Oak Park Windmills: Welcome


Oak Park Windmills   

 
 



Congratulations to Lana Herrmann who committed to play softball for Emory University!



 
 
 
# of Children
Child Names
 

 
 

Thank you to all who attended tryouts.

 

The following are our 2014-2015 rosters:

 

8U Stirek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U Arquette

C. Arquette

A. Cesarini

J. Gonzalez

M. Hadzic

D. Hoffman

S. Jacobson

A. Lee

E. Lee

S. Leonard

A. Mitchell

E. Pinedo

S. Stone

12U Metzger

L. Goodwin

M. Grant

J. Hoffman

B. Kita

E. Kuenster

M. Lipic

A. Martinez

C. Metzger

B. Nicholoff

K. Norgle

G. Rohrbacher

A. Wallace

12U Neuman

G. Amundsen

K. Cantrell

F. Caruso

E. Engelke

A. Giardina

S. Nelson

J. Neuman

E. Noel

S. Phelan

C. Traylor

J. Youman

 

14U Golitko

J. Brown

F. Girardot

B. Hastings

C. Jefferson

M. Jones

K. Karnatz

A. Langguth

C. Lindmark

C. Lorenzatti

R. Mckay

C. Tucci

A. Zedak 

 

 

14U Nagle

M. Donnelly

S. Dunne

M. Fontenerra

K. Gilpin

C. Herbst

A. Monarrez

J. Morini

A. Nagle

S. Rudek

C. Sutor

 

SEEKING CATCHER /
POSITION PLAYER

 

16U Hajduk

S. Babbington

J. Bork

R. Byrne

B. Campbell

S. Hanrahan

C. Klostermann

M. Marcheschi

M. McDermott

K. Modrich

Y. Sanchez

A. Smart

N. Virzi

 

 

16U Solberg

P. Alt

D. Biesiada

J. Fera

K. Hastings

A. Liceaga

A. Lopez

M. Nelson

K. Schumacher

E. Stees

M. Williams

E. Ziegler

 

 

 

18U Maldonado

S. Cox

S. Cruz

M. Depkon

H. Hassan

C. Jimenez

M. Maldonado

Y. Meneses

M. Miller

S. Mouros

K. Velazquez

A. Yalowitz

A. Youman

 

SEEKING PITCHER

18U Baer

T. Arends

S. Caputo

J. Dacanay

E. Dolce

Z. Gonzalez

L. Herrmann

A. Karnatz

G. Magnifico

K. O'Connell

E. Richardson

C. Santiago

A. Solem

       
 

 
BREAKING NEWS:

With our recent college commitments, the Oak Park Windmills has now successfully helped 103 young athletes extend their softball careers to the collegiate level. This year's 18U team has 8 graduates, who will play in college: Emma Baldwin (DePauw), Danni Bartodziej (Northwood), Sue Ghuneim (Elmhurst), MacKenzie LeDuc (Roosevelt), Allison Loftus (Suffolk), Maura Lynch (Columbia), Madi Maldonado (Kenyon), and Fran Reckers (Swarthmore).


  



Friday, August 29
Paypal

Amount
Team Name


Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Mon 10/27 star Windmills Board Meeting 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Windmills Academy
Sun 11/16 star Windmills Annual Meeting 3:00 PM Oak Park Public Library - Veterans Room (2nd Floor)
Subscribe to this site