NY District 13 Little League: 2014 District 13 Tournament

2014 7-8 Schedule

AAA DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

Hudson Valley 20

National 3

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Tri Village National 8

Guilderland American 7



2014 8-9 Schedule

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

Hudson Valley defeated American 2 games to none.

 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Guilderland   4

Colonie   2



2014 9-10 Schedule AAA

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

Hudson Valley   4

American    3

SECTION 3 TOURNAMENT

Hudson Valley lost to Coxsakie in the semi-finals of the Section 3 tournanament



2014 9-10 Schedule Major

NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

Colonie   8

Tri Village   4

SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

Hudson    11

Northen Columbia   3

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 1:  Colonie 7  Hudson 3

Game 2:  Hudson 4  Colonie 1

Game 3:  Hudson 10   Colonie 1

Hudson wins the series 2 games to 1 and advances to the New York State Championship.



2014 10-11 Schedule Major

NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

Colonie    8

Tri Village   3

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 1:  East Greenbush/Castleton  8    Colonie  4

Game 2:  Colonie 9  East Greenbush/Castleton 5

Game 3:  Colonie 7   East Greenbush/Castleton 6

Colonie wins the series 2 games to 1 and advaces to the New York State Championship.

NEW YORK STATE TOURNAMENT

Game 1:  Colonie 18   Massapequa Coast 15

Game 2:  Colonie 8   Geddes 7

Game 3:  Colonie 16   Havestraw 10

Game 4:  Massapequa Coast 14   Colonie 1

Game 5:  Colonie 22   Massapequa Coast 12

Colonie wins the 2014 New York State Little League Championship



2014 11&12 Schedule AAA
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

American 5

Hudson Valley 4

SECTION 3 TOURNAMENT

American lost to Broadalbin in the semi-finals of the Section 3 tournament.



2014 11-12 Schedule Major

NORTHERN DIVISION SHAMPIONSHIP

Colonie   3

Scotia    0

SECTION 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 1:  Colonie 12   Kingston American 5

Game 2  Colonie 7   Kingston American 0

Colonie wins best of three series and advances to New York State tournament.

NY STATE TOURNAMENT

Game 1:  Wappinger  10   Colonie  7

Game 2:  Colonie  8   Grand Island  6

Game 3:  Colonie  1  East Meadow  0

Game 4:  Colonie 24   Throgs Neck  2

Game 5:  Colonie  15   Wappinger  1

Game 6 (Championship):  Colonie 15   Wappinger 0

Colonie wins NY State Chamionship and advances to Little League East Regional Tournament in Bristol, CT beginning Friday, August 1

 LITTLE LEAGUE EAST REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 1:  Colonie (NY) 6  Northwest Washington (DC) 3

Game 2:  Toms River (NJ) 6  Colonie (NY) 4

Game 3:  West Salisbury (MD) 5   Colonie (NY) 0

Game 4:  Colonie (NY) 5   Taney Youth Baseball Association (PA) 3

Game 5:  Taney Youth Baseball Association (PA)  6  Colonie (NY) 5



2014 City County International Schedule

 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 Tri Village 11

Colonie 8



2014 City County Major Schedule

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Colonie 17

Guilderland 4



Greater Capital District Baseball Tournament