Oregon District 8 Little League: Welcome

image_name1
view full size
WELCOME TO OREGON DISTRICT 8 LITTLE LEAGUE'S WEBSITE


Play Ball!



Welcome to the 2015-2016 baseball season.  District 8 Little League reperesents Southern Oregon from the Coast to Medford.  This website is designed to provide leagues with district news and updates.  See League Information tab to contact Leagues in our region and District Staff tab to contact us. 



image_name3

2016 All Star Heading.jpg
Congratulations To All 2016 District 8 Little League Champions.  

Softball
LLSB: Brookings Harbor LL
State at Redmond (District 5) starting 7/9

JRSB: Illinois Valley LL
State at Tulelake (District 6) starting 7/8

Baseball
8-9-10: Del Norte LL
State at Gold Valley LL (District 8) starting 7/8

9-10-11: Grants Pass American LL
State at Centennial LL (District 2) starting 7/16

LLBB: Grants Pass American LL
State at Erv Lind Field, Portland (District 1) starting 7/16

50/70: Grants Pass National LL
State at Wilsonville (District 4) started 7/2
State Champions - GPNLL will represent Oregon in Western Regional
   Next up Nogales, Arizona - July 18-28. 


State 8-9-10 Baseball 2016 Gold Hill Oregon

Host: District 8 and Gold Valley Little League
Location: Gold Valley LL, Gold Hill Oregon (14775 Hwy 234, Gold Hill, Oregon 97525)

Saturday      
7/9-9:00am D3 Hermiston LL (11) vs D6 Klamath Falls LL (8)
7/9-12:00pm D5 The Dalles LL (11) vs D8 Del Norte LL (5)
7/9-3:00pm D4 Lake Oswego LL (15) vs D7 South Salem LL (2)
7/9-6:00 pm D1 Hollywood/Riverside LL (5) vs D2 Clackamas/Mt View LL (15)
Sunday      
7/10-9:00am D6 Klamath Falls LL (11) vs D8 Del Norte LL (8)
7/10-12:00pm South Salem LL (15) vs D1 Hollywood/Riverside LL (3)
7/10-3:00pm D3 Hermiston LL (12) vs D5 The Dalles LL (9)
7/10-6:00 pm D4 Lake Oswego LL (8) vs D2 Clackamas/Mt View LL (4)
Monday      
7/11-3:00pm D2 Clackamas/Mt View LL (12) vs D6 Klamath Falls LL (1)
7/11-6:00 pm D5 The Dalles LL (12) vs South Salem LL (0)
Tuesday      
7/12-3:00pm D2 Clackamas/Mt View LL (8) vs D5 The Dalles LL (15)
7/12-6:00 pm D3 Hermiston LL (11) vs D4 Lake Oswego LL (8)
Wednesday    
7/13-6:00pm D4 Lake Oswego LL (3) vs D5 The Dalles LL (2)
Thursday      
7/14-6:00pm D3 Hermiston LL (0) vs D4 Lake Oswego LL (16)
Friday      
7/15-6:00pm D3 Hermiston LL (1) vs D4 Lake Oswego LL (12)

Congratulations to Lake Oswego State 8-9-10 Champions!