
34 WEST Tom Comunale  Seneca Valley  NAHL St Louis  Connecticut 
35 WEST Ty Loney  Pine Richland  USHL Youngstown  Denver 
36 WEST Tyler Andrew  Bethel Park  USHL Indiana Ferris State 
37 WEST Nilan Nagy  Canon McMillan USHL Youngstown  Holy Cross
38 WEST Jayson Angus  Latrobe USHL Fairbanks  Lake Superior State 
39 WEST Alec Shields  Moon Twp  NAHL Traverse City  Mercyhurst 
40 WEST Brandon Gotkin  Erie Prep  PREP Cathedral Prep Mercyhurst 
41 WEST Jake Hildebrand  Butler  USHL Cedar Rapids  Michigan State 
42 WEST Barrett Kaib Upper St Clair  USHL Green Bay Northern Michigan
43 WEST Luke Stork  Upper St Clair  USHL Youngstown  Ohio State 
44 WEST Matt Skoff Montour  USHL Sioux City  Penn State 
45 WEST Kevin Liss  Pittsburgh USHL Youngstown  Princeton
46 WEST Brooks Behling  Mt Lebanon NAHL Amarillo Providence 
47 WEST Dave Rigatti Peters Twp  NAHL Texas  Robert Morris 
48 WEST Zac Lynch  Shaler  EJHL Bay State  Robert Morris 
49 WEST Drew Smolzynski Hatfield USHL Chicago St Lawrence 
50 WEST Michael Louria  North Allegheny NAHL Minot  UMAss Lowell


Thursday, January 1
ONWARD UPWARD 2014-2015


  WEST          
  EAST Player  High School  League  Junior Team  NCAA Collegiate Team 
    JUNIOR A - Tier 1      
1 EAST Blaise Kilroy    EJHL Boston Jr Rangers   
2 EAST Sam Salvino Buck Hill Falls, Pa  EJHL Boston Jr Rangers   
3 EAST Logan Hockley  Lebanon, Pa  EJHL East Coast Wizards   
4 EAST Jamie Lucas  Collegeville Pa EJHL Hartford Wolfpak  
5 EAST Connor Bechtel  Doylestown, Pa EJHL Hartford Wolfpak  
6 EAST Andrew Romano LaSalle NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
7 EAST Peyton Jones  Holy Ghost Prep  USHL Lincoln Stars   
8 EAST Ryan Lohin  Chadds Ford, Pa  USHL Madison Capitals Mass Lowell
9 EAST John Kowalewski Philadelphia  EJHL New Hampshire Monarchs   
10 EAST James Davis  Doylestown, Pa EJHL New Hampshire Monarchs   
11 EAST Simon Butela  Downingtown Pa  EJHL New Jersey Rockets   
12 EAST Michael Ufberg  Richboro PA  EJHL New Jersey Rockets   
13 EAST AJ Drobot Churchville pa  EJHL New Jersey Rockets   
14 EAST Jeff Beck  Broomall, Pa EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers   
15 EAST Evan Williams  Harrisburg Pa EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers   
16 EAST AJ Wallace  West Chester Pa  EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers   
17 EAST Steven Cavaliere Springfield  EJHL Philadelphia Jr Flyers   
18 EAST Kyle Martin    EJHL Philadelphia Little Flyers   
19 EAST Colin Charyszyn LaSalle EJHL Philadelphia Little Flyers   
20 EAST Chris Best  Downingtown Pa  EJHL Philadelphia Little Flyers   
21 EAST Gabe Chuckran  Media EJHL Philadelphia Little Flyers   
22 EAST Jules Lever Blue Bell PA EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
23 EAST Taylor Cutting    EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
24 EAST Nick Patullo Doylestown, Pa EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
25 EAST Gary Matyok  Warminster EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
26 EAST Jamie Crane  Philadelphia  EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
27 EAST Jeff Schaffer  Philadelphia  EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
28 EAST James Utley    EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
29 EAST Dean Zerby  Harrisburg Pa EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
30 EAST Nick Tasca  Sinking Spring  EJHL Philadelphia Revolution   
31 EAST Guy Roby  Philadelphia  NAHL Rio Grande Valley   
32 EAST Simon Butela  Downingtown Pa  USHL Sioux City Musketeers Michigan
33 EAST Nick Master  Broomall, Pa USHL Tri City Storm Mass Lowell
34 EAST Kevin Kerr Bensalem Pa  USHL Tri City Storm Penn State 
35 EAST Tyler Huberty  Honey Brook Pa  EJHL Wilke Barre Scranton Knights   
36 WEST Austin Heakins  Mars  NAHL Aberdeen Wings   
37 WEST Stefan Horgas  State College  EJHL Boston Jr Rangers   
38 WEST Andrew Gaus  Pittsburgh, Pa USHL Cedar Rapids Roughriders  Yale 
39 WEST Luke Leya  Hampton  EJHL East Coast Wizards   
40 WEST Nick White  Peters Twp  EJHL East Coast Wizards   
41 WEST Jacob Hetz  Shaler  NAHL Fairbanks Ice Dogs   
42 WEST Dan Kurecovy Bethel Park  NAHL Janesville Jets   
43 WEST Jake Houston  Central Catholic  NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
44 WEST Dalton Hunter  Latrobe  NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
45 WEST Trevor Recktenwald  Peters Twp  NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
46 WEST Luke Lynch  Shaler  NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
47 WEST Adam Pilewicz  Quaker Valley  NAHL Johnstown Tomahawks   
48 WEST Noah Batis  Latrobe  NAHL Keystone Ice Miners   
49 WEST Jake Coleman  Moon NAHL Keystone Ice Miners   
50 WEST AJ Coleman  Moon NAHL Keystone Ice Miners   
51 WEST Tommy Horn  Pittsburgh, Pa NAHL Keystone Ice Miners   
52 WEST Eric Carerras  West Chester Pa  NAHL Lone Star Brahmas  
53 WEST Alex Berdidanelli Franklin Regional NAHL Michigan Warriors   
54 WEST Anthony Parucci Central Catholic  NAHL Michigan Warriors   
55 WEST Michael Covach  Shillington Pa NAHL Minnesota Wilderness  
56 WEST Clay Plyer  Hempfield  EJHL New England Wolves   
57 WEST Keaton Baum Norwin  EJHL New York Applecore   
58 WEST Michael Zidansek  Hermitage  EJHL New York Applecore   
59 WEST Adam Alavi Peters Twp  NAHL Soo Eagles   
60 WEST Matt Menta Lima  NAHL Soo Eagles   
61 WEST Nick Kern  Holland  NAHL Soo Eagles   
62 WEST Colin DeAugustine  Burgettsown, Pa USHL Youngstown Phantoms  
63 WEST Matt Mendleson Pittsburgh, Pa USHL Bloomington Thunder  Penn State


Wednesday, November 12
2014 Pa Hockey Scholastic Showcase – West - Director's Cup



 

 

Pa Hockey Scholastic Showcase RINK 1 = USA        
2014 Tournament Master Schedule  RINK 2 = Europe   12/17/2014 6:38    
REVISED 12/08/2014                
GAME # DATE TIME RINK BRACKET HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM    
                   
SUNDAY                  
1 28-Dec-14 3:15 PM RINK 1   OPEN        
2 28-Dec-14 3:45 PM RINK 2   OPEN        
3 28-Dec-14 5:00 PM RINK 1 JV - A Franklin Regional   10  Bethel Park     2  
4 28-Dec-14 5:30 PM RINK 2 JV-X Pine Richland     10  Latrobe      4  
5 28-Dec-14 6:45 PM RINK 1 JV - B Armstrong     2 North Allegheny     9  
6 28-Dec-14 7:15 PM RINK 2 VAR - A Bethel Park     5 Carrick     4    SO
7 28-Dec-14 8:30 PM RINK 1 VAR - B Shaler      6 South Park     3  
8 28-Dec-14 9:00 PM RINK 2 VAR - X Seneca Valley      5 North Hills      1  
                   
MONDAY                
9 29-Dec-14 2:15 PM RINK 1 JV - A Bethel Park     1 Pine Richland      7  
10 29-Dec-14 3:00 PM RINK 2 JV - B North Allegheny     9 Latrobe      2  
11 29-Dec-14 4:00 PM RINK 1 JV-X Armstrong      1 Franklin Regional     5  
12 29-Dec-14 4:45 PM RINK 2   OPEN        
13 29-Dec-14 5:45 PM RINK 1   OPEN        
14 29-Dec-14 6:30 PM RINK 2 VAR - A North Hills      2 Carrick     8  
15 29-Dec-14 7:30 PM RINK 1 VAR - B South Park       1 Seneca Valley     7  
16 29-Dec-14 8:15 PM RINK 2 VAR - X Shaler       2 Bethel Park      3   SO
                   
TUESDAY                
17 30-Dec-14 8:15 AM RINK 1   OPEN        
18 30-Dec-14 8:45 AM RINK 2   OPEN        
19 30-Dec-14 10:00 AM RINK 1 VAR - X Carrick       4 South Park     3  
20 30-Dec-14 10:30 AM RINK 2 VAR - B Seneca Valley       3 Shaler     5  
21 30-Dec-14 11:45 AM RINK 1 JV-X North Allegheny     18 Bethel Park    4  
22 30-Dec-14 12:15 PM RINK 2 JV - A Pine Richland       2 Franklin Regional    3  
23 30-Dec-14 1:30 PM RINK 1 JV - B Latrobe       2 Armstrong    1  
24 30-Dec-14 2:00 PM RINK 2 VAR - A Bethel Park      2 North Hills     0  
                   
                   
25 30-Dec-14 7:00 PM RINK 1   OPEN        
26 30-Dec-14 9:00 PM RINK 1   OPEN        
WEDNESDAY                  
27 31-Dec-14 10:30 AM RINK 1 JV - FINAL North Allegheny        6 Franklin Regional      0  
27 31-Dec-14 NOON RINK 1 VAR - FINAL Bethel Park        2 Shaler      1  

 Director's Cup All Tournament Team 

 RJ Umberger Award MVP - Vinnie Evans - Shaler 

Spencer Bawcom - Bethel Park     

Alex Crilley - Seneca Valley  

Damien Deltondo - Shaler

Alex Fiocorelli - Shaler  

Chris Lipnicky - Seneca Valley  

Tre Lowe - Bethel Park  

Austin Martz - Shaler

Louie McLinden - Bethel Park

Ryan Phelps - Bethel Park  

James Unger - Carrick  

Kirk Zandier - South Park  

 

 



image_name1
Visit Interscholastic Hockey Today USA
view full size
Friday, March 14
PA Hockey's - Hockey Central USA 'Wall of High School Hockey Champions'



image_name2
The Pa Hockey Wall of Champions is HERE !

USA HOCKEY HUB @ www.pahockey.us

PA Hockey's - Hockey Central USA 'Wall of High School Hockey Champions'  

 The Pennsylvania High School Hockey Championships in State College, Pa on March 22nd.  Pa will crown the Pennsylvania High School Hockey Champions for 2015 and join 43 other States  Champions on the USA Hockey Hub WALL of Champions.

   Below are some of the results from States who have completed their championships can be found on the Interscholastic Hockey Today USA Website at www.pahockey.us

2014 Hockey Central USA Wall of Champions    

www.eteamz.com/ushockey/files/NATLCHAMPS13F.xls



image_name3
Cleveland Plain Dealer Article and Video - Ohio High School Hockey

image_name1
Team Websites & Tournament Websites
view full size
Wednesday, January 7
Team Websites & Tournament Websites

   Annually, Pa Hockey compiles the Website Information for the Team Websites & Tournament Websites for the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania for Interscholastic Hockey.

     Currently, there are 122 schools playing hockey in Eastern Pennsylvania in the Inter-County Scholastic Hockey League, Central Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey League, Suburban Hockey League, Lower Bucks County Scholastic Hockey League, Lehigh Valley Hockey League and North Eastern Pennsylvania Scholastic Hockey League. The majority of these schools are eligible for the Flyers Cup Championships.

     In Western Pennsylvania, there are 48 Schools competing at the Class AAA, AA and A levels and are eligible annually, plus 21 teams [not schools due to Co-Op status] in the Open Classification.

     You can find out just about anything you need to know about any school in Eastern and Western Pennsylvania with our Team Websites & Tournament Websites Section. All in one place and Only on Pa Hockey !