NHBCO: Welcome

New Hampshire Basketball Coaches Organization

  NHBCO Coaches Clinic will be Held on Nov 7th at Exeter High School from 8:30am-12:30PM.  EMAIL jholmes@sau16.org   For a Brochure and Membership Form.

*note- NHBCO is in the process of developing a new website so Brochure is unable to be uploaded to this site 

 

 President:           Gary Noyes

Vice President:      David Chase

Treasurer:           Gary Jenness
Secretary:           Ed Lemire
Past President:      Jeff Holmes  

Webmaster:         David Chase

Class Reps

  Boys  Email Address    Girls  Email Address 
 Div. 1 Jeff Holmes jholmes@sau16.org Div. 1 

 Cassie Turcotte

cturcotte@winnacunnet.org
 Div. 2 Keith Matte kmatte@sau88.org  Div. 2  Larry Meader meader11@roadrunner.com 
 Div. 3 David Chase 4chaseteam@Comcast.net  Div. 3 Jeff Greeley jeffgreeley@laconia.k12.nh.us
 Div. 4 Jamie Hayes hazy11@comcast.net Div. 4 Ed Lemire   elemire@derryfield.org

Dues:  $35.00  before Dec. 1, 2014  $40.00 After Dec. 1, 2014     Membership form in Handouts

Send Check made out to:     NHBCO                                               

Mail Check to:  Gary Jenness

                         12 Richardson Street

                         Lancaster, NH  03584



Tuesday, October 29
NHBCO IMPORTANT DATES

Friday, September 4
2015 FALL EXECUTIVE MEETING

NEXT MEETING:  EXECUTIVE BOARD   SEPT. 27TH  @ NHTI  9:00AM

 

SAVE THE DATE 

NHBCO 2015 COACHES CLINIC WILL BE HELD NOVEMBER 7, 2015 AT EXETER HIGH SCHOO



Vegas Conf
National Conference Las Vegas 15
Monday, July 20
National High School Basketball Coaches Conference Las Vegas 2015

David Chase, Gary Noyes, Gary Jennesse and Tim Haskins attended the 3 day National Conference in Las Vegas.

 Having an opportunity to network and learn from other states was an exciting experience. 



Wednesday, March 18
2015 STATE CHAMPIONS

 GIRLS   CHAMPIONS    RUNNER-UPS 
 DIV. 1  LONDONDERRY  48   WINNACUNNET  33 
 DIV. 2   COE BROWN     50   GOFFSTOWN      46 
 DIV. 3  CONANT         55   GILFORD         33 
 DIV. 4    SUNAPEE        80   COLEBROOK      72 

 

 BOYS  CHAMPIONS   RUNNER-UPS 
 DIV. 1   LONDONDERRY               47 PINKERTON  46 
 DIV. 2  BISHOP BRADY               58 PORTSMOUTH 56 
 DIV. 3  PELHAM                       51  CONANT    42 
 DIV. 4  WILTON LYNDEBOROUGH   50   EPPING      46