build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
Northern Calvert Little League: District 7 All-Star Tournaments  

Northern Calvert Little League

 
Home Home
Sponsors Sponsors
Registration - Online Registration - Online
FAQ FAQ
Handouts Handouts
Dates to Remember Dates to Remember
Evaluations Evaluations
Baseball Baseball
Baseball/Softball Schedules Baseball/Softball Schedules
Baseball/Softball Standings Baseball/Softball Standings
Softball Softball
T-Ball T-Ball
Fields/Directions Fields/Directio-
ns
District 7 All-Star Tournaments District 7 All-Star Tournaments
District 7 Special Events District 7 Special Events
Clinics/Camps Clinics/Camps
Safety Safety
Strength/Training Strength/Traini-
ng
Links Links
Events Events
Board of Directors Board of Directors
Contact NCLL Contact NCLL
Other Other

Admin
LLB Datacenter
Last updated
07-04-15 10:02 PM
Dunkirk Local Weather
Northern Calvert Little League
Dunkirk, Maryland
20754
DISTRICT 7 Tournaments

 

Machine Pitch Invitational Coach Rich Moreta
Finished 2-2  in the district and placed third,
Nate Sack, Jack Moreta, Sean Zlotorzynski, Tony Holson, Gage Bowen, Kasey Kline, Jack Gladfelter, Jason Robinson, Logan reed, Noah McMurray, Joel Scripture, Adam Foster

9/10 Baseball Invitational Coach Art Masoero
Won the Championship with a 4-0 record
David Evans, Jackson Owings, Carson Mack, Eddie Chocki, Carlo Fraley, Nick Pirchio, Ryan Hammett, Will Graybill, Jeremy Wilson, Daniel Masoero, Eric Shatrowsky, Gavin Romanowski, Aden Kyle

9/10 Baseball Coach Brian Woolsey
starts Sunday, 7/5 at Stetham Park Waldorf
Mason Buckler, Logan Edwards, William Ellis, Andrew Ghrist, Joshua Jones, Nathan Morgan, Nikolas Tolentino, Colin Walker, Isaiah Wilson, Mayhem Woolsey

Intermediate Baseball Coach Ward Shepardson
currently 1-1 and plays tonight at Oak Ridge Park Hughesville
Jacob Nutwell, Jason Nutwell, Tyler Bates, Jordan Hartley, Joshua Voight, Joshua Landau,  William Shenton, Jonathan Howell, Austin Murphy, Christian Shepardson, Weston Kerley, Austin Buiniskis, Dakota Cress, Ryan Renner

9/10 Softball Coach Lawrence
starts Sunday 7/5 DDP 10:00 first game for NCLL
Athanasia Gheen, Julia Hartley, Luz Hernandez, G Julian, Dannie Kline, Robin Lawrence,  Morgan Malatesta, Alexis Malley, Hailey McCormack, Grace Meador, Elainia Shepardson, Beth Tyson, Amelia Youngkin

Major Softball Coach Matt Schofield
started last night at Chancellors Run Park St Mary's County
Amanda Vecchio, Amber Lanham, Cayley Schofield, Kayla Stevens, Kylie Maloney, Sydney Brooke, Savannah Dunahoo, Tatum Sneed, Karoline Kampsen, Alexia Rucchiuto, Rachel LaChance, Isabella Russo, Lauren Butz

Senior Softball Coach John Mozingo
advancing to play in state tournament 7/11 Elkton Md
Brianna Bailey, Kelly Mozingo, Amy Trembley, Becca Porter, Isabella Lunczynski, Christina Jaro, Patricia Sloskey, Brooke Karis, Taylor McNeil, Kayliann Peake, Sarah Moomau, Hannah Lunczynski, Megan Grover,  Katarina Guethlein

 

 

 

 


Handout: 2015 District 7 Tournament Schedule

Northern Calvert Little League
Northern Calvert Little League


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Show me a guy who's afraid to look bad, and I'll show you a guy you can beat every time." - Lou Brock