Oregon District #2 Little League Website: 2015 State Tournament

Monday, July 27
Oregon State All-Star Tournaments hosted by Centennial Little League & Oregon District #2



 

2015 Oregon Little League Softball Tournament Schedule

D1 -  Beaumont/Parkside

D2  -  Clackamas/South Clackamas

D3 -  Pendleton

D5 -  Crook County 

D6 -  Ore-Cal

D7 -  West Valley

D8 -  Illinois Valley

                Click on "Handouts" to get the Game Bracket

Game #1    July 11    11:30AM    D6 - Ore-Cal                                VS    D3 - Pendleton W

Game #2    July 11     2:30PM    D1 - Beaumont/Parkside  W          VS    D8 - Illinois Valley

Game #3    July 11     5:30PM    D5 - Crook County                        VS    D7 - West Valley W

Game #4    July 12   10:00AM    D2 - Clackamas/SClackamas  W   VS    D3 - Pendleton

Game #5    July 12     1:00PM     D8 - Illinois Valley                       VS   D5 - Crook County W

Game #6    July 12     4:00PM    D1 - Beaumont/Parkside   W         VS   D7 - West Valley

Game #7    July 13     3:30PM    D6 - Ore-Cal     W                         VS   D7 - West Valley

Game #8    July 13     6:00PM    D3 - Pendleton      W                     VS   D5 - Crook County

Game #9    July 14     3:30PM    D6 - Ore-Cal                                  VS   D3 - Pendleton   W

Game #10  July 14      6:00PM    D2 - Clackamas   W                       VS   D1 - Beaumont/Parkside

Game #11   July 15      6:00PM    D1 - Beaumont/Parkside   W          VS   D3 - Pendleton

Game #12  July 16      4:00PM           Championship Game !    Clackamas    VS  Beaumont/Parkside

     "IF" game will follow Game #12 - if needed 

Congratulations Clackamas/South Clackamas

Oregon Champions 

 

 

 2015 Oregon 9 & 10 Year-Old Softball Tournament Schedule

D1 -  Beaumont/Parkside

D2 -  Portland/Powell

D3 -  Pendleton

D4 -  Murrayhill/South Beaverton

D5 -  Hood River Valley 

D6 -  Ashland/Phoenix Talent

D7 -  South Salem

D8 -  Central Point 

            Click on "Handouts" to get the Game Bracket

Game #1    July 18    10:30AM     D6 - Ashland/Phoenix Talent  W      VS   D5 - Hood River Valley

Game #2    July 18     1:00PM      D4 -  Murrayhill/South Beaverton    VS   D1 - Beaumont/Parkside W

Game #3    July 18     3:30PM      D7 - South Salem                             VS   D3 - Pendleton   W

Game #4    July 18     6:00PM      D8 - Central Point                             VS   D2 - Portland/Powell   W

Game #5    July 19   10:00AM      D5 - Hood River Valley                      VS   D4 - Murrayhill/South Beaverton W

Game #6    July 19    12:30PM      D7 - South Salem  W                        VS   D8 - Central Point

Game #7    July 19     3:00PM      D6 - Ashland/Phoenix Talent             VS   D1 - Beaumont/Parkside   W

Game #8    July 19      5:30PM     D3 - Pendleton                                   VS   D2 - Portland/Powell   W

Game #9    July 20     3:30PM      D3 - Pendleton  W                              VS  D4 - Murrayhill/South Beaverton

Game #10  July 20      6:00PM     D6 - Ashland/Phoenix Talent              VS  D7 - South Salem   W

Game #11   July 21      3:30PM     D3 - Pendleton   W                              VS   D7 - South Salem

Game #12  July 21      6:00PM      D1 - Beaumont/Parkside    W              VS   D2 - Portland/Powell

Game #13  July 22      6:00PM     D3 - Pendleton   W                              VS   D2 - Portland/Powell

Game #14  July 23     6:00PM  Championship Game !       D1 - Beaumont/Parkside   VS   D3 - Pendleton   W

        Friday, July 24th  6:00PM        D1 - Beaumont/Parkside   VS   D3 - Pendleton   W

  Congratulations Pendleton

Oregon Champions 

 

 

 2015 Oregon 10 & 11 Year-Old Softball Tournament Schedule

D1 -  Scappoose 

D2 -  Clackamas/Portland

D3 -  Hermiston 

D4 -  Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg

D8 -  Brookings Harbor 

            Click on "Handouts" to get the Game Bracket 

Game #1     July 18    11:30AM     D1 - Scappoose    W                        VS   D8 - Brookings Harbor

Game #2    July 18      2:00PM     D4 - Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg  W  VS   D3 - Hermiston 

Game #3    July 19     11:00AM    D2 - Clackamas/Portland    W           VS   D1 - Scappoose

Game #4    July 19      2:30PM     D3 - Hermiston    W                         VS   D8 - Brookings Harbor

Game #5   July 20      3:00PM     D3 - Hermiston                                 VS   D1 - Scappoose   W

Game #6   July 20      5:30PM      D4 - Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg        VS   D2 - Clackamas/Portland   W

Game #7   July 21       5:30PM     D1 - Scappoose                                  VS   D4 - Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg   W

Game #8   July 22      5:30PM  Championship Game! D2-Clackamas/Portland   VS  D4 - Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg W

     Oregon Championship for 10/11 Softball goes to an "if" game

         Thursday, July 23rd    5:30PM   D2-Clackamas/Portland  W  VS   D4 - Tigard/Tualatin/Newberg

  Congratulations Clackamas/Portland

Oregon Champions