Metter/Candler Recreation Department: Rosters

Monday, March 17
Boys 7-8 Church of God

Boys 7/8

Church of God

Rangers

Jordy Carter/ Timmy Monroe

Reid Clifton

J.B. Carter

Isiah Cruz

Damon Padgett

Corey Donaldson

Cavan Calhoun

Thomas Chicola

Aiden Ammon

Abraham Ledesma

Tristen Jenkins

Nicholas Bowen

Corey Dekle

Evan Monroe

 

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 7-8 Gabe Cliett, Attorney at Law Astros

Hodges Funeral Home Astos

Jose Gonzalez/Josh Jay 

Jayden DeLoach

Kason Johnson

Riley Griner

Tyranski Spann

Kaden Hobbs

Brannan Coker

Anakin Lease

Jordan Bostic

Cameron Gonzalez

Matthew O'Conner

Tommy Watkins

Ransley Cannon

Montrail Taylor  



Monday, March 17
Boys 7-8 Total Services Rockies

7-8 Boys Total Services

Matthew Rigdon/Richard Lee 

 Rustan Rigdon

Logan Kea

Hardy Franklin

Jackson Franklin

Zachary Driggers

Hadden Nease

Lucas Oliver

Gavin Lee

Ashton Charles

Devon Bragg

Derek Anderson

C.J. Smith

Jordan Driggers

Benjamin Parra

T.J Mason 

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 9-10 Diamonbacks

Boys 9-10 Seminoles

Butch Braner 

Thatcher Wallace

Lawson Salter

Brayden Smith

Dawson Braner

Mercer Collins

Johnathan Rease

Luis Valladares

Coy Donaldson, Jr.

Tucker Dowdy

Aaron McKinney

D.J. Redding

Christian Beggs

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 9--10 Angels

Boys 9-10 Angels

Brian Wood Austin Purvis Scott Glanton 

Brendan Wood

John Luke Glanton

Kaliq Collins

Christian Martinez

Landen Howell

Carson Wallace

Houston Clifton

Johnny Collins

Meeks Davis

Heath Johnson

Will Taylor

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 9-10 Rockies

Boys 9-10 Rockies

Reco Coney 

Cole McCranie

Reco Coney

Dondald McDaniel

Danny Cheley

Zachary Edenfield

Antoine Coney

Zachery Davis

Tate West

Landon Sparks

Colin Baker

Kyle Cartwright

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 9-10 Orioles

Boys 9-10  Metter Bank Orioles

Bubba Longgrear 

Antoine DeLoach

Brooks Longgrear

Gatlin Brown

Eric Bragg

Brandon Driggers

Hank Mosely

Russell Dickerson

Kaleb Dickerson

Dewaine Strickland

Jazson Hilderbrandt

Ethan Wright

 

 



Monday, March 17
9-10 Boys Hadden Insurance Giants

9-10 Boys Hadden Insurance Giants

Ryan Hadden Shane Hadden 

Kyzer Anthony

Reese Hadden

Nate Woodcock

Brayden Burke

Hartt Rigdon

Jordy Scott

Mitchell Brown

Damarian Holloway

Raymond Anderson

Javier Moyer

Lucas Hadden

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 11-12 Jones & Boyd Insurance Orioles

Boys 11-12 Jones & Boyd Insurance Orioles

Scott Glanton Laquan Jordan 

 Lane Young

Amod Collins

Turner Wallace

Ian Glanton

Bailey Price

Jackson Longgrear

Jordan Sutton

Aiden Hoeger

Alex Kemp

Gabriel Hall

Logan Hendrix

Aaron Collins

Chandler Edwards

 



Monday, March 17
Boys 11-12 Dean's Golf Carts Reds

Boys 11-12 Daniels-Bishop Chevrolet " Reds "

J.R. Laird Ben Harris 

Tucker Attebery

Walker Dollar

Kevin Kimsey

Caden Mercer

Jason Kemp

Dustin Bragg

John Simmons

Jadaquez Wilson

Jalen Sutton

John Michael Carr

Brannen Harris 

Jesus Sanchez

Landry Laird

Ty Hutson 



Wednesday, March 19
Boys 11-12 Tom's Pawn City Rangers

Tom's Pawn City "Rangers"

Bob Matthews 

Klein Hunt

Austin Padgett

Guy Prokop

Anthony Ashton

Tavaris Davis

Austen Carroll

Anthony Abrigo

Calvin McDonald

Rashad Alvin

Justin Walker

Cory Durden

Ricky Shackleford

Dylon Walden

Kyle Walden 



Monday, March 17
11-12 Boys Metter Ford Yankees

Boys 11-12 Metter Ford Yankees

Eric Kirkland 

Randdoan Rigdon

Ian Royal

Tyler Kirkland

Austin Martin

Jonah Mercer

Payson Sullivan

Ben Rigdon

Jarrett Davidson

Dalton Durden

Zach Hebden

Austin Durden

Lonnie Walls

Elijawan Carlyle

 



Monday, March 17
Girls 7-8 Sikes Brothers Braves

Girls 7-8 Sikes Brothers Braves

Joe Parra 

Joezie Beasley

Alyssa carmona

Amelia Fordham

Taressa Jackson

Preslie Myers

Rebecca Parra

Brend Parrish

Darcie Salter

Amiya Walker

Azariah Williams

Olivia Beggs

Angela Casey

Emily Gabriel 

 



Monday, March 17
Girls 7-8 Southern Posh Marlins

Girls 7-8 Southern Posh Marlins

Michelle Norton 

Alysia Baker

Nikki Brown

Janiya DeLoach

Angela Casey

Jordan Joyner

Maddie Mentzer

Madison Myers

Laejah Robertson

Zacariah Rock

Lauren Thrift

Aubrey Waters

Jameson Costley 

Laynah Atkinson 



Wednesday, March 19
Girls 9-10 Gabe T. Cliett Attorney at Law "Diamondbacks"

Gabe T. Cliett, Attorney at Law "Diamondbacks"

Shane Hadden, Benji Crooms, Gabe Cliett 

Liz Anne Hadden

Ryan Crooms

Kylie Johnson

Charley Holland

Megan Heath

Katie Waters

Jayda Mason

Elana Yancey

Arleigh Grace Monroe

Raelyn Crosby

Abbigail McDaniel

Julianne Pecina

Tlayah Martineau 



Tuesday, March 18
Girls 9-10 Queensborough Bank Marlins

Girls 9-10 Queensborough Bank "Marlins "

Erica O'Brien, Kevin Griner, Al Williams

Findley Griner

Delanie O'Brien

Topanga Berry

Jakihia Edenfield

Alexis Morris

Madison Callaway 

Harley Oliver

Emya Mincey

Haley Mosley

Paisley Holloway

Paris Mock

Amelia Mixon 



Wednesday, March 19
Girls 9-10 Dean's Golf Carts "Athletics"

Dean's Golf Carts "Athletics"

Jeff Dekle, Patrick Kessler, Trent Franklin 

Marley Dekle

Laura Kate Kessler

Abbigail Monroe

Dymri Franklin

Nia Forbes

Alicia Forbes

Charley Oliver

Grace Ann Nevil

Halie Hendrix

Chauree Smith

Talaysia Jordan

Raelyn Moore

Tamira Walker

 



Monday, March 17
Girls 11-12 Strickland Electrical Royals

Strickland Electrical Royals

Reid Oates Isaac Ferrell Alex Spivey 

Madison Spivey

Alaina Strange

Bailey Strange

Diamond Robinson

Parijia Mincey

Kaitlyn Weatherington

Jamaya Duhart

Deeayshia Gordon

Saxton Kennedy

Abbygale Johnson

Casey Porter

Caroline Oates

Sarissa Ferrell

 



Monday, March 17
Girls 11-12 Growers Supply Pirates

Girls 11-12  Papa Buck's BBQ Pirates

Craig Lanier, Dennis Allen

Carli Patterson

Bonita Rosario

Haley McKenzie

Railyn Porter

Kaitlyn Beason

Maci McCarty

Abigail Ledesma

Nakaya Braziel

Taylor Ray Hutchinson

Angel Jarvis

Alesha Parrish

Rheanna Lanier

Hannah Franklin

 



Monday, March 17
Girls 11-12 Brush & Bramble "Phillies"

Girls 11-12 Brush & Bramble "Phillies"

Jason Grimes Reco Coney 

Hannah Mills

Lysette Parra

Mya Boatwright

Rachael Deal

Haley McCarty

Morgan Aldrich

Gabriella Cabrera

Vaniya Brunson

Madelyn Holland

Anzariah Williamson

Katie Hadden

Gracie Grimes

 



Monday, March 17
T-Ball Hodges Funeral Home

T-Ball Team 1

Gabe T. Cliett, Attorney at Law "Jays" 

 

Hunter Lanier

Zacarea Walker

Cage Stern

Summer E. Deck

Jacob Rogers

Julie-Anna Rogers

Brice Cesario

Nikki Cesario

River Holloway

Jaxson Monroe

John Aiden Mercer

Joseph Beasley

Cayden Gonzalez

 



Monday, March 17
T-Ball Team 2

T-Ball Team 2

Hulsey, Tootle & Harrison "Braves" 

Jeffery Hilderbrandt 

Preston Smith

Jentry Hilderbrandt

Gatlin Muns

Jaylen McCullough

Joseph Davis, Jr.

Antonio Montealvo

Zabriel Martineau

Chloe Wisherath

Maevis McKinney

Colby Tootle

Nathan Carroll

Conner Oliver

Iyana DeLoach

 

 



Monday, March 17
T-Ball Team 3

T-Ball Team 3

Pineland State Bank "Athletics" 

Gaines Holland

Madison Spangler

Mason Bland

Shelton Salter

Peyton Howell

Landon Crosby

James Braiden Crosby

Ashton Cowart

Lexi Lanier

Ethan FJillds

Jack Evan Fields

Zacher Kemp

Bentley Smith 



Monday, March 17
T-Ball Team 4

T-Ball Team 4

Metter Veterinary Clinic " Red Sox" 

Joseph Balentine

Emmalee Jackson

Jaxson Douglas

Ollie Grace Douglas

Scotty Kreiser

Presley Shackleford

Lily Fields

Dalton Fields

Joshua Moreno

David Dukes

Maurice Brannen, Jr.

Addison Kemp 

Addison Kemp

 



Monday, March 17
T-Ball Team 5

T-Ball Team 5

McDonald's "Mets"

Lily O'Conner

J.D. Marks

Lila Ulmer

Mason Collins

William Duke

Raleigh Andrews

Kristen Powell

Judson Vining

Tripp Hallman

Matthew Moyer

Alexis Driggers

Dylan McDaniel

Ben Griner 

Dyan McDaniel

Bentley Smith 

 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 6

Coach Pitch Team 6

Shirtback Graphics "Giants"

Stephen Boone/Jason Vining 

Aiden Blackburn

Marquisha Roundtree

Cameron Coker

Lacy Jeffers

Tristen Jakary Smith

Jaden Williams

Peyton Parker

Presley Douglas

Omari Mosley

Jase Vining 

Camari McDondald

Andrew Boone

 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 7 M&L Fiber Optics

Coach Pitch M&L Fiber Optics

Ricky Stanford 

Case West

Krews Hunt

Ty West

Kate Hebder

Lawson Bryant

Lex Davis

Deacon Woodcock

Christianna Martinez

Chiana Martinez

Cason Rhodes

Alanna Padgett

Caden Brown

Kahne Brown 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 8 H&S Service Station

Coach Pitch Team 8 H&S Service Station

Jeff McCarty

Trace McCarty

jerry Gibson III

Caleb Budgett

Tanner Snipes

Marley Brown

Anslee Sheppard

Michael Barron

L.J. Hall

Anthony Bauman

Isaac Mosley

Iyana DeLoach

Peyton Mosley

Chandler Heath 

 

 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 9 Brodie International

Coach Pitch Team 9 Brodie International

Andy Parrish Heather Parrish 

Lily-Ann parrish

Christian Young

Peyton Anderson

Malaysia Quick

Ja'Kaden Wilson

Jack Riggs

Kason Price

Peyton Price

Elijah Dickerson 

Johnathan Williams

Bryan Beasley

James Parrish 

Silas Kelley 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 10 O'Reilly Auto Parts

Coach Pitch Team 10 O'Reilly Auto Parts

Scott Hebden 

Chandler Heath

Jake O'Conner

Jay Ulmer

Smith Brown

Bryden Wallace

Camille Moore

Jennifer Montealvo

Alexa Garcia

Kieston Collins

Logan Joyner

Wesley Joyner

Omari Mosley

Kota Hebden 



Monday, March 17
Coach Pitch Team 11 Pear Lane Computers

Coach Pitch Team 11 Pear Lane Computers

Allen Lanier/Jason Jones 

Jordan Carter

Chloe Collins

Sydney Hadden

Josh Jordan

Brynn Kessler

Atticus Lanier

Brooks Brosh 

Dallas Jones 

Evan Wright

Seth Dekle

Marcie Matthews

Lillie Callaway