: Champions

2011 Baseball: 7U State Champions
2011 State Champ
Players:
Tucker Burns, Nick Causey, Caleb Ethridge,
John David Formby, Sammy Hildestad, Seth McNabb,
Patrick Moody, Jordan Pierce, CJ Sims,
Harrison Strong, Drew Williams, and Gracin Wilson

Coaches:
Randy Hildestad, Brad Burns, Ralph Ethridge, Gregg, Moody, and Dale Strong


Wednesday, May 2
2010 Baseball: T-Ball State Runnerup

Monday, August 10
2009 Baseball: 9U State Runnerup and Regional Semifinalist, 7U State Runnerup
 
 
9U State Runnerup and Regional Semifinalist(picturesoon?)
 
 
 


BB7U-2009StateRU
7U State Runnerups

Wednesday, July 16

Teeball State Runnerup


Monday, November 26
2007 Basketball: 10u Girls State and 8u Boys State

10U Girls State Champions
Defeated Huntsville American, Huntsville International, Morgan County
(Parker) at District Defeated Glencoe, Mountain Brook, and Russellville
at State.

Players:
Brewer, Toni Douglas, Lindsay
Garrett, Keisha Hurford, Taylor
Jennings, Alexis Lewter, Lindsey
Robinson, Bevia Tripp, Ashley
Walker, Brooke

Coaches:
David Douglas Matt Lewter Beverly Robinson


8U Boys State Champions

Players:
Back row (left to right)
Jarrett Murphy Nathaniel Mellberg Brock Anderson
Bryson Earle Tyler Hemphill

Front row (left to right)
Cole deJesus Noah Harrison Jordan Fletcher
Amos Landrum

Coaches:
Brian Mellberg Chuck Blessie
Dewane Shumate Jeff Anderson


Sunday, December 30
2006 Basketball: Girls 10u State Champions

10U Girls State Champions


2006 Baseball: 7u State, 7u State Runner-up, Teeball State and 11u State Runner-up

 


 

Monrovia National 7U state champions coached by Dan Stemple

No Picture Provided

Monrovia American 7U state runner-up coached by Jerry Seemann

No Picture Provided

Monrovia American Teeball state runner-up coached by Scott Simpson


Monrovia 11U state runner-up coached by Greg Manning

 



Sunday, December 30
2005 Basketball: Girls 8u State Champions
No Picture provided
8U Girls State Champions


Sunday, December 30
2004 Basketball: Boys State Runner-up
Boys State Runner-up 



Monday, November 26
2002 Softball: Darlings District One Champions


Thursday, April 17
Alabama 2001 Dixie Youth Majors District 1 Champions



Alabama 2001 Dixie Youth Majors District 1 Champions

Back Row: Jim Smith (coach), Randy Nelson (head coach), Don Stanley (coach)
Middle Row: Jared Nelson, Nathan McKnight, Chris Humphrey, Grady Lowman, Andy Smith, Jeremy Hurford
Front Row: Garret Dennis, Josh Brown, Will Morrison, Adam Korak, Landon Dorn, Corey Williams, Justin Furgerson
Not pictured: Ben Stanley, Aaron Gamblin, Todd Hose, and Scott Dennis (coach)
 

Monrovia National finished the post season with a 10-5 record.  Monrovia National  went 4-1 in the Area and 4-1 in the Sub District.  Monrovia National beat Monrovia American 5 to 0 in the Sub-District finals in Hartselle.  Monrovia National played the best of three series against Hamilton in the District Championship.  Monrovia National won the first game 5 to 0 at Monrovia then played two in Hamilton.  Hamilton won the first game 2 to 0 then Monrovia National came back to win the final game 8 to 0.


Sunday, December 30
2003 Baseball: Machine Pitch District 1

Machine Pitch District 1 champions
Coached by Jerry Seemann


Sunday, December 30
2002 Basketball: 10u Girls State Champions

10U Girls State Champions