Niki's Love For Basketball: Career by Year

Career By Year
1999

* Rainbows - B-ville Boys & Girls Club (1/2 Gd.) - 9-0 - League & Tournament Champions - All Academic Award

2000-2001

* Shock - S-Springs Boys & Girls Club (1/2 Gd.) - 10-2 - League & Tournament Runner Up - All Academic Award
* Rainbows - B-ville Boys & Girls Club (1/2 Gd.) - 9-0 - League & Tournament Champions - All Academic Award
* Wildcats - 3rd Gd. - 8-5 - 4 Seasons League Champions
* Express - Softball 8u - 12-1 - League Champions - Teams M.V.P.

2001-2002

* Rainbows - B-ville Boys & Girls Club (1/2 Gd.) - 6-4 - League Runner Up - All Academic Award
* Wildcats - 4th Gd. - 4-18
* Wildcats - 10u - 15-5 - Fort Smith MAYB Champions
* Comets - Softball 8u - 5-8 - Teams M.V.P.

2002-2003

* Runnin Rebels - 9u - 7-3 - Locust Grove Champions
* Runnin Rebels - 10u - 8-2 - Poteau, 4 Seasons & Locust Grove Champions
* Wildcats - 5th Gd. - 7-10
* Lady Tigers - B-ville Boys & Girl Club (3rd Gd.) - 8-3 - League Champions - Tournament Runner Up - All Academic Award
* Wildcats - 3/4 Gd. - 4-11
* Stars - Softball 10u - 4-8-2
* Hawgtide - Softball 12u (fall) - 5-7
* Yankees - Softball 10u (fall) - 1-8
* Wildcats - 4th Gd. - 19-6 - 4 Seasons League Runner-up, CBL League Runner-up & Tournament Champions
* Wildcats - 5th Gd. - 3-6

2004

* Wildcats - 4th Gd. - 12-10 - Fayetteville MAYB Runner-up, Valentines Hoop Classic Champions, Springfield MAYB Champions, Shocker Shootout Runner-up
* Wildcats - 5th Gd. - 12-7 - Levi Englert Memorial Runner-up, Farmington MAYB Champions
* Mustangs - B&G Club 4/5 Gd. - 7-3 - All-Star Team, All Academic Award
* Club All-Stars - 4th Gd. - 2-1 - S.B.A. Spring Fling Runner-up
* Wildcats - 11U - 24-10 - S.B.A. May Madness Runner-up, S.B.A. June Jamboree Champions, Bentonville MAYB Runner-up, Tulsa Summer League Champions
* Blue Bombers - 10U - 3-2 - Y.B.O.A. Bracket "B" Champions
* Blue Bombers - 4th Gd. - 19-13 - Farmington MAYB Runner-up, Clarksville MAYB Runner-up, Springdale MAYB Champions, Fayetteville MAYB Champions
* Blue Bombers (Summer)- 5th Gd. - 4-1 - Fayetteville MAYB Runner-up
* Wildcats - 6th Gd. - 15-7 - 4 Seasons Fall League Runner-up, CBL Tournament Runner-up
* Blue Bombers - 5th Gd. - 16-2 - 4 Seasons Fall Tournament Champions, CBL League Champions, CBL Tournament Runner-up
* Blue Bombers - 11U - 3-2
* Mustangs - B&G Club 4/5 Gd. - 2-0

2005

* Blue Bombers - 5th Gd. - 48-23 / 64-25 overall - Springdale MAYB II Runner-up, Springdale MAYB III Runner-up, Hardwoods Heartbreaker Runner-up, ASSA Winter League Tournament Champions, Springdale April Shootout Runner-up, Mother's Day Festival Runner-up, Fayetteville MAYB Champions, MAYB NWA.Com Hoops Classic Champions
* Mustangs - B&G Club 4/5 Gd. - 7-2 / 9-2 overall - League Tri-Champs - All Academic Award - All-Star Team
* Blue Bombers - 93's - 4-3 - NWA MAYB Runner-up
* Wildcats - 6th Gd. - 18-4 - ASSA Summer League & Tournament Champions, Primetime Nationals 6th Place, ASSA Summer Slam Tournament Runner-up
* Show-Me Flames - 5th Gd. - 3-2 - Branson, MO MAYB Champions
* Show-Me Flames - 6th Gd. - 41-6 - Overtime Gym Jr. High Tournament Champions, Hardwoods Fall Fastbreak Festival Runner-up, The Courts Tip Off Tournament Champions, Overtime Gym Classic Champions, Overtime Gym Fall League & Tournament Champions, Tulsa UBT Tournament Champions, The Courts Ozark Open Runner-up, MAYB Winter Kickoff Runner-up, Overtime Gym Winter League & Tournament Champions
* Wildcats - 7th Gd. - 11-1 - ASSA Fall CBL League & Tournament Champions

2006

* Show-Me Flames - 6th Gd. - 62-10 / 103-16 overall (84-11 age) - Springdale M.A.Y.B. Runner-up, Missouri Winter Games Runner-up, Show-Me State Winter Games Runner-up, Overtime Gym Jr. High League Champions & Tournament Runner-up, M.A.Y.B. Winter National Champions, NCAA Girls Spring Showcase Runner-up, USSSA Missouri State Champions, Fireball AAU Classic Champions, ASSA Memorial Day Masters Champions, M.A.Y.B. Summer Kickoff Champions
* Wildcats - 7th Gd. - 10-3 / 21-4 overall - 4 Seasons Jr. High League & Tournament Runner-up
* Thunderation - 8th Gd. - 3-2
* Wildcats - 8th Gd. - 17-11 - ASSA CBL Spring League Runner-up, Springdale M.A.Y.B. Runner-up
* Spiders - 13U - 8-1 - ASSA Holt Memorial Champions, 4 Seasons Fall Jr. High Girls Runner-up, 4 Seasons Last Chance Jr. High Girls Champions
* Bentonville Black - 7th Gd. - 6-4 - CBL Jr. High Fall League & Tournament Runner-up
* NWA Attitude - 7th Gd. - 7-3 - Courts Jr. High League Runner-up

2007

* NWA Attitude - 7th Gd. - 50-19 / 57-22 overall - 4 Seasons Jr. High Girls Winter League Champions, Joplin, MO Jr. High Girls Cat Classic Champions, SWC Shamrock Showcase Champions, Tulsa Hardwoods Spring Fling Challenge Runner-up, Arkansas M.A.Y.B. State Runner-up, ASSA Memorial Day Classic Champions, M.A.Y.B. Branson, MO Runner-up, M.A.Y.B. Springdale, AR Runner-up, Tulsa Hardwoods National Champions

2008

*Bentonville Black - 9th Gd. - 5-4, 2-1 (conf) - Benton County Tournament Runner-Up
*Bentonville High School Cross Country - Southern Missouri - (22:15), Simmons Classic - 9th (22:03), OSU Cowboy Jamboree - (12:53) , 7A West Conference Champions, 7A State Champions
*Bentonville Black Cross Country - Battlefield 5K -2nd Place (22:11), Bentonville - 3rd (9:36), Elkins - 3rd (13:20)
*NWA Attitude - 13U - 43-12, Hardwood April Fools Runner-Up, AAU State Tournament Runner-up, Hardwood Memorial Day Champions, St. Joesph, MO AAU Super Regional Champions, Fayetteville, AR M.A.Y.B. Regional Champions, Branson, MO M.A.Y.B. Regional Runner-up, M.A.Y.B. National Tournament, 5th Place Overall
*Bentonville Lincoln - 8th Gd. - 15-2 - 10-2, NWA Conference Runner-Up

2009

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 9-4, 0-0 (conf) - Crabtree Inv. Runner-Up, Neosho Holiday Classic Runner-Up

*NWA Attitude - 31-17 - Arkansas AAU Super Regional Champions, M.A.Y.B. Springdale Runner-Up, Hardwood Memorial Day Masters Champions, Hardwood Tradition Champions   

*Bentonville Black - 9th Gd. - 10-5, 9-4 (conf)
5-4, 2-1 (conf) - Benton County Tournament Runner-Up

2010

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 13-2, 0-0 (conf) - Neosho Holiday Classic Champions

*NWA Attitude 15U - 27-9 - Primetime Conway Hoops Classic Runner-up, AAU 15U State Champions, Gateway Challenge Showcase Pool Champions, Sista Hoops All-American Shootout Champions

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 6-10, 5-9 (conf)


2011

*Bentonville Lady Tigers – 12-2 Overall - Vinita, OK Big Dawg Champions, Neosho, MO Holiday Classic Champions

*USA 18’s – 4-1 – United World Games – Silver Medal

*NWA Attitude 16U – 10-7 – Hardwood Finale Champions

*Lady Tiger Track – Springdale Relays – 1st, Bentonville Relays – 1st, Fayetteville Relays – 2nd, Fort Smith Relays – 1st, 7A West Conference Champions, 7A State Runner-up

*Lady Tiger Summer Team – 13-5 – Tulsa M.A.Y.B. Runner-up

*Bentonville Lady Tigers – 5-10 – 5-9 Conf.

2012

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 8-8 Overall, 7-7 Conference, 5th Seed out of the 7A West

2011

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 12-2 Overall - Vinita, OK Big Dawg Champions, Neosho, MO Holiday Classic Champions

*USA 18U's - 4-1 - United World Games - Silver Medal

*NWA Attitude 16U - 10-7 - Hardwood Finale Champions

*Lady Tiger Track - Springdale Relays - 1st, Bentonville Relays - 1st, Fayetteville Relays - 2nd, Fort Smith Relays - 1st, 7A West Conference Champions, 7A State Runner-up

*Lady Tiger Summer Team - 13-5 - Tulsa M.A.Y.B. Runner-up

*Bentonville Lady Tigers - 5-10--5-9 Conf.




* I have played 16 games in 2012!!

* I played 30 games in 12th Grade !!

* I played in 69 games in 2011!!      




2007 Bentonville Jr. High Track

Springdale Meet - 3rd in Mile (5:50) and 6th in 800 meters (2:50.85)
Bentonville Meet - 2nd in 4 x 800 relay (2:51.03) 7th in Mile (6:10)
Fayetteville Meet - 6th in Mile (6:25)
Eureka Springs Meet - 2nd in 4 x 800 relay (2:48.12) Mile cancelled due to snow!! Yes SNOW!!
Rogers Meet - 5th in 4 x 800 relay (2:51.13) 6th in Mile (5:59)
7A Conference Meet - 5th in 4 x 800 relay (2:46.15) Team Qualified for Regionals / 9th in Mile (6:08.32) Did not Qualify for Regionals
7A Regional Meet - 4th in 4 x 800 relay (2:39.52) - Personal Best


2007 Bentonville Jr. High Cross Country

Elkins, AR - 2nd (14:07) - Team 2nd place
Siloam Springs, AR - 13th (14:07) - Team 2nd place
Holiday Island, AR - 5th (14:21) - Team 1st place
Van Buren, AR - 9th (13:03) - Team 2nd place
Humanity Tin Cup 5K, Fayetteville, AR - 1st (23:19)
Chile Pepper 5K, Fayetteville, AR - 18th (22:31) - Team 2nd place
NWA Jr. High Conference Championships, Rogers, AR - 7th (12:59) - Team 1st place