Orland Park A's: Welcome


 

ORLAND PARK A's Fastpitch Softball

Est.1992

 

  P.O. Box 2543 Orland Park, IL 60462

Mike Ahlert President
(708) 807-7007 

orlandparkas@comcast.net

Liz Jagielski General Manager
liz.jagielski@yahoo.com

OPPD Weather Hotline 708-403-6290

or visit us on Facebook


 
Announcing-College Coaches Skills Camp
'Get to Know the College Coaches Before the Last Blast Tournament Begins!' 
Thursday, July 16, 2015
Centennial Park, 15600 West Ave., Orland Park, IL
Registration 3:30pm / Camp runs 4pm - 8pm
Open to 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U  (Maximum of 60 participants)
Click here for registration form
 
Some of the college coaches attending:
Amanda Scott - Roosevelt
Charlie Kennedy - Lindenwood, Belleville
Bill Witherspoon - Lindenwood, Belleville
Christina Lukas - Dominican
Kat McCreery - Illinois Wesleyan
Click here for more information about the coaches 
 
2015 9th Annual Last Blast College Exposure
 
July 17-19th
16U/18U
Centennial Fields in Orland Park
3 game showcase format with a Predetermined Single Elimination tournament on Sunday.
For Registration Click Here
 
2015 Last Blast Participants:
16U Kenosha Cyclones - Leonard Spahiu
16U Wisconsin Xplosion - Jim Wiersma
16U Lockport Pride - Brenda Haas
16U Yorkville Foxes - Ken Brummel
16U Downers Grove Rebels - Dick Cermak
16U Fox River Rush - Jeff Neinas
16U Shorewood Cougars - Craig Justak
16U Romeoville Starzz - Carlo Capalbo
16U Dirt Devils Red - Ashely Deck
16U Wisconsin Elite - Ron Harke
16U Plainfield Shockers - Bill Grabowski
16U Streamwood Magic - Tom McCabe
16U New Lenox Power - Kevin Oster
16U Cubs Fastpitch Red - Dan Green
16U Mizuno Hawks Miller - Jason Mardirosian
16U Cubs Fastpitch White - Bob Martino
16U Tinley Park Rockers - Joe Chimienti
16U FGS Fusion Gold - John Sears
16U Joliet Express - Rick Eyman
16U Orland Park A's - Ashley Sunshine
16U Elk Grove Heat - Kevin Leach
16U Windy City Ice Gray - Fred Barrios
16U Indiana Raiders Silver - Chris Charters 
 
 
18U Mundelein Stampede - Dave Parney
18U Streamwood Magic - Wayne Kakareka
18U Lemont Sizzlers - Randy May
18U Taylor Made Titans - Mike Batts
18U Blazer XS Fastpitch - Martin Ehrlich
18U Cubs Red - Rich Behrens
18U Kiswaukee Valley Storm - Jim English
18U Blazers - Ed Daly
18U Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - Alan Paluszek 
18U Starzz - Joe Guerrero
18U New Lenox Power - Larry Seymour 
 

 
2015 9th Annual Last Blast Classic Tournament
 
July 17-19th
10U/12U/14U
John Humphrey Complex in Orland Park
 
ASA 2015 Northern National Qualifier/4 game minimum - 3 pool/single elimination 
For Registration  Click Here
 
 2015 Last Blast Participants:
10U Taylor Made Titans - Dwayne Owens
10U Orland Park A's - Ron Magnabosco
10U NWI Sox - Tyler Kindy
10U Tinley Park Rockers - Rick Blackburn
10U Beverly Bandits - Jesse Spain 
 
12U Taylor Made Titans - Bridget Nickel
11U Orland Park A's - Dave Kodat
12U Orland Park A's - Dennis Musczynski
12U Blue Wave Fastpitch KB - Keith Bauer
12U Blue Wave Fastpitch JP - Jim Pacetti
12U Mizuno Hawks May - Jeff May
12U Tinley Park Rockers - Jen Burns 
12U New Lenox Lightning - Matthew Harper 
 
14U Kenosha Cyclones - Jackie Schmit
14U Bulls Sox Academy - Jessica Franco
14U Taylor Made Titans - Chuck Osborne
14U Kiswaukee Valley Storm - Steve Heide
14U Cubs Fastpitch - Robin Keathley
14U NWI Sox 2001 - Glenn Eisfelder
14U Illinois Fire "00" - Jeff Elbaor
14U Nationals - Tim Wenckus
14U Rampage - Evie Grubczak 
14U Tinley Park Rockers - James Marcano
14U New Lenox Lightning - Dan Butler 
14U Lake County Glory - Dave Vicartofsky 
 

 
  Special Announcement
 A's Teams Looking for Players!
 
18U NS Looking for a pitcher
Contact Nikki Schuch
708-254-4772
n.schuch@mymail.sxu.edu
 
 
10U RM Looking for a quality player
Contact Ron Magnabosco
ronmagnabosco@comcast.net