NJ Outlaws 18: Welcome

 2016 East Coast Showdown -  Summer
June 11 & 12
Application in East Coast folder
Deadline - March 1 (or when full) 
Rosters & Insurance due - April 1 
 
2016 Fall Showdown
October 15 & 16 
 
******************************************************************************************************************
2015 Fall Tournament Results
Black Bracket - Jersey Outlaws Gold defeated Delaware Express Gold
White Bracket - LH Outlaws Gold defeated RKE Jaxx Gold
Silver Bracket - CJ Lightning Gold defeated SJ Rebels
Red Bracket - NJ Insanity Gold defeated NJ Chill Gold
Congratulations to all 

********************************************************************************************************************
Outlaws Teams for 2015-16
18U Gold
14U - Outlaws
12U - Outlaws 
looking Players at all levels
Contact Chris @ outlawscott@comcast.net 
Jersey Outlaws GOLD will be holding tryouts for upcoming 2015 / 2016 season.  We are
putting together fall schedule that includes: Team NJ, Outlaws, Sun Classic in Orlando FL,
as well and other local / regional events.  Our focus will be to provide best exposure for
girls while playing competitive schedule.
 
PRIVATE AND CONFIDENTIAL TRYOUTS WILL BE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST    

Please send e-mail to mwwalsh25@gmail.com with any question & to secure tryout form 

*****************************************************************

To view game times please go to the Calendar page and click on event   

Summer 2016 Location Dates
Outlaws Summer Showdown          Voorhess, NJ     June 11 & 12,2016
Pennsbury Invitational Yardley, PA                   June 17-19,2016     
Team NJ Summer Classic Bridgewater, NJ June 22-25,2016 
DWI Super 40 Binghamton, NY     July  8-10,2016
Nightmare Classic     Westhampton, NJ July 15-17,2016          
 New England's Finest  Plainville, MA July 29-31,2016

 

  
3rd Place - 2015 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Laplata, Md (click here)  
 
3rd Place -  2014 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Sterling, Va (click here)
 ASA Eastern 3rd Place
 
   
***********************************************************************   

Congratulations to the following girls and their College Commitments:

KRISTIN HALLAM - HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
KATHLEEN WALSH - WALSH UNIVERSITY
GABBY MANTO - URSINUS COLLEGE 
MORGAN PSIUK - ALVERNIA UNIVERSITY 
SAMANTHA CLEMENS - FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE  
HANNAH OLSHEVSKI- LIU-POST  
MEGAN HEVEY - SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 
STEPHANIE WHITE- DOWLING COLLEGE 
JULIA SEADER- LIU-POST 
ALEXA ALTCHEK - HARVARD UNIVERSITY
TRISTA MOKIENKO - BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
SAMANTHA CONNERS - FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY
LIZ BAUER - TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
LAURA ALTENBURGER - WESTCHESTER UNIVERSITY
GEN GAYNOR – LASALLE UNIVERSITY
BRITTANY SCOTT - UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN
RACHAEL GAVIGAN - MOUNT ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
EMILY BAUSHER - LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
NICOLE CALIXTO - NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY
CHELSEA DIMON - BOSTON COLLEGE
KRISTEN KNORR - CALDWELL COLLEGE
GIANNA PEDONE - ROSEMONT COLLEGE
MARIA SANTIAGO - MT. ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
MELISSA SWAIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY

CHRISTINA AUSTIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY