NTYBA: Welcome

Welcome to the NTYBA!!

WELCOME!

We hope this NTYBA experience is rewarding for you and your child. NTYBA is a volunteer-run nonprofit organization. NTYBA board members, commissioners, coaches, and assistant coaches are all volunteers committed to giving their best to insure that your NTYBA experience is positive. We hope this also encourages other parents to volunteer in helping with this experience as we grow.

If you are interested in giving your time to the greatest sport on earth, volunteer with the NTYBA team. 


Overview
NTYBA is a developmental basketball league designed to provide elementary aged students (2nd through 6th grades) a forum to participate in a competitive basketball program and enhance their skills prior to entering Junior High basketball for their perspective communities. Our primary focus is to provide a developmental basketball league and training to enhance basketball fundamentals while providing a safe and competitive environment to develop those skills in game situations.


Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Ponder 1 at 2B Krum 6 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Ponder 3 at 2B Argyle 1 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Liberty Christian 1 at 5B Argyle 1 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Krum 3 at 2B Argyle 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Liberty Christian 1 at 2B Krum 4 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Krum 3 at 5B Argyle 3 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Sanger 1 at 5B Krum 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Ponder 2 at 3B Sanger 3 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sanger Butterfield Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Sanger 1 at 3G Aubrey 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Argyle 1 at 3G Ponder 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Sanger 1 at 4B Pilot Point 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Krum 1 at 4B Sanger 4 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4G Ponder 1 at 4G Liberty Christian 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Aubrey 1 at 6B Pilot Point 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Krum 1 at 2B Krum 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Argyle 4 at 5B Krum 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Pilot Point 1 at 5B Liberty Christian 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Ponder 1 at 5B Argyle 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Pilot Point 2 at 3B Argyle 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Sanger 4 at 3B Ponder 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Liberty Christian 2 at 3B Aubrey 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Krum 2 at 3B Sanger 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sanger Butterfield Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Aubrey 1 at 3G Pilot Point 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4G Argyle 2 at 4G Sanger 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4G Argyle 1 at 4G Gunter 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2G Liberty Christian 1 at 2G Sanger 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sanger Butterfield Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Ponder 2 at 2B Aubrey 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Pilot Point 1 at 3B Gunter 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Liberty Christian 1 at 3B Argyle 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3B Sanger 2 at 3B Krum 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Argyle 2 at 4B Liberty Christian 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Sanger 2 at 4B Krum 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5G Liberty Christian 1 at 5G Pilot Point 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5G Valley View 1 at 5G Ponder 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Krum 4 at 6B Sanger 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Liberty Christian 1 at 6B Argyle 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Pilot Point 1 at 2B Argyle 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Ponder 2 at 5B Gunter 2 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Argyle 2 at 3G Krum 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Aubrey 2 at 3G Pilot Point 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Ponder 1 at 3G Sanger 2 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Sanger Butterfield Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Ponder 1 at 4B Liberty Christian 2 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4G Sanger 2 at 4G Krum 2 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Krum 1 at 6B Argyle 3 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6G Argyle 2 at 6G Pilot Point 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2G Ponder 1 at 2G Argyle 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Aubrey 1 at 2B Gunter 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Ponder 4 at 2B Sanger 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sanger Butterfield Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Sanger 3 at 4B Argyle 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4G Liberty Christian 2 at 4G Krum 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5G Ponder 2 at 5G Tioga 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5G Sanger 2 at 5G Aubrey 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aubrey Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Valley View 1 at 6B Liberty Christian 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Krum 3 at 6B Ponder 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2G Krum 1 at 2G Argyle 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5G Sanger 1 at 5G Argyle 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Ponder 1 at 6B Krum 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6G Ponder 1 at 6G Sanger 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6G Krum 2 at 6G Aubrey 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Aubrey Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 3G Pilot Point 1 at 3G Argyle 1 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Sanger 1 at 4B Krum 3 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Pilot Point 1 at 6B Aubrey 2 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Aubrey Middle School Gym
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6G Pilot Point 2 at 6G Argyle 1 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 2B Krum 5 at 2B Argyle 4 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Argyle High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6B Sanger 2 at 6B Argyle 2 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Sat 1/21 Basketball 6G Liberty Christian 1 at 6G Krum 1 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 5B Gunter 1 at 5B Krum 4 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Krum Middle School
Sat 1/21 Basketball 4B Valley View 1 at 4B Argyle 1 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Argyle Eagles Nest
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Argyle 3 at 2B Krum 6 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Krum 2 at 5B Gunter 1 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Pilot Point 2 at 5B Sanger 2 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Sanger 1 at 3B Ponder 2 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Valley View 1 at 4B Ponder 1 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Sanger 2 at 6B Argyle 1 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Argyle Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2G Argyle 2 at 2G Krum 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Aubrey 3 at 2B Aubrey 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Aubrey 2 at 2B Ponder 3 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Argyle 3 at 5B Argyle 4 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Argyle Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Krum 4 at 5B Sanger 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Ponder 1 at 5B Pilot Point 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Krum 2 at 3B Gunter 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Krum 1 at 3B Liberty Christian 2 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Krum 2 at 4B Ponder 1 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2G Argyle 1 at 2G Ponder 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Krum 4 at 2B Krum 5 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Argyle 2 at 3B Pilot Point 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3G Krum 1 at 3G Aubrey 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4G Sanger 1 at 4G Liberty Christian 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4G Liberty Christian 1 at 4G Argyle 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Argyle Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4G Krum 2 at 4G Ponder 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Argyle 3 at 6B Pilot Point 1 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Aubrey 2 at 6B Ponder 2 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Krum 1 at 2B Krum 3 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Ponder 4 at 2B Gunter 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Argyle 2 at 2B Ponder 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Argyle 1 at 3B Liberty Christian 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3G Argyle 1 at 3G Aubrey 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aubrey Elementary Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Pilot Point 1 at 4B Sanger 3 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4G Krum 1 at 4G Argyle 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Argyle Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5G Pilot Point 1 at 5G Ponder 1 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Sanger 1 at 6B Pilot Point 2 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2G Liberty Christian 1 at 2G Ponder 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Argyle 4 at 2B Liberty Christian 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Gunter 2 at 5B Argyle 2 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Argyle Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Sanger 4 at 3B Pilot Point 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Aubrey 1 at 3B Krum 3 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Liberty Christian 1 at 4B Sanger 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5G Aubrey 1 at 5G Tioga 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Krum 3 at 6B Aubrey 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Aubrey Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Sanger 2 at 6B Ponder 1 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Argyle 1 at 2B Krum 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Aubrey 2 at 2B Sanger 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Krum 1 at 5B Ponder 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Ponder Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3G Sanger 2 at 3G Ponder 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Liberty Christian 2 at 4B Sanger 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6G Krum 1 at 6G Pilot Point 2 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Pilot Point Middle School
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6G Ponder 1 at 6G Aubrey 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aubrey Middle School Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6G Argyle 1 at 6G Liberty Christian 1 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3G Liberty Christian 1 at 3G Sanger 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pilot Point Intermediate
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3G Pilot Point 2 at 3G Ponder 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4G Gunter 1 at 4G Sanger 2 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Ponder 2 at 6B Liberty Christian 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Krum 2 at 6B Krum 1 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2B Ponder 1 at 2B Ponder 2 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Argyle 1 at 5B Krum 3 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5G Argyle 1 at 5G Liberty Christian 1 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Krum 3 at 6B Valley View 1 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 2G Sanger 1 at 2G Ponder 1 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5B Liberty Christian 2 at 5B Liberty Christian 1 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Liberty Christian Gyms
Sat 1/14 Basketball 4B Krum 3 at 4B Krum 1 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Krum Hattie Dyer Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6G Pilot Point 1 at 6G Sanger 2 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 3B Sanger 2 at 3B Ponder 1 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ponder Elementary Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 6B Argyle 3 at 6B Valley View 1 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym
Sat 1/14 Basketball 5G Sanger 1 at 5G Sanger 2 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sanger 7th Street Gym