Maple Grove Senior High Girls Swimming and Diving Team
 
Maple Grove Senior High Girls Swimming and Diving Team
Maple Grove Senior High Girls Swimming and Diving Team Crimson Webmaster
763-447-0659 9800 Fernbrook Lane Maple Grove, Minnesota 55369
News
Team Calendar
Meet Schedule
Meet Results
Lettering & Team Rules
Conference & Section Assignments
2014 State Qualifying Standards
Crimson Recognition Page
Top 10
Crimson Team Records
Crimson Pool Records
Coaches' Corner
Post-Home Meet Potlucks
       
 

*2007 Class AA State Champions*

Section 8AA Champs:  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012

The purpose of this website is to keep swimmers, divers and their families
informed and updated on the activities of the team.
2014 Maple Grove Senior High Girls' Swimming & Diving  


Thursday, October 9
2014 Crimson Swim & Dive Banquet Thurs. Dec. 4th, 2014

Hello Maple Grove Girls Swim & Dive Team Parents!

 

The team banquet is scheduled for Thursday, December 4, 2014 at 6:00 p.m. at Rush Creek Golf Course.

 

The captains will be passing out invitations on Tuesday and Wednesday of this week, Oct. 14 & 15.  Please look for the invites this week, and be sure to return the lower half of the invitation with payment for the banquet no later than November 10, 2014.  If your daughter does not receive an invite, please have her contact one of the captains.

 



Saturday, November 8
Section 8AA Championship Meet Recap

 

Results:  1st, STMA - 446, 2nd Maple Grove - 385, 3rd - Brainerd - 318, 4th Rogers - 217, 5th Buffalo - 214, 6th Elk River - 185, 7th Moorhead - 172, 8th St Cloud Tech 144.

 

Section 8AA Championship Meet Recap (PRELIMS)

200 Medley Relay:         

BK: Rosie Garvey 29.55 (PB), BR: Sammy Soller 32.00, FL: Emily Sjolander 28.97 (PB), FR: Sarah Dill 26.03 (PB)…1:56.55 q

200 Free:                            

Erin Buck 1:56.10 q

Rose Gallagher 1:59.78 (SB)  q

Gabby Rengel  2:03.12 (PB) q

Anna Ganser  2:04.67 (PB) q

200 IM:                                

Emily Sjolander 2:17.97 (PB) q

Alaina Dabson  2:21.46 (PB) q

Carolyn Palmer 2:22.24 (PB) q

Rosie Garvey 2:23.04 (SB) q

50 Free:                               

Hennessy Locsin 25.60 (SB) q

Tia Johnson 25.65 q

Sarah Dill 26.24 (PB) q

Hailey Buchanan 27.01 (PB)

100 Fly:                                

Erin Buck 58.27 q

Alaina Dabson 1:04.05 (PB) q

Carolyn Palmer 1:06.66 (PB) q

Hailey Buchanan 1:08.99 (PB)

100 Free:                            

Hennessy Locsin 55.54 (SB) q

Sarah Dill 57.43 (PB) q

Kayla Kryzer 59.00 (PB) q

Sammy Soller 59.17 (PB)

500 Free:                            

Rose Gallagher 5:25.19 q

Gabby Rengel 5:30.96 (SB) q

Alyssa Haram 5:32.10 (PB) q

Anna Ganser 5:37.09 (PB) q

200 Free Relay:                

Sarah Dill 26.27 (SB), Hennessy Locsin 25.24, Rose Gallagher 26.22, Erin Buck 24.66…1:42.39 q

100 Back:                            

Tia Johnson  59.87 (PB) q {#4 Team Top 10}

Rosie Garvey 1:04.35 (PB) q

Kayla Kryzer 1:04.75 (PB) q

Ellie Heitzig 1:07.39 (PB)

100 Breast:                         

Emily Sjolander 1:11.28 (PB) q {#10 Team Top 10}

Sammy Soller 1:12.72 (PB) q

Mihika Murdeshwar 1:2179

400 Free Relay:                

Tia Johnson 56.65, Anna Ganser 56.62 (PB), Alyssa Haram 57.61 (PB), Erin Buck 52.78 (SB)…3:43.66  q

 

 Section 8AA Championship Meet Recap (FINALS)

 

200 Medley Relay:          7th                 1:56.48

BK: Rosie Garvey 29.40 (PB), BR: Emily Sjolander 32.32 (PB), FL: Alaina Dabson 27.93 (PB), FR: Sarah Dill 25.59 (PB)             

200 Free:                            

1st - Erin Buck 1:51.53 (PB) State Qualifier, New Team Record, New Section Record, New Pool Record

2nd - Rose Gallagher 1:57.19 (PB) State Qualifier, #9 Team Top 10
8th - Gabby Rengel  2:03.52
10th - Anna Ganser  2:03.68 (PB)

200 IM:                                

6th - Emily Sjolander 2:18.63

11th Alaina Dabson  2:22.50
12th Rosie Garvey 2:22.95 (PB)
14th Carolyn Palmer 2:24.38

50 Free:                               

9th Tia Johnson 25.27

10th Hennessy Locsin 25.42 (SB)
14th Sarah Dill 26.63

100 Fly:                  

1st  Erin Buck 56.56 (PB), State Qualifier, Breaks own Team Record

13th Alaina Dabson 1:04.72                                                                                                           

100 Free:                            

6th Hennessy Locsin 54.84 (PB)

10th Sarah Dill 57.17 (PB)
15th Kayla Kryzer 59.41

500 Free:                            

1st Rose Gallagher 5:10.84 (PB), State Qualifier, #4 Team Top 10

5th  Gabby Rengel  5:29.44 (PB)
6th Alyssa Haram 5:33.96
8th Anna Ganser 5:36.46 (PB)

 200 Free Relay:                 1st           1:39.23

Tia Johnson 25.45, Hennessy Locsin 24.85 (PB), Rose Gallagher  25.05 (PB), Erin Buck 23.88 (PB), State Qualifier

100 Back:                            

1st Tia Johnson  1:00.51, State Qualifier

11th Rosie Garvey 1:04.29 (PB)
14th Kayla Kryzer 1:05.26

100 Breast:                         

4th Emily Sjolander 1:11.45

6th  Sammy Soller 1:12.82

400 Free Relay:                 1st           3:34.65

Rose Gallagher 55.04 (PB), Tia Johnson 55.66 (PB), Hennessy Locsin 52.80 (PB), Erin Buck 51.15 (PB), State Qualifier, New Section Record, New Pool Record

 




 
Last updated 11/11/14 11:42 AM
 

Maple Grove Senior High Girls Swimming and Diving Team

 

 
Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner

Site Admin

"Winners never quit and quitters never win." - Unknown
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement