Monroe-Woodbury Little League: 2014 District Teams




Here are the 2014 MWLL District teams:

Distict Teams will be update as soon as they are announced. 

 

Link to District 19 website, includes schedules and directions. 

 

Softball 

 

Minors 9-10

Abby Auty
Isabella Cear
Grace Coury
Kayla Felix
Emma Lawson
Marissa Napolitano
Kelsey O'Brien
Amanda Palmer
Brianna Roberts
Danielle Ryan
Julianne Wolfenhaut
Maggie Wolownik

Manager: Jim O'Brien
Coaches: Frank Palmer and Penny Roberts 

 

Majors 

Victoria Borowski
Devon Conlon
Nicole Conway
Kiley Kirkpatrick
Madison McGee
Jessica O'Brien
Nicole Palmer
Cymonne Rios
Samantha Ryan
Kaelyn Salatto
Ashley Scheck
Alex Sperling
Jenna Walsh 

Manager: Kevin McGee
Coaches: Pat Ryan and Frank Borowski 

 

 

Baseball

 

Majors- American

Aidan Diltz
Brendan Douthit
Daveas Espinal
Michael Fuchs
William Fuchs
Frank Giardina
Jack Harris
Sean Neely
Michael Paravati
Chris Proscia
David Sawoska
Jake Sikoryak
Kevin Stefanski 

Manager: Jim Sikoryak
Coaches: Joe Sawoska and Mike Paravati
 

 

Majors-Nationals

Dyaln Beers
Nicholas Biagiotti
Nicholas Calderone
Cal Caruso
Dylan Donohue
Andrew Garcia
Taison Jemison
Sean Lynch
Dylan McDermott
Michael Meehan
Shane Meehan
William Pedersen 

Manager: Drew Jemison
Coaches: Frank Calderone 

 

 

Minors 9-10 baseball

ETHAN  ACEVEDO

JACK  ALLEY

ALEX   EXARCHAKIS

JOSEPH  GARCIA

JOSHUA  JAEGER

PEYTON   JEMISON

TY   KOHRS

BRENDAN   MCENTYRE

SEAN  METCALF

DYLAN  PALMIERI

THOMAS  ROGERS

KAVAN  TUTTLE

OWEN  WHITE

AJ  ZOLLO 

 

Manager: Mike Tuttle

Coaches: John McEntyre and Anthony Zollo

 

 

Minors 9-10 baseball

Sean Mannion

Luke Barone

Lucas Kelly

Carson Staley

Timmy Kirkpatrick

Danny Bauer

Anna Pavarati

Will Tomasini

Joshua LeViseur

Diego Jimenez

John Morehead

Jai Sethi 

 

Manager: Sean Mannion  

Coaches: Mike Barone and Mike Kirkpatrick

 

50/70 Intermediate 

Stefan Astafaj
Joe Beltrami
Steven Brooks
John Bourke
Sean Casserly
Mike Chiarito
Brian Dutcher
Marc Espinol
Rich Monda
Kyle Mongan
Conner Olson
Andrew Salkin
Garret Wolfenhaut
Garrison Zaro

 

Manager: Jim Brooks

Coaches: Richie Monda and Rinaldo Beltrami 

 

Seniors-Nationals

Joseph Agostini
Anthony Borowski
Ryan Callahan
Anthony Cytryn
Robert Demming
Ryan Donohue
Michael Feehan
James Francese
Ronald Gugel Jr.
Raymond Kastor
Joseph Maddalena III
Ryan McDermott
Aaron Ramos
Timothy Rogers

 

Manager: Bob Demming

Coaches: Frank Borowski and Mike Feehan

 

 

Seniors division American League:

Kyle Bermingham

Sean Bermingham

Matt Mcgee

Anthony Amoroso 

Nick Fini

John Bauer 

Ryan Kirkpatrick 

Daniel Conlon

Daniel Sawoska

Noah Hershfield

Jared Hershfield

Steven Gerencser

 

Manager: Sean Bermingham

Coaches: Anthony Amoroso and John Bauer



Subscribe to this site