NSA Youth West: News & Tournaments: Click here for Complete 2018 Spring Summer Results and Standings (Updated 5-19-18)

Click here for Complete 2018 Spring Summer Results and Standings (Updated 5-19-18)

 

Click on link for total results for season 


10Under standings and Results  12Under standings and Results   14Under standings and Results  


Champion and Runner up for each Event 
Date  Location  10 under  12 under  14 under 
 Feb 10  Merced

 Champion-Ohana Tigers-Busch

Runner Up- CC Angels-Priddell 

Champion-CV Gators

Runner Up-Ca Destroyers 

Champion-Oakdale Heat

Runner Up-Bownet-Chapman 

 Feb 17   Tracy

Gold Champion-Smoke Fastpitch

Runner Up-Ca Breeze  

Gold Champion-Nv Batbusters-Olsen

Runner up-AA Mizuno 

 
   

Silver Champion-Strikkers

Runner up-Nor Cal Shockers 

Silver Champion-SB Thunder

Runner Up-Smoke Fastpitch 

 
 Feb 24 Bakersfield 

Champion-SGV Dynamite

Runner Up-Wasco Divas 

Gold Champion-Firecrackers-Venegas

Runner Up-OC Knights 

Gold Champion-Firecrackers-Venegas 2020

Runner Up-Ca Destroyers-Ochoa 

   

 

Silver Champion-SoCal 3D-Rice

Runner Up-Stealth Fastpitch 

Silver Champion-BKFD Babes-Ramirez

Runner up-DC Softball  

Feb 24   Merced

Champion-Cen Cal Angels-Priddle

Runner Up-Easton Bullets 

Champion-Cen Cal Angels-Moorehead 

Runner Up-Tulare Warriors 

 
March 10  Turlock 

Champion-Firecrackers-Galaviz  

Runner Up-CC Angels-Priddell 

Champion-Midstate Bears 

Runner Up-Stealth 

 

 March 10 

 Lancaster 

   

Champion-Ice 20-Haffamier 

Runner up-Firecrackers-Venegas Black  

March 17
Santa Maria

Gold Champion-Ohana Tigers-Busch

Runner up-Marucci Patriots Delores

Gold Champion-Marucci Patriots Wilson

Runner up-Marucci Patriots Razo

 
   

Silver Champion-Cen Cal Pride

Runner up-Marucci Patriots-Acevedo

Silver Champion-805 Elite-Martinez

Runner Up-Wildcats Barclay

 
 April 7
Lancaster
   

14 Gold Champion-Ohana Tigers Holloway

Runner up-Ice 20 Haffamier

       

14 Silver Champion-Ice 20 Alkazian

Runner up-So Cal Crushers

April 14
Manteca
 

12 Gold Champion-Sutter Buttes Thunder

12 Runner up- Cal Suncats

 
     

12 Silver Champion-Cen Cal Aces

12 Silver runner up-Lincoln Loaded

 
 April 14 Tracy

10 Gold Champion-Dynasty

10 Gold Runner Up-Oakdale Heat

 

14 Champion-Diehards

14 Runner up-Cal Crossfire

   

10 Silver Champion-Tracy Renegades

Runner up-Quicksilver

   
 April 14
 Tulare

10 Gold Champion-Ohana Tigers

Runner Up-Wasco Divas

12 Gold Champion-CV Gators

Runner up-CC Synergy

14 Champion-Destroyers

Runner up-Bownet

   

10 Silver Champion-American A's

Runner up-OC Knights

12 Silver Champion-Cen Cal Fury

Runner up-DC Softball

 
April 21
Turlock

Champion-Oakdale Heat

Runner up-Valley Venom

12 Gold-Madera County Legends

Gold Runner up-Tri County Smash

Champion-Valley Rage

Runner up-Prodigies

     

12 Silver champion-Wave Fastpitch

Runner Up-Ceres Sizzle

 
 April 21 Bakersfield

Champion-Firestormz Bragg

Runner up-Synergy Fastpitch

12 Gold Champion- Firecrackers Martinez

Runner up-BKFD Babes Mellor

14 Gold Champion-BKFD Babes Ramirez

Runner up-Firecrackers-Venegas

     

 12 Silver Champion-Salinas Wildcats

Runner Up-Diamonds

 14 Silver Champion-USA Phenom

Runner up-Matrix

 April 28
Hanford

10 Gold Champion-CV Gators

Runner Up-Ca Grapettes

12 Gold Champion- Firecrackers-Palma

Runner up-Clovis Rockets Rodriguez

14 Gold Champion-OC Knights

Runner Up-DC Softball

   

10 Silver Champion-Clovis Rockets Ibanez

Runner Up-Clovis Rockets Wicks

12 Silver Champion-Porterville magic

Runner up-CV Quest

14 Silver Champion-Clovis Bullets

Runner Up-CV Quest

May 5
Fresno

10 Gold Champion-Clovis Rockets Ibanez

Runner up-CC Pride

 12 Gold Champions-CV Gators

Runner up-Ca Destroyers-Gomez

14 Gold Champion-Valley Rage

Runner Up-Ca Destroyers Ochoa

   

10 Silver Champion-Benicia Outlaws

Runner up-Madera County Legends

12 Silver Champion-OC Knights

Runner up-Clovis Rockets

12 Bronze-Madera County Legends

Runner up-Clovis Bullets-Oehislaeger

14 Silver Champion-Bownet Noggle

Runner up-Ca Destroyers Moite

 May 19
Yuba City
 

12 Champion-Lincoln Loaded

Runner Up-Drop Zone Barnes

14 Champion-Miken Elite 

Runner up-AA Mizuno Yuba Sutter

         
         
         
         

 

 


Subscribe to this site