Merritt Island Little League: Welcome

WELCOME TO MERRITT ISLAND LITTLE LEAGUE 

BASEBALL FOR BOYS & GIRLS AGES 4 - 12  


 *****2016 ALL STARS***** 

ALL STAR TOURNAMENTS BEGIN THURSDAY, JUNE 23 

@ MILA FIELDS

  Come out & support our MILL 2016 ALL STARS!!!

 Space Coast Daily's Friday Night Locker Room (FNLR) will broadcast the 9/10 All-Star games LIVE from our MILA fields.  Games can be heard on 89.3FM & 90.3FM.  Games can also be heard on SpaceCoastDaily.com.

The 9/10 District #22 All Star Tournament will be hosted by MILL at MILA Fields June 23 – 27:

 We are in need of volunteers to help with concession, game announcing, scorekeeping & pitch count.  This is a great way to support our MILL All Star players & is a great opportunity to earn volunteer hours.  If you are able to assist with any of the below games, please contact MILL President (Sean Anderson) at sgapa@att.net.

 POOL A (Field 2)

Game #1: Thursday, June 23 @ 7:00PM – Merritt Island (12) vs. Titusville (1)

Game #2: Friday, June 24 @ 7:00PM – Rockledge vs. Titusville

Game #3: Saturday, June 25 @ 10:00AM – Rockledge vs. Merritt Island

POOL B (Field 1)

Game #1: Thursday, June 23 @ 7:00PM – Mims (11) vs. Cocoa (3)

Game #2: Friday, June 24 @ 7:00PM – PSJ vs. Cocoa

Game #3: Saturday, June 25 @ 10:00AM – PSJ vs. Mims

Monday, June 27 @ 7:00PM – Pool A Winner vs. Pool B Winner

The District 22 Champion advances to the Section 3 Tournament which will be hosted by MILL at MILA Fields beginning on Saturday, July 9th.


The 11/12 District #22 All Star Tournament will be in Mims on June 29 – July 11

Wednesday, June 29 @ 7:00PM – Merritt Island vs. Mims

Thursday, June 30 @ 7:00PM – Titusville vs. Rockledge

Friday, July 1 @ 7:00PM – Merritt Island vs. Rockledge

Saturday, July 2 @ 10:00AM – Merritt Island vs. PSJ

Wednesday, July 6 @ 7:00PM – Merritt Island vs. Titusville

Thursday, July 7 @ 7:00PM – PSJ vs. Rockledge

Friday, July 8 @ 7:00PM – PSJ vs. Mims

Sunday, July 10 @ 1:00PM – Titusville vs. PSJ

Sunday, July 10 @ 4:00PM – Mims vs. Rockledge

Monday, July 11 @ 7:00PM – Titusville vs. Mims

The District 22 Champion advances to the Section 3 Tournament which will be hosted by Mims at Holder Field beginning on Saturday, July 16th.

 

The 10/11 All Stars will begin tournament play on Friday, July 8 in DeLand at the Section 3 Tournament.

 

Section 3 Champions advance to the Florida State Championship Tournament.  

State: weekend of 7/15 in Tallahassee (9-10) & Coral Springs (10-11); weekend of 7/22 in Ft. Pierce (11-12)

TOC: weekend of 7/22 (9-10) & weekend of 7/29 (10-11) in Greenville, NC

Regionals: weekend of 8/4 (11-12) in Warner-Robbins, GA

World Series: 8/18-8/28 (11-12) in Williamsport, PA   


  THANK YOU TO ALL WHO SUPPORTED  

MILL 2016 ALL STAR GOLF TOURNAMENT


 

 THANK YOU TO ALL WHO HELPED MAKE

 2016 HIT-A-THON

A SUCCESS!!!  

PLEDGES TOTALED $5,796.00!!!

 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!!!

PLAYER WINNERS

MAJORS:  1) Bobby Ives  2) Ryan LeMonde  3) Aaron Finch 

MINOR 1:  1) Clayton Cooksey  2) Collin Whitlock  3) Noah Knotts 

MINOR 2:  1) Andrew Gustafson  2) Elias Alcala  3) Cooper Janke

TEEBALL:  1) Brennan Webb  2) Kash Janke  3) Brayden Daubs 

  TEAM WINNERS 

 MJ RAYS

M1 CUBS

M2 GATORS

TB HURRICANES


   CONGRATULATIONS

TO OUR 9-10 ALL STARS

ON WINNING 3rd PLACE AT THE

FLORIDA STATE

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

 

 



 



image_name3
MILL 9-10 YEAR ALL STARS AT FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

Upcoming Practices
Date Event Time Location
Sat 6/25 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Sat 6/25 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Sat 6/25 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Sun 6/26 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Sun 6/26 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Sun 6/26 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Mon 6/27 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Mon 6/27 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Mon 6/27 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Tue 6/28 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Tue 6/28 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Tue 6/28 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Wed 6/29 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Wed 6/29 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Wed 6/29 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Thu 6/30 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Thu 6/30 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Thu 6/30 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Fri 7/1 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Fri 7/1 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Fri 7/1 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Sat 7/2 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 9/10 All Stars TBA MILL {MILA}
Sat 7/2 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 10/11 All Stars TBA MILL {AUDUBON}
Sat 7/2 Baseball - Little League PRACTICE - 11/12 All Stars TBA MILL {TROPICAL}
Subscribe to this site