USA Softball of New Hampshire: JO States

2018 USA Softball of New Hampshire

Junior Olympic State Tournaments

  ******** 

2018 Junior Olympic State Tournament News 

USA Softball of NH State Tournament Format
3 Game Pool Play into Single Elimination
 
NEW**** Pre- Register Online: Visit ~ USA Softball NE Tournament Website
(ALL State Play forms are located online under each designated division)  
 
*****
CHAMPIONSHIP ROSTERS 
NOTE: The Championship Roster will be available to you under your online registered team in the "Printable Document" dropdown, it will be uploaded after the entry deadline date of June 2nd, 2018. All players will lock in at that time for Championship Play.  
 
2018 USA Softball of NH JO State Tournaments 
 

 Division

 Date

   Host & Location

Champion 

 

 18U A

 

    

                       

June 15th-17th

TD: JP Cavolo

    UIC: Brett McCrea  

Host: Northeast Heat

Fields: Jette & Sousa Park 20 County Rd Hudson, NH 

Concession & Shirt Sales  

Champions:

 

Runner-Up:    

 

 10U A

 

    

      

June 22nd-24th   

TD: TBA

  

UIC: TBA 

Host: South JR Deb Field

Fields2450 Brown Avenue Manchester, NH  

Champions:

 

Runner-Up:      

  

 

 12U A

 

                    

      

June 22nd-24th   

TD: Ken Larivee

    

UIC: Luther Cooper

Host:  Manchester Girls Softball League 

Fields:  MGSL #1 & #2   

Full Concession & Shirt Sales      

Champions:          

     

Runner-Up:

    

 

  14U A

 

       

June 22nd-24th   

TD: Terri Warren

UIC: Doug Cumings

Host: Plymouth Athletic Club/PRYS
Fields: D & M Parks
Route 175A
Holderness, NH 03245 

Full Concessions & Shirt Sales

Champions:       

         

Runner-Up:

   

 

  16U A

  

        

              

June 22nd-24th   

TD: Norm LaFrenier

UIC: Dave Nagy

HostBarrinton Youth Association

Fields: Barrington Youth Park

  

Full Conncession & Shirt Sales

Champions:       

     

Runner-Up:

   

 10U, 12U & 14U "C"

Recreational State Play

  Deadline: June 1st, 2018 

 June 29th-July 1st

 TD: Alisa Durocher

 UIC: Len Lavin

Host: Lakes Region Girls Softball

Fields: Opechee Park, Woodland Heights Elem. & Memorial Park Laconia, NH 

Full Concession & Shirt Sales. 

  Champions:

  Runner-Up:  

 
 USA Softball Championship Roster Form  
*****This should be a 1 page Form, Please print front & back.
 
 Mandatory for All Invitational Play & Championship Play
a. Any Junior Olympic team participating in championship play must have ACE certified & SafeSport Certified coaches (current year) on the field/dugout during championship play games.
b. (NEW 2010) All JO team personnel assisting in the dugout must have a USA background check (current year)
c. (NEW 2013) All other coaches, scorers, etc. (18 years and older) that will be in the dugout or on the field, during games, must visually display proof of a USA background check (current year).

(USA Softball of NH "Recommends" that you certify more than one coach)
   
 
 
********* 
2017 JO State Tournament Schedules
WE are online LIVE 

Click here to view all schedules ~ 2017 JO State Schedules 

**THANK You To all Teams that Entered our State Tournaments!

You are USA Softball of New Hampshire!

We Appreciate all the Hard Work and Dedication of all of our NH Teams!!

 ******** 

1st ~ Class C Recreational State Tournament 

12U & 14U ~ August 4th - 6th, 2017 ~ Hudson, NH 

Class C State Tournament Schedule 

12U State ChampionsGranite State Rockers & Finalists ~ Seabrook Nighthawks 

Results    Granite State Rockers ~  Photo     Seabrook Nighthawks ~ Photo

14U State Champions ~ Nashua Nightmare & Finalists ~ Hudson Fire

Results   Nashua Nightmare ~ Photo    Hudson Fire ~ Photo

********

USA Softball of NH 2017 JO State Tournaments 

 Division

 Date

   Host & Location

Champion 

 

 18U

 

    

 

           

 

  June 16th-18th

       

TD: Len Lavin

UIC: Brett McCrea

  Host:Concord Sports Center     Fields: Volunteer Park           

    

Champions:

Lady Cannons

Runner-Up:

 Nor'Easter  

 

 

 10U

 

    

     

 

 

June 23th-25th   

       

TD: Phil McCoy 

UIC: Doug Cumings  

 

   Host: South Deb Jr.      

   Fields: 2450 Brown Avenue Manchester, NH

 

Champions:

Northeast Hurricanes Salem   

Runner-Up:

 Northeast Hurricanes Seacoast

              

 

 12U

 

           

    

      

 

 June 23th-25th

       

TD: Phil McCoy

UICDoug Cumings 

        Willie Martin 

   Host: South Deb Jr., Youngsville &                Derrifield Park              

Fields: Manchester, NH

        

    

Champions:

Northeast Hurricanes Blue   

Runner-Up:

 Northeast Heat Gold  

 

  14U

 

    

  

   

 

  June 23th-25th

 

   TD: Ken Larivee    

UIC: Luther Cooper

        Willie Martin 

  

Host: Manchester Girls Softball League

            

   FieldsMGSL       

Fields 1&2    

 65 Robinson Street Manchester, NH    

 

Champions:

   NH Comets   

Runner-Up:

ECF Elite

     

 

  16U

  

        

 

         

 

    June 23th-25th

      

TD: Dave Nagy 

UIC: JP Cavolo

 

 HostJobin & Crew  

   Fields: Derryfield Park Fields 1 & 2

Bridge Street Manchester, NH

 

Champions:

New England Fusion Gold   

Runner-Up:

 Northeast Hurricanes Elite