NJ Outlaws 18: Welcome


2016 Fall Showdown
October 15 & 16 
Tournament is Full
No more teams will be accepted
*
*
2016 Summer Champions
Valleybrook Complex
Jersey Outlaws Elite defeated DE Crush 
PA Chaos defeated Mystics
Bandits defeated DE Magic
PA Chaos defeated TNT
Lions Lake
PA Outlaws Gold  defeated Rock Gold
CJ Lightning defeated STPS Ponies
Rage Gold defeated NJ Heist Gold 
******************************************************************************************************************
2015 Fall Tournament Results
Black Bracket - Jersey Outlaws Gold defeated Delaware Express Gold
White Bracket - LH Outlaws Gold defeated RKE Jaxx Gold
Silver Bracket - CJ Lightning Gold defeated SJ Rebels
Red Bracket - NJ Insanity Gold defeated NJ Chill Gold
Congratulations to all 

********************************************************************************************************************

To view game times please go to the Calendar page and click on event   

Summer 2016 Location Dates
Outlaws Summer Showdown          Voorhess, NJ     June 11 & 12,2016
Pennsbury Invitational Yardley, PA                   June 17-19,2016     
Team NJ Summer Classic Bridgewater, NJ June 22-25,2016 
DWI Super 40 Binghamton, NY     July  8-10,2016
Nightmare Classic     Westhampton, NJ July 15-17,2016          
 New England's Finest  Plainville, MA July 29-31,2016

 

  
3rd Place - 2015 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Laplata, Md (click here)  
 
3rd Place -  2014 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Sterling, Va (click here)
 ASA Eastern 3rd Place
 
   
***********************************************************************   

Congratulations to the following girls and their College Commitments:

KRISTIN HALLAM - HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
KATHLEEN WALSH - WALSH UNIVERSITY
GABBY MANTO - URSINUS COLLEGE 
MORGAN PSIUK - ALVERNIA UNIVERSITY 
SAMANTHA CLEMENS - FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE  
HANNAH OLSHEVSKI- LIU-POST  
MEGAN HEVEY - SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 
STEPHANIE WHITE- DOWLING COLLEGE 
JULIA SEADER- LIU-POST 
ALEXA ALTCHEK - HARVARD UNIVERSITY
TRISTA MOKIENKO - BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
SAMANTHA CONNERS - FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY
LIZ BAUER - TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
LAURA ALTENBURGER - WESTCHESTER UNIVERSITY
GEN GAYNOR – LASALLE UNIVERSITY
BRITTANY SCOTT - UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN
RACHAEL GAVIGAN - MOUNT ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
EMILY BAUSHER - LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
NICOLE CALIXTO - NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY
CHELSEA DIMON - BOSTON COLLEGE
KRISTEN KNORR - CALDWELL COLLEGE
GIANNA PEDONE - ROSEMONT COLLEGE
MARIA SANTIAGO - MT. ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
MELISSA SWAIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY

CHRISTINA AUSTIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY